2023 Division 2 Girls Lacrosse Tournament
View Division :

Printable Bracket
School Search:
PreRegional
May 18 - 22
Regional First Round
May 18 - 26
Regional Semifinal
May 30 - 31
Regional Final
Jun 02 - 03
Bracket Navigation
Regionals
Finals
Girls Lacrosse Regional 8 Hosted By DeWitt
 
 
Lansing Catholic
19
Holly
0
 
 
Flushing
3
Okemos
16
 
 
Flint Powers Catholic
16
Lake Fenton
10
 
 
East Lansing
(2OT) 16
Saginaw Heritage
15
Haslett
14
Lansing Catholic
2
Ovid-Elsie
7
Okemos
11
DeWitt
17
Flint Powers Catholic
3
Swartz Creek
3
East Lansing
20
Haslett
14
Okemos
4
DeWitt
20
East Lansing
7
Haslett
9
DeWitt
5

Girls Lacrosse Regional 5 Hosted By Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
 
 
Mattawan
7
Grand Rapids Catholic Central
21
 
 
 
 
 
 
Grand Rapids Christian
10
Grand Rapids Northview
13
 
 
 
 
Grand Rapids Forest Hills
9
Grand Rapids Catholic Central
10
Spring Lake
19
Grand Ledge
4
East Grand Rapids
12
Grand Rapids Northview
6
Lowell
1
Caledonia
20
Grand Rapids Catholic Central
13
Spring Lake
16
East Grand Rapids
18
Caledonia
11
Spring Lake
7
East Grand Rapids
11
East Grand Rapids

Girls Lacrosse Regional 6 Hosted By Farmington
 
 
Farmington
3
Farmington Hills Mercy
13
 
 
 
 
 
 
Temperance Bedford
6
Saline
17
 
 
Ann Arbor Father Gabriel
21
Wixom St Catherine
4
Dearborn Divine Child
6
Farmington Hills Mercy
16
North Farmington
9
Tecumseh
8
Ann Arbor Skyline
16
Saline
6
Dexter
9
Ann Arbor Father Gabriel
10
Farmington Hills Mercy
17
North Farmington
2
Ann Arbor Skyline
22
Ann Arbor Father Gabriel
8
Farmington Hills Mercy
6
Ann Arbor Skyline
10
Ann Arbor Skyline

Girls Lacrosse Regional 7 Hosted By Rochester Adams
 
 
Bloomfield Hills Marian
21
Grosse Pointe Woods
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
Walled Lake Northern
1
Rochester Adams
17
 
 
Auburn Hills Avondale
1
Warren Regina
14
Detroit Country Day
21
Bloomfield Hills Marian
11
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
9
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
10
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook
21
Rochester Adams
11
Bloomfield Hills Academy of
11
Warren Regina
(2OT) 12
Detroit Country Day
24
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
2
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook
21
Warren Regina
1
Detroit Country Day
21
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook
4
Detroit Country Day

Contest List


  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Detroit Country Day 13, East Grand Rapids 12

  • SCORES June 07, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 3
  • East Grand Rapids 15, Haslett 7

  • SCORES June 07, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 4
  • Detroit Country Day 19, Ann Arbor Skyline 10

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 7
  • Detroit Country Day 21, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 4

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 5
  • East Grand Rapids 11, Spring Lake 7

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 6
  • Ann Arbor Skyline 10, Farmington Hills Mercy 6

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 8
  • Haslett 9, DeWitt 5

  • SCORES May 31, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 5
  • East Grand Rapids 18, Caledonia 11

  • SCORES May 31, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 5
  • Spring Lake 16, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 13

  • SCORES May 31, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 7
  • Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 21, Warren Regina 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 7
  • Detroit Country Day 24, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 2

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 6
  • Ann Arbor Skyline 22, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 8

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 6
  • Farmington Hills Mercy 17, North Farmington 2

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 8
  • DeWitt 20, East Lansing 7

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 8
  • Haslett 14, Okemos 4

  • SCORES May 26, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 6
  • Farmington Hills Mercy 16, Dearborn Divine Child 6

  • SCORES May 25, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 5
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 9

  • SCORES May 25, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 5
  • Spring Lake 19, Grand Ledge 4

  • SCORES May 25, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 6
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 10, Dexter 9

  • SCORES May 25, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 8
  • Haslett 14, Lansing Catholic 2

  • SCORES May 24, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 7
  • Warren Regina 12, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 11

  • SCORES May 24, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 7
  • Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 21, Rochester Adams 11

  • SCORES May 24, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 7
  • Detroit Country Day 21, Bloomfield Hills Marian 11

  • SCORES May 24, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 8
  • DeWitt 17, Flint Powers Catholic 3

  • SCORES May 24, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 8
  • East Lansing 20, Swartz Creek 3

  • SCORES May 23, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 7
  • Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 10, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 9

  • SCORES May 22, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 5
  • East Grand Rapids 12, Grand Rapids Northview 6

  • SCORES May 22, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 5
  • Caledonia 20, Lowell 1

  • SCORES May 22, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 6
  • Ann Arbor Skyline 16, Saline 6

  • SCORES May 22, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 6
  • Farmington Hills Mercy 13, Farmington 3

  • SCORES May 22, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 7
  • Warren Regina 14, Auburn Hills Avondale 1

  • SCORES May 22, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 7
  • Bloomfield Hills Marian 21, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 9

  • SCORES May 22, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 8
  • Okemos 11, Ovid-Elsie 7

  • SCORES May 19, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 5
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 21, Mattawan 7

  • SCORES May 19, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 7
  • Rochester Adams 17, Walled Lake Northern 1

  • SCORES May 19, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 8
  • Lansing Catholic 19, Holly 0

  • SCORES May 18, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 5
  • Grand Rapids Northview 13, Grand Rapids Christian 10

  • SCORES May 18, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 6
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 21, Wixom St Catherine 4

  • SCORES May 18, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 6
  • North Farmington 9, Tecumseh 8

  • SCORES May 18, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 6
  • Saline 17, Temperance Bedford 6

  • SCORES May 18, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 8
  • East Lansing 16, Saginaw Heritage 15

  • SCORES May 18, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 8
  • Flint Powers Catholic 16, Lake Fenton 10

  • SCORES May 18, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 8
  • Okemos 16, Flushing 3
Milk Means More 20-10-16