2017 Division 2 Boys Soccer Tournament
View Division :

Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
Oct 16 - 17
District Semifinal
Oct 17 - 19
District Final
Oct 19 - 21
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Boys Soccer District 21 Hosted By Gibraltar Carlson
Taylor Kennedy
0
Carleton Airport
5
Gibraltar Carlson
5
Taylor Truman
0
Riverview
0
Trenton
1
New Boston Huron
9
Romulus
0
Carleton Airport
0
Gibraltar Carlson
2
Trenton
0
New Boston Huron
3
Gibraltar Carlson
3
New Boston Huron
0
Gibraltar Carlson

Boys Soccer District 22 Hosted By Dearborn Divine Child
Garden City
1
Allen Park
3
Melvindale
4
Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy
3
Redford Thurston
0
Detroit Renaissance
8
 
 
Allen Park
0
Melvindale
2
Detroit Renaissance
0
Dearborn Divine Child
7
Melvindale
1
Dearborn Divine Child
2
Dearborn Divine Child

Boys Soccer District 23 Hosted By Hazel Park
St Clair Shores South Lake
2
Center Line
3
Hazel Park
0
Hamtramck
8
Warren Woods Tower
6
Warren Fitzgerald
3
 
 
Center Line
0
Hamtramck
8
Warren Woods Tower
8
Eastpointe
0
Hamtramck
0
Warren Woods Tower
1

Boys Soccer District 24 Hosted By Farmington Hills Harrison
Farmington Hills Harrison
1
Farmington
0
Madison Heights Lamphere
1
Auburn Hills Avondale
0
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook
8
Ferndale
0
 
 
Farmington Hills Harrison
3
Madison Heights Lamphere
0
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook
3
Orchard Lake St Mary's
1
Farmington Hills Harrison
(OT) 1
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook
0
Farmington Hills Harrison

Contest List


  • SCORES November 04, 2017

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Holland 3, East Lansing 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 3
  • East Lansing 2, Farmington Hills Harrison 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 4
  • Holland 3, Coldwater 0

  • SCORES October 28, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 5
  • Coldwater 1, Stevensville Lakeshore 0

  • SCORES October 28, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 8
  • East Lansing 2, Petoskey 0

  • SCORES October 26, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 5
  • Coldwater 2, Dexter 0

  • SCORES October 26, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 5
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 2, Plainwell 1

  • SCORES October 26, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 6
  • Farmington Hills Harrison 1, Gibraltar Carlson 0

  • SCORES October 26, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 7
  • Holland 2, Grand Rapids Christian 0

  • SCORES October 26, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 8
  • East Lansing 2, Goodrich 1

  • SCORES October 26, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 8
  • Petoskey 1, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 0

  • SCORES October 24, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 6
  • Gibraltar Carlson 3, Dearborn Divine Child 2

  • SCORES October 24, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 7
  • Grand Rapids Christian 2, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 1

  • SCORES October 24, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 7
  • Holland 8, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 0

  • SCORES October 21, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 17
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 4, Edwardsburg 2

  • SCORES October 21, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 18
  • Plainwell 2, Richland Gull Lake 1

  • SCORES October 21, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 19
  • Coldwater 3, Marshall 2

  • SCORES October 21, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 20
  • Dexter 3, Tecumseh 0

  • SCORES October 21, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 21
  • Gibraltar Carlson 3, New Boston Huron 0

  • SCORES October 21, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 25
  • Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 2, Coopersville 0

  • SCORES October 21, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 26
  • Holland 5, Holland Christian 0

  • SCORES October 21, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 27
  • Grand Rapids Christian 4, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 0

  • SCORES October 21, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 28
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 3, Lowell 2

  • SCORES October 21, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 29
  • East Lansing 3, Haslett 2

  • SCORES October 21, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 30
  • Goodrich 1, Fenton 0

  • SCORES October 21, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 32
  • Petoskey 5, Bay City John Glenn 0

  • SCORES October 20, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 23
  • Warren Woods Tower 1, Hamtramck 0

  • SCORES October 20, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 24
  • Farmington Hills Harrison 1, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 0

  • SCORES October 20, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 31
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 4, Marysville 2

  • SCORES October 19, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 17
  • Edwardsburg 2, Sturgis 0

  • SCORES October 19, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 17
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 2, St Joseph 1

  • SCORES October 19, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 19
  • Marshall 6, Charlotte 0

  • SCORES October 19, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 19
  • Coldwater 2, Mason 0

  • SCORES October 19, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 20
  • Dexter 3, Adrian 0

  • SCORES October 19, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 20
  • Tecumseh 3, South Lyon East 0

  • SCORES October 19, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 21
  • Gibraltar Carlson 2, Carleton Airport 0

  • SCORES October 19, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 21
  • New Boston Huron 3, Trenton 0

  • SCORES October 19, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 22
  • Dearborn Divine Child 2, Melvindale 1

  • SCORES October 19, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 23
  • Hamtramck 8, Center Line 0

  • SCORES October 19, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 23
  • Warren Woods Tower 8, Eastpointe 0

  • SCORES October 19, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 25
  • Coopersville 2, Fruitport 1

  • SCORES October 19, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 25
  • Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 1, Spring Lake 0

  • SCORES October 19, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 26
  • Holland 5, Allendale 1

  • SCORES October 19, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 26
  • Holland Christian 2, Zeeland East 0

