Michigan High School Athletic Association

2018 Upper Peninsula Division 3 Girls Track & Field Finals

Kingsford High School

June 2, 2018 

 

 

Final Team Standings

=====================================

Pl Team Score

=====================================

1 Lake Linden-Hubbell 96

2 North Dickinson 63

3 Stephenson 49

4 Rock Mid-Peninsula 45

5 Bark River-Harris 44

6 Munising 40

7 Pickford 35

8 Ontonagon Area 26

9 Chassell 25

10 Brimley 19

10 Engadine 19

12 Bessemer 16

13 Eben Jct. Superior Central 12

14 Rapid River 10

15 Cedarville 9

16 Rudyard 8

17 Powers North Central 4

18 Baraga 2

18 Ewen Trout Creek 2

20 Big Bay De Noc 1

20 Carney-Nadeau 1

20 De Tour 1

 

4 x 800m Relay

============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

1 Chassell A 10:59.99 10

1) PIETILA, Jenna 2) KANGAS, Gwen 3) SLEEMAN, Paige 4) WARREN, Maelen

 

2 Pickford A 11:07.64 8

1) BENNIN, Darcy 2) UMBARGER, Broo 3) COTTLE, Cassie 4) MILLER, Natali

 

3 Bessemer A 11:20.09 6

1) JANCZAK, Hanna 2) NYQUIST, Kate 3) AILI, Naomi 4) TRIGGIANO, Vai

 

4 Stephenson A 11:20.59 4

1) SCHULTZ, Ally 2) KUNTZE, Kylee 3) CAPPAERT, Paig 4) HARTGES, Mary

 

5 Cedarville A 11:22.16 2

1) FREEL, Carolin 2) AUTORE, Zoe 3) EMIGH, Meredit 4) BARR, Cassidy

 

6 Carney-Nadeau A 11:24.10 1

1) GRANSKOG, Sadi 2) HADDOCK, Lizzy 3) ERNEST, Haley 4) CHARLIER, Kris

 

7 Munising A 12:31.03

1) MATSON, Megan 2) PETERS, Lauren 3) WENDT, Kianne 4) ACKERMAN, Mari

 

8 Engadine A 12:31.51

1) BUTKOVITCH, Em 2) COBE, Mary Jan 3) VALLIER, Corin 4) HOPPER, Macken

 

 

100m Hurdles

============================================================================

Pl Name Team Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts

============================================================================

1 OPOLKA, Taylor Pickford 17.91 NW 2 (1) 10

2 THIBAULT, Emily Rapid River 18.15 NW 2 (2) 8

3 ALLEN, Milly Chassell 18.16 NW 2 (3) 6

4 KUMPULA, Lily Lake Linden-Hubbell 18.19 NW 2 (4) 4

5 DEPEEL, Jenna Pickford 18.42 NW 2 (5) 2

6 AUTORE, Riley De Tour 18.70 NW 1 (1) 1

7 DEMERS, Hailee Bark River-Harris 18.92 NW 2 (6)

8 SHUTE, Maryssa Brimley 19.01 NW 1 (2)

9 BEAUDOIN, Abby Lake Linden-Hubbell 19.04 NW 2 (7)

10 SIMMONS, Mercedes Forest Park 19.47 NW 1 (3)

11 DEROCHER, Hailey Rock Mid-Peninsula 19.58 NW 1 (4)

12 WICKMAN, Juliann North Dickinson Coun 19.67 NW 1 (5)

13 FENELEY, Alyssa Engadine 20.35 NW 1 (6)

14 BEHNING, Taylin Munising 20.43 NW 1 (7)

MCCULLOUGH, Talisha Carney-Nadeau NT 1

ANDERSON, Sienna Lake Linden-Hubbell NT 2

 

