2023 Division 3 Softball Tournament
View Division :

Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
May 30
District Semifinal
Jun 02 - 03
District Final
Jun 02 - 03
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Softball District 81 Hosted By Hanover-Horton
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jackson Lumen Christi
(3 INN) 18
Hillsdale
0
Hanover-Horton
5
Jonesville
3
Jackson Lumen Christi
1
Hanover-Horton
(6 INN) 13
Hanover-Horton

Softball District 82 Hosted By Grass Lake
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Grass Lake
18
Michigan Center
3
Manchester
3
Napoleon
13
Grass Lake
13
Napoleon
1

Softball District 84 Hosted By Ottawa Lake Whiteford
Ottawa Lake Whiteford
10
Blissfield
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ottawa Lake Whiteford
(3 INN) 15
Ida
0
Erie Mason
2
Monroe St Mary Catholic
14
Ottawa Lake Whiteford
(5 INN) 12
Monroe St Mary Catholic
0
Ottawa Lake Whiteford

Softball District 83 Hosted By Clinton
Clinton
19
Adrian Madison
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
Clinton
24
Brooklyn Columbia Central
2
Hudson
16
Onsted
9
Clinton
11
Hudson
2

Contest List


  • SCORES June 17, 2023

  • Division 3

  • MHSAA Final 3
  • Standish-Sterling 1, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 0

  • SCORES June 16, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Semifinal 5
  • Standish-Sterling 10, Ravenna 1

  • SCORES June 16, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Semifinal 6
  • Ottawa Lake Whiteford 8, Laingsburg 0

  • SCORES June 14, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Quarterfinal 11
  • Ottawa Lake Whiteford 5, Algonac 3

  • SCORES June 13, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Quarterfinal 9
  • Standish-Sterling 3, Gladstone 1

  • SCORES June 13, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Quarterfinal 10
  • Ravenna 12, Buchanan 6

  • SCORES June 13, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Quarterfinal 12
  • Laingsburg 8, Cass City 6

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 17
  • Gladstone 9, Elk Rapids 3

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 17
  • Elk Rapids 6, Grayling 3

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 17
  • Gladstone 6, Negaunee 1

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 18
  • Standish-Sterling 13, Kingsley 3

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 18
  • Kingsley 8, Hart 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 18
  • Standish-Sterling 10, Evart 6

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 19
  • Grandville Calvin Christian 14, Delton Kellogg 8

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 19
  • Ravenna 8, Grandville Calvin Christian 1

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 19
  • Ravenna 16, Remus Chippewa Hills 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 20
  • Kalamazoo Christian 11, Bronson 1

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 20
  • Buchanan 7, Kalamazoo Christian 1

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 20
  • Buchanan 13, Coloma 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 21
  • Ottawa Lake Whiteford 5, Grass Lake 1

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 21
  • Grass Lake 14, Hanover-Horton 3

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 21
  • Ottawa Lake Whiteford 12, Clinton 5

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 22
  • Algonac 21, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 22
  • Wixom St Catherine 21, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 6

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 22
  • Algonac 7, Wixom St Catherine 1

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 23
  • Laingsburg 9, New Lothrop 5

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 23
  • Laingsburg 3, Leslie 1

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 23
  • New Lothrop 13, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 12

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 24
  • Cass City 4, Millington 3

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 24
  • Shepherd 5, Hemlock 4

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 24
  • Cass City 7, Shepherd 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 65
  • Houghton 11, Calumet 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 65
  • Negaunee 16, Gwinn 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 65
  • Negaunee 9, Houghton 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 67
  • Elk Rapids 8, Kalkaska 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 67
  • Kalkaska 7, Boyne City 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 67
  • Elk Rapids 11, Mancelona 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 69
  • Traverse City St Francis 17, Benzie Central 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 69
  • Kingsley 7, Traverse City St Francis 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 69
  • Kingsley 16, Traverse City Christian 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 70
  • Hart 10, Mason County Central 7

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 70
  • Hart 24, Shelby 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 71
  • Evart 13, LeRoy Pine River 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 71
  • Evart 12, McBain 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 71
  • LeRoy Pine River 7, Reed City 6

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 72
  • Pinconning 13, Harrison 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 72
  • Standish-Sterling 8, Pinconning 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 72
  • Standish-Sterling 8, Clare 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 73
  • Kent City 7, Newaygo 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 73
  • Ravenna 4, Kent City 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 73
  • Ravenna 15, Montague 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 74
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 12, White Cloud 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 74
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 21, Lakeview 12

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 74
  • White Cloud 10, Morley Stanwood 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 75
  • Saranac 12, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 75
  • Grandville Calvin Christian 3, Grand Rapids West Catholic 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 75
  • Grandville Calvin Christian 5, Saranac 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 76
  • Delton Kellogg 16, Fennville 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 76
  • Delton Kellogg 6, Olivet 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 76
  • Fennville 11, Bloomingdale 9

