2023 Division 4 Girls Basketball Tournament
View Division :

Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
Feb 27
District Semifinal
Mar 01
District Final
Mar 03
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Girls Basketball District 101 Hosted By Engadine
 
 
 
 
 
 
Newberry
26
Engadine
49
Rudyard
43
Brimley
81
Kinross Maplewood Baptist
30
Engadine
44
Brimley
51
Engadine
39

Girls Basketball District 102 Hosted By St Ignace
Pellston
41
Mackinac Island
58
 
 
St Ignace
47
Pickford
50
 
 
Mackinac Island
19
Mackinaw City
78
Pickford
31
Cedarville
42
Mackinaw City
59
Cedarville
46

Girls Basketball District 103 Hosted By Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian
Boyne Falls
22
Alanson
34
 
 
Wolverine
25
Harbor Springs Harbor Light
44
 
 
Alanson
19
Indian River Inland Lakes
75
Harbor Springs Harbor Light
37
Burt Lake Northern Michigan
46
Indian River Inland Lakes
67
Burt Lake Northern Michigan
49
Indian River Inland Lakes

Girls Basketball District 104 Hosted By Rogers City
Johannesburg-Lewiston
55
Atlanta
17
 
 
Rogers City
43
Posen
33
 
 
Johannesburg-Lewiston
66
Hillman
38
Rogers City
48
Onaway
53
Johannesburg-Lewiston
47
Onaway
32
Johannesburg-Lewiston

Contest List


  • SCORES March 18, 2023

  • Division 4

  • MHSAA Final 4
  • Maple City Glen Lake 60, Baraga 43

  • SCORES March 16, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Semifinal 7
  • Baraga 46, Fowler 44

  • SCORES March 16, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Semifinal 8
  • Maple City Glen Lake 49, Adrian Lenawee Christian 31

  • SCORES March 14, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Quarterfinal 13
  • Baraga 40, Mackinaw City 36

  • SCORES March 14, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Quarterfinal 14
  • Maple City Glen Lake 57, St Charles 49

  • SCORES March 14, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Quarterfinal 15
  • Adrian Lenawee Christian 49, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 36

  • SCORES March 14, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Quarterfinal 16
  • Fowler 47, Kingston 43

  • SCORES March 09, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 25
  • Baraga 53, Norway 37

  • SCORES March 09, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 26
  • Mackinaw City 62, Indian River Inland Lakes 53

  • SCORES March 09, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 27
  • Maple City Glen Lake 54, Gaylord St Mary 35

  • SCORES March 09, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 28
  • St Charles 39, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 34

  • SCORES March 09, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 29
  • Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 35, Colon 29

  • SCORES March 09, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 30
  • Adrian Lenawee Christian 52, Hillsdale Academy 43

  • SCORES March 09, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 31
  • Fowler 61, Petersburg Summerfield 42

  • SCORES March 09, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 32
  • Kingston 51, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 33

  • SCORES March 07, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 25
  • Baraga 47, Ewen-Trout Creek 39

  • SCORES March 07, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 25
  • Norway 46, Munising 41

  • SCORES March 07, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 26
  • Mackinaw City 50, Brimley 43

  • SCORES March 07, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 26
  • Indian River Inland Lakes 60, Johannesburg-Lewiston 32

  • SCORES March 07, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 27
  • Gaylord St Mary 70, Onekama 33

  • SCORES March 07, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 27
  • Maple City Glen Lake 61, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 14

  • SCORES March 07, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 28
  • St Charles 66, Au Gres-Sims 14

  • SCORES March 07, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 28
  • Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 40, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 24

  • SCORES March 07, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 29
  • Colon 40, Three Oaks River Valley 21

  • SCORES March 07, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 29
  • Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 43, Fruitport Calvary Christian 34

  • SCORES March 07, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 30
  • Adrian Lenawee Christian 35, Athens 27

  • SCORES March 07, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 30
  • Hillsdale Academy 42, Climax-Scotts 26

  • SCORES March 07, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 31
  • Fowler 58, Allen Park Cabrini 28

  • SCORES March 07, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 31
  • Petersburg Summerfield 65, Southfield Christian 18

  • SCORES March 07, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 32
  • Kingston 75, New Haven Merritt Academy 10

  • SCORES March 07, 2023

  • Division 4

  • Regional 32
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 32, Ubly 27

  • SCORES March 04, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 116
  • Colon 42, Mendon 26

  • SCORES March 04, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 118
  • Athens 56, Litchfield 35

  • SCORES March 04, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 119
  • Hillsdale Academy 43, Jackson Christian 34

  • SCORES March 04, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 120
  • Adrian Lenawee Christian 51, Morenci 43

  • SCORES March 04, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 121
  • Fowler 40, Portland St Patrick 35

  • SCORES March 04, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 122
  • Petersburg Summerfield 67, Britton Deerfield 45

  • SCORES March 04, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 127
  • Kingston 55, Marlette 30

