2021 Division 2 Softball Tournament
View Division :

Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
Jun 01
District Semifinal
Jun 05
District Final
Jun 05
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Softball District 44 Hosted By Battle Creek Harper Creek
Battle Creek Pennfield
0
Coldwater
10
 
 
 
 
Battle Creek Harper Creek
8
Sturgis
6
Coldwater
5
Vicksburg
4
Marshall
5
Battle Creek Harper Creek
6
Coldwater
14
Battle Creek Harper Creek
0

Softball District 43 Hosted By Wayland
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hopkins
0
Otsego
10
Wayland
(3 INN) 15
Plainwell
0
Otsego
6
Wayland
9

Softball District 42 Hosted By Edwardsburg
Niles
(5 INN) 11
Paw Paw
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
Niles
6
Dowagiac
3
Edwardsburg
10
Three Rivers
5
Niles
0
Edwardsburg
5
Edwardsburg

Softball District 41 Hosted By Stevensville Lakeshore
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Berrien Springs
0
Stevensville Lakeshore
11
South Haven
1
Stevensville Lakeshore
9
Stevensville Lakeshore

Contest List


  • SCORES June 19, 2021

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Owosso 8, Marysville 5

  • SCORES June 17, 2021

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 3
  • Owosso 2, Gaylord 1

  • SCORES June 17, 2021

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 4
  • Marysville 7, Chelsea 1

  • SCORES June 15, 2021

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 5
  • Marysville 3, Linden 1

  • SCORES June 15, 2021

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 6
  • Owosso 5, Wayland 4

  • SCORES June 15, 2021

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 7
  • Chelsea 3, Detroit Country Day 2

  • SCORES June 15, 2021

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 8
  • Gaylord 8, Hudsonville Unity Christian 7

  • SCORES June 12, 2021

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Gaylord 12, Big Rapids 2

  • SCORES June 12, 2021

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Gaylord 6, Escanaba 5

  • SCORES June 12, 2021

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Big Rapids 4, Whitehall 3

  • SCORES June 12, 2021

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 13, Grand Rapids South Christian 2

  • SCORES June 12, 2021

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 18, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 8

  • SCORES June 12, 2021

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 4, Muskegon Oakridge 3

  • SCORES June 12, 2021

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Wayland 3, Coldwater 1

  • SCORES June 12, 2021

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Edwardsburg 6, Stevensville Lakeshore 1

  • SCORES June 12, 2021

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Wayland 3, Edwardsburg 1

  • SCORES June 12, 2021

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 2, Olivet 0

  • SCORES June 12, 2021

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Owosso 12, Haslett 0

  • SCORES June 12, 2021

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Owosso 6, Lake Odessa Lakewood 1

  • SCORES June 12, 2021

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Chelsea 8, Flat Rock 5

  • SCORES June 12, 2021

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • New Boston Huron 6, Garden City 0

  • SCORES June 12, 2021

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Chelsea 12, New Boston Huron 5

  • SCORES June 12, 2021

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Detroit Country Day 11, Melvindale 0

  • SCORES June 12, 2021

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Center Line 18, Eastpointe 0

  • SCORES June 12, 2021

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Marysville 16, Center Line 3

  • SCORES June 12, 2021

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Marysville 8, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 2

  • SCORES June 12, 2021

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Essexville Garber 6, Frankenmuth 1

  • SCORES June 12, 2021

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Linden 4, Essexville Garber 3

  • SCORES June 12, 2021

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Linden 9, Imlay City 4

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 18, Cheboygan 0

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Cheboygan 1, Sault Ste Marie 0

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 11, Kingsford 0

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Gaylord 7, Cadillac 0

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Gaylord 3, Gladwin 0

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Cadillac 7, Ogemaw Heights 0

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Alma 16, Remus Chippewa Hills 5

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Big Rapids 7, Alma 5

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Big Rapids 12, Howard City Tri County 0

