2024 Division 2 Girls Basketball Tournament
View Division :

Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
Mar 04
District Semifinal
Mar 06
District Final
Mar 08
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Girls Basketball District 33 Hosted By Sault Ste Marie
 
 
Houghton
35
Kingsford
42
 
 
 
 
Negaunee
72
Kingsford
34
Sault Ste Marie
53
Escanaba
49
Negaunee
38
Sault Ste Marie
21

Girls Basketball District 34 Hosted By Petoskey
Boyne City
49
Grayling
34
 
 
Kalkaska
30
Cheboygan
38
 
 
Boyne City
24
Petoskey
48
Cheboygan
26
Kingsley
54
Petoskey
31
Kingsley
27

Girls Basketball District 35 Hosted By Big Rapids
 
 
Ludington
62
Remus Chippewa Hills
26
 
 
 
 
Hart
37
Ludington
42
Reed City
39
Big Rapids
29
Ludington
36
Reed City
23

Girls Basketball District 36 Hosted By Standish-Sterling
 
 
Ogemaw Heights
27
Shepherd
38
 
 
 
 
Standish-Sterling
34
Shepherd
36
Clare
54
Gladwin
41
Shepherd
31
Clare
43

Contest List


  • SCORES March 23, 2024

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Detroit Edison 41, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 33

  • SCORES March 22, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 3
  • Detroit Edison 63, Negaunee 46

  • SCORES March 22, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 4
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 35, Grand Rapids West Catholic 33

  • SCORES March 19, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 5
  • Negaunee 50, Flint Powers Catholic 45

  • SCORES March 19, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 6
  • Grand Rapids West Catholic 35, Vicksburg 27

  • SCORES March 19, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 7
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 50, Tecumseh 45

  • SCORES March 19, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 8
  • Detroit Edison 50, Goodrich 33

  • SCORES March 13, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Negaunee 52, Ludington 35

  • SCORES March 13, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Flint Powers Catholic 62, Freeland 59

  • SCORES March 13, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Grand Rapids West Catholic 48, Spring Lake 36

  • SCORES March 13, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Vicksburg 49, Grand Rapids South Christian 34

  • SCORES March 13, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Tecumseh 56, Lansing Catholic 52

  • SCORES March 13, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 64, Dearborn Divine Child 24

  • SCORES March 13, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Detroit Edison 69, Warren Fitzgerald 37

  • SCORES March 13, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Goodrich 45, Warren Regina 26

  • SCORES March 11, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Ludington 43, Clare 34

  • SCORES March 11, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Negaunee 43, Petoskey 29

  • SCORES March 11, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Flint Powers Catholic 71, Alma 47

  • SCORES March 11, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Freeland 42, Frankenmuth 36

  • SCORES March 11, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Grand Rapids West Catholic 44, Hudsonville Unity Christian 31

  • SCORES March 11, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Spring Lake 58, Fremont 27

  • SCORES March 11, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 47, Otsego 40

  • SCORES March 11, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Vicksburg 61, Stevensville Lakeshore 23

  • SCORES March 11, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Lansing Catholic 51, Haslett 34

  • SCORES March 11, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Tecumseh 61, Parma Western 48

  • SCORES March 11, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Dearborn Divine Child 56, Carleton Airport 49

  • SCORES March 11, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 70, Redford Westfield Prep 28

  • SCORES March 11, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Detroit Edison 59, Detroit Country Day 57

  • SCORES March 11, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Warren Fitzgerald 52, Harper Woods 51

  • SCORES March 11, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Goodrich 65, Armada 26

  • SCORES March 11, 2024

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Warren Regina 60, Orchard Lake St Mary's 57

  • SCORES March 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Negaunee 38, Sault Ste Marie 21

  • SCORES March 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Petoskey 31, Kingsley 27

  • SCORES March 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Ludington 36, Reed City 23

  • SCORES March 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Clare 43, Shepherd 31

