2023 Division 4 Boys Basketball Tournament
View Division :

Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
Mar 06
District Semifinal
Mar 08
District Final
Mar 10
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Boys Basketball District 121 Hosted By Camden-Frontier
Camden-Frontier
51
Hillsdale Will Carleton
41
 
 
 
 
North Adams-Jerome
64
Marshall Academy
40
Camden-Frontier
33
Hillsdale Academy
59
Litchfield
41
North Adams-Jerome
50
Hillsdale Academy
62
North Adams-Jerome
20
Hillsdale Academy

Boys Basketball District 123 Hosted By Petersburg Summerfield
Ann Arbor Central Academy
69
Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner
55
 
 
 
 
Petersburg Summerfield
51
Britton Deerfield
43
Ann Arbor Central Academy
69
Taylor Trillium Academy
79
Inkster American
41
Petersburg Summerfield
56
Taylor Trillium Academy
69
Petersburg Summerfield
48
Taylor Trillium Academy

Boys Basketball District 124 Hosted By Westland Hope Christian Academy
 
 
Lutheran Westland
50
Melvindale Academy for
35
Westland Hope Christian
62
Detroit Crockett Midtown
55
Allen Park Inter-City Baptist
49
Detroit Douglass
52
Detroit Public Safety Academy
71
Lutheran Westland
48
Westland Hope Christian
24
Detroit Douglass
65
Detroit Public Safety Academy
69
Detroit Douglass
63
Detroit Public Safety Academy

Boys Basketball District 122 Hosted By Adrian Lenawee Christian
Jackson Christian
64
Jackson Prep
42
 
 
 
 
Waldron
62
Morenci
81
Jackson Christian
29
Pittsford
60
Adrian Lenawee Christian
81
Morenci
48
Pittsford
38
Adrian Lenawee Christian
80
Adrian Lenawee Christian

Contest List


  • SCORES March 25, 2023

  • Division 4

  • MHSAA Final 4
  • Munising 39, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 37

  • SCORES March 23, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Semifinal 7
  • Munising 55, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 44

  • SCORES March 23, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Semifinal 8
  • Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 54, Frankfort 37

  • SCORES March 21, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Quarterfinal 13
  • Munising 52, Painesdale Jeffers 43

  • SCORES March 21, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Quarterfinal 14
  • Frankfort 59, Hillman 57

  • SCORES March 21, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Quarterfinal 15
  • Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 54, Kalamazoo Phoenix 41

  • SCORES March 21, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Quarterfinal 16
  • Marine City Cardinal Mooney 59, Taylor Trillium Academy 56

  • SCORES March 15, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 25
  • Painesdale Jeffers 79, Stephenson 31

  • SCORES March 15, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 26
  • Munising 60, Mackinaw City 32

  • SCORES March 15, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 27
  • Frankfort 50, Lake Leelanau St Mary 44

  • SCORES March 15, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 28
  • Hillman 65, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 53

  • SCORES March 15, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 29
  • Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 62, Lansing Christian 44

  • SCORES March 15, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 30
  • Kalamazoo Phoenix 72, Colon 40

  • SCORES March 15, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 31
  • Taylor Trillium Academy 65, Detroit Public Safety Academy 60

  • SCORES March 15, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 32
  • Marine City Cardinal Mooney 57, Genesee Christian 44

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 25
  • Painesdale Jeffers 62, Ironwood 60

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 25
  • Stephenson 50, Watersmeet 39

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 26
  • Mackinaw City 64, Onaway 54

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 26
  • Munising 61, Rudyard 50

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 27
  • Frankfort 52, Gaylord St Mary 47

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 27
  • Lake Leelanau St Mary 56, Mesick 55

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 28
  • Hillman 74, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 60

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 28
  • Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 63, Peck 49

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 29
  • Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 79, Baldwin 36

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 29
  • Lansing Christian 51, Fruitport Calvary Christian 40

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 30
  • Colon 57, Lawrence 52

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 30
  • Kalamazoo Phoenix 78, Eau Claire 68

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 31
  • Detroit Public Safety Academy 64, Adrian Lenawee Christian 60

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 31
  • Taylor Trillium Academy 79, Hillsdale Academy 61

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 32
  • Marine City Cardinal Mooney 44, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 39

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 32
  • Genesee Christian 66, Southfield Christian 50

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 97
  • Ironwood 59, Wakefield-Marenisco 56

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 98
  • Painesdale Jeffers 74, Lake Linden-Hubbell 57

