2019 Division 2 Baseball Tournament
View Division :

Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
May 28
District Semifinal
Jun 01 - 03
District Final
Jun 03
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Baseball District 62 Hosted By Madison Heights Lamphere
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Center Line
0
Madison Heights Lamphere
6
Clawson
0
Macomb Lutheran North
3
Madison Heights Lamphere
10
Macomb Lutheran North
6
Madison Heights Lamphere

Baseball District 63 Hosted By Armada
St Clair
5
Marysville
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
St Clair
2
Algonac
0
Richmond
9
Armada
1
St Clair
5
Richmond
4

Baseball District 64 Hosted By Imlay City
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Yale
7
North Branch
5
Imlay City
0
Croswell-Lexington
10
Yale
1
Croswell-Lexington
4
Croswell-Lexington

Baseball District 61 Hosted By Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Orchard Lake St Mary's
6
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook
1
Detroit Country Day
4
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
0
Orchard Lake St Mary's
7
Detroit Country Day
4
Orchard Lake St Mary's

Contest List


  • SCORES June 15, 2019

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Orchard Lake St Mary's 8, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 1

  • SCORES June 13, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 3
  • Orchard Lake St Mary's 10, Muskegon Oakridge 0

  • SCORES June 13, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 4
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 3, Trenton 2

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 5
  • Muskegon Oakridge 16, Cadillac 1

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 5
  • Essexville Garber 13, Clio 1

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 5
  • Muskegon Oakridge 2, Essexville Garber 1

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 6
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 4, Stevensville Lakeshore 2

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 6
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 4, Portland 0

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 6
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 1, Otsego 0

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 7
  • Trenton 2, Eaton Rapids 1

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 7
  • Eaton Rapids 2, Fowlerville 1

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 7
  • Trenton 8, Dearborn Divine Child 0

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 8
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 10, Livonia Clarenceville 0

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 8
  • Orchard Lake St Mary's 9, St Clair 3

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 8
  • Orchard Lake St Mary's 10, St Clair Shores South Lake 0

  • SCORES June 06, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Pre-Regional 31
  • St Clair 5, Madison Heights Lamphere 1

  • SCORES June 05, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Pre-Regional 17
  • Cadillac 7, Petoskey 6

  • SCORES June 05, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Pre-Regional 18
  • Muskegon Oakridge 1, Sparta 0

  • SCORES June 05, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Pre-Regional 19
  • Clio 4, Saginaw Swan Valley 3

  • SCORES June 05, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Pre-Regional 20
  • Essexville Garber 16, Alma 5

  • SCORES June 05, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Pre-Regional 21
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 3, Holland Christian 2

  • SCORES June 05, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Pre-Regional 22
  • Portland 7, Grand Rapids West Catholic 6

  • SCORES June 05, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Pre-Regional 23
  • Otsego 10, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 3

  • SCORES June 05, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Pre-Regional 24
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 14, Marshall 1

  • SCORES June 05, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Pre-Regional 25
  • Fowlerville 2, Tecumseh 1

  • SCORES June 05, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Pre-Regional 26
  • Eaton Rapids 3, Goodrich 1

  • SCORES June 05, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Pre-Regional 27
  • Trenton 4, New Boston Huron 1

  • SCORES June 05, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Pre-Regional 28
  • Dearborn Divine Child 2, Carleton Airport 1

  • SCORES June 05, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Pre-Regional 29
  • Livonia Clarenceville 3, Ferndale 2

  • SCORES June 05, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Pre-Regional 30
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 7, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 0

  • SCORES June 05, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Pre-Regional 32
  • Orchard Lake St Mary's 8, Croswell-Lexington 6

  • SCORES June 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Ferndale 3, Hazel Park 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Muskegon Orchard View 6, Fruitport 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Muskegon Oakridge 5, Muskegon Orchard View 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Flint Powers Catholic 7, Birch Run 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Clio 8, Flint Powers Catholic 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Alma 6, St Johns 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Grand Rapids West Catholic 10, Spring Lake 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • East Grand Rapids 5, Grand Rapids Christian 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 9, East Grand Rapids 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Portland 3, Ionia 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Portland 1, Belding 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Edwardsburg 20, Benton Harbor 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 5, Edwardsburg 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 10, Niles 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Otsego 11, Plainwell 10

