2024 Division 2 Boys Basketball Tournament
View Division :

Printable Bracket
School Search:
Quarterfinal
Mar 12
Semifinal
Mar 15
Final
Mar 16
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Kingsford
77
Flint Powers Catholic
81
Warren Lincoln
61
Goodrich
42
Grand Rapids Catholic Central
52
Grand Rapids Christian
57
Chelsea
68
Detroit University Prep
53
Flint Powers Catholic
48
Warren Lincoln
60
Grand Rapids Christian
50
Chelsea
41
Warren Lincoln
53
Grand Rapids Christian
39
Warren Lincoln

Contest List


  • SCORES March 16, 2024

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Warren Lincoln 53, Grand Rapids Christian 39

  • SCORES March 15, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 3
  • Warren Lincoln 60, Flint Powers Catholic 48

  • SCORES March 15, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 4
  • Grand Rapids Christian 50, Chelsea 41

  • SCORES March 12, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 5
  • Flint Powers Catholic 81, Kingsford 77

  • SCORES March 12, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 6
  • Grand Rapids Christian 57, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 52

  • SCORES March 12, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 7
  • Chelsea 68, Detroit University Prep 53

  • SCORES March 12, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 8
  • Warren Lincoln 61, Goodrich 42

  • SCORES March 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Kingsford 37, Ludington 34

  • SCORES March 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Flint Powers Catholic 59, Saginaw Arthur Hill 51

  • SCORES March 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 62, Spring Lake 43

  • SCORES March 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Grand Rapids Christian 61, Benton Harbor 51

  • SCORES March 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Chelsea 75, Onsted 53

  • SCORES March 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Detroit University Prep 52, Dundee 43

  • SCORES March 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Warren Lincoln 74, Detroit University Prep Art & Design 29

  • SCORES March 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Goodrich 65, St Clair 41

  • SCORES March 05, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Kingsford 65, Sault Ste Marie 29

  • SCORES March 05, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Ludington 46, Clare 25

  • SCORES March 05, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Saginaw Arthur Hill 57, Saginaw 42

  • SCORES March 05, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Flint Powers Catholic 67, Shepherd 34

  • SCORES March 05, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Spring Lake 56, Fremont 42

  • SCORES March 05, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 70, Ionia 38

  • SCORES March 05, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Benton Harbor 82, Paw Paw 48

  • SCORES March 05, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Grand Rapids Christian 76, Holland Christian 49

  • SCORES March 05, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Chelsea 60, Charlotte 35

  • SCORES March 05, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Onsted 56, Battle Creek Pennfield 46

  • SCORES March 05, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Detroit University Prep 60, Romulus Summit Academy North 54

  • SCORES March 05, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Dundee 47, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 45

  • SCORES March 05, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Warren Lincoln 65, Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 43

  • SCORES March 05, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Detroit University Prep Art & Design 50, Eastpointe 41

  • SCORES March 05, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Goodrich 58, Center Line 42

  • SCORES March 05, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • St Clair 54, Flint Kearsley 49

  • SCORES March 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Kingsford 48, Escanaba 40

  • SCORES March 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Sault Ste Marie 54, Boyne City 41

  • SCORES March 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Ludington 41, Reed City 34

  • SCORES March 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Clare 48, Standish-Sterling 46

  • SCORES March 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Saginaw 58, Frankenmuth 26

  • SCORES March 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Saginaw Arthur Hill 53, Freeland 47

  • SCORES March 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Flint Powers Catholic 59, Flint Hamady 53

  • SCORES March 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Shepherd 64, Saginaw Swan Valley 58

  • SCORES March 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Fremont 50, Newaygo 45

  • SCORES March 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Spring Lake 42, Fruitport 26

  • SCORES March 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 63, Wyoming Lee 56

  • SCORES March 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Ionia 51, Portland 43

  • SCORES March 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Grand Rapids Christian 52, Grand Rapids South Christian 49

  • SCORES March 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Holland Christian 53, Hamilton 50

  • SCORES March 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Paw Paw 42, Plainwell 29

  • SCORES March 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Benton Harbor 58, Niles 48

  • SCORES March 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Charlotte 61, Lansing Sexton 49

  • SCORES March 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Chelsea 55, Williamston 42

  • SCORES March 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Battle Creek Pennfield 75, Vicksburg 73

  • SCORES March 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Onsted 62, Adrian 53

  • SCORES March 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Dundee 46, Ida 40

  • SCORES March 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Dearborn Heights Robichaud 77, Dearborn Divine Child 74

  • SCORES March 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Romulus Summit Academy North 57, Flat Rock 41

  • SCORES March 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Detroit University Prep 68, Detroit Voyageur College Prep 48

  • SCORES March 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Detroit University Prep Art & Design 45, Detroit Edison 44

  • SCORES March 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Eastpointe 76, Harper Woods Chandler Park 71

  • SCORES March 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Warren Lincoln 66, Ferndale 44

  • SCORES March 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 62, Redford Union 55

  • SCORES March 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Center Line 52, Detroit Country Day 45

  • SCORES March 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Goodrich 66, Lake Fenton 48

  • SCORES March 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Flint Kearsley 45, Croswell-Lexington 42

  • SCORES March 01, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • St Clair 63, Richmond 47

  • SCORES February 29, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Boyne City 61, Kalkaska 42

  • SCORES February 29, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Sault Ste Marie 36, Kingsley 29