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 99
  • Watersmeet 44, Crystal Falls Forest Park 39

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 100
  • Stephenson 56, Powers North Central 50

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 101
  • Munising 70, Rapid River 44

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 102
  • Rudyard 64, Pickford 55

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 103
  • Mackinaw City 58, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 38

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 104
  • Onaway 58, Indian River Inland Lakes 55

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 105
  • Gaylord St Mary 60, Bellaire 39

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 106
  • Lake Leelanau St Mary 55, Traverse City Christian 32

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 107
  • Frankfort 58, Onekama 45

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 108
  • Mesick 46, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 36

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 109
  • Hillman 63, Mio 53

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 110
  • Peck 38, Ubly 37

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 111
  • Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 71, Kingston 54

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 112
  • Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 41, Breckenridge 36

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 113
  • Baldwin 62, Pentwater 36

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 114
  • Fruitport Calvary Christian 59, Muskegon Heights Academy 46

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 115
  • Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 61, Byron Center Zion Christian 27

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 116
  • Lansing Christian 40, Fowler 38

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 117
  • Eau Claire 56, St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 48

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 118
  • Lawrence 47, Marcellus 44

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 119
  • Kalamazoo Phoenix 53, Bellevue 49

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 120
  • Colon 66, Mendon 52

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 121
  • Hillsdale Academy 62, North Adams-Jerome 20

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 122
  • Adrian Lenawee Christian 80, Pittsford 38

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 123
  • Taylor Trillium Academy 69, Petersburg Summerfield 48

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 124
  • Detroit Public Safety Academy 69, Detroit Douglass 63

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 125
  • Southfield Christian 46, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 33

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 126
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 62, Novi Christian Academy 38

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 127
  • Genesee Christian 61, Dryden 33

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 128
  • Marine City Cardinal Mooney 63, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 44

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 97
  • Ironwood 60, Ontonagon 50

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 97
  • Wakefield-Marenisco 70, Bessemer 45

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 98
  • Painesdale Jeffers 82, Baraga 33

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 98
  • Lake Linden-Hubbell 71, Dollar Bay 48

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 99
  • Watersmeet 77, Felch North Dickinson 42

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 99
  • Crystal Falls Forest Park 40, Norway 37

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 100
  • Powers North Central 70, Rock Mid Peninsula 19

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 100
  • Stephenson 82, Carney-Nadeau 39

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 101
  • Munising 74, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 25

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 101
  • Rapid River 58, Kinross Maplewood Baptist 45

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 102
  • Rudyard 50, Cedarville 33

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 102
  • Pickford 73, Brimley 60

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 103
  • Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 66, Alanson 55

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 103
  • Mackinaw City 67, Pellston 42

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 104
  • Indian River Inland Lakes 75, Wolverine 31

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 104
  • Onaway 55, Posen 54

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 105
  • Gaylord St Mary 72, Central Lake 59

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 105
  • Bellaire 59, Ellsworth 55

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 106
  • Lake Leelanau St Mary 52, Suttons Bay 40

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 106
  • Traverse City Christian 61, Leland 31

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 107
  • Frankfort 58, Brethren 50

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 107
  • Onekama 51, Bear Lake 31

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 108
  • McBain Northern Michigan Christian 62, Marion 43

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 108
  • Mesick 58, Buckley 43

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 109
  • Mio 59, Au Gres-Sims 21

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 109
  • Hillman 56, Hale 38

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 110
  • Ubly 48, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 25

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 110
  • Peck 56, Deckerville 41

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 111
  • Kingston 60, Bay City All Saints 46

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 111
  • Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 67, Akron-Fairgrove 55

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 112
  • Breckenridge 58, Vestaburg 34

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 112
  • Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 56, Merrill 39

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 113
  • Baldwin 70, Mason County Eastern 33

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 113
  • Pentwater 74, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 21

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 114
  • Fruitport Calvary Christian 61, Muskegon Catholic Central 48

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 114
  • Muskegon Heights Academy 69, Hudsonville Libertas Christian 14

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 115
  • Byron Center Zion Christian 58, Grand Rapids Sacred Heart 49

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 115
  • Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 58, Martin 15

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 116
  • Lansing Christian 69, Ashley 27

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 116
  • Fowler 63, Portland St Patrick 56

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 117
  • Eau Claire 70, Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 54

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 117
  • St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 48, Three Oaks River Valley 42

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 118
  • Lawrence 73, Covert 50

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 118
  • Marcellus 48, Marcellus Howardsville Christian 44