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Newaygo 7, Fremont 4

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Whitehall 10, Ludington 0

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Whitehall 2, Newaygo 1

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Muskegon Oakridge 6, Coopersville 1

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Muskegon Oakridge 5, Fruitport 1

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Fruitport 22, Muskegon Orchard View 0

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 3, Allendale 2

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Allendale 21, Holland Christian 6

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 1, Hamilton 0

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 6, Sparta 4

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 6, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 1

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 10, Belding 0

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 17, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 0

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10, Grand Rapids Christian 7

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 20, Wyoming Kelloggsville 0

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 11, Berrien Springs 0

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 9, South Haven 1

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Edwardsburg 10, Three Rivers 5

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Edwardsburg 5, Niles 0

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Niles 6, Dowagiac 3

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Otsego 10, Hopkins 0

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Wayland 9, Otsego 6

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Wayland 15, Plainwell 0

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Coldwater 5, Vicksburg 4

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Coldwater 14, Battle Creek Harper Creek 0

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 6, Marshall 5

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 1, Ionia 0

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 6, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 5

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 21, Hastings 0

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Olivet 8, Eaton Rapids 3

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Olivet 6, Parma Western 3

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Parma Western 9, Mason 6

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Haslett 14, Lansing Catholic 4

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Lansing Catholic 15, Lansing Eastern 4

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Haslett 16, St Johns 1

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Fowlerville 14, Corunna 2

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Owosso 25, Williamston 1

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Owosso 4, Fowlerville 1

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Milan 8, Ann Arbor Greenhills 7

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Chelsea 13, Tecumseh 0

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Chelsea 11, Milan 5

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Flat Rock 6, Dundee 2

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Flat Rock 10, Carleton Airport 6

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Dundee 15, Monroe Jefferson 0

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • New Boston Huron 2, Trenton 1

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • New Boston Huron 7, Riverview 4

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Trenton 15, Romulus Summit Academy North 0

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Garden City 7, Dearborn Divine Child 0

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Garden City 12, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 1

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Livonia Clarenceville 16, Bloomfield Hills Marian 5

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Detroit Country Day 5, Wixom St Catherine 0

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Detroit Country Day 12, Livonia Clarenceville 0

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Armada 3, Macomb Lutheran North 1

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 18, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 0

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 4, Armada 2

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Marysville 11, St Clair 0

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Marysville 13, Croswell-Lexington 0

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • St Clair 9, Yale 1

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Goodrich 5, Ortonville Brandon 4

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Imlay City 13, Goodrich 3

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Imlay City 7, Almont 2

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Lake Fenton 12, Flint Powers Catholic 1

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Linden 21, Clio 6

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Linden 7, Lake Fenton 5

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Frankenmuth 8, Birch Run 7

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Essexville Garber 8, Saginaw Swan Valley 0

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 6, Freeland 1

  • SCORES June 05, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Essexville Garber 4, Midland Bullock Creek 3

  • SCORES June 04, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Riverview 11, Grosse Ile 5

  • SCORES June 04, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Center Line 16, Madison Heights Lamphere 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Center Line 21, Hazel Park 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Madison Heights Lamphere 16, Warren Fitzgerald 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Cheboygan 11, Marquette 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Gladwin 12, Petoskey 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Whitehall 10, Grant 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Fruitport 12, Spring Lake 7

  • SCORES June 01, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Allendale 15, Saugatuck 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 18, Comstock Park 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 22, Wyoming Godwin Heights 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 20, Wyoming Lee 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Niles 11, Paw Paw 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 8, Sturgis 6

  • SCORES June 01, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Coldwater 10, Battle Creek Pennfield 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 2, Portland 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Mason 15, Charlotte 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Olivet 3, Jackson Northwest 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Ann Arbor Greenhills 7, Adrian 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Marysville 10, Marine City 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Goodrich 2, North Branch 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Linden 17, Flint Kearsley 4

  • SCORES June 01, 2021

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Midland Bullock Creek 10, Bay City John Glenn 1
Source One Digital