2023 Division 1 Softball Tournament
View Division :

Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
May 30
District Semifinal
Jun 03
District Final
Jun 03
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Softball District 9 Hosted By Portage Northern
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Portage Northern
13
Kalamazoo Central
4
Mattawan
4
St Joseph
3
Portage Northern
2
Mattawan
7

Softball District 10 Hosted By Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
Battle Creek Central
0
Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
(3 INN) 19
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
0
Portage Central
(4 INN) 15
Jackson
3
Battle Creek Lakeview
(3 INN) 20
Portage Central
10
Battle Creek Lakeview
2
Portage Central

Softball District 12 Hosted By Monroe
Monroe
8
Belleville
2
 
 
 
 
Gibraltar Carlson
1
Brownstown Woodhaven
(5 INN) 11
Monroe
6
Temperance Bedford
14
Ypsilanti Lincoln
0
Brownstown Woodhaven
4
Temperance Bedford
12
Brownstown Woodhaven
13
Brownstown Woodhaven

Softball District 11 Hosted By Saline
Ann Arbor Skyline
13
Ann Arbor Huron
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ann Arbor Skyline
0
Saline
(4 INN) 15
Dexter
13
Ann Arbor Pioneer
0
Saline
(5 INN) 12
Dexter
0

Contest List


  • SCORES June 17, 2023

  • Division 1

  • MHSAA Final 1
  • Hartland 9, Brownstown Woodhaven 1

  • SCORES June 15, 2023

  • Division 1

  • Semifinal 1
  • Brownstown Woodhaven 3, Grand Blanc 0

  • SCORES June 15, 2023

  • Division 1

  • Semifinal 2
  • Hartland 4, Lake Orion 0

  • SCORES June 14, 2023

  • Division 1

  • Quarterfinal 3
  • Hartland 3, Grosse Pointe North 0

  • SCORES June 14, 2023

  • Division 1

  • Quarterfinal 4
  • Lake Orion 7, Utica Ford 0

  • SCORES June 13, 2023

  • Division 1

  • Quarterfinal 1
  • Grand Blanc 4, Jenison 2

  • SCORES June 13, 2023

  • Division 1

  • Quarterfinal 2
  • Brownstown Woodhaven 5, Canton 1

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 1

  • Regional 1
  • Grand Blanc 1, DeWitt 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 1

  • Regional 1
  • Grand Blanc 5, Traverse City West 2

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 1

  • Regional 1
  • Traverse City West 2, Midland 1

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 1

  • Regional 2
  • Jenison 7, Grand Haven 1

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 1

  • Regional 2
  • Jenison 6, Rockford 5

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 1

  • Regional 2
  • Rockford 10, East Kentwood 9

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 1

  • Regional 3
  • Brownstown Woodhaven 4, Saline 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 1

  • Regional 3
  • Portage Central 6, Mattawan 5

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 1

  • Regional 3
  • Brownstown Woodhaven 10, Portage Central 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 1

  • Regional 4
  • Allen Park 17, Dearborn Edsel Ford 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 1

  • Regional 4
  • Canton 3, Allen Park 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 1

  • Regional 4
  • Canton 5, Garden City 1

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 1

  • Regional 5
  • Farmington Hills Mercy 10, Walled Lake Northern 2

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 1

  • Regional 5
  • Hartland 3, Farmington Hills Mercy 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 1

  • Regional 5
  • Hartland 5, South Lyon 3

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 1

  • Regional 6
  • Grosse Pointe North 18, Detroit Renaissance 2

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 1

  • Regional 6
  • Livonia Churchill 9, Royal Oak 4

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 1

  • Regional 6
  • Grosse Pointe North 9, Livonia Churchill 1

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 1

  • Regional 7
  • Utica Ford 20, Bloomfield Hills 4

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 1

  • Regional 7
  • Warren Regina 7, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 1

  • Regional 7
  • Utica Ford 5, Warren Regina 2

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 1

  • Regional 8
  • Lake Orion 2, Macomb Dakota 1

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 1

  • Regional 8
  • Macomb Dakota 1, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 1

  • Regional 8
  • Lake Orion 16, Oxford 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 1
  • Traverse City Central 8, Alpena 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 1
  • Traverse City West 10, Marquette 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 1
  • Traverse City West 2, Traverse City Central 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 2
  • Mount Pleasant 5, Bay City Western 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 2
  • Midland 15, Midland Dow 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 2
  • Midland 5, Mount Pleasant 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 3
  • Grand Blanc 19, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 3
  • Swartz Creek 11, Saginaw Heritage 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 3
  • Grand Blanc 10, Swartz Creek 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 4
  • DeWitt 8, Okemos 7

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 4
  • DeWitt 3, Holt 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 4
  • Holt 16, Grand Ledge 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 5
  • Grand Haven 11, Muskegon 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 5
  • Grand Haven 11, Muskegon Mona Shores 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 5
  • Muskegon Mona Shores 13, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 6
  • Jenison 8, Hudsonville 7

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 6
  • Hudsonville 6, Zeeland East 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 6
  • Jenison 7, Zeeland West 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 7
  • Wyoming 2, Caledonia 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 7
  • East Kentwood 6, Byron Center 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 7
  • East Kentwood 10, Wyoming 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 8
  • Lowell 8, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 7

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 8
  • Rockford 12, Grand Rapids Northview 6