  • SCORES March 04, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 128
  • Ubly 33, Deckerville 25

  • SCORES March 03, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 97
  • Ewen-Trout Creek 54, Ironwood 40

  • SCORES March 03, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 98
  • Baraga 55, Lake Linden-Hubbell 48

  • SCORES March 03, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 99
  • Norway 40, Carney-Nadeau 28

  • SCORES March 03, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 100
  • Munising 48, Eben Junction Superior Central 37

  • SCORES March 03, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 101
  • Brimley 51, Engadine 39

  • SCORES March 03, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 102
  • Mackinaw City 59, Cedarville 46

  • SCORES March 03, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 103
  • Indian River Inland Lakes 67, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 49

  • SCORES March 03, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 104
  • Johannesburg-Lewiston 47, Onaway 32

  • SCORES March 03, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 105
  • Gaylord St Mary 58, Bellaire 28

  • SCORES March 03, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 106
  • Maple City Glen Lake 66, Frankfort 27

  • SCORES March 03, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 107
  • Onekama 50, Brethren 37

  • SCORES March 03, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 108
  • McBain Northern Michigan Christian 36, Manistee Catholic Central 33

  • SCORES March 03, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 109
  • Au Gres-Sims 43, Hale 28

  • SCORES March 03, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 110
  • Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 57, Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central 22

  • SCORES March 03, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 111
  • St Charles 65, Midland Calvary Baptist 47

  • SCORES March 03, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 112
  • Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 48, Marion 47

  • SCORES March 03, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 113
  • Fruitport Calvary Christian 37, Muskegon Catholic Central 26

  • SCORES March 03, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 114
  • Three Oaks River Valley 40, St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 15

  • SCORES March 03, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 115
  • Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 25, Martin 21

  • SCORES March 03, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 123
  • Allen Park Cabrini 54, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 36

  • SCORES March 03, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 125
  • New Haven Merritt Academy 54, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 39

  • SCORES March 03, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 126
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 46, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 39

  • SCORES March 02, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 117
  • Climax-Scotts 44, Battle Creek St Philip 38

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 97
  • Ironwood 51, Ontonagon 41

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 97
  • Ewen-Trout Creek 60, Wakefield-Marenisco 29

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 98
  • Baraga 56, Dollar Bay 45

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 98
  • Lake Linden-Hubbell 50, Painesdale Jeffers 33

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 99
  • Norway 39, Felch North Dickinson 33

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 99
  • Carney-Nadeau 59, Stephenson 30

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 100
  • Munising 70, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 28

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 100
  • Eben Junction Superior Central 57, Rock Mid Peninsula 39

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 101
  • Engadine 44, Kinross Maplewood Baptist 30

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 101
  • Brimley 81, Rudyard 43

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 102
  • Mackinaw City 78, Mackinac Island 19

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 102
  • Cedarville 42, Pickford 31

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 103
  • Indian River Inland Lakes 75, Alanson 19

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 103
  • Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 46, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 37

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 104
  • Johannesburg-Lewiston 66, Hillman 38

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 104
  • Onaway 53, Rogers City 48

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 105
  • Bellaire 49, Ellsworth 16

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 105
  • Gaylord St Mary 56, Central Lake 41

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 106
  • Maple City Glen Lake 62, Lake Leelanau St Mary 24

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 106
  • Frankfort 54, Suttons Bay 13

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 107
  • Brethren 39, Buckley 20

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 107
  • Onekama 46, Mesick 29

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 108
  • Manistee Catholic Central 46, Mason County Eastern 3

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 108
  • McBain Northern Michigan Christian 50, Walkerville 2

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 109
  • Au Gres-Sims 47, Fairview 23

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 109
  • Hale 44, Mio 25

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 110
  • Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 50, Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 28

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 110
  • Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central 28, Bay City All Saints 26

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 111
  • St Charles 59, Breckenridge 23

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 111
  • Midland Calvary Baptist 48, Fulton 39

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 112
  • Marion 46, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 32

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 112
  • Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 37, Coleman 33

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 113
  • Fruitport Calvary Christian 50, Grand Rapids Sacred Heart 22

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 113
  • Muskegon Catholic Central 57, Hudsonville Libertas Christian 17

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 114
  • St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 54, New Buffalo 12

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 114
  • Three Oaks River Valley 35, St Joseph Our Lady of the Lake Catholic 28

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 115
  • Martin 45, Byron Center Zion Christian 35

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 115
  • Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 42, Lawrence 32

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 116
  • Colon 47, Marcellus 29

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 116
  • Mendon 37, Marcellus Howardsville Christian 30

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 117
  • Battle Creek St Philip 40, Bellevue 14

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 117
  • Climax-Scotts 29, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 22

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 118
  • Athens 52, Marshall Academy 6

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 118
  • Litchfield 28, Tekonsha 10

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 119
  • Hillsdale Academy 49, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 35

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 119
  • Jackson Christian 46, North Adams-Jerome 13