100 Meters

============================================================================

Pl Name Team Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts

============================================================================

1 ALEXA, Masyn North Dickinson Coun 13.19 NW 2 (1) 10

2 STARZYNSKI, Amanda Stephenson 13.36 NW 2 (2) 8

3 LYONS, Laura Lake Linden-Hubbell 13.40 NW 2 (3) 6

4 LOCKWOOD, Jaelin Bark River-Harris 13.41 NW 2 (4) 4

5 PERALA, Joslyn Lake Linden-Hubbell 13.77 NW 2 (5) 2

6 CROASDELL, Camryn Rock Mid-Peninsula 13.81 NW 2 (6) 1

7 JOHNSON, Daryn Munising 13.88 NW 2 (7)

8 BACCUS, Kaitlyn Lake Linden-Hubbell 14.01 NW 1 (1)

9 DEROCHER, Hailey Rock Mid-Peninsula 14.19 NW 2 (8)

10 ANDERSON, Martina Wakefield-Marenisco/ 14.40 NW 1 (2)

11 KRULL, Katelyn Brimley 14.51 NW 1 (3)

12 STENGLEIN, Julia Brimley 14.54 NW 1 (4)

13 CROSS, Hannah Forest Park 14.71 NW 1 (5)

14 JOHNSON, Kayden Brimley 14.78 NW 1 (6)

15 GOODACRE, Kristin Rapid River 14.84 NW 1 (7)

16 CALL, Kylee Cedarville 15.94 NW 1 (8)

 

4 x 200m Relay

============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

1 Lake Linden-Hubbell A 1:53.22 10

1) SEPPALA, Erin 2) HENDRICKSON, J 3) WILLMER, Maria 4) PERALA, Joslyn

 

2 Rock Mid-Peninsula A 1:53.35 8

1) ENGLUND, Daisy 2) KOSKI, Chevene 3) ENGLUND, Kenne 4) CROASDELL, Cam

 

3 Bark River-Harris A 1:53.77 6

1) WHITE, Ashleig 2) LOCKWOOD, Make 3) LOCKWOOD, Jael 4) DEMERS, Hailee

 

4 Brimley A 1:54.97 4

1) GAMBERDELLA, H 2) THOMAS, Lily 3) KRULL, Katelyn 4) LARUE, Abbie

 

5 Ontonagon Area A 1:55.78 2

1) WARDYNSKI, Hol 2) LABYAK, Jenny 3) FREDRICKSON, M 4) KOLPACK, Fahre

 

6 Stephenson A 1:56.29 1

1) ROBINSON, Hail 2) SCHULTZ, Ally 3) HARTGES, Mary 4) ANDERS, Gena

 

7 Rapid River A 1:59.10

1) GOODACRE, Kris 2) PILON, Cecilia 3) RUBICK, Jenna 4) VANDEVILLE, Sh

 

8 Pickford A 2:00.28

1) STEC, Bailee 2) BENNIN, Darcy 3) MCKECHNIE, Mel 4) UMBARGER, Broo

 

 

1600 Meters

==============================================================

Pl Name Team Time Pts

==============================================================

1 PERAMAKI, Madeleine Munising 5:27.66 10

2 WALTERS, Danika Eben Jct. Superior C 5:38.29 8

3 KOSKI, Landry Rock Mid-Peninsula 5:43.62 6

4 PIETILA, Jenna Chassell 5:54.50 4

5 SMITH, Briana North Dickinson Coun 5:58.98 2

6 MILLER, Natalie Pickford 6:08.78 1

7 CLARK, Taylor Forest Park 6:11.94

8 KANGAS, Gwen Chassell 6:16.46

9 MILLER, Annie Dollar Bay 6:22.21

10 MALONEY, Erin Rudyard 6:27.37

11 GRANSKOG, Sadie Carney-Nadeau 6:27.92

12 KUNTZE, Kylee Stephenson 6:28.38

13 DALGORD, Brooke Big Bay De Noc 6:39.32

14 TREMBLAY, Tori Rudyard 6:39.79

15 DESTRAMPE, Karli Lake Linden-Hubbell 6:40.02

BARR, Cassidy Cedarville NT

 