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 8
  • Rockford 9, Lowell 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 9
  • Mattawan 4, St Joseph 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 9
  • Mattawan 7, Portage Northern 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 9
  • Portage Northern 13, Kalamazoo Central 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 10
  • Battle Creek Lakeview 20, Jackson 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 10
  • Portage Central 15, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 10
  • Portage Central 10, Battle Creek Lakeview 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 11
  • Saline 15, Ann Arbor Skyline 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 11
  • Dexter 13, Ann Arbor Pioneer 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 11
  • Saline 12, Dexter 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 12
  • Temperance Bedford 14, Monroe 6

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 12
  • Brownstown Woodhaven 13, Temperance Bedford 12

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 12
  • Brownstown Woodhaven 4, Ypsilanti Lincoln 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 13
  • Canton 3, Salem 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 13
  • Salem 5, Northville 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 13
  • Canton 5, Plymouth 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 16
  • Allen Park 15, Taylor 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 16
  • Allen Park 15, Wyandotte Roosevelt 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 16
  • Wyandotte Roosevelt 11, Southgate Anderson 9

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 17
  • South Lyon 14, Brighton 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 17
  • South Lyon 6, Howell 5

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 17
  • Howell 1, South Lyon East 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 18
  • Hartland 5, Fenton 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 18
  • Hartland 4, Holly 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 18
  • Fenton 3, Milford 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 19
  • Walled Lake Northern 7, Novi 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 19
  • Novi 9, Walled Lake Western 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 19
  • Walled Lake Northern 2, Walled Lake Central 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 20
  • Farmington 11, West Bloomfield 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 20
  • Farmington Hills Mercy 10, Farmington 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 20
  • Farmington Hills Mercy 16, North Farmington 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 21
  • Livonia Stevenson 9, Livonia Franklin 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 21
  • Livonia Churchill 4, Livonia Stevenson 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 21
  • Livonia Churchill 17, Redford Thurston 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 23
  • Detroit Renaissance 14, Detroit Mumford 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 23
  • Detroit Renaissance 19, Ferndale 18

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 23
  • Ferndale 22, Oak Park 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 24
  • Grosse Pointe South 16, Detroit Cass Tech 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 24
  • Grosse Pointe North 7, Harper Woods 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 24
  • Grosse Pointe North 10, Grosse Pointe South 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 25
  • Bloomfield Hills 13, Birmingham Seaholm 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 25
  • Bloomfield Hills 15, Troy 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 25
  • Troy 12, Auburn Hills Avondale 11

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 29
  • Oxford 10, Lapeer 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 29
  • Oxford 11, Port Huron 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 29
  • Port Huron 18, Port Huron Northern 5

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 30
  • Lake Orion 10, Clarkston 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 30
  • Clarkston 4, Rochester Adams 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 30
  • Lake Orion 13, Waterford Kettering 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 31
  • Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 3, Rochester 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 31
  • Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 6, Romeo 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 31
  • Romeo 15, Utica Eisenhower 7

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 14
  • Westland John Glenn 23, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 5

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 14
  • Garden City 19, Wayne Memorial 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 14
  • Garden City 14, Westland John Glenn 12

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 15
  • Dearborn Edsel Ford 12, Dearborn 11

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 15
  • Dearborn 7, Dearborn Fordson 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 22
  • Berkley 6, Birmingham Groves 5

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 22
  • Royal Oak 16, Southfield Arts & Technology 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 22
  • Royal Oak 20, Berkley 9

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 26
  • Utica 6, Troy Athens 5

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 26
  • Utica Ford 6, Sterling Heights Stevenson 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 26
  • Utica Ford 7, Utica 6

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 27
  • Warren Regina 10, Sterling Heights 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 27
  • Warren Woods Tower 10, Warren Mott 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 27
  • Warren Regina 2, Warren Woods Tower 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 28
  • Fraser 18, Roseville 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 28
  • St Clair Shores Lake Shore 10, Fraser 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 28
  • St Clair Shores Lake Shore 5, St Clair Shores Lakeview 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 32
  • Macomb Dakota 11, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 32
  • Macomb Dakota 7, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 32
  • New Baltimore Anchor Bay 3, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 2
  • Midland 6, Bay City Central 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 3
  • Saginaw Heritage 16, Flushing 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 4
  • DeWitt 10, Lansing Eastern 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 4
  • Grand Ledge 12, East Lansing 2

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 6
  • Hudsonville 18, Holland West Ottawa 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 7
  • East Kentwood 2, Grandville 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 8
  • Rockford 15, Greenville 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 8
  • Lowell 3, Cedar Springs 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 10
  • Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 19, Battle Creek Central 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 11
  • Ann Arbor Skyline 13, Ann Arbor Huron 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 12
  • Brownstown Woodhaven 11, Gibraltar Carlson 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 12
  • Monroe 8, Belleville 2

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 18
  • Milford 3, White Lake Lakeland 2

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 24
  • Detroit Cass Tech 23, Detroit Western 2

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 27
  • Warren Woods Tower 9, Warren Cousino 3

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 29
  • Oxford 6, Davison 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 30
  • Clarkston 12, Waterford Mott 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 32
  • New Baltimore Anchor Bay 17, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 2

  • SCORES May 26, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 16
  • Wyandotte Roosevelt 10, Lincoln Park 0

  • SCORES May 25, 2023

  • Division 1

  • District 5
  • Muskegon Mona Shores 6, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 2
Source One Digital