2022 Division 3 Baseball Tournament
View Division :

Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
May 31
District Semifinal
Jun 03 - 04
District Final
Jun 03 - 04
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Baseball District 89 Hosted By Canton Prep
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Canton Prep
15
Dearborn Heights Robichaud
0
 
 
Canton Prep
7
Taylor Prep
0

Baseball District 90 Hosted By Ecorse
Detroit Loyola
(3 INN) 20
Hope of Detroit Academy
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
Detroit Loyola
0
Ecorse
16
Detroit Cristo Rey
1
Detroit Central
0
Ecorse
16
Detroit Cristo Rey
1

Baseball District 95 Hosted By Bad Axe
Caro
7
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
Caro
6
Bad Axe
7
Cass City
9
Sandusky
10
Bad Axe
8
Sandusky
5

Baseball District 96 Hosted By Brown City
Almont
0
Algonac
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
Algonac
(5 INN) 13
New Haven
0
Brown City
8
Memphis
2
Algonac
12
Brown City
2

Contest List


  • SCORES June 18, 2022

  • Division 3

  • MHSAA Final 3
  • Buchanan 3, Detroit Edison 1

  • SCORES June 17, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Semifinal 5
  • Detroit Edison 3, Pewamo-Westphalia 2

  • SCORES June 17, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Semifinal 6
  • Buchanan 6, Standish-Sterling 1

  • SCORES June 11, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Regional 17
  • Standish-Sterling 7, Houghton 3

  • SCORES June 11, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Regional 18
  • Traverse City St Francis 1, Reed City 0

  • SCORES June 11, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Regional 19
  • Lansing Catholic 6, Montague 5

  • SCORES June 11, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Regional 20
  • Pewamo-Westphalia 10, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 0

  • SCORES June 11, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Regional 21
  • Buchanan 10, Onsted 0

  • SCORES June 11, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Regional 22
  • Clinton 7, Hudson 0

  • SCORES June 11, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Regional 23
  • Algonac 4, Ecorse 0

  • SCORES June 11, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Regional 24
  • Detroit Edison 5, Millington 1

  • SCORES June 11, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Quarterfinal 9
  • Standish-Sterling 11, Traverse City St Francis 0

  • SCORES June 11, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Quarterfinal 10
  • Pewamo-Westphalia 12, Lansing Catholic 8

  • SCORES June 11, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Quarterfinal 11
  • Buchanan 9, Clinton 0

  • SCORES June 11, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Quarterfinal 12
  • Detroit Edison 9, Algonac 1

  • SCORES June 09, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Pre-Regional 35
  • Reed City 18, LeRoy Pine River 3

  • SCORES June 09, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Pre-Regional 38
  • Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 3, Watervliet 1

  • SCORES June 09, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Pre-Regional 40
  • Lansing Catholic 9, Laingsburg 6

  • SCORES June 09, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Pre-Regional 41
  • Buchanan 11, Climax-Scotts 0

  • SCORES June 09, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Pre-Regional 42
  • Hudson 5, Union City 4

  • SCORES June 09, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Pre-Regional 43
  • Clinton 10, Jackson Lumen Christi 2

  • SCORES June 09, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Pre-Regional 47
  • Millington 8, Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep 1

  • SCORES June 08, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Pre-Regional 33
  • Houghton 4, Gladstone 1

  • SCORES June 08, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Pre-Regional 34
  • Traverse City St Francis 8, Boyne City 1

  • SCORES June 08, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Pre-Regional 36
  • Standish-Sterling 19, Beaverton 7

  • SCORES June 08, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Pre-Regional 37
  • Montague 16, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 1

  • SCORES June 08, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Pre-Regional 39
  • Pewamo-Westphalia 6, Hemlock 2

  • SCORES June 08, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Pre-Regional 44
  • Onsted 2, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 1

  • SCORES June 08, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Pre-Regional 46
  • Detroit Edison 8, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 0

  • SCORES June 08, 2022

  • Division 3

  • Pre-Regional 48
  • Algonac 5, Bad Axe 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 67
  • Boyne City 5, East Jordan 4

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 67
  • Boyne City 4, Harbor Springs 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 67
  • East Jordan 1, Charlevoix 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 68
  • Traverse City St Francis 11, Elk Rapids 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 68
  • Elk Rapids 7, Traverse City Christian 1

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 68
  • Traverse City St Francis 20, Grayling 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 69
  • Benzie Central 12, McBain 3

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 69
  • LeRoy Pine River 3, Lake City 1

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 69
  • LeRoy Pine River 12, Benzie Central 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 70
  • Hart 10, Evart 8

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 70
  • Reed City 10, Hart 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 70
  • Reed City 3, Mason County Central 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 71
  • Beaverton 5, Farwell 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 71
  • Beaverton 9, Houghton Lake 3

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 71
  • Houghton Lake 7, Roscommon 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 72
  • Oscoda 6, Sanford Meridian 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 72
  • Standish-Sterling 18, Oscoda 1

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 72
  • Standish-Sterling 16, Tawas 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 73
  • Montague 1, Hesperia 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 73
  • Montague 4, North Muskegon 1

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 73
  • North Muskegon 6, Ravenna 1

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 74
  • Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 11, Morley Stanwood 7

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 74
  • Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 12, Kent City 1

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 74
  • Morley Stanwood 10, Lakeview 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 75
  • Saugatuck 13, Fennville 5

