2023 Division 2 Baseball Tournament
View Division :

Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
May 30
District Semifinal
Jun 02 - 03
District Final
Jun 02 - 03
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Baseball District 39 Hosted By Coopersville
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coopersville
(6 INN) 11
Sparta
0
Allendale
2
Comstock Park
0
Coopersville
3
Allendale
4

Baseball District 40 Hosted By Belding
Ionia
8
St Johns
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ionia
0
Portland
(8 INN) 1
Belding
0
Ada Forest Hills Eastern
(5 INN) 14
Portland
2
Ada Forest Hills Eastern
(6 INN) 13
Ada Forest Hills Eastern

Baseball District 35 Hosted By Kingsley
Big Rapids
1
Gladwin
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gladwin
8
Ludington
0
Kingsley
1
Cadillac
3
Gladwin
8
Cadillac
3

Baseball District 36 Hosted By Bay City John Glenn
Freeland
(6 INN) 13
Essexville Garber
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
Freeland
(8 INN) 3
Midland Bullock Creek
2
Bay City John Glenn
7
Shepherd
1
Freeland
1
Bay City John Glenn
3
Bay City John Glenn

Contest List


  • SCORES June 17, 2023

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Grand Rapids Christian 2, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 1

  • SCORES June 16, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 3
  • Grand Rapids Christian 4, Flint Powers Catholic 0

  • SCORES June 16, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 4
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 2, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Spring Lake 5, Petoskey 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 2, Bay City John Glenn 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Grand Rapids Christian 8, Stevensville Lakeshore 2

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Olivet 3, Hamilton 1

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Adrian 4, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 2

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 4, Riverview 1

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Flint Powers Catholic 6, Madison Heights Lamphere 1

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Frankenmuth 13, North Branch 2

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 5
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 7, Spring Lake 2

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 6
  • Grand Rapids Christian 12, Olivet 2

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 7
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 14, Adrian 3

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 8
  • Flint Powers Catholic 9, Frankenmuth 5

  • SCORES June 07, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Pre-Regional 17
  • Petoskey 9, Sault Ste Marie 1

  • SCORES June 07, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Pre-Regional 18
  • Bay City John Glenn 6, Gladwin 3

  • SCORES June 07, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Pre-Regional 19
  • Spring Lake 10, Newaygo 3

  • SCORES June 07, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Pre-Regional 20
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 2, Allendale 0

  • SCORES June 07, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Pre-Regional 21
  • Grand Rapids Christian 8, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 1

  • SCORES June 07, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Pre-Regional 22
  • Hamilton 3, Richland Gull Lake 1

  • SCORES June 07, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Pre-Regional 23
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 8, Vicksburg 0

  • SCORES June 07, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Pre-Regional 24
  • Olivet 8, Coldwater 1

  • SCORES June 07, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Pre-Regional 25
  • Adrian 5, Mason 3

  • SCORES June 07, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Pre-Regional 26
  • Riverview 2, New Boston Huron 1

  • SCORES June 07, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Pre-Regional 27
  • Dearborn Heights Annapolis 19, Livonia Clarenceville 0

  • SCORES June 07, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Pre-Regional 28
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 15, Detroit University Prep 0

  • SCORES June 07, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Pre-Regional 29
  • Madison Heights Lamphere 6, Marine City 5

  • SCORES June 07, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Pre-Regional 30
  • North Branch 2, Detroit Country Day 1

  • SCORES June 07, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Pre-Regional 31
  • Flint Powers Catholic 6, Williamston 0

  • SCORES June 07, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Pre-Regional 32
  • Frankenmuth 6, Saginaw Swan Valley 4

  • SCORES June 05, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Coldwater 8, Marshall 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Petoskey 17, Gaylord 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Ogemaw Heights 6, Cheboygan 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Petoskey 9, Ogemaw Heights 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Gladwin 8, Ludington 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Gladwin 8, Cadillac 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Cadillac 3, Kingsley 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Bay City John Glenn 7, Shepherd 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Freeland 3, Midland Bullock Creek 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Bay City John Glenn 3, Freeland 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Newaygo 2, Alma 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Alma 3, Grant 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Newaygo 1, Fremont 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Spring Lake 5, Muskegon Oakridge 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Spring Lake 10, Fruitport 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Fruitport 14, Whitehall 12