  • SCORES October 19, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 30
  • Fenton 1, Flint Kearsley 0

  • SCORES October 19, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 30
  • Goodrich 2, Holly 1

  • SCORES October 19, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 32
  • Bay City John Glenn 1, Mount Pleasant 0

  • SCORES October 19, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 32
  • Petoskey 2, Kalkaska 0

  • SCORES October 18, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 18
  • Richland Gull Lake 5, Battle Creek Harper Creek 1

  • SCORES October 18, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 18
  • Plainwell 3, Otsego 2

  • SCORES October 18, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 24
  • Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 3, Orchard Lake St Mary's 1

  • SCORES October 18, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 24
  • Farmington Hills Harrison 3, Madison Heights Lamphere 0

  • SCORES October 18, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 27
  • Grand Rapids Christian 2, East Grand Rapids 1

  • SCORES October 18, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 27
  • Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 2, Wayland 0

  • SCORES October 18, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 28
  • Lowell 5, Cedar Springs 1

  • SCORES October 18, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 28
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 6, Grand Rapids Northview 1

  • SCORES October 18, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 29
  • Haslett 9, Lansing Waverly 1

  • SCORES October 18, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 29
  • East Lansing 3, St Johns 1

  • SCORES October 18, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 31
  • Marysville 6, St Clair 2

  • SCORES October 18, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 31
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3, Pontiac 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 17
  • Edwardsburg 6, Three Rivers 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 17
  • St Joseph 2, Mattawan 1

  • SCORES October 17, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 17
  • Sturgis 1, Niles 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 17
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 8, Vicksburg 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 19
  • Charlotte 5, Eaton Rapids 4

  • SCORES October 17, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 19
  • Coldwater 7, Jackson Northwest 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 19
  • Marshall 2, Parma Western 1

  • SCORES October 17, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 20
  • Adrian 2, Chelsea 1

  • SCORES October 17, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 20
  • Tecumseh 8, Milan 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 20
  • South Lyon East 4, Ypsilanti Lincoln 1

  • SCORES October 17, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 21
  • Gibraltar Carlson 5, Taylor Truman 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 21
  • New Boston Huron 9, Romulus 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 21
  • Trenton 1, Riverview 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 21
  • Carleton Airport 5, Taylor Kennedy 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 22
  • Melvindale 2, Allen Park 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 22
  • Dearborn Divine Child 7, Detroit Renaissance 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 23
  • Hamtramck 8, Hazel Park 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 23
  • Center Line 3, St Clair Shores South Lake 2

  • SCORES October 17, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 23
  • Warren Woods Tower 6, Warren Fitzgerald 3

  • SCORES October 17, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 25
  • Coopersville 6, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 1

  • SCORES October 17, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 25
  • Fruitport 5, Sparta 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 25
  • Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 8, Muskegon 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 26
  • Holland 3, Byron Center 1

  • SCORES October 17, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 26
  • Holland Christian 7, Zeeland West 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 26
  • Zeeland East 2, Hamilton 1

  • SCORES October 17, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 30
  • Goodrich 4, Clio 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 30
  • Fenton 1, Linden 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 30
  • Flint Kearsley 8, Flint Southwestern 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 30
  • Holly 1, Owosso 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 32
  • Mount Pleasant 2, Bay City Central 1

  • SCORES October 17, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 32
  • Kalkaska 2, Cadillac 1

  • SCORES October 17, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 32
  • Petoskey 3, Gaylord 1

  • SCORES October 16, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 18
  • Richland Gull Lake 3, Allegan 0

  • SCORES October 16, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 18
  • Otsego 2, Battle Creek Central 0

  • SCORES October 16, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 18
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 3, Battle Creek Pennfield 2

  • SCORES October 16, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 18
  • Plainwell 3, Hastings 1

  • SCORES October 16, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 22
  • Allen Park 3, Garden City 1

  • SCORES October 16, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 22
  • Melvindale 4, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 3

  • SCORES October 16, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 22
  • Detroit Renaissance 8, Redford Thurston 0

  • SCORES October 16, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 24
  • Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 8, Ferndale 0

  • SCORES October 16, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 24
  • Farmington Hills Harrison 1, Farmington 0

  • SCORES October 16, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 24
  • Madison Heights Lamphere 1, Auburn Hills Avondale 0

  • SCORES October 16, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 27
  • East Grand Rapids 5, Wyoming Kelloggsville 2

  • SCORES October 16, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 27
  • Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 4, Wyoming Godwin Heights 3

  • SCORES October 16, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 27
  • Wayland 4, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 1

  • SCORES October 16, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 28
  • Cedar Springs 4, Greenville 2

  • SCORES October 16, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 28
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 5, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 0

  • SCORES October 16, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 28
  • Grand Rapids Northview 8, Ionia 0

  • SCORES October 16, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 29
  • East Lansing 2, DeWitt 1

  • SCORES October 16, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 29
  • Haslett 6, Lansing Eastern 0

  • SCORES October 16, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 29
  • St Johns 4, Fowlerville 1

  • SCORES October 16, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 31
  • St Clair 5, Croswell-Lexington 0

  • SCORES October 16, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 31
  • Marysville 4, North Branch 0

  • SCORES October 16, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 31
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 2, Ortonville Brandon 1

  • SCORES October 16, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 31
  • Pontiac 3, Armada 2
MHSAA Just Whistle