The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Div. 2 Individual Finals
Championship - 1st round
March 3-5, 2011

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Weight Class: 103

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Zac Hall St. Johns M-Dec Joe Rodriguez, (Sr.) Mattawan 21-8
Brandon Washington Gibraltar Carlson Dec Bailey Jack, (Fr.) Lowell 4-3
Steven Bleise Dexter Dec Mike Schmidt, (So.) Greenville 8-5
Austin Kelley Allegan Dec Jake Polenciewicz, (Jr.) Allen Park 8-6
JacQuan Moore St. Clair Shores Lake Shore Dec Nolan Waddell, (Fr.) Byron Center 9-8
Dean Somers Lapeer West Fall Logan Crandall, (Jr.) South Lyon 2:26
Andrew Betke Allegan Def Nick Pipes, (Fr.) Warren Woods-Tower
Joe Garcia Adrian Fall Cody Chase, (So.) Owosso 4:55


 Weight Class: 112

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jacob Schmitt St. Johns Fall Aaron David, (So.) Lansing Eastern 2:36
Dominic Russ Holly Def Tyler Freese, (Sr.) Stevensville Lakeshore
Brandon Brown Fruitport Dec Ryan Flynn, (So.) Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg 9-7
Chase Lewis Tecumseh Fall Mason Cleaver, (So.) Holly 5:54
Joey Golani Dearborn Heights Crestwood Fall Ryan Carroll, (Jr.) Parma Western 1:46
Adam Nichols Lapeer West Dec Rick Rubio, (Sr.) Holland 6-5
Ali Ayache Dearborn Heights Crestwood Dec Tyler Foley, (Sr.) South Lyon East 9-7
Dakota Carie Lapeer West Dec Zane Corey, (Fr.) Wayland Union 3-2


 Weight Class: 119

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Trevor Wright Auburn Hills Avondale Dec Trevor Knouse, (Sr) Gaylord 5-3
Alex Melinn Coopersville Dec Connor Hughes, (Sr.) Portage Northern 7-2
Anthony Gonzales Holly Fall Nic Baird, (Sr.) Cedar Springs 1:28
Kyle Simaz Allegan Dec Tyler Daniel, (Jr.) Stevensville Lakeshore 8-4
Tim Lambert Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern T-Fall Austin Ward, (Jr.) Sturgis 17-1 3:20
Tyler Gibson Holly T-Fall Mike Rojas, (Fr.) Bay City John Glenn 17-1 4:40
Conor Youtsey Mason Fall Tyler Nietering, (Jr.) Spring Lake 4:13
Nick Baker DeWitt Fall Chris Carroll, (Sr) Riverview 5:44


 Weight Class: 125

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Brant Schafer St. Johns Fall Michael Kempton, (4 Re) Edwardsburg 1:59
Andre Sanders Farmington Hills Harrison Dec Collin Tomkins, (Fr.) Byron Center 7-2
Colin Burandt Niles Dec Travis Heller, (Fr) Escanaba 4-2
Mike Shaw Allegan Dec Cody Vanderhagen, (Jr.) Hazel Park 3-1
Esteban Gonzales Holly T-Fall Cody Burgess, (Sr.) Byron Center 16-0 3:12
Dan Graham Sparta Dec Juji Kipker, (Sr.) Three Rivers 5-1
Nikolas Leal Holland M-Dec Bryan Jones, (Jr.) Warren Lincoln 13-3
Collin Lesko Tecumseh Dec Cameron Bender, (Jr.) St. Johns 5-2


 Weight Class: 130

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Nick Trimble Sparta Fall Neal Umlor, (Sr.) Coopersville 5:17
Sam Hanau Stevensville Lakeshore Fall Adrian Quintero, (Jr.) Hazel Park 1:20
Nate Irelan Lapeer West Dec Jake Livingston, (Sr.) Grand Rapids Northview 9-2
Zack Jones Holly Dec Blake King, (Fr.) Edwardsburg 13-6
Rylen Droscha Mason Def Calib Riley, (Sr.) Allen Park
Brandt Welcher Hamilton Dec Luke Gilmore, (Jr.) Greenville 10-8 OT
Jeff Jenkins Tecumseh Fall Mike Wallace, (Sr.) Romulus 1:56
Josh Pennell St. Johns Dec Josh Zaluga, (Sr.) Charlotte 6-1