4 x 100m Relay

============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

1 Bark River-Harris A 53.63 10

1) WHITE, Ashleig 2) LOCKWOOD, Make 3) LOCKWOOD, Jael 4) DEMERS, Hailee

 

2 Stephenson A 53.67 8

1) ROBINSON, Hail 2) HARTGES, Mary 3) ANDERS, Gena 4) STARZYNSKI, Am

 

3 Rock Mid-Peninsula A 54.11 6

1) ENGLUND, Daisy 2) CROASDELL, Cam 3) KOSKI, Chevene 4) ENGLUND, Kenne

 

4 Lake Linden-Hubbell A 54.20 4

1) KUMPULA, Lily 2) LEPAGE, MacKen 3) BACCUS, Kaitly 4) PERALA, Joslyn

 

5 Ontonagon Area A 54.53 2

1) WARDYNSKI, Hol 2) LABYAK, Jenny 3) FREDRICKSON, M 4) KOLPACK, Fahre

 

6 Brimley A 54.66 1

1) GAMBERDELLA, H 2) STENGLEIN, Jul 3) JOHNSON, Kayde 4) KRULL, Katelyn

 

7 Rapid River A 55.85

1) GOODACRE, Kris 2) PILON, Cecilia 3) RUBICK, Jenna 4) VANDEVILLE, Sh

 

8 Pickford A 57.60

1) DEPEEL, Jenna 2) BENNIN, Darcy 3) MCKECHNIE, Mel 4) UMBARGER, Broo

 

 

400 Meters

=======================================================================

Pl Name Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts

=======================================================================

1 KOLPACK, Fahren Ontonagon Area 1:01.35 2 (1) 10

2 ALEXA, Masyn North Dickinson Coun 1:01.64 2 (2) 8

3 LYONS, Laura Lake Linden-Hubbell 1:01.77 2 (3) 6

4 GAMBERDELLA, Hayley Brimley 1:04.37 2 (4) 4

5 ENGLUND, Kennedy Rock Mid-Peninsula 1:06.56 2 (5) 2

6 THOMAS, Lily Brimley 1:07.36 1 (1) 1

7 CROSS, Hannah Forest Park 1:07.64 2 (6)

8 HENDRICKSON, Jamie Lake Linden-Hubbell 1:07.94 1 (2)

9 HARRIS, Alanis Carney-Nadeau 1:08.19 2 (7)

10 FREEL, Caroline Cedarville 1:08.29 1 (3)

11 STEC, Bailee Pickford 1:08.88 1 (4)

12 RUBICK, Jenna Rapid River 1:09.87 1 (5)

13 MATSON, Megan Munising 1:11.26 1 (6)

WHITE, Ashleigh Bark River-Harris NT 1

RAUTIOLA, Lela Chassell NT 1

PERAMAKI, Madeleine Munising NT 2

 

300m Hurdles

=======================================================================

Pl Name Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts

=======================================================================

1 DEMERS, Hailee Bark River-Harris 50.16 2 (1) 10

2 ZEERYP, Sydnie Rudyard 50.20 2 (2) 8

3 JOHNSON, Emily Stephenson 52.72 2 (3) 6

4 OPOLKA, Taylor Pickford 53.56 2 (4) 4

5 LUKKARI, Nicole Ontonagon Area 54.06 1 (1) 2

6 SEPPALA, Erin Lake Linden-Hubbell 54.49 1 (2) 1

7 AUTORE, Riley De Tour 54.72 1 (3)

8 SIMMONS, Mercedes Forest Park 55.19 2 (5)

9 LYNCH, Caitlin Bessemer 55.26 1 (4)

10 LABYAK, Jenny Ontonagon Area 55.52 2 (6)

11 THIBAULT, Emily Rapid River 55.76 1 (5)

12 DEPEEL, Jenna Pickford 56.47 1 (6)

13 DEROCHER, Hailey Rock Mid-Peninsula 58.21 1 (7)

14 KOSKI, Landry Rock Mid-Peninsula 59.62 1 (8)

15 KOSKI, Cheveney Rock Mid-Peninsula 1:00.04 2 (7)

MCCULLOUGH, Talisha Carney-Nadeau NT 2

 