  • SCORES March 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Frankenmuth 46, Clio 18

  • SCORES March 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Freeland 42, Essexville Garber 23

  • SCORES March 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Flint Powers Catholic 49, Flint Hamady 35

  • SCORES March 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Alma 44, Belding 25

  • SCORES March 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Spring Lake 55, Fruitport 17

  • SCORES March 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Fremont 49, Grant 40

  • SCORES March 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 34, Allendale 31

  • SCORES March 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Grand Rapids West Catholic 43, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 36

  • SCORES March 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 78, Holland Christian 67

  • SCORES March 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Otsego 48, South Haven 35

  • SCORES March 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 47, Edwardsburg 37

  • SCORES March 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Vicksburg 69, Paw Paw 57

  • SCORES March 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Lansing Catholic 56, Portland 37

  • SCORES March 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Haslett 56, Williamston 43

  • SCORES March 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Parma Western 56, Marshall 43

  • SCORES March 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Tecumseh 69, Adrian Madison 30

  • SCORES March 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Carleton Airport 64, Grosse Ile 46

  • SCORES March 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Dearborn Divine Child 58, Taylor Prep 25

  • SCORES March 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 68, Wixom St Catherine 28

  • SCORES March 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Redford Westfield Prep 83, Livonia Clarenceville 33

  • SCORES March 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Detroit Edison 2, Detroit University Prep 0

  • SCORES March 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Detroit Country Day 67, Ferndale 43

  • SCORES March 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Warren Fitzgerald 48, Center Line 15

  • SCORES March 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Harper Woods 64, Harper Woods Chandler Park 14

  • SCORES March 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Warren Regina 49, Marine City 35

  • SCORES March 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Orchard Lake St Mary's 64, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 32

  • SCORES March 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Goodrich 67, Lake Fenton 36

  • SCORES March 08, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Armada 49, Yale 29

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Negaunee 72, Kingsford 34

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Sault Ste Marie 53, Escanaba 49

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Petoskey 48, Boyne City 24

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Kingsley 54, Cheboygan 26

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Ludington 42, Hart 37

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Reed City 39, Big Rapids 29

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Clare 54, Gladwin 41

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Shepherd 36, Standish-Sterling 34

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Clio 43, Birch Run 33

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Frankenmuth 70, Bridgeport 7

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Essexville Garber 39, Midland Bullock Creek 32

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Freeland 55, Saginaw Swan Valley 22

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Flint Hamady 45, Corunna 25

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Flint Powers Catholic 72, Durand 35

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Alma 56, Ionia 36

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Belding 38, Central Montcalm 35

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Fruitport 44, Montague 33

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Spring Lake 54, Whitehall 22

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Fremont 45, Sparta 32

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Grant 48, Comstock Park 27

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Allendale 46, Wyoming Godwin Heights 29

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 58, Wyoming Kelloggsville 10

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 74, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 45

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Grand Rapids West Catholic 65, Grand Rapids Christian 23

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Holland Christian 54, Hamilton 37

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 48, Wayland 38

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Otsego 40, Plainwell 23

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • South Haven 65, Allegan 43

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 64, Berrien Springs 23

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Edwardsburg 38, Dowagiac 20

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Paw Paw 69, Battle Creek Harper Creek 63

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Vicksburg 74, Three Rivers 35

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Lansing Catholic 59, Lake Odessa Lakewood 17

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Portland 52, Charlotte 36

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Haslett 69, Chelsea 68

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Williamston 45, Fowlerville 31

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Marshall 57, Battle Creek Pennfield 50

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Parma Western 36, Olivet 30

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Tecumseh 73, Dundee 17

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Adrian Madison 49, Ida 22

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Grosse Ile 36, Flat Rock 34

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Carleton Airport 41, Monroe Jefferson 22

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Dearborn Divine Child 48, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 3

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Taylor Prep 40, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 34

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 79, Romulus 35

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Wixom St Catherine 56, Canton Prep 31