 Weight Class: 135

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Cody Stenberg Muskegon Reeths-Puffer Fall Clint Doty, (Jr.) Warren Fitzgerald 2:35
Camryn Jackson Lansing Eastern Fall Austin Cottongim, (So.) Fowlerville 3:40
Leontay White Saginaw Arthur Hill Dec Jesse Smith, (Jr.) Warren Lincoln 13-8
Travis Dragomer Stevensville Lakeshore Dec Derek Fifelski, (Jr.) Wayland Union 2-1
Taylor Simaz Allegan M-Dec Ronnie Bechtol, (Jr.) Tecumseh 18-6
Victor Vettese Auburn Hills Avondale Fall Devon Lehman, (Jr.) Greenville 5:16
Joe Johnson South Lyon M-Dec Kanon Dean, (Fr.) Lowell 13-2
Rory Bender St. Johns Dec Jake Collins, (Sr.) Melvindale 9-2


 Weight Class: 140

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Payne Hayden St. Johns M-Dec Andrew Nold, (Sr.) Chelsea 9-1
Joe Preston Grand Rapids Northview Dec Adnan Berisha, (Jr.) Dearborn Heights Annopolis 4-3
Taylor Grenawalt Haslett Dec Dallas Blank, (Sr.) Linden 5-0
Kenny Cross Hastings Fall Dean Vettese, (So) Auburn Hills Avondale 2:42
Shawn Brewer New Boston Huron M-Dec Gabe Stepanovich, (Jr.) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 10-0
C.J. Tripp Tecumseh Dec Chris Hebert, (Sr.) West Branch Ogemaw Heights 6-2
Gabe Morse Lowell M-Dec Kyle Reinhart, (Sr) Auburn Hills Avondale 13-3
Jesse Armstrong Gaylord Dec Travis Kern, (Sr.) Fowlerville 6-4


 Weight Class: 145

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Travis Curley St. Johns Dec Jordan Sullivan, (So.) Coopersville 10-4
Matt Galvan Adrian Dec Donovan Jackson, (Jr.) Ferndale 10-6
Andrew Morse Lowell Fall Josh Juarez, (Sr.) Greenville 0:47
Jamie Jakes Dearborn Divine Child Fall Ryan Loupee, (Sr.) Edwardsburg 11-7
Dillon Farrell Milan Dec Justin Blankenship, (Sr.) Marysville 4-2 OT
Nate Zick Byron Center Dec Eric VandenBossche, (Jr) Ortonville Brandon 8-6
Nick Starzec Mason Fall Mike Spencer, (Sr.) Holly 4:40
Ben Clinkscale Grand Rapids Northview Dec Tony LePior, (Sr.) Corunna 5-3 OT


 Weight Class: 152

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jordan Wohlfert St. Johns T-Fall Mike Neal, (Sr.) Holly 19-4 3:13
Andrew Kelley Allegan M-Dec David Tucker, (Sr.) Coldwater 10-0
Garrett Johnson Escanaba Dec Shakeim Higgins, (Sr.) Romulus 16-10
Thomas Houston Lansing Waverly Dec Drew Barnes, (Jr.) Dexter 13-11
Dan Fleet Lowell Dec Bryan White, (Sr.) Carleton-Airport 4-1
Mike Carnarvon Riverview Dec Ryan Burl, (Sr.) DeWitt 4-1
Tim Sims Milan T-Fall Elijah Dennis, (So.) Lansing Eastern 19-4 5:36
Issac Joseph Lapeer East Dec Demitrius Maddox, (Jr.) Highland Park 4-2