800 Meters

=======================================================================

Pl Name Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts

=======================================================================

1 PERAMAKI, Madeleine Munising 2:23.05 2 (1) 10

   (New U.P. Div. 3 Record  Old record, 2:23.72, Erin Holmberg, Big Bay De Noc, 2007)

2 WILLMER, Mariah Lake Linden-Hubbell 2:26.06 2 (2) 8

3 ENGLUND, Daisy Rock Mid-Peninsula 2:31.84 2 (3) 6

4 SMITH, Briana North Dickinson Coun 2:36.83 2 (4) 4

5 BESONEN, Elise Ewen Trout Creek 2:40.19 2 (5) 2

6 EMIGH, Meredith Cedarville 2:41.16 1 (1) 1

7 FREEL, Caroline Cedarville 2:43.01 1 (2)

8 CHARLIER, Kristin Carney-Nadeau 2:43.01 2 (6)

9 CAPPAERT, Paige Stephenson 2:46.99 1 (3)

10 STACY, Kristin Forest Park 2:47.13 2 (7)

11 SWAJANEN, Betty Jo Eben Jct. Superior C 2:47.56 1 (4)

12 BENNIN, Darcy Pickford 2:52.17 1 (5)

13 HAAPALA, Savannah Ontonagon Area 2:52.77 1 (6)

14 WAGNER, Melissa Lake Linden-Hubbell 2:54.41 2 (8)

15 GOODACRE, Elizabeth Rapid River 2:57.55 1 (7)

BARR, Cassidy Cedarville NT 1

 

200 Meters

============================================================================

Pl Name Team Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts

============================================================================

1 ALEXA, Masyn North Dickinson Coun 27.18 NW 2 (1) 10

2 LYONS, Laura Lake Linden-Hubbell 27.34 NW 2 (2) 8

3 STARZYNSKI, Amanda Stephenson 27.74 NW 2 (3) 6

4 MAKI, Sophia Eben Jct. Superior C 28.23 NW 2 (4) 4

5 CROASDELL, Camryn Rock Mid-Peninsula 28.26 NW 2 (5) 2

6 GAMBERDELLA, Hayley Brimley 28.42 NW 1 (1) 1

7 KOLPACK, Fahren Ontonagon Area 28.43 NW 1 (2)

8 KRULL, Katelyn Brimley 28.58 NW 2 (6)

9 PERALA, Joslyn Lake Linden-Hubbell 28.95 NW 2 (7)

10 JOHNSON, Daryn Munising 29.05 NW 2 (8)

11 ROBINSON, Hailey Stephenson 29.20 NW 1 (3)

12 HOKENSON, Meg Chassell 29.86 NW 1 (4)

13 ZEERYP, Sydnie Rudyard 30.11 NW 1 (5)

14 CROSS, Hannah Forest Park 30.38 NW 1 (6)

15 TRUDELL, Haley Rock Mid-Peninsula 30.52 NW 1 (7)

16 STEC, Bailee Pickford 30.84 NW 1 (8)

 

3200 Meters

==============================================================

Pl Name Team Time Pts

==============================================================

1 PERAMAKI, Madeleine Munising 12:26.31 10

2 KOSKI, Landry Rock Mid-Peninsula 12:47.74 8

3 SMITH, Briana North Dickinson Coun 13:21.61 6

4 KANGAS, Gwen Chassell 13:32.08 4

5 MILLER, Natalie Pickford 13:54.18 2

6 YONKER, Meagan Big Bay De Noc 13:55.27 1

7 KUNTZE, Kylee Stephenson 13:58.38

8 CLARK, Taylor Forest Park 14:02.92

9 CARRICK, Kendra Brimley 14:10.30

10 AUTORE, Zoe Cedarville 14:28.34

11 MALONEY, Erin Rudyard 14:29.46

12 VALLIER, Corinne Engadine 14:35.43

13 PLESHEK, Shelby Stephenson 14:39.46

14 MILLER, Annie Dollar Bay 14:44.36

15 DESTRAMPE, Karli Lake Linden-Hubbell 14:52.90

16 WANINK, Melissa Wakefield-Marenisco/ 15:02.42

 