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 77
  • Coloma 4, Bangor 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 77
  • Watervliet 9, Bridgman 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 77
  • Coloma 5, Watervliet 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 78
  • Buchanan 10, Constantine 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 78
  • Buchanan 13, Niles Brandywine 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 78
  • Niles Brandywine 8, Centreville 5

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 79
  • Schoolcraft 16, Galesburg-Augusta 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 79
  • Kalamazoo Christian 10, Schoolcraft 6

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 79
  • Kalamazoo Christian 14, Parchment 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 80
  • Bronson 13, Homer 5

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 80
  • Bronson 11, Quincy 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 80
  • Homer 5, Springport 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 81
  • Hanover-Horton 5, Jonesville 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 81
  • Hanover-Horton 13, Jackson Lumen Christi 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 81
  • Jackson Lumen Christi 18, Hillsdale 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 83
  • Clinton 24, Brooklyn Columbia Central 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 83
  • Clinton 11, Hudson 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 83
  • Hudson 16, Onsted 9

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 84
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 14, Erie Mason 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 84
  • Ottawa Lake Whiteford 12, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 84
  • Ottawa Lake Whiteford 15, Ida 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 86
  • Detroit Cristo Rey 31, Detroit Central 19

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 86
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 26, Detroit Cristo Rey 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 86
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 12, Detroit Edison 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 88
  • Algonac 11, New Haven 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 88
  • Algonac 7, Almont 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 88
  • New Haven 9, Memphis 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 89
  • Bath 14, Pewamo-Westphalia 6

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 89
  • Laingsburg 2, Ovid-Elsie 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 89
  • Laingsburg 9, Bath 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 90
  • Leslie 11, Lansing Catholic 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 90
  • Leslie 10, Perry 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 90
  • Perry 2, Stockbridge 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 91
  • Montrose 9, Byron 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 91
  • New Lothrop 3, Montrose 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 91
  • New Lothrop 16, Durand 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 92
  • Burton Bentley 10, Burton Bendle 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 92
  • Otisville LakeVille Memorial 16, Mt Morris 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 92
  • Otisville LakeVille Memorial 10, Burton Bentley 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 95
  • Caro 15, Vassar 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 95
  • Millington 5, Caro 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 95
  • Millington 7, Reese 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 66
  • Gladstone 16, Iron Mountain 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 66
  • Menominee 13, Manistique 3

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 66
  • Gladstone 9, Menominee 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 68
  • Houghton Lake 10, Oscoda 5

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 68
  • Grayling 10, Houghton Lake 3

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 68
  • Grayling 8, Tawas 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 82
  • Grass Lake 13, Napoleon 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 82
  • Grass Lake 18, Michigan Center 3

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 82
  • Napoleon 13, Manchester 3

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 85
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 18, Canton Prep 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 85
  • Wixom St Catherine 15, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 85
  • Wixom St Catherine 9, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 87
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 15, Detroit Communication Media Arts 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 87
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 7, Clawson 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 87
  • Detroit Communication Media Arts 19, Madison Heights Madison 9

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 93
  • Shepherd 10, Ithaca 9

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 93
  • Ithaca 6, Sanford Meridian 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 93
  • Shepherd 5, St Louis 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 94
  • Hemlock 10, Chesaning 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 94
  • Hemlock 14, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 94
  • Saginaw Valley Lutheran 15, Bay City All Saints 5

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 96
  • Cass City 11, Bad Axe 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 96
  • Sandusky 7, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 3

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 96
  • Cass City 10, Sandusky 8

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 65
  • Calumet 10, Ishpeming Westwood 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 67
  • Kalkaska 8, Charlevoix 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 69
  • Kingsley 7, Manton 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 71
  • Evart 7, Lake City 3

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 72
  • Harrison 6, Beaverton 3

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 73
  • Kent City 8, North Muskegon 3

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 74
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 5, Central Montcalm 3

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 77
  • Bridgman 7, Hartford 6

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 78
  • Buchanan 15, Cassopolis 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 79
  • Parchment 15, Lawton 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 79
  • Schoolcraft 14, Comstock 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 80
  • Quincy 11, Union City 5

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 83
  • Clinton 19, Adrian Madison 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 84
  • Ottawa Lake Whiteford 10, Blissfield 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 87
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 7, Detroit Pershing 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 87
  • Detroit Communication Media Arts 14, Warren Lincoln 10

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 88
  • New Haven 10, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 4

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 88
  • Algonac 18, Clinton Township Clintondale 0

  • SCORES May 25, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 92
  • Otisville LakeVille Memorial 12, Burton Atherton 0
Milk Means More 20-10-16