 Weight Class: 160

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Taylor Massa St. Johns Fall Derrion Mathews, (Jr.) Sturgis 1:13
Tyler Walls Richland Gull Lake Fall Collin Rankin, (So.) Redford Union 3:49
Alex Fluegel Fowlerville Dec Austin Wamser, (Jr.) Cedar Springs 11-4
Jake Stehley Lowell Dec Cas Guzdziol, (Sr.) Holly 9-5
Peter McAlpine Madison Heights Lamphere Dec Nico Mitchell-Garcia, (Sr.) Grand Rapids Creston 10-8 OT
Adam Bonner Greenville Fall Brett Dempsey Mattawan 1:00
Mike Cross Hastings Fall Nate Labonte, (Sr.) Gibraltar Carlson 5:51
James Mondoux Portage Northern Dec Cody Kline, (Sr.) Clio 6-4 OT


 Weight Class: 171

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jordan Thomas Greenville Fall Chance Gorby, (So.) Allegan 1:24
Tom Carney Tecumseh Fall Sultan Hubbard, (Jr.) Farmington Hills Harrison 3:59
Wade Schlosser Lowell Dec Robert James, (Fr.) Flint Kearsley 2-1
Chevez Farris Ferndale Dec Jacob Haddad, (Sr.) South Lyon East 4-3
Shawn Scott Holly T-Fall Harold Johnson, (Sr.) Benton Harbor 16-1 2:48
Cole Van Harn Hamilton Dec Nate Knauf, (Jr.) DeWitt 3-2
Brandon Schultes Warren Woods-Tower Dec Nick Adams, (Sr.) Stevensville Lakeshore 8-6 OT
Derek Nietering Coopersville Fall Eric Strickler, (Sr.) Lapeer East 6:43 OT


 Weight Class: 189

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Kyle Fisher Linden Dec Brody Wagerson, (Jr.) Bloomfield Hills Andover 10-6
Garett Stehley Lowell Dec Gavin Burstall, (3 Re) Tecumseh 7-5
Jackson Lewis Madison Heights Lamphere M-Dec C.J. Spencer, (Sr.) Lapeer East 13-4
Cody Stewart Holland Fall Stephen Coble, (Sr.) Edwardsburg 3:16
Gabe Dean Lowell Fall Tyler Tiefenbach, (Sr.) Stevensville Lakeshore 2:53
Paul Dunneback Sparta Fall Shelby Mullins, (Sr.) Hazel Park 4:34
Jacob Hampton Haslett Fall Andrew Hissom, (Jr.) Spring Lake 4:14
Conrado Dominguez St. Johns Dec Aaron Tenney, (Sr.) Gibraltar Carlson 11-6


 Weight Class: 215

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Taylor Pemberton St. Johns Fall Matt Schultz, (Sr.) Milan 1:44
Carlos Harbin Highland Park Dec Paul Baker, (Jr.) Zeeland East 12-9
Adam Coon Fowlerville Fall Tayler Little, (Sr.) West Branch Ogemaw Heights 3:11
Colton Marlette Hastings Dec Joe Piwowarski, (Sr.) Holly 8-4
Chris Parish Romulus Dec Jason Kibiloski, (Sr.) Eaton Rapids 3-2
Brian Moran Fowlerville Fall Dylan Mahler, (Sr.) Marquette 3:09
Steve Blank Allegan Fall Dallas Ratcliff, (Jr.) New Boston Huron 1:49
Trey Sweeney Ypsilanti Dec Robert Perkins, (Sr.) Corunna 9-7


 Weight Class: 285

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Justin Zimmer Greenville Fall Luke Stephens, (Jr.) Lowell 1:17
Moe Jasper Adrian Dec DeShawn Lee, (Sr.) Marysville 9-7
Adrian Foster Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg Dec Ian McNulty, (Sr.) North Branch 6-2
Collin Teff Portage Northern Dec Mike Hooper, (Sr.) Warren Lincoln 6-3
Quean Smith Highland Park M-Dec Mike Gentry, (Sr.) Niles 11-2
Luke Smalley Ionia Dec Aaron Secrest, (Sr.) Lapeer West 8-3
Adam Robinson Mason Dec Anthony Hegedus, (Sr.) Hazel Park 5-0
Roman Andrade Greenville Dec Anthony Anderson, (Jr.) Holland 4-3


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: [email protected]

© 2008 - All rights reserved