4 x 400m Relay

============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

1 Lake Linden-Hubbell A 4:28.95 10

1) HENDRICKSON, J 2) WAGNER, Meliss 3) SEPPALA, Erin 4) WILLMER, Maria

 

2 North Dickinson Coun A 4:31.67 8

1) MATTSON, Ricki 2) LACANNE, Mya 3) CLARK, Hannah 4) ALEXA, Masyn

 

3 Rock Mid-Peninsula A 4:33.46 6

1) TRUDELL, Haley 2) KOSKI, Landry 3) ENGLUND, Kenne 4) ENGLUND, Daisy

 

4 Stephenson A 4:34.39 4

1) SCHULTZ, Ally 2) HARTGES, Mary 3) ROBINSON, Hail 4) ANDERS, Gena

 

5 Bessemer A 4:36.32 2

1) JANCZAK, Hanna 2) AILI, Naomi 3) LYNCH, Caitlin 4) TRIGGIANO, Vai

 

6 Pickford A 4:41.35 1

1) UMBARGER, Broo 2) HAGAN, Holly 3) STEC, Bailee 4) OPOLKA, Taylor

 

7 Rudyard A 4:49.42

1) BEELEN, Rachel 2) DUGAN, Sierra 3) MESNARD, Jadyn 4) ZEERYP, Sydnie

 

8 Rapid River A 4:53.51

1) PILON, Cecilia 2) VANDEVILLE, Sh 3) GOODACRE, Eliz 4) RUBICK, Jenna

 

 

High Jump

============================================================

Pl Name Team Mark Pts

============================================================

1 HENDRICKSON, Jamie Lake Linden-Hubbell 4' 10" 10

2 WENDT, Kianne Munising 4' 8" 8

3 KUNTZE, Karlee Stephenson 4' 8" 6

4 MARTIS, Breanna Engadine 4' 8" 4

5 THIBAULT, Emily Rapid River 4' 8" 2

6 HOKENSON, Meg Chassell 4' 6" 1

7 LOCKWOOD, Makena Bark River-Harris 4' 6"

7 PAULSON, Kiira Munising 4' 6"

7 WARREN, Maelene Chassell 4' 6"

10 BURTON, Sierra De Tour 4' 4"

10 LUKKARI, Nicole Ontonagon Area 4' 4"

10 JOHNSON, Emily Stephenson 4' 4"

13 EMIGH, Meredith Cedarville 4' 2"

13 STENGLEIN, Julia Brimley 4' 2"

DEPEEL, Jordan Pickford NH

KEDSCH, Taylor Carney-Nadeau NH

 

Pole Vault

============================================================

Pl Name Team Mark Pts

============================================================

1 LEPAGE, MacKenzie Lake Linden-Hubbell 9' 0" 10

2 CLARK, Hannah North Dickinson Coun 8' 0" 8

3 COTTLE, Cassie Pickford 7' 6" 6

4 NEVILLE, Alex Powers North Central 7' 6" 4

5 CORRIGAN, Megan Lake Linden-Hubbell 7' 6" 2

6 KUMPULA, Lily Lake Linden-Hubbell 7' 6" 1

7 SIMS, Kiina Cedarville 7' 0"

7 VANDEVILLE, Sherry Rapid River 7' 0"

9 HAGAN, Holly Pickford 6' 6"

9 CAPPAERT, Paige Stephenson 6' 6"

9 SCARLASSARA, Maddie Forest Park 6' 6"

9 HICKMAN, Kathy Rapid River 6' 6"

13 TREMBLAY, Tori Rudyard 6' 0"

JOHNSON, Kayden Brimley NH

 

