2023 Division 3 Boys Basketball Tournament
View Division :

Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
Mar 06
District Semifinal
Mar 08
District Final
Mar 10
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Boys Basketball District 93 Hosted By Brown City
Genesee
50
Marlette
44
 
 
 
 
Vassar
64
Otisville LakeVille Memorial
59
Genesee
37
Brown City
66
Millington
69
Vassar
40
Brown City
55
Millington
60

Boys Basketball District 95 Hosted By Hemlock
Hemlock
55
Saginaw Arts & Sciences
29
 
 
 
 
St Charles
34
Saginaw Valley Lutheran
57
Hemlock
41
Saginaw Nouvel Catholic
57
Reese
72
Saginaw Valley Lutheran
55
Saginaw Nouvel Catholic
67
Reese
63
Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central

Boys Basketball District 96 Hosted By Cass City
Bad Axe
50
Harbor Beach
35
 
 
 
 
Unionville-Sebewaing
36
Sandusky
41
Bad Axe
45
Cass City
54
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker
46
Sandusky
50
Cass City
49
Sandusky
30

Boys Basketball District 94 Hosted By Montrose
 
 
Burton Bentley
56
International Academy of
60
Montrose
55
Burton Bendle
62
Burton Atherton
33
Burton Madison Academy
74
Flint Beecher
63
International Academy of
25
Burton Bendle
38
Burton Madison Academy
80
Flint Beecher
83
Burton Madison Academy
58

Contest List


  • SCORES March 25, 2023

  • Division 3

  • MHSAA Final 3
  • Flint Beecher 64, Traverse City St Francis 50

  • SCORES March 23, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Semifinal 5
  • Flint Beecher 64, Ecorse 54

  • SCORES March 23, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Semifinal 6
  • Traverse City St Francis 46, Niles Brandywine 36

  • SCORES March 21, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Quarterfinal 9
  • Traverse City St Francis 72, St Ignace 47

  • SCORES March 21, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Quarterfinal 10
  • Niles Brandywine 71, Pewamo-Westphalia 62

  • SCORES March 21, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Quarterfinal 11
  • Ecorse 57, Laingsburg 46

  • SCORES March 21, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Quarterfinal 12
  • Flint Beecher 55, Detroit Loyola 49

  • SCORES March 15, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 17
  • St Ignace 62, Ishpeming 38

  • SCORES March 15, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 18
  • Traverse City St Francis 46, McBain 37

  • SCORES March 15, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 19
  • Pewamo-Westphalia 63, Grandville Calvin Christian 61

  • SCORES March 15, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 20
  • Niles Brandywine 58, Centreville 35

  • SCORES March 15, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 21
  • Laingsburg 63, Michigan Center 42

  • SCORES March 15, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 22
  • Ecorse 69, Plymouth Christian Academy 58

  • SCORES March 15, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 23
  • Detroit Loyola 61, Detroit Edison 52

  • SCORES March 15, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 24
  • Flint Beecher 65, Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central 41

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 17
  • Ishpeming 56, Menominee 50

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 17
  • St Ignace 57, Tawas 52

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 18
  • Traverse City St Francis 56, Sanford Meridian 38

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 18
  • McBain 53, Shelby 42

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 19
  • Grandville Calvin Christian 80, Blanchard Montabella 46

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 19
  • Pewamo-Westphalia 49, North Muskegon 46

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 20
  • Centreville 55, Lawton 40

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 20
  • Niles Brandywine 58, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 42

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 21
  • Laingsburg 61, Jonesville 54

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 21
  • Michigan Center 67, Leslie 61

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 22
  • Plymouth Christian Academy 72, Clinton 62

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 22
  • Ecorse 63, Riverview Gabriel Richard 46

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 23
  • Detroit Edison 68, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 33

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 23
  • Detroit Loyola 50, New Haven 43

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 24
  • Flint Beecher 57, Cass City 33

  • SCORES March 13, 2023

  • Division 3

  • Regional 24
  • Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central 69, Millington 49

  • SCORES March 11, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 89
  • Detroit Edison 90, Detroit Central 47

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 65
  • Ishpeming 66, Ishpeming Westwood 47

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 66
  • Menominee 60, Iron Mountain 54

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 67
  • St Ignace 67, Elk Rapids 54

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 68
  • Tawas 65, Alcona 41

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 69
  • Sanford Meridian 43, Beal City 40