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 6, Allegan 5

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 7, Hopkins 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Jackson Northwest 8, Adrian 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Tecumseh 7, Jackson Northwest 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Fowlerville 5, Mason 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Mason 3, Williamston 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Goodrich 1, Linden 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Goodrich 14, Ortonville Brandon 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Carleton Airport 2, Ida 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Romulus Summit Academy North 11, New Boston Huron 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Dearborn Divine Child 7, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Ferndale 12, Warren Fitzgerald 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Detroit Country Day 4, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Orchard Lake St Mary's 7, Detroit Country Day 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Madison Heights Lamphere 10, Macomb Lutheran North 6

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • St Clair 5, Richmond 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Croswell-Lexington 10, Imlay City 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Croswell-Lexington 4, Yale 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 18, Carrollton 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 10, Frankenmuth 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Carrollton 10, Saginaw 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Petoskey 4, Escanaba 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 5, Marquette 4

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Petoskey 12, Sault Ste Marie 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Ludington 2, Gladwin 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Cadillac 4, Ludington 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Cadillac 8, Ogemaw Heights 4

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Muskegon Oakridge 2, Fremont 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Cedar Springs 15, Remus Chippewa Hills 5

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Sparta 7, Cedar Springs 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Sparta 15, Reed City 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Freeland 7, Bay City John Glenn 4

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Essexville Garber 6, Freeland 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Essexville Garber 13, Midland Bullock Creek 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Clio 13, Mt Morris 6

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Alma 9, Corunna 4

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • St Johns 4, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Spring Lake 12, Comstock Park 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Grand Rapids West Catholic 12, Coopersville 4

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Holland Christian 10, Hamilton 4

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Holland Christian 7, Zeeland East 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Zeeland East 3, Hudsonville Unity Christian 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 8, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 4

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Ionia 5, Grand Rapids South Christian 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Otsego 11, Vicksburg 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Plainwell 7, Sturgis 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Allegan 11, Wayland 5

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Battle Creek Pennfield 10, Olivet 9

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Marshall 7, Coldwater 4

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Marshall 8, Battle Creek Pennfield 7

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Eaton Rapids 15, Lansing Eastern 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Eaton Rapids 10, Lansing Sexton 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Lansing Eastern 4, Lansing Catholic 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Tecumseh 1, Parma Western 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Fowlerville 4, Haslett 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Linden 3, Lake Fenton 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Carleton Airport 3, Milan 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Ida 11, Monroe Jefferson 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • New Boston Huron 3, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Romulus 7, Romulus Summit Academy North 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Dearborn Heights Annapolis 12, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Dearborn Divine Child 16, River Rouge 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Livonia Clarenceville 10, Detroit Mumford 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Detroit Mumford 17, Redford Union 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Hazel Park 19, Warren Lincoln 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Orchard Lake St Mary's 6, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Madison Heights Lamphere 6, Center Line 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Macomb Lutheran North 3, Clawson 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Richmond 9, Armada 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • St Clair 2, Algonac 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Yale 7, North Branch 5

  • SCORES May 31, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Trenton 10, Flat Rock 5

  • SCORES May 31, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Trenton 2, Grosse Ile 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Grosse Ile 3, Riverview 2

  • SCORES May 31, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 15, Detroit University Prep 14

  • SCORES May 31, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 7, Detroit Communication Media Arts 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Detroit University Prep 17, Detroit Cody 6

  • SCORES May 31, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Harper Woods 10, Detroit Denby 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 10, Harper Woods Chandler Park 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 10, Harper Woods 1

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 8, Cheboygan 2

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Petoskey 12, Kingsford 1

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Ludington 8, Benzie Central 2

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Muskegon Orchard View 6, Grant 4

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Muskegon Oakridge 7, Whitehall 1

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Cedar Springs 1, Big Rapids 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Sparta 15, Howard City Tri County 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Saginaw 11, Bridgeport 4

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Clio 6, Flint Kearsley 3

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Corunna 2, Owosso 1

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Comstock Park 2, Allendale 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Grand Rapids West Catholic 2, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 1

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Holland Christian 12, Wyoming Kelloggsville 1

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 6, Zeeland West 3

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Grand Rapids Christian 10, Wyoming Godwin Heights 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12, Wyoming Lee 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 4, Lake Odessa Lakewood 1

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Niles 3, Dowagiac 2

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Edwardsburg 7, South Haven 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Otsego 8, Three Rivers 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Sturgis 4, Paw Paw 2

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Wayland 10, Hastings 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Coldwater 6, Battle Creek Harper Creek 1

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Eaton Rapids 8, Charlotte 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Adrian 7, Chelsea 6

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • St Clair 5, Marysville 2
Henry Ford Health 220509