2024 Division 2 Wrestling Tournament
View Division :

Printable Bracket
School Search:
District SemiFinal
Feb 07 - 08
District Final
Feb 07 - 08

Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Team Wrestling District 133 Hosted By Escanaba
 
 
Marquette
21
Sault Ste Marie
54
Escanaba
39
Sault Ste Marie
27

Team Wrestling District 134 Hosted By Petoskey
 
 
Petoskey
66
Alpena
6
Gaylord
53
Petoskey
24

Team Wrestling District 135 Hosted By Mount Pleasant
 
 
Cadillac
60
Mount Pleasant
15
Bay City Western
22
Cadillac
57

Team Wrestling District 136 Hosted By Bay City Central
Bay City Central
3
Bay City John Glenn
77
Caro
3
Freeland
78
Bay City John Glenn
27
Freeland
31

Contest List


  • SCORES February 24, 2024

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 102
  • Freeland 33, Greenville 32

  • SCORES February 24, 2024

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 102
  • Lowell 52, Mason 17

  • SCORES February 24, 2024

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 102
  • Lowell 49, Freeland 21

  • SCORES February 23, 2024

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 102
  • Freeland 44, Lake Fenton 27

  • SCORES February 23, 2024

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 102
  • Lowell 56, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 15

  • SCORES February 23, 2024

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 102
  • Mason 38, Monroe Jefferson 34

  • SCORES February 23, 2024

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 102
  • Greenville 31, Three Rivers 30

  • SCORES February 14, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 109
  • Freeland 64, Cadillac 6

  • SCORES February 14, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 109
  • Gaylord 55, Escanaba 20

  • SCORES February 14, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 109
  • Freeland 47, Gaylord 22

  • SCORES February 14, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 110
  • Lake Fenton 39, Goodrich 31

  • SCORES February 14, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 110
  • Lake Fenton 46, North Branch 36

  • SCORES February 14, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 110
  • North Branch 42, St Clair 31

  • SCORES February 14, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 111
  • Greenville 70, Fruitport 7

  • SCORES February 14, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 111
  • Greenville 34, Allendale 30

  • SCORES February 14, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 111
  • Allendale 45, Sparta 23

  • SCORES February 14, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 112
  • Hamilton 52, Holland 17

  • SCORES February 14, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 112
  • Lowell 62, Hamilton 12

  • SCORES February 14, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 112
  • Lowell 56, Wayland 15

  • SCORES February 14, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 113
  • Jackson Northwest 41, Battle Creek Harper Creek 24

  • SCORES February 14, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 113
  • Three Rivers 45, Stevensville Lakeshore 27

  • SCORES February 14, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 113
  • Three Rivers 56, Jackson Northwest 13

  • SCORES February 14, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 114
  • Mason 60, Chelsea 17

  • SCORES February 14, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 114
  • Chelsea 39, Lansing Waverly 30

  • SCORES February 14, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 114
  • Mason 54, DeWitt 28

  • SCORES February 14, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 115
  • Melvindale 41, Livonia Clarenceville 40

  • SCORES February 14, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 115
  • Monroe Jefferson 66, Melvindale 4

  • SCORES February 14, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 115
  • Monroe Jefferson 52, Southgate Anderson 15

  • SCORES February 14, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 116
  • Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 48, Auburn Hills Avondale 27

  • SCORES February 14, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 116
  • Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 41, Warren Woods Tower 32

  • SCORES February 14, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 116
  • Warren Woods Tower 60, Grosse Pointe North 24

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 136
  • Bay City John Glenn 77, Bay City Central 3

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 136
  • Freeland 31, Bay City John Glenn 27

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 136
  • Freeland 78, Caro 3

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 137
  • North Branch 36, Flint Kearsley 33

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 137
  • North Branch 57, Clio 24

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 139
  • Flint Carman-Ainsworth 48, Flint Southwestern 6

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 139
  • Goodrich 57, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 6

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 139
  • Goodrich 60, Ortonville Brandon 15

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 140
  • Lake Fenton 69, Holly 9

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 140
  • Lake Fenton 42, Linden 31

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 140
  • Linden 34, Fenton 30

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 141
  • Fruitport 50, Fremont 30

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 141
  • Fruitport 48, Big Rapids 30

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 141
  • Big Rapids 66, Ludington 18

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 143
  • Sparta 42, Grand Rapids Northview 30

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 143
  • Sparta 44, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 25

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 146
  • Wayland 73, Grand Rapids Christian 6

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 146
  • Wayland 50, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 19