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 70
  • McBain 60, Evart 41

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 71
  • Traverse City St Francis 46, Maple City Glen Lake 32

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 72
  • Shelby 45, White Cloud 40

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 73
  • Blanchard Montabella 26, Carson City-Crystal 25

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 74
  • North Muskegon 61, Kent City 34

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 75
  • Grandville Calvin Christian 43, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 39

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 76
  • Pewamo-Westphalia 49, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 43

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 77
  • Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 42, Schoolcraft 38

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 78
  • Lawton 59, Hartford 36

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 79
  • Niles Brandywine 42, Watervliet 36

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 80
  • Centreville 47, Union City 46

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 81
  • Laingsburg 62, Ovid-Elsie 22

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 82
  • Leslie 55, Stockbridge 40

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 83
  • Jonesville 54, Hanover-Horton 36

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 84
  • Michigan Center 49, Napoleon 46

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 85
  • Clinton 74, Brooklyn Columbia Central 69

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 86
  • Riverview Gabriel Richard 70, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 58

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 87
  • Plymouth Christian Academy 71, Southfield Bradford Academy 62

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 88
  • Ecorse 88, Allen Park Cabrini 37

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 90
  • Detroit Loyola 70, Madison Heights Madison 44

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 91
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 54, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 43

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 92
  • New Haven 106, Memphis 19

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 93
  • Millington 60, Brown City 55

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 94
  • Flint Beecher 83, Burton Madison Academy 58

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 95
  • Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central 67, Reese 63

  • SCORES March 10, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 96
  • Cass City 49, Sandusky 30

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 65
  • Ishpeming 66, Gwinn 35

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 65
  • Ishpeming Westwood 53, Calumet 35

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 66
  • Iron Mountain 50, Manistique 39

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 66
  • Menominee 74, Bark River-Harris 43

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 67
  • Elk Rapids 53, Charlevoix 38

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 67
  • St Ignace 72, Harbor Springs 67

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 68
  • Alcona 62, Johannesburg-Lewiston 41

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 68
  • Tawas 80, Whittemore-Prescott 60

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 69
  • Beal City 76, Farwell 25

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 69
  • Sanford Meridian 57, Beaverton 42

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 70
  • Evart 72, Roscommon 42

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 70
  • McBain 56, Houghton Lake 31

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 71
  • Traverse City St Francis 74, Benzie Central 37

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 71
  • Maple City Glen Lake 67, Manton 19

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 72
  • Shelby 54, Mason County Central 51

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 72
  • White Cloud 65, Hesperia 33

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 73
  • Carson City-Crystal 47, St Louis 17

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 73
  • Blanchard Montabella 50, Ithaca 38

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 74
  • Kent City 55, Holton 35

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 74
  • North Muskegon 68, Ravenna 43

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 75
  • Grandville Calvin Christian 74, Fennville 20

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 75
  • Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 63, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 39

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 76
  • Pewamo-Westphalia 90, Grand Rapids Wellspring Prep 46

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 76
  • Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 83, Vermontville Maple Valley 37

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 77
  • Schoolcraft 62, Comstock 39

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 77
  • Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 44, Kalamazoo Christian 35

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 78
  • Lawton 74, Bloomingdale 40

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 78
  • Hartford 52, Decatur 48

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 79
  • Watervliet 59, Cassopolis 37

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 79
  • Niles Brandywine 47, Bridgman 14

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 80
  • Union City 60, Bronson 38

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 80
  • Centreville 67, Reading 46

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 81
  • Laingsburg 74, Bath 50

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 81
  • Ovid-Elsie 63, Perry 52

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 82
  • Leslie 84, Potterville 79

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 82
  • Stockbridge 63, Dansville 51

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 83
  • Hanover-Horton 73, Concord 69

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 83
  • Jonesville 51, Jackson Lumen Christi 36

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 84
  • Napoleon 60, Grass Lake 37

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 84
  • Michigan Center 39, East Jackson 36

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 85
  • Brooklyn Columbia Central 65, Manchester 60

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 85
  • Clinton 63, Hudson 46

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 86
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 52, Erie Mason 43

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 86
  • Riverview Gabriel Richard 57, Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 44

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 87
  • Plymouth Christian Academy 58, Ann Arbor Greenhills 55

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 87
  • Southfield Bradford Academy 76, Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep 56

