The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Div. 3 Individual Finals
Birch Run - 0.00 Points
March 3-5, 2011

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 140 Craig Kelly Record: 44-14

Result Opponent School How
Lost Scott Flowers Midland Bullock Creek Dec 11-7
Lost Larry Bulson Newaygo Dec 11-9

 152 Caleb Slavik Record: 58- 6 3rd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Todd Olson Dundee Dec 8-3
Lost Jordan Betham Lakeview Dec 6-4
Won Alex Morang Richmond Fall 2:02
Won Kevin Sundberg Paw Paw Dec 9-2
Won Jason King Delton Kellogg Dec 7-2
Won Jordan Betham Lakeview Dec 3-0

 285 Trevor Timmreck Record: 58- 2 2nd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Cody Bergquist Allendale Fall :21
Won Ethan Gerdes Houghton Lake Fall 2:50
Won Drew Lopez Zeeland West Fall 3:31
Lost Tyler Blohm Shelby M-Dec 12-3

 103 Adam Bishop Record: 47-12 7th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Josh Schlak Freeland Dec 8-5
Lost Isaac Jewell Goodrich Dec 22-7
Won Mike Lobbestael Onsted Dec 7-0
Lost Luke Spotts Fremont M-Dec 18-4
Won Jack Waters Goodrich Dec 8-3

 112 Josh Hobson Record: 52- 8

Result Opponent School How
Lost Kody Hukill Otsego Dec 8-5
Won Cody Hall Caro M-Dec 10-2
Lost Andy Caffrey Parchment Dec 9-2

 125 Lake Bennett Record: 55- 8 8th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Glenn Fitkin Freeland Dec 7-0
Lost Alberto Lopez Otsego Dec 5-4
Won Andrew Hall Lakeview T-Fall 18-1 3:5
Lost Chris Thiele Saginaw Swan Valley Dec 8-1
Lost Casey Martin Richmond M-Dec 8-0

 130 Damian Johnson Record: 47-13 6th Place

Result Opponent School How
Lost John Weldon Comstock Park M-Dec 8-0
Won Caleb Jernigan Roscommon Fall 2:14
Won Jake Martin Onsted Fall 3:38
Won R.J. Smith Yale Dec 3-1
Lost Darren Eaton Lake Odessa-Lakewood Dec 13-10
Lost John Weldon Comstock Park Dec 3-1


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: [email protected]

© 2008 - All rights reserved