2023 Division 2 Wrestling Tournament
View Division :

Printable Bracket
School Search:
District SemiFinal
Feb 08 - 09
District Final
Feb 08 - 09

Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Team Wrestling District 137 Hosted By Flint Kearsley
Goodrich
67
Marysville
9
St Clair
36
Flint Kearsley
39
Goodrich
66
Flint Kearsley
7

Team Wrestling District 138 Hosted By Waterford Kettering
 
 
 
 
Ortonville Brandon
16
Waterford Kettering
60
Waterford Kettering

Team Wrestling District 139 Hosted By Owosso
DeWitt
29
St Johns
51
Owosso
42
Flint Southwestern
10
St Johns
54
Owosso
30

Team Wrestling District 140 Hosted By Linden
Fenton
49
Linden
29
Lake Fenton
57
Holly
13
Fenton
36
Lake Fenton
41

Contest List


  • SCORES February 25, 2023

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 102
  • Lowell 51, Gaylord 7

  • SCORES February 25, 2023

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 102
  • Lowell 42, Goodrich 18

  • SCORES February 25, 2023

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 102
  • Goodrich 38, Plainwell 18

  • SCORES February 24, 2023

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 102
  • Gaylord 45, Fowlerville 28

  • SCORES February 24, 2023

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 102
  • Goodrich 44, Monroe Jefferson 22

  • SCORES February 24, 2023

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 102
  • Lowell 49, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 21

  • SCORES February 24, 2023

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 102
  • Plainwell 42, Stevensville Lakeshore 31

  • SCORES February 15, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 109
  • Bay City John Glenn 53, Croswell-Lexington 24

  • SCORES February 15, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 109
  • Gaylord 58, Escanaba 24

  • SCORES February 15, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 109
  • Gaylord 37, Bay City John Glenn 36

  • SCORES February 15, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 110
  • Goodrich 55, Waterford Kettering 21

  • SCORES February 15, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 110
  • Goodrich 42, Lake Fenton 18

  • SCORES February 15, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 110
  • Lake Fenton 49, St Johns 30

  • SCORES February 15, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 111
  • Plainwell 75, Fruitport 3

  • SCORES February 15, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 111
  • Allendale 39, Hamilton 28

  • SCORES February 15, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 111
  • Plainwell 32, Allendale 30

  • SCORES February 15, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 112
  • Lowell 66, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 6

  • SCORES February 15, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 112
  • Greenville 56, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 24

  • SCORES February 15, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 112
  • Lowell 69, Greenville 3

  • SCORES February 15, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 113
  • Richland Gull Lake 46, Parma Western 30

  • SCORES February 15, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 113
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 39, Richland Gull Lake 30

  • SCORES February 15, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 113
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 48, Edwardsburg 22

  • SCORES February 15, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 114
  • Fowlerville 36, Jackson Northwest 35

  • SCORES February 15, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 114
  • Jackson Northwest 57, Tecumseh 15

  • SCORES February 15, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 114
  • Fowlerville 76, Lansing Sexton 6

  • SCORES February 15, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 115
  • Monroe Jefferson 40, Allen Park 30

  • SCORES February 15, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 115
  • Allen Park 70, Dearborn Divine Child 12

  • SCORES February 15, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 115
  • Monroe Jefferson 61, Trenton 9

  • SCORES February 15, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 116
  • Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 45, Warren Woods Tower 31

  • SCORES February 15, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 116
  • Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 72, Walled Lake Western 12

  • SCORES February 15, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 116
  • Warren Woods Tower 60, Warren Fitzgerald 21

  • SCORES February 09, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 140
  • Fenton 49, Linden 29

  • SCORES February 09, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 140
  • Lake Fenton 41, Fenton 36

  • SCORES February 09, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 140
  • Lake Fenton 57, Holly 13

  • SCORES February 09, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 160
  • Monroe Jefferson 60, Carleton Airport 24

  • SCORES February 09, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 160
  • Monroe Jefferson 35, Gibraltar Carlson 34

  • SCORES February 09, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 160
  • Gibraltar Carlson 33, New Boston Huron 32

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 133
  • Escanaba 40, Sault Ste Marie 39

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 133
  • Escanaba 60, Marquette 18

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 134
  • Petoskey 66, Alpena 12