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 88
  • Allen Park Cabrini 72, Dearborn Riverside Academy West 54

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 88
  • Ecorse 74, Detroit Community 28

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 89
  • Detroit Central 67, Hamtramck Oakland International Academy 56

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 89
  • Detroit Edison 81, Detroit Cristo Rey 14

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 90
  • Detroit Loyola 74, Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 46

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 90
  • Madison Heights Madison 61, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 36

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 91
  • Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 63, Clawson 44

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 91
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 70, Arts & Technology Academy of Pontiac 43

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 92
  • Memphis 47, Capac 32

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 92
  • New Haven 76, Clinton Township Clintondale 47

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 93
  • Brown City 66, Genesee 37

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 93
  • Millington 69, Vassar 40

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 94
  • Burton Madison Academy 80, Burton Bendle 38

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 94
  • Flint Beecher 63, International Academy of Flint 25

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 95
  • Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central 57, Hemlock 41

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 95
  • Reese 72, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 55

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 96
  • Cass City 54, Bad Axe 45

  • SCORES March 08, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 96
  • Sandusky 50, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 46

  • SCORES March 07, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 66
  • Manistique 53, West Iron County 35

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 65
  • Gwinn 52, Hancock 46

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 67
  • Charlevoix 63, East Jordan 49

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 67
  • Harbor Springs 82, Mancelona 47

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 68
  • Whittemore-Prescott 54, Oscoda 46

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 69
  • Farwell 48, Pinconning 47

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 70
  • Houghton Lake 56, Harrison 38

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 70
  • Roscommon 41, St Helen Charlton Heston Academy 27

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 71
  • Benzie Central 74, Lake City 61

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 71
  • Manton 52, LeRoy Pine River 35

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 72
  • Shelby 53, Manistee 36

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 73
  • Ithaca 67, Lakeview 39

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 73
  • St Louis 60, Morley Stanwood 56

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 74
  • Ravenna 52, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 49

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 75
  • Fennville 65, Holland Black River 60

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 75
  • Wyoming Potter's House Christian 78, Saugatuck 39

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 76
  • Vermontville Maple Valley 62, Saranac 61

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 77
  • Comstock 69, Delton Kellogg 51

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 77
  • Kalamazoo Christian 58, Galesburg-Augusta 36

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 78
  • Bloomingdale 67, Bangor 53

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 78
  • Hartford 50, Gobles 48

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 79
  • Cassopolis 63, Coloma 43

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 80
  • Centreville 46, Quincy 26

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 80
  • Union City 45, White Pigeon 36

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 81
  • Bath 56, Byron 39

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 81
  • Perry 66, New Lothrop 42

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 82
  • Potterville 70, Springport 38

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 83
  • Jackson Lumen Christi 63, Homer 46

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 84
  • Grass Lake 70, Vandercook Lake 48

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 85
  • Hudson 64, Addison 37

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 85
  • Manchester 66, Sand Creek 48

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 86
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 62, Blissfield 35

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 86
  • Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 42, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 40

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 87
  • Ann Arbor Greenhills 73, Detroit Communication Media Arts 49

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 87
  • Southfield Bradford Academy 63, Whitmore Lake 42

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 88
  • Detroit Community 60, Detroit Universal Academy 44

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 89
  • Detroit Cristo Rey 55, Detroit Academy of the Americas 43

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 89
  • Hamtramck Oakland International Academy 49, Hope of Detroit Academy 15

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 90
  • Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 61, Center Line Prep Academy 35

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 90
  • Madison Heights Madison 72, Detroit Pershing 64

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 91
  • Clawson 48, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 33

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 92
  • Clinton Township Clintondale 69, Kimball Landmark Academy 15

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 92
  • Memphis 61, Mount Clemens 46

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 93
  • Genesee 50, Marlette 44

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 93
  • Vassar 64, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 59

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 94
  • Burton Madison Academy 74, Burton Atherton 33

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 94
  • International Academy of Flint 60, Burton Bentley 56

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 94
  • Burton Bendle 62, Montrose 55

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 95
  • Hemlock 55, Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 29

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 95
  • Saginaw Valley Lutheran 57, St Charles 34

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 96
  • Bad Axe 50, Harbor Beach 35

  • SCORES March 06, 2023

  • Division 3

  • District 96
  • Sandusky 41, Unionville-Sebewaing 36
MHSAA Just Whistle