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 14, Belding 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Portland 1, Ionia 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 13, Portland 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Grand Rapids Christian 11, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Grand Rapids Christian 4, Grand Rapids South Christian 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 5, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 7, Hudsonville Unity Christian 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 16, Wyoming Godwin Heights 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 13, Wyoming Lee 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Hamilton 5, Holland Christian 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Hamilton 8, South Haven 6

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Holland Christian 12, Allegan 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Otsego 6, Hopkins 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Richland Gull Lake 12, Otsego 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Richland Gull Lake 6, Wayland 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 10, Edwardsburg 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Niles 3, Berrien Springs 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 11, Niles 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Three Rivers 6, Paw Paw 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Vicksburg 8, Three Rivers 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Vicksburg 13, Dowagiac 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Coldwater 4, Battle Creek Harper Creek 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Marshall 5, Parma Western 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Olivet 7, Eaton Rapids 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 13, Hastings 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Olivet 2, Lake Odessa Lakewood 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Adrian 3, Dundee 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Adrian 14, Milan 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Milan 2, Tecumseh 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Carleton Airport 13, Monroe Jefferson 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • New Boston Huron 3, Flat Rock 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • New Boston Huron 4, Carleton Airport 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Riverview 11, Grosse Ile 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Riverview 2, Trenton 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Trenton 7, Romulus 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Dearborn Heights Annapolis 2, Dearborn Divine Child 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Dearborn Heights Annapolis 17, Melvindale 13

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Melvindale 4, Garden City 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Redford Union 18, Detroit Henry Ford 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Livonia Clarenceville 11, Redford Union 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Livonia Clarenceville 21, Detroit Cody 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 7, Detroit East English 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 35, St Clair Shores South Lake 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 7, Detroit Denby 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Hazel Park 18, Center Line 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Madison Heights Lamphere 11, Hazel Park 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Madison Heights Lamphere 16, Warren Fitzgerald 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Marine City 8, Macomb Lutheran North 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Macomb Lutheran North 9, Marysville 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Marine City 2, St Clair 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 15, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Detroit Country Day 1, Goodrich 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Detroit Country Day 5, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Williamston 5, Haslett 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Fowlerville 8, Lansing Eastern 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Williamston 10, Fowlerville 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Flint Powers Catholic 12, Linden 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Lake Fenton 6, Corunna 5

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Flint Powers Catholic 10, Lake Fenton 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Frankenmuth 10, Birch Run 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Flint Kearsley 7, Clio 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Frankenmuth 9, Flint Kearsley 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 12, Carrollton 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Bridgeport 18, Saginaw Arthur Hill 11

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 16, Bridgeport 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Sault Ste Marie 6, Escanaba 5

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Sault Ste Marie 13, Houghton 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 1, Kingsford 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Allendale 2, Comstock Park 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Allendale 4, Coopersville 3

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Coopersville 11, Sparta 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Mason 11, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 5

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Mason 7, Chelsea 5

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Chelsea 4, Pinckney 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Croswell-Lexington 2, Armada 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • North Branch 10, Croswell-Lexington 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • North Branch 16, Imlay City 3

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Gladwin 6, Big Rapids 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Freeland 13, Essexville Garber 3

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Alma 17, Howard City Tri County 2

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Spring Lake 11, Muskegon Orchard View 2

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Ionia 8, St Johns 3

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Grand Rapids Christian 6, East Grand Rapids 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Hamilton 13, Holland 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Wayland 10, Plainwell 9

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Vicksburg 8, Sturgis 4

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Eaton Rapids 4, Charlotte 2

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Dearborn Divine Child 15, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 16, Harper Woods Chandler Park 3

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Center Line 14, Eastpointe 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Macomb Lutheran North 4, Richmond 2

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 9, Ortonville Brandon 5

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Haslett 15, Lansing Sexton 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Lake Fenton 3, Owosso 2

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Birch Run 19, Flint Hamady 0

  • SCORES May 26, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Coldwater 12, Battle Creek Pennfield 2

  • SCORES May 26, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Riverview 11, Romulus Summit Academy North 0

  • SCORES May 26, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Armada 4, Yale 2
MHSAA Just Whistle