2024 Division 2 Softball Tournament
View Division :

Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
May 24
District Semifinal
Jun 01
District Final
Jun 01 - 03
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Softball District 41 Hosted By Holland Christian
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hamilton
(6 INN) 11
Saugatuck
0
Holland Christian
8
Holland
0
Hamilton
10
Holland Christian
4

Softball District 44 Hosted By Portland
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lake Odessa Lakewood
6
Portland
12
Ionia
9
Hastings
4
Portland
18
Ionia
3

Softball District 43 Hosted By Hopkins
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hopkins
12
Middleville Thornapple
7
Wayland
14
Hopkins
0

Softball District 42 Hosted By Wyoming Kelloggsville
Wyoming Lee
0
Grand Rapids South Christian
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
Grand Rapids South Christian
0
Hudsonville Unity Christian
8
Wyoming Kelloggsville
7
Wyoming Godwin Heights
0
Hudsonville Unity Christian
(3 INN) 19
Wyoming Kelloggsville
0
Hudsonville Unity Christian

Contest List


  • SCORES June 15, 2024

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Gaylord 3, Vicksburg 2

  • SCORES June 13, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 3
  • Gaylord 9, Milan 0

  • SCORES June 13, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 4
  • Vicksburg 4, North Branch 0

  • SCORES June 11, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 5
  • Gaylord 18, Muskegon Oakridge 1

  • SCORES June 11, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 6
  • Vicksburg 7, Hudsonville Unity Christian 1

  • SCORES June 11, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 7
  • Milan 4, Carleton Airport 0

  • SCORES June 11, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 8
  • North Branch 8, St Clair 1

  • SCORES June 10, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Muskegon Oakridge 14, Allendale 8

  • SCORES June 09, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Gaylord 12, Escanaba 2

  • SCORES June 09, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Gaylord 9, Essexville Garber 1

  • SCORES June 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Escanaba 8, Freeland 4

  • SCORES June 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Allendale 10, Newaygo 4

  • SCORES June 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Muskegon Oakridge 13, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 4

  • SCORES June 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Hamilton 5, Portland 2

  • SCORES June 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 5, Hamilton 4

  • SCORES June 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 2, Wayland 0

  • SCORES June 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Vicksburg 9, Marshall 3

  • SCORES June 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Marshall 5, St Joseph 0

  • SCORES June 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Vicksburg 5, Edwardsburg 0

  • SCORES June 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Chelsea 10, DeWitt 0

  • SCORES June 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Milan 16, Mason 5

  • SCORES June 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Milan 11, Chelsea 3

  • SCORES June 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Carleton Airport 17, Harper Woods 0

  • SCORES June 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Carleton Airport 13, Riverview 0

  • SCORES June 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Riverview 7, Dearborn Divine Child 5

  • SCORES June 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • St Clair 11, Detroit Country Day 5

  • SCORES June 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • St Clair 10, Macomb Lutheran North 6

  • SCORES June 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Macomb Lutheran North 9, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 1

  • SCORES June 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Goodrich 1, Clio 0

  • SCORES June 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • North Branch 3, Goodrich 2

  • SCORES June 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • North Branch 4, Owosso 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Hamilton 10, Holland Christian 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • St Joseph 3, Stevensville Lakeshore 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 12, Cheboygan 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Cheboygan 16, Sault Ste Marie 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 8, Kingsford 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Gaylord 16, Cadillac 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Gaylord 15, Petoskey 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Petoskey 15, Ludington 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Essexville Garber 9, Gladwin 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Essexville Garber 7, Ogemaw Heights 5

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Ogemaw Heights 13, Bay City John Glenn 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Muskegon Oakridge 10, Spring Lake 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Muskegon Oakridge 6, Fruitport 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Fruitport 8, Whitehall 5

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Newaygo 17, Howard City Tri County 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Newaygo 13, Sparta 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Sparta 8, Fremont 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Allendale 9, Comstock Park 4

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Allendale 5, Coopersville 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Coopersville 4, Grand Rapids West Catholic 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 20, Belding 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 14, Grand Rapids Christian 8