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 120
  • Adrian Lenawee Christian 51, Pittsford 44

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 120
  • Morenci 52, Waldron 18

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 121
  • Fowler 57, Lansing Christian 33

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 121
  • Portland St Patrick 66, Webberville 19

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 122
  • Petersburg Summerfield 59, Ann Arbor Central Academy 3

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 122
  • Britton Deerfield 45, Whitmore Lake 30

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 123
  • Allen Park Cabrini 53, Lutheran Westland 22

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 123
  • Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 37, Westland Hope Christian Academy 27

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 124
  • Southfield Christian 55, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 45

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 125
  • New Haven Merritt Academy 40, Chesterfield Austin Catholic 7

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 125
  • Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 28, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 25

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 126
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 54, Dryden 34

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 126
  • Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 35, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 24

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 127
  • Kingston 58, Brown City 17

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 127
  • Marlette 49, Peck 37

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 128
  • Deckerville 47, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 9

  • SCORES March 01, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 128
  • Ubly 30, Kinde North Huron 21

  • SCORES February 28, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 99
  • Stephenson 44, Powers North Central 31

  • SCORES February 28, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 106
  • Lake Leelanau St Mary 46, Leland 34

  • SCORES February 28, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 107
  • Buckley 55, Bear Lake 13

  • SCORES February 28, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 107
  • Onekama 63, Fife Lake Forest Area 31

  • SCORES February 28, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 110
  • Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 65, Akron-Fairgrove 11

  • SCORES February 28, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 112
  • Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 45, Blanchard Montabella 41

  • SCORES February 28, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 112
  • Coleman 29, Vestaburg 24

  • SCORES February 28, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 127
  • Brown City 52, Mayville 29

  • SCORES February 28, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 128
  • Carsonville-Port Sanilac 41, Caseville 13

  • SCORES February 28, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 128
  • Ubly 39, Owendale-Gagetown 26

  • SCORES February 27, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 97
  • Ironwood 57, Bessemer 21

  • SCORES February 27, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 97
  • Wakefield-Marenisco 48, Watersmeet 46

  • SCORES February 27, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 98
  • Dollar Bay 56, Chassell 29

  • SCORES February 27, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 98
  • Painesdale Jeffers 51, L'Anse 35

  • SCORES February 27, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 99
  • Felch North Dickinson 51, Crystal Falls Forest Park 24

  • SCORES February 27, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 100
  • Cooks Big Bay de Noc 48, Rapid River 32

  • SCORES February 27, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 101
  • Engadine 49, Newberry 26

  • SCORES February 27, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 102
  • Mackinac Island 58, Pellston 41

  • SCORES February 27, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 102
  • Pickford 50, St Ignace 47

  • SCORES February 27, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 103
  • Alanson 34, Boyne Falls 22

  • SCORES February 27, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 103
  • Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 44, Wolverine 25

  • SCORES February 27, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 104
  • Johannesburg-Lewiston 55, Atlanta 17

  • SCORES February 27, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 104
  • Rogers City 43, Posen 33

  • SCORES February 27, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 108
  • Mason County Eastern 2, Baldwin 0

  • SCORES February 27, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 108
  • Walkerville 26, Pentwater 24

  • SCORES February 27, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 111
  • Breckenridge 72, Ashley 31

  • SCORES February 27, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 111
  • Fulton 35, Merrill 22

  • SCORES February 27, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 114
  • New Buffalo 2, Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 0

  • SCORES February 27, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 114
  • St Joseph Our Lady of the Lake Catholic 52, Watervliet Grace Christian 12

  • SCORES February 27, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 115
  • Byron Center Zion Christian 41, Decatur 29

  • SCORES February 27, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 115
  • Lawrence 69, Eau Claire 22

  • SCORES February 27, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 116
  • Marcellus 34, Burr Oak 30

  • SCORES February 27, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 117
  • Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 35, Battle Creek Academy 21

  • SCORES February 27, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 118
  • Marshall Academy 60, Coldwater Pansophia Academy 15

  • SCORES February 27, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 120
  • Adrian Lenawee Christian 48, Camden-Frontier 22

  • SCORES February 27, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 121
  • Lansing Christian 51, Morrice 25

  • SCORES February 27, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 122
  • Ann Arbor Central Academy 29, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 22

  • SCORES February 27, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 122
  • Britton Deerfield 63, Brighton Livingston Christian 30

  • SCORES February 27, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 123
  • Lutheran Westland 59, Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 12

  • SCORES February 27, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 124
  • Bloomfield Hills Roeper 46, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 20

  • SCORES February 27, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 124
  • Southfield Christian 82, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 40

  • SCORES February 27, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 125
  • Chesterfield Austin Catholic 43, Detroit Davis Aerospace 26

  • SCORES February 27, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 126
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 56, Genesee Christian 55

  • SCORES February 27, 2023

  • Division 4

  • District 126
  • Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 52, International Academy of Flint 24
MI Student Aid 210917