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 119
  • Bellevue 72, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 31

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 119
  • Kalamazoo Phoenix 69, Climax-Scotts 58

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 120
  • Colon 79, Burr Oak 51

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 120
  • Mendon 59, Tekonsha 46

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 121
  • Hillsdale Academy 59, Camden-Frontier 33

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 121
  • North Adams-Jerome 50, Litchfield 41

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 122
  • Adrian Lenawee Christian 81, Morenci 48

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 122
  • Pittsford 60, Jackson Christian 29

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 123
  • Taylor Trillium Academy 79, Ann Arbor Central Academy 69

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 123
  • Petersburg Summerfield 56, Inkster American International Academy 41

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 124
  • Detroit Public Safety Academy 71, Lutheran Westland 48

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 124
  • Detroit Douglass 65, Westland Hope Christian Academy 24

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 125
  • Bloomfield Hills Roeper 50, Warren Michigan Math & Science 27

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 125
  • Southfield Christian 69, Detroit Davis Aerospace 40

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 126
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 49, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 24

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 126
  • Novi Christian Academy 56, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 39

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 127
  • Dryden 75, Burton CenterPoint Christian 34

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 127
  • Genesee Christian 62, Webberville 39

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 128
  • Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 71, New Haven Merritt Academy 25

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 128
  • Marine City Cardinal Mooney 75, Chesterfield Austin Catholic 21

  • SCORES March 07, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 103
  • Pellston 80, Mackinac Island 39

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 97
  • Ontonagon 51, Ewen-Trout Creek 49

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 98
  • Baraga 55, Chassell 47

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 98
  • Dollar Bay 46, L'Anse 32

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 99
  • Felch North Dickinson 65, Republic-Michigamme 33

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 100
  • Rock Mid Peninsula 63, Hannahville Nah Tah Wahsh 52

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 101
  • Cooks Big Bay de Noc 66, Eben Junction Superior Central 29

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 101
  • Kinross Maplewood Baptist 54, Engadine 20

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 102
  • Cedarville 64, Newberry 42

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 104
  • Posen 59, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 44

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 104
  • Wolverine 61, Rogers City 59

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 105
  • Central Lake 61, Boyne Falls 44

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 107
  • Brethren 65, Manistee Catholic Central 33

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 108
  • Marion 66, Fife Lake Forest Area 35

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 109
  • Au Gres-Sims 35, Atlanta 27

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 109
  • Hale 49, Fairview 32

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 110
  • Carsonville-Port Sanilac 30, Caseville 29

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 110
  • Deckerville 58, Kinde North Huron 42

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 111
  • Bay City All Saints 59, Mayville 21

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 112
  • Merrill 43, Coleman 34

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 112
  • Vestaburg 46, Midland Calvary Baptist 39

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 113
  • Mason County Eastern 52, Walkerville 45

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 115
  • Martin 46, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 35

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 116
  • Portland St Patrick 58, Fulton 42

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 117
  • Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 59, New Buffalo 21

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 117
  • St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 39, St Joseph Our Lady of the Lake Catholic 30

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 118
  • Marcellus 56, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 32

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 119
  • Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 60, Battle Creek Academy 42

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 119
  • Climax-Scotts 45, Battle Creek St Philip 43

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 120
  • Burr Oak 58, Athens 39

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 120
  • Mendon 95, Coldwater Pansophia Academy 11

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 121
  • Camden-Frontier 51, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 41

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 121
  • North Adams-Jerome 64, Marshall Academy 40

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 122
  • Jackson Christian 64, Jackson Prep 42

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 122
  • Morenci 81, Waldron 62

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 123
  • Ann Arbor Central Academy 69, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 55

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 123
  • Petersburg Summerfield 51, Britton Deerfield 43

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 124
  • Detroit Douglass 52, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 49

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 124
  • Lutheran Westland 50, Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 35

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 124
  • Westland Hope Christian Academy 62, Detroit Crockett Midtown Science & Medicine 55

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 125
  • Detroit Davis Aerospace 2, Highland Park Sigma Acad for Leadership & Early Middle College (Closed) 0

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 125
  • Warren Michigan Math & Science 62, Southfield Manoogian 18

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 126
  • Pontiac Academy for Excellence 63, Brighton Livingston Christian 45

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 126
  • Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 53, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 40

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 127
  • Webberville 53, Morrice 39

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 128
  • Chesterfield Austin Catholic 46, Auburn Hills Christian 39

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 128
  • New Haven Merritt Academy 64, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 60
Source One Digital