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Livonia Clarenceville 35, Redford Union 30

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Redford Westfield Prep 87, Dearborn Heights Star International 5

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Detroit University Prep 50, Detroit University Prep Science & Math 43

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Detroit Edison 80, Detroit Voyageur College Prep 11

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Ferndale 2, Detroit Henry Ford 0

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Detroit Country Day 64, Detroit Lincoln-King 22

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Center Line 37, Detroit Osborn 22

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Warren Fitzgerald 63, Hazel Park 23

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Harper Woods 73, Eastpointe 25

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Harper Woods Chandler Park 58, Detroit East English 28

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Marine City 50, Algonac 7

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Warren Regina 41, St Clair Shores South Lake 36

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 38, Madison Heights Lamphere 22

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Orchard Lake St Mary's 70, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 32

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Goodrich 54, North Branch 23

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Lake Fenton 60, Imlay City 30

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Yale 38, Croswell-Lexington 24

  • SCORES March 06, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Armada 56, St Clair 41

  • SCORES March 04, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Kingsford 42, Houghton 35

  • SCORES March 04, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Boyne City 49, Grayling 34

  • SCORES March 04, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Cheboygan 38, Kalkaska 30

  • SCORES March 04, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Ludington 62, Remus Chippewa Hills 26

  • SCORES March 04, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Shepherd 38, Ogemaw Heights 27

  • SCORES March 04, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Midland Bullock Creek 39, Bay City John Glenn 31

  • SCORES March 04, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 49, Carrollton 35

  • SCORES March 04, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Corunna 51, Flint Kearsley 34

  • SCORES March 04, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Durand 46, Owosso 29

  • SCORES March 04, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Ionia 70, Howard City Tri County 34

  • SCORES March 04, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Fruitport 39, Muskegon Orchard View 23

  • SCORES March 04, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Whitehall 36, Muskegon Oakridge 33

  • SCORES March 04, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Sparta 40, Newaygo 31

  • SCORES March 04, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Wyoming Kelloggsville 43, Wyoming Lee 27

  • SCORES March 04, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Grand Rapids Christian 55, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 11

  • SCORES March 04, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Hamilton 64, Kentwood Grand River Prep 9

  • SCORES March 04, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Plainwell 34, Hopkins 31

  • SCORES March 04, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Dowagiac 62, Benton Harbor 25

  • SCORES March 04, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Berrien Springs 37, Niles 25

  • SCORES March 04, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Three Rivers 59, Parchment 43

  • SCORES March 04, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 48, Hastings 33

  • SCORES March 04, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Haslett 35, Pinckney 24

  • SCORES March 04, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Olivet 38, Eaton Rapids 17

  • SCORES March 04, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Ida 37, Adrian 34

  • SCORES March 04, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Dundee 53, Milan 36

  • SCORES March 04, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Grosse Ile 43, New Boston Huron 37

  • SCORES March 04, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Monroe Jefferson 46, Romulus Summit Academy North 31

  • SCORES March 04, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Dearborn Heights Robichaud 32, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 20

  • SCORES March 04, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Romulus 61, Garden City 19

  • SCORES March 04, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Redford Union 57, Detroit Cody 25

  • SCORES March 04, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Detroit University Prep Science & Math 51, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 22

  • SCORES March 04, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Detroit Voyageur College Prep 51, Detroit Southeastern 28

  • SCORES March 04, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Detroit Lincoln-King 59, Ferndale University 14

  • SCORES March 04, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Hazel Park 32, Warren Lincoln 26

  • SCORES March 04, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Warren Regina 49, Macomb Lutheran North 20

  • SCORES March 04, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 56, Warren Michigan Collegiate 45

  • SCORES March 04, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • North Branch 63, Ortonville Brandon 33

  • SCORES March 04, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Croswell-Lexington 56, Richmond 25

  • SCORES March 04, 2024

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • St Clair 41, Marysville 33
MANG Community 200803