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 146
  • Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 65, Wyoming Godwin Heights 15

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 147
  • Holland 44, Zeeland East 33

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 147
  • Zeeland East 53, Zeeland West 25

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 148
  • Hamilton 59, Otsego 14

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 148
  • Hamilton 61, Richland Gull Lake 8

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 148
  • Richland Gull Lake 42, Plainwell 31

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 150
  • Three Rivers 78, Niles 3

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 150
  • Sturgis 42, Edwardsburg 39

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 150
  • Three Rivers 82, Sturgis 0

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 152
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 44, Vicksburg 29

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 152
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 77, Battle Creek Pennfield 6

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 152
  • Vicksburg 44, Coldwater 30

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 154
  • Chelsea 40, Adrian 20

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 154
  • Adrian 37, Tecumseh 28

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 154
  • Chelsea 72, Ypsilanti Community 3

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 155
  • Mason 44, Fowlerville 25

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 155
  • Fowlerville 60, Walled Lake Western 12

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 155
  • Mason 63, Pinckney 18

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 157
  • Livonia Clarenceville 61, Garden City 15

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 157
  • Livonia Clarenceville 40, Redford Union 27

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 157
  • Redford Union 57, Redford Thurston 21

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 158
  • Dearborn Divine Child 41, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 18

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 158
  • Melvindale 51, Dearborn Divine Child 24

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 158
  • Melvindale 39, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 36

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 160
  • Monroe Jefferson 38, New Boston Huron 33

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 160
  • New Boston Huron 39, Carleton Airport 25

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 162
  • Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 47, Madison Heights Lamphere 22

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 162
  • Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 66, Center Line 15

  • SCORES February 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 162
  • Madison Heights Lamphere 68, Warren Fitzgerald 8

  • SCORES February 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 133
  • Escanaba 39, Sault Ste Marie 27

  • SCORES February 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 133
  • Sault Ste Marie 54, Marquette 21

  • SCORES February 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 134
  • Gaylord 53, Petoskey 24

  • SCORES February 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 134
  • Petoskey 66, Alpena 6

  • SCORES February 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 135
  • Cadillac 57, Bay City Western 22

  • SCORES February 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 135
  • Cadillac 60, Mount Pleasant 15

  • SCORES February 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 138
  • Port Huron 43, Marysville 12

  • SCORES February 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 138
  • St Clair 44, Port Huron 22

  • SCORES February 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 138
  • St Clair 31, Croswell-Lexington 28

  • SCORES February 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 142
  • Greenville 51, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9

  • SCORES February 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 142
  • Greenville 41, Cedar Springs 22

  • SCORES February 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 144
  • Allendale 59, Coopersville 9

  • SCORES February 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 144
  • Spring Lake 52, Hudsonville Unity Christian 27

  • SCORES February 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 144
  • Allendale 58, Spring Lake 16

  • SCORES February 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 145
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 54, Ionia 29

  • SCORES February 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 145
  • Lowell 57, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 13

  • SCORES February 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 149
  • St Joseph 46, Paw Paw 32

  • SCORES February 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 149
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 34, St Joseph 32

  • SCORES February 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 151
  • Jackson Northwest 64, Marshall 15

  • SCORES February 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 151
  • Parma Western 64, Charlotte 15

  • SCORES February 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 151
  • Jackson Northwest 42, Parma Western 33

  • SCORES February 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 153
  • Lansing Eastern 36, Lansing Sexton 35

  • SCORES February 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 153
  • Lansing Waverly 45, Lansing Eastern 33

  • SCORES February 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 153
  • Lansing Waverly 72, Haslett 12

  • SCORES February 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 156
  • DeWitt 66, Owosso 18

  • SCORES February 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 156
  • DeWitt 39, St Johns 38

  • SCORES February 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 159
  • Southgate Anderson 71, Riverview 9

  • SCORES February 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 159
  • Southgate Anderson 39, Trenton 36

  • SCORES February 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 159
  • Trenton 72, River Rouge 11

  • SCORES February 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 161
  • Auburn Hills Avondale 54, Orchard Lake St Mary's 28

  • SCORES February 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 163
  • Warren Woods Tower 67, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 12

  • SCORES February 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 163
  • Warren Woods Tower 52, Warren De La Salle Collegiate 26

  • SCORES February 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 163
  • Warren De La Salle Collegiate 69, Eastpointe 0

  • SCORES February 07, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 164
  • Grosse Pointe North 46, Harper Woods 24
Henry Ford Health 220509