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 134
  • Gaylord 69, Petoskey 9

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 135
  • Bay City John Glenn 69, Cadillac 9

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 135
  • Bay City John Glenn 54, Mount Pleasant 19

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 135
  • Cadillac 74, Ludington 4

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 136
  • Croswell-Lexington 48, Caro 19

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 136
  • North Branch 48, Clio 36

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 136
  • Croswell-Lexington 61, North Branch 15

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 137
  • Goodrich 67, Marysville 9

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 137
  • Goodrich 66, Flint Kearsley 7

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 137
  • Flint Kearsley 39, St Clair 36

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 138
  • Waterford Kettering 60, Ortonville Brandon 16

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 139
  • St Johns 51, DeWitt 29

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 139
  • Owosso 42, Flint Southwestern 10

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 139
  • St Johns 54, Owosso 30

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 141
  • Fruitport 36, Fremont 35

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 141
  • Fremont 60, Muskegon 21

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 142
  • Plainwell 39, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 27

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 142
  • Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 43, Otsego 27

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 142
  • Plainwell 57, Wayland 12

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 143
  • Hamilton 71, Zeeland East 9

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 143
  • Hamilton 50, Holland 20

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 143
  • Zeeland East 51, Zeeland West 24

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 144
  • Allendale 51, Coopersville 18

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 144
  • Allendale 62, Spring Lake 12

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 145
  • Cedar Springs 43, Sparta 29

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 145
  • Greenville 48, Cedar Springs 21

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 146
  • Wyoming Godwin Heights 47, Grand Rapids Christian 28

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 146
  • Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 39, Wyoming Godwin Heights 36

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 147
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 62, Grand Rapids Northview 15

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 147
  • Grand Rapids Northview 48, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 36

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 148
  • Lowell 57, Hastings 15

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 148
  • Lowell 74, Ionia 6

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 149
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 55, Paw Paw 22

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 149
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 51, St Joseph 16

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 150
  • Edwardsburg 72, Sturgis 12

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 150
  • Edwardsburg 54, Niles 30

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 151
  • Parma Western 58, Charlotte 21

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 151
  • Charlotte 68, Coldwater 12

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 151
  • Parma Western 54, Marshall 24

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 152
  • Richland Gull Lake 72, Battle Creek Pennfield 12

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 152
  • Richland Gull Lake 54, Vicksburg 20

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 152
  • Vicksburg 43, Battle Creek Harper Creek 33

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 153
  • Lansing Sexton 60, Lansing Eastern 18

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 153
  • Lansing Eastern 48, Lansing Everett 24

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 153
  • Lansing Sexton 40, Lansing Waverly 39

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 154
  • Chelsea 51, Pinckney 24

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 154
  • Fowlerville 46, Chelsea 19

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 154
  • Fowlerville 78, Haslett 3

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 155
  • Jackson Northwest 33, Mason 25

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 155
  • Mason 61, Jackson 17

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 156
  • Adrian 72, Milan 12

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 156
  • Tecumseh 33, Adrian 27

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 156
  • Tecumseh 78, Ypsilanti Community 6

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 157
  • Redford Thurston 48, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 18

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 157
  • Dearborn Divine Child 60, Garden City 15

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 157
  • Dearborn Divine Child 60, Redford Thurston 20

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 158
  • Allen Park 72, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 9

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 158
  • Allen Park 66, Melvindale 6

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 159
  • Trenton 72, Riverview 12

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 159
  • Trenton 43, Southgate Anderson 31

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 161
  • Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 56, Madison Heights Lamphere 21

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 161
  • Madison Heights Lamphere 45, Auburn Hills Avondale 30

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 161
  • Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 46, Orchard Lake St Mary's 33

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 162
  • Walled Lake Western 60, Livonia Clarenceville 24

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 162
  • Walled Lake Western 48, Redford Union 36

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 163
  • St Clair Shores Lake Shore 72, Eastpointe 0

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 163
  • Warren Woods Tower 48, Grosse Pointe North 27

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 163
  • Warren Woods Tower 63, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 15

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 164
  • Warren Fitzgerald 76, Detroit Mumford 6

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 164
  • Center Line 54, Hamtramck 30

  • SCORES February 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 164
  • Warren Fitzgerald 51, Center Line 29
Henry Ford Health 220509