2023 Division 2 Softball Tournament
View Division :

Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
District Semifinal
Jun 03
District Final
Jun 03
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Softball District 57 Hosted By Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ortonville Brandon
1
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
(5 INN) 11
Macomb Lutheran North
3
Armada
(5 INN) 13
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
4
Armada
3
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep

Softball District 58 Hosted By Orchard Lake St Mary's
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bloomfield Hills Marian
15
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook
0
Detroit Country Day
6
Orchard Lake St Mary's
1
Bloomfield Hills Marian
0
Detroit Country Day
15
Detroit Country Day

Softball District 60 Hosted By Richmond
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Marine City
3
St Clair
8
Marysville
3
Richmond
(8 INN) 5
St Clair
9
Richmond
11

Softball District 59 Hosted By Hazel Park
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Warren Fitzgerald
2
Madison Heights Lamphere
(3 INN) 17
Hazel Park
1
Center Line
(5 INN) 11
Madison Heights Lamphere
(8 INN) 7
Center Line
5
Madison Heights Lamphere

Contest List


  • SCORES June 17, 2023

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Gaylord 8, Vicksburg 3

  • SCORES June 15, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 3
  • Vicksburg 4, Richmond 2

  • SCORES June 15, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 4
  • Gaylord 2, Dearborn Divine Child 1

  • SCORES June 14, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 6
  • Vicksburg 10, Parma Western 2

  • SCORES June 14, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 8
  • Richmond 3, Frankenmuth 2

  • SCORES June 13, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 5
  • Gaylord 4, Hudsonville Unity Christian 1

  • SCORES June 13, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 7
  • Dearborn Divine Child 11, Trenton 3

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Freeland 1, Essexville Garber 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Gaylord 4, Freeland 2

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Gaylord 7, Big Rapids 3

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 9, Coopersville 1

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 15, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Coopersville 5, Muskegon Oakridge 4

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Vicksburg 4, Hamilton 1

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Hamilton 4, Wayland 2

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Vicksburg 9, Edwardsburg 4

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Parma Western 4, Lansing Waverly 2

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Parma Western 3, Three Rivers 2

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Three Rivers 6, Lake Odessa Lakewood 4

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Chelsea 3, Carleton Airport 2

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Trenton 11, Chelsea 1

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Trenton 5, New Boston Huron 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Dearborn Divine Child 17, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 34, Eastpointe 24

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Dearborn Divine Child 15, Livonia Clarenceville 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Richmond 1, Detroit Country Day 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Detroit Country Day 10, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Richmond 11, Madison Heights Lamphere 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Frankenmuth 2, Goodrich 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Goodrich 8, North Branch 3

  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Frankenmuth 10, Owosso 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Gaylord 10, Cheboygan 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Gaylord 13, Escanaba 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Cheboygan 7, Kingsford 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Big Rapids 18, Ludington 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Big Rapids 4, Gladwin 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Gladwin 7, Ogemaw Heights 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Whitehall 18, Howard City Tri County 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Muskegon Oakridge 5, Grant 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Muskegon Oakridge 26, Whitehall 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Allendale 3, Spring Lake 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Coopersville 4, Allendale 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Coopersville 10, Fruitport 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 16, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 19, Belding 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12, Comstock Park 6

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Grand Rapids Christian 14, Wyoming Lee 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 17, Wyoming Kelloggsville 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 16, Grand Rapids Christian 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Hamilton 15, Saugatuck 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Hamilton 6, South Haven 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • South Haven 10, Holland Christian 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 14, Hopkins 6

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Wayland 9, Grand Rapids South Christian 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Wayland 15, Allegan 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Edwardsburg 13, Dowagiac 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 10, Niles 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Edwardsburg 5, Stevensville Lakeshore 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Richland Gull Lake 18, Plainwell 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Vicksburg 11, Richland Gull Lake 6

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Vicksburg 6, Otsego 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Three Rivers 1, Coldwater 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Coldwater 10, Sturgis 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Three Rivers 14, Battle Creek Harper Creek 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Ionia 4, Portland 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 10, Ionia 8

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 15, Hastings 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Eaton Rapids 20, Charlotte 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Parma Western 6, Jackson Northwest 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Parma Western 4, Eaton Rapids 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Tecumseh 11, Adrian 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Chelsea 4, Pinckney 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Chelsea 3, Tecumseh 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Carleton Airport 5, Monroe Jefferson 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Carleton Airport 4, Milan 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Milan 17, Dundee 6

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Flat Rock 11, Grosse Ile 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Trenton 11, Flat Rock 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Trenton 20, Riverview 13

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Livonia Clarenceville 7, Detroit Lincoln-King 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Livonia Clarenceville 17, Redford Union 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Dearborn Divine Child 15, Melvindale 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Dearborn Divine Child 23, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Armada 13, Macomb Lutheran North 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11, Ortonville Brandon 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 4, Armada 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Detroit Country Day 15, Bloomfield Hills Marian 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Bloomfield Hills Marian 15, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Detroit Country Day 6, Orchard Lake St Mary's 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Center Line 11, Hazel Park 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Madison Heights Lamphere 7, Center Line 5

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Madison Heights Lamphere 17, Warren Fitzgerald 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • St Clair 8, Marine City 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Richmond 5, Marysville 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Richmond 11, St Clair 9

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Owosso 13, Williamston 10

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Owosso 12, Fowlerville 8

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Williamston 11, Corunna 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Frankenmuth 7, Birch Run 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Birch Run 15, Flint Kearsley 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Frankenmuth 5, Clio 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Goodrich 6, Linden 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Goodrich 8, Lake Fenton 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Lake Fenton 7, Flint Powers Catholic 4

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Midland Bullock Creek 10, Alma 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Freeland 4, Saginaw Swan Valley 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Freeland 4, Midland Bullock Creek 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Essexville Garber 15, Carrollton 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Essexville Garber 17, Bay City John Glenn 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Lansing Waverly 13, Haslett 3

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Lansing Waverly 6, Mason 4

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Mason 8, St Johns 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Dearborn Heights Annapolis 11, Romulus Summit Academy North 3

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • New Boston Huron 11, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • New Boston Huron 7, Romulus 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 12, Detroit Southeastern 4

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 20, Detroit Martin Luther King 8

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Detroit Martin Luther King 20, Detroit University Prep Art & Design 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Eastpointe 24, Detroit Denby 4

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Eastpointe 16, St Clair Shores South Lake 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • North Branch 10, Imlay City 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Imlay City 8, Croswell-Lexington 7

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • North Branch 8, Yale 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Gaylord 15, Petoskey 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Kingsford 4, Sault Ste Marie 3

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Ogemaw Heights 15, Cadillac 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Grant 11, Fremont 4

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Howard City Tri County 20, Muskegon Orchard View 4

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Coopersville 13, Sparta 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • South Haven 15, Holland 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 13, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 4

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 6, Berrien Springs 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Vicksburg 11, Paw Paw 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Coldwater 10, Marshall 5

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Birch Run 15, Flint Hamady 0

  • SCORES May 26, 2023

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Ionia 11, Battle Creek Pennfield 1
Source One Digital