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Hamilton 11, Saugatuck 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Holland Christian 8, Holland 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 8, Grand Rapids South Christian 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 19, Wyoming Kelloggsville 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Wyoming Kelloggsville 7, Wyoming Godwin Heights 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Hopkins 12, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 7

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Wayland 14, Hopkins 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Ionia 9, Hastings 4

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Portland 12, Lake Odessa Lakewood 6

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Portland 18, Ionia 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • St Joseph 8, South Haven 7

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 14, Berrien Springs 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Otsego 6, Paw Paw 5

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Vicksburg 9, Otsego 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Vicksburg 10, Plainwell 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Coldwater 13, Battle Creek Pennfield 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Marshall 12, Coldwater 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Marshall 10, Battle Creek Harper Creek 4

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Mason 5, Eaton Rapids 4

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Eaton Rapids 5, Parma Western 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Mason 13, Charlotte 4

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • DeWitt 12, Williamston 10

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • DeWitt 8, Fowlerville 4

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Williamston 12, St Johns 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Chelsea 16, Livonia Clarenceville 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Chelsea 14, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 7, Redford Union 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Milan 13, Dundee 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Milan 10, Tecumseh 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Tecumseh 19, Adrian 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Carleton Airport 4, New Boston Huron 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Trenton 9, Monroe Jefferson 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Carleton Airport 7, Trenton 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Riverview 16, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Riverview 14, Southgate Anderson 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Southgate Anderson 17, Romulus Summit Academy North 4

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Dearborn Divine Child 21, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 7, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Dearborn Divine Child 7, Detroit Martin Luther King 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Detroit Country Day 1, Bloomfield Hills Marian 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 4, Orchard Lake St Mary's 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Detroit Country Day 4, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Madison Heights Lamphere 15, Hazel Park 5

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Macomb Lutheran North 16, Warren Fitzgerald 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Macomb Lutheran North 10, Madison Heights Lamphere 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • St Clair 4, Marysville 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Richmond 6, Armada 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • St Clair 2, Richmond 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Flint Powers Catholic 1, Flint Hamady 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Owosso 3, Flint Powers Catholic 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Owosso 16, Corunna 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Clio 6, Frankenmuth 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Clio 12, Birch Run 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Birch Run 12, Flint Kearsley 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Goodrich 15, Ortonville Brandon 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Linden 17, Lake Fenton 7

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Goodrich 2, Linden 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Imlay City 13, Yale 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • North Branch 12, Croswell-Lexington 7

  • SCORES June 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • North Branch 12, Imlay City 11

  • SCORES May 31, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Freeland 12, Shepherd 4

  • SCORES May 31, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Freeland 5, Saginaw Swan Valley 4

  • SCORES May 31, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Shepherd 13, Alma 4

  • SCORES May 31, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Edwardsburg 5, Three Rivers 4

  • SCORES May 31, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Edwardsburg 15, Sturgis 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Three Rivers 12, Niles 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Monroe Jefferson 7, Grosse Ile 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • St Clair Shores Lake Shore 15, Eastpointe 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • St Clair Shores Lake Shore 20, Warren Lincoln 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Eaton Rapids 4, Jackson Northwest 3

  • SCORES May 30, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Detroit Denby 7, Detroit Southeastern 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Harper Woods 15, Detroit East English 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Harper Woods 15, Detroit Denby 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Freeland 3, Big Rapids 2

  • SCORES May 29, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Chelsea 9, Pinckney 7

  • SCORES May 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Ogemaw Heights 4, Bay City Central 3

  • SCORES May 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Muskegon Oakridge 15, Muskegon Orchard View 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Edwardsburg 6, Dowagiac 3

  • SCORES May 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Vicksburg 10, Richland Gull Lake 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • DeWitt 10, Haslett 5

  • SCORES May 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Riverview 15, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Orchard Lake St Mary's 24, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 1

  • SCORES May 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Macomb Lutheran North 16, Center Line 1

  • SCORES May 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Marysville 9, Marine City 4

  • SCORES May 25, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Detroit Martin Luther King 7, Melvindale 0

  • SCORES May 24, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 2, Wyoming Lee 0
MHSAA Just Whistle