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 51, Negaunee 48

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Kingsford 56, Gladstone 30

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Ludington 67, Manistee 38

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Reed City 57, Hart 42

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Clare 50, Remus Chippewa Hills 38

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Standish-Sterling 54, Ogemaw Heights 36

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Frankenmuth 73, Bridgeport 58

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Saginaw 69, Clio 33

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Freeland 57, Bay City John Glenn 39

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Saginaw Arthur Hill 54, Essexville Garber 43

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Flint Hamady 46, Corunna 37

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Flint Powers Catholic 81, Durand 65

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Shepherd 66, Midland Bullock Creek 53

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 58, Alma 44

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Newaygo 61, Grant 57

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Fremont 47, Sparta 44

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Fruitport 53, Muskegon Oakridge 49

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Spring Lake 73, Whitehall 61

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 75, Allendale 56

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Wyoming Lee 49, Grand Rapids West Catholic 48

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Ionia 60, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 45

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Portland 42, Belding 34

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Grand Rapids Christian 84, Kentwood Grand River Prep 49

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 70, Hudsonville Unity Christian 62

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Hamilton 95, Wayland 72

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Holland Christian 71, Hastings 44

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Plainwell 46, Otsego 44

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Paw Paw 55, South Haven 45

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Benton Harbor 60, Stevensville Lakeshore 42

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Niles 59, Berrien Springs 50

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Lansing Sexton 55, Lansing Catholic 37

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Charlotte 59, Olivet 54

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Williamston 58, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 42

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Chelsea 78, Pinckney 46

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Battle Creek Pennfield 58, Marshall 56

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Vicksburg 53, Three Rivers 31

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Adrian 62, Tecumseh 56

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Onsted 62, Parma Western 60

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Dundee 54, Carleton Airport 44

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Ida 66, Monroe Jefferson 60

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Dearborn Divine Child 76, Canton Prep 70

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Dearborn Heights Robichaud 64, Redford Westfield Prep 48

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Flat Rock 58, New Boston Huron 21

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Romulus Summit Academy North 80, Grosse Ile 49

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Detroit University Prep 100, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 10

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Detroit Voyageur College Prep 80, Detroit Cody 62

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Detroit Edison 60, Detroit Southeastern 41

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Detroit University Prep Art & Design 68, Detroit University Prep Science & Math 46

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Eastpointe 71, Harper Woods 65

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Harper Woods Chandler Park 68, St Clair Shores South Lake 50

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Ferndale 76, Ferndale University 44

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Warren Lincoln 77, Detroit Pershing 45

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Redford Union 47, Detroit Henry Ford 34

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 89, Livonia Clarenceville 54

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Center Line 57, Warren Michigan Collegiate 50

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Detroit Country Day 61, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 47

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Goodrich 60, Ortonville Brandon 32

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Lake Fenton 75, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 65

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Croswell-Lexington 58, North Branch 46

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Flint Kearsley 88, Yale 64

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Richmond 38, Marine City 35

  • SCORES February 28, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • St Clair 43, Marysville 40

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Gladstone 57, Houghton 39

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Kingsley 59, Grayling 40

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Kalkaska 57, Cheboygan 47

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Hart 46, Mason County Central 34

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Manistee 45, Big Rapids 32

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Ogemaw Heights 56, Gladwin 54

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Bridgeport 65, Mt Morris 41

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Clio 62, Birch Run 48

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Bay City John Glenn 63, Carrollton 48

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Durand 80, Owosso 40

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Corunna 64, Flint Southwestern 45

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 78, Central Montcalm 49

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Newaygo 66, Howard City Tri County 62

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Fremont 65, Kent City 43

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Spring Lake 57, Montague 32

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Fruitport 63, Muskegon Orchard View 58

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Allendale 68, Comstock Park 43

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Belding 68, Lake Odessa Lakewood 37

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 56, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 36

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Kentwood Grand River Prep 78, Wyoming Kelloggsville 60

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 62, Wyoming Godwin Heights 43

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Hastings 64, Hopkins 57

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Plainwell 46, Parchment 44

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Paw Paw 80, Allegan 54

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 49, Edwardsburg 46

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Niles 64, Dowagiac 40

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Lansing Catholic 52, Eaton Rapids 38

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Charlotte 53, Haslett 44

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Pinckney 55, Fowlerville 46

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Battle Creek Pennfield 61, Constantine 46

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Tecumseh 50, Brooklyn Columbia Central 45

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Parma Western 52, Adrian Madison 40

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Carleton Airport 53, Milan 44

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Redford Westfield Prep 84, Dearborn Heights Star International 50

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Dearborn Divine Child 85, Garden City 45

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Grosse Ile 59, Taylor Prep 49

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • New Boston Huron 60, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 29

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 53, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 43

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Detroit Southeastern 74, Detroit Frontier International 30

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 60, Detroit East English 56

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Eastpointe 61, Detroit Denby 45

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Detroit Pershing 67, Hazel Park 65

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Ferndale University 58, Detroit Osborn 53

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Detroit Henry Ford 51, Detroit Lincoln-King 36

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Warren Michigan Collegiate 53, Macomb Lutheran North 44

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 48, Madison Heights Lamphere 43

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Lake Fenton 72, Almont 57

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Flint Kearsley 54, Imlay City 49

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Marysville 69, Armada 58

  • SCORES February 26, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Marine City 47, Algonac 45
eTeamSponsor