Long Jump

=================================================================

Pl Name Team Mark Wind Pts

=================================================================

1 LYONS, Laura Lake Linden-Hubbell 16' 0.50 NW 10

2 LOCKWOOD, Jaelin Bark River-Harris 15' 4.75 NW 8

3 STARZYNSKI, Amanda Stephenson 14' 11.7 NW 6

4 WILLMER, Mariah Lake Linden-Hubbell 14' 9.50 NW 4

5 JOHNSON, Daryn Munising 13' 11.7 NW 2

6 OPOLKA, Taylor Pickford 13' 9.50 NW 1

7 BEELEN, Rachel Rudyard 13' 2" NW

8 SMITH, Briana North Dickinson Coun 13' 1.50 NW

8 SCARLASSARA, Maddie Forest Park 13' 1.50 NW

10 TRUDELL, Haley Rock Mid-Peninsula 12' 10.5 NW

11 BACCUS, Kaitlyn Lake Linden-Hubbell 12' 8.75 NW

11 LEPAGE, MacKenzie Lake Linden-Hubbell 12' 8.75 NW

13 CHAMBERS, Clara Mackinac Island Publ 12' 5.50 NW

14 BEHNING, Taylin Munising 12' 4" NW

15 CRANDALL, Camilla Engadine 12' 0" NW

16 MAXWELL, Ivory Brimley 11' 10" NW

 

Shot Put

============================================================

Pl Name Team Mark Pts

============================================================

1 BUSS, Ashtyn Engadine 38' 4" 10

2 ARCHAMBEAU, Tommissa Brimley 31' 8" 8

3 PETERSON, Gracie Bark River-Harris 31' 2.50 6

4 MARGHERIO, Allison Engadine 30' 11" 4

5 CHRISTIAN, Toriana North Dickinson Coun 30' 9" 2

6 LEDZIAN, Skye North Dickinson Coun 30' 3" 1

7 CODERE, Sophie Lake Linden-Hubbell 30' 2.50

8 BARR, Mackenzie Cedarville 28' 2.25

9 DOWNS, Taylor Munising 26' 8.75

10 AIKENS, Autumn Brimley 26' 8.25

11 LINDEMANN, Jaylyn Baraga 26' 8"

12 ANDERSON, Morgan Rapid River 26' 5.50

13 RAND, Katy Bessemer 26' 4.50

14 CASKEY, Bobbi Jo Dollar Bay 23' 3.50

RICE, Annie Brimley NM

BALDWIN, Bethany Watersmeet Township NM

 

Discus

============================================================

Pl Name Team Mark Pts

============================================================

1 WARDYNSKI, Holly Jo Ontonagon Area 101' 1.2 10

2 RAND, Katy Bessemer 100' 8" 8

3 BARR, Mackenzie Cedarville 95' 5" 6

4 CHRISTIAN, Toriana North Dickinson Coun 91' 6" 4

5 LANALA-TERVO, Jeri-A Baraga 90' 8.50 2

6 MARGHERIO, Allison Engadine 90' 5.50 1

7 ARCHAMBEAU, Tommissa Brimley 88' 10.5

8 BUSS, Ashtyn Engadine 86' 5.75

9 CASKEY, Bobbi Jo Dollar Bay 85' 7"

10 BLAHNIK-THOUNE, Layl Carney-Nadeau 83' 2.25

11 GUSTAFSON, Kylie North Dickinson Coun 82' 6.25

12 BOGACKI, Emma Rudyard 80' 4"

13 BAUMLER, Malorie Carney-Nadeau 77' 8"

14 AIKENS, Autumn Brimley 77' 0.50

15 BELL, Megan Engadine 76' 0"

16 BALL, Alicia Republic-Michigamme 74' 8.25