2023 Division 2 Boys Basketball Tournament
View Division :

Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
Mar 06
District Semifinal
Mar 08
District Final
Mar 10
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Boys Basketball District 49 Hosted By Lansing Eastern
Eaton Rapids
51
Lansing Catholic
81
 
 
 
 
Lansing Sexton
60
Lansing Eastern
65
Lansing Catholic
54
Olivet
42
Charlotte
40
Lansing Eastern
35
Lansing Catholic
68
Charlotte
70

Boys Basketball District 51 Hosted By Adrian
Adrian
71
Hillsdale
34
 
 
 
 
Tecumseh
70
Parma Western
34
Adrian
54
Onsted
50
Adrian Madison
40
Tecumseh
54
Adrian
59
Tecumseh
(OT) 64

Boys Basketball District 52 Hosted By Dundee
 
 
 
 
Monroe Jefferson
57
Milan
74
 
 
Carleton Airport
50
Dundee
57
Milan
45
Ida
60
Dundee
53
Ida
51

Boys Basketball District 50 Hosted By Williamston
Fowlerville
45
Haslett
55
 
 
 
 
Williamston
64
Pinckney
52
Haslett
55
Chelsea
73
Ann Arbor Father Gabriel
46
Williamston
60
Chelsea
53
Williamston
47

Contest List


  • SCORES March 25, 2023

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Ferndale 44, Grand Rapids South Christian 38

  • SCORES March 24, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 3
  • Ferndale 65, Saginaw 60

  • SCORES March 24, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 4
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 40, Romulus Summit Academy North 35

  • SCORES March 21, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 5
  • Saginaw 61, Cadillac 57

  • SCORES March 21, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 6
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 61, Hudsonville Unity Christian 38

  • SCORES March 21, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 7
  • Romulus Summit Academy North 68, Chelsea 62

  • SCORES March 21, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 8
  • Ferndale 71, Goodrich 66

  • SCORES March 15, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Cadillac 62, Kingsford 40

  • SCORES March 15, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Saginaw 78, Flint Hamady 58

  • SCORES March 15, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 58, Grand Rapids Christian 56

  • SCORES March 15, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 82, Hamilton 47

  • SCORES March 15, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Chelsea 67, Tecumseh 65

  • SCORES March 15, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Romulus Summit Academy North 66, Redford Union 30

  • SCORES March 15, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Ferndale 69, Warren Michigan Collegiate 50

  • SCORES March 15, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Goodrich 56, Croswell-Lexington 39

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Cadillac 61, Standish-Sterling 42

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Kingsford 69, Boyne City 56

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Flint Hamady 68, Bridgeport 57

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Saginaw 47, Shepherd 33

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 70, Fremont 40

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Grand Rapids Christian 64, Spring Lake 39

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 72, Niles 33

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Hamilton 63, Marshall 62

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Tecumseh 59, Charlotte 54

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Chelsea 59, Dundee 42

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Redford Union 39, Detroit Voyageur College Prep 38

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Romulus Summit Academy North 68, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 32

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Ferndale 80, Detroit University Prep 58

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Warren Michigan Collegiate 64, Harper Woods Chandler Park 48

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Croswell-Lexington 58, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 45

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Goodrich 53, Richmond 45

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Kingsford 68, Escanaba 51

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Boyne City 68, Grayling 48

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Cadillac 56, Hart 32

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Standish-Sterling 59, Midland Bullock Creek 33

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Bridgeport 83, Birch Run 34

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Saginaw 74, Carrollton 38

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Flint Hamady 54, Corunna 35

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Shepherd 47, Alma 44

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Fremont 57, Sparta 55

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Spring Lake 45, Fruitport 37

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 73, Wyoming Godwin Heights 60

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Grand Rapids Christian 51, Ionia 36

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 64, Otsego 29

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Hamilton 80, Allegan 51

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Niles 65, Benton Harbor 61

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Marshall 63, Parchment 48

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Charlotte 70, Lansing Catholic 68

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Chelsea 53, Williamston 47

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Tecumseh 64, Adrian 59

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Dundee 53, Ida 51

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Romulus Summit Academy North 57, Flat Rock 27

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Redford Union 35, Livonia Clarenceville 31

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Dearborn Heights Robichaud 71, Dearborn Divine Child 66

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Detroit Voyageur College Prep 60, Detroit Cody 59

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Detroit University Prep 55, Detroit University Prep Art & Design 26

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Harper Woods Chandler Park 65, Detroit Denby 50

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Ferndale 72, Detroit Old Redford 50

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Warren Michigan Collegiate 60, Warren Lincoln 55

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 74, Macomb Lutheran North 45

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Goodrich 67, Flint Powers Catholic 54

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Croswell-Lexington 46, Imlay City 35

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Richmond 57, Armada 49

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 45, Gladstone 35

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Kingsford 55, Negaunee 45

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Grayling 58, Cheboygan 48

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Boyne City 74, Kalkaska 49

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Hart 62, Big Rapids 56

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Cadillac 49, Reed City 22

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Standish-Sterling 57, Gladwin 33