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 75
  • Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 10, Saugatuck 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 75
  • Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 3, Grandville Calvin Christian 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 76
  • Coloma 15, Bloomingdale 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 76
  • Watervliet 4, Coloma 3

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 76
  • Watervliet 11, Hartford 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 77
  • Pewamo-Westphalia 10, Ithaca 5

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 77
  • Saranac 4, Ovid-Elsie 3

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 77
  • Pewamo-Westphalia 2, Saranac 1

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 78
  • Hemlock 2, Chesaning 1

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 78
  • Chesaning 15, Montrose 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 78
  • Hemlock 3, New Lothrop 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 79
  • Lansing Catholic 13, Potterville 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 79
  • Lansing Catholic 14, Springport 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 79
  • Springport 5, Vermontville Maple Valley 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 80
  • Laingsburg 11, Durand 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 80
  • Durand 11, Perry 10

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 81
  • Buchanan 6, Bridgman 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 81
  • Buchanan 15, Lawton 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 81
  • Bridgman 5, Constantine 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 82
  • Climax-Scotts 9, Centreville 8

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 82
  • Climax-Scotts 14, Schoolcraft 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 82
  • Schoolcraft 13, Comstock 1

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 83
  • Homer 6, Quincy 5

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 83
  • Union City 3, Bronson 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 83
  • Union City 7, Homer 5

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 84
  • Hillsdale 3, Hanover-Horton 1

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 84
  • Hudson 8, Hillsdale 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 84
  • Hudson 8, Jonesville 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 85
  • Jackson Lumen Christi 8, Leslie 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 85
  • Jackson Lumen Christi 1, Michigan Center 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 85
  • Michigan Center 2, Stockbridge 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 86
  • Clinton 9, Grass Lake 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 86
  • Clinton 7, Manchester 4

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 86
  • Manchester 10, Ann Arbor Greenhills 3

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 87
  • Adrian Madison 4, Brooklyn Columbia Central 1

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 87
  • Onsted 4, Adrian Madison 1

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 87
  • Onsted 15, Sand Creek 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 88
  • Blissfield 6, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 88
  • Ottawa Lake Whiteford 11, Blissfield 4

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 88
  • Ottawa Lake Whiteford 6, Erie Mason 5

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 89
  • Canton Prep 7, Taylor Prep 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 89
  • Canton Prep 15, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 90
  • Detroit Cristo Rey 1, Detroit Central 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 90
  • Ecorse 16, Detroit Loyola 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 90
  • Ecorse 16, Detroit Cristo Rey 1

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 91
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 6, Clawson 4

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 91
  • Clawson 15, Madison Heights Madison 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 92
  • Clinton Township Clintondale 16, Detroit Osborn 1

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 92
  • Detroit Edison 18, Clinton Township Clintondale 3

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 92
  • Detroit Edison 5, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 4

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 93
  • Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep 7, Mt Morris 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 93
  • Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep 10, Burton Bentley 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 93
  • Mt Morris 10, Burton Bendle 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 94
  • Millington 12, Reese 5

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 94
  • Millington 9, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 7

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 94
  • Saginaw Valley Lutheran 12, Vassar 3

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 95
  • Bad Axe 8, Sandusky 5

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 95
  • Bad Axe 7, Caro 6

  • SCORES June 04, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 95
  • Sandusky 10, Cass City 9

  • SCORES June 03, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 65
  • Houghton 10, Negaunee 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 65
  • Houghton 5, Iron Mountain 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 65
  • Negaunee 9, Calumet 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 66
  • Gladstone 12, Eben Junction Superior Central 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 66
  • Gladstone 15, Newberry 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 66
  • Newberry 5, Menominee 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 96
  • Algonac 13, New Haven 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 96
  • Algonac 12, Brown City 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 96
  • Brown City 8, Memphis 2

  • SCORES May 31, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 67
  • Boyne City 13, Mancelona 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 68
  • Elk Rapids 10, Kalkaska 4

  • SCORES May 31, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 69
  • LeRoy Pine River 20, Manton 3

  • SCORES May 31, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 70
  • Reed City 11, Manistee 4

  • SCORES May 31, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 71
  • Roscommon 9, Harrison 4

  • SCORES May 31, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 72
  • Standish-Sterling 16, Pinconning 6

  • SCORES May 31, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 73
  • Ravenna 8, Shelby 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 74
  • Kent City 11, Central Montcalm 5

  • SCORES May 31, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 75
  • Grandville Calvin Christian 15, Holland Black River 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 76
  • Coloma 15, Bangor 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 77
  • Ithaca 12, St Louis 2

  • SCORES May 31, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 78
  • Chesaning 15, St Charles 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 79
  • Vermontville Maple Valley 10, Delton Kellogg 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 80
  • Durand 11, Bath 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 81
  • Buchanan 13, Niles Brandywine 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 82
  • Centreville 5, Galesburg-Augusta 4

  • SCORES May 31, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 85
  • Jackson Lumen Christi 6, Napoleon 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 88
  • Blissfield 5, Ida 4

  • SCORES May 31, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 90
  • Detroit Loyola 20, Hope of Detroit Academy 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 92
  • Clinton Township Clintondale 13, Detroit Southeastern 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 93
  • Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep 16, Burton Atherton 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 94
  • Saginaw Valley Lutheran 13, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 3

  • SCORES May 31, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 95
  • Caro 7, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 5

  • SCORES May 31, 2022

  • Division 3

  • District 96
  • Algonac 1, Almont 0
Source One Digital