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Midland Bullock Creek 49, Clare 25

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Birch Run 76, Caro 70

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Bridgeport 38, Frankenmuth 37

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Carrollton 63, Essexville Garber 52

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Saginaw 57, Freeland 43

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Corunna 71, Chesaning 57

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Flint Hamady 85, Mt Morris 37

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Alma 60, Howard City Tri County 43

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Shepherd 47, Belding 34

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Fremont 54, Grant 49

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Sparta 63, Grand Rapids West Catholic 49

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Fruitport 77, Whitehall 69

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Spring Lake 74, Muskegon Oakridge 39

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 57, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 55

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Wyoming Godwin Heights 83, Wyoming Lee 80

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Grand Rapids Christian 66, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 60

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Ionia 53, Portland 43

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 69, Hastings 25

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Otsego 65, Wayland 54

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Hamilton 48, South Haven 33

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Allegan 57, Hopkins 46

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Niles 62, Berrien Springs 47

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Benton Harbor 65, Buchanan 40

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Marshall 82, Three Rivers 67

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Parchment 65, Vicksburg 49

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Charlotte 40, Lansing Eastern 35

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Lansing Catholic 54, Olivet 42

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Williamston 60, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 46

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Chelsea 73, Haslett 55

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Adrian 54, Onsted 50

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Tecumseh 54, Adrian Madison 40

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Dundee 57, Carleton Airport 50

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Ida 60, Milan 45

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Flat Rock 60, Riverview 41

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Romulus Summit Academy North 67, Grosse Ile 25

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Livonia Clarenceville 72, Canton Prep 33

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Redford Union 69, Redford Westfield Prep 52

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Dearborn Divine Child 63, Taylor Prep 15

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Dearborn Heights Robichaud 54, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 44

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Detroit Cody 70, Detroit Northwestern 52

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Detroit Voyageur College Prep 61, Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 34

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Detroit University Prep Art & Design 42, Detroit Southeastern 36

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Detroit University Prep 71, Detroit Frontier International 31

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Detroit Denby 72, Detroit East English 48

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Harper Woods Chandler Park 73, St Clair Shores South Lake 30

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Detroit Old Redford 70, Detroit Lincoln-King 46

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Ferndale 98, Ferndale University 46

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Warren Lincoln 62, Warren Fitzgerald 56

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Warren Michigan Collegiate 70, Center Line 30

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Macomb Lutheran North 48, Detroit Country Day 45

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 58, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 45

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Goodrich 71, Durand 60

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Flint Powers Catholic 75, Lake Fenton 58

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Imlay City 54, Almont 46

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Croswell-Lexington 50, Yale 49

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Armada 60, St Clair 55

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Richmond 75, Marine City 33

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Negaunee 65, Houghton 29

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Kalkaska 53, Kingsley 46

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Big Rapids 62, Ludington 61

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Reed City 62, Remus Chippewa Hills 30

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Gladwin 60, Ogemaw Heights 48

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Frankenmuth 58, Clio 32

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Essexville Garber 58, Bay City John Glenn 55

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Freeland 62, Saginaw Swan Valley 44

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Mt Morris 57, Owosso 53

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Howard City Tri County 59, Central Montcalm 47

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Grand Rapids West Catholic 60, Comstock Park 50

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Grant 64, Newaygo 48

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Fruitport 48, Montague 35

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Muskegon Oakridge 76, Muskegon Orchard View 54

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 72, Allendale 58

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Wyoming Godwin Heights 62, Wyoming Kelloggsville 40

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 73, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 58

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Portland 61, Lake Odessa Lakewood 34

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Hastings 65, Kentwood Grand River Prep 56

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Wayland 74, Plainwell 56

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Hamilton 62, Holland Christian 55

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Buchanan 45, Dowagiac 44

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Niles 44, Edwardsburg 43

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Parchment 63, Battle Creek Pennfield 54

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Three Rivers 69, Paw Paw 61

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Vicksburg 71, Constantine 61

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Lansing Catholic 81, Eaton Rapids 51

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Lansing Eastern 65, Lansing Sexton 60

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Haslett 55, Fowlerville 45

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Williamston 64, Pinckney 52

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Adrian 71, Hillsdale 34

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Tecumseh 70, Parma Western 34

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Milan 74, Monroe Jefferson 57

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Riverview 58, New Boston Huron 34

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Redford Westfield Prep 84, Garden City 71

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Dearborn Heights Annapolis 75, Dearborn Heights Star International 58

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Taylor Prep 55, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 11

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Detroit Northwestern 75, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 42

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Detroit Southeastern 59, Detroit University Prep Science & Math 43

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 71, Detroit Osborn 56

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Ferndale University 76, Hazel Park 62

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Warren Fitzgerald 54, Eastpointe 42

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Detroit Country Day 65, Madison Heights Lamphere 42

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Lake Fenton 76, Ortonville Brandon 59

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Yale 47, North Branch 34

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Marine City 58, Algonac 46

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • St Clair 67, Marysville 41
MI Student Aid 210917