Michigan High School Athletic Association

2018 Upper Peninsula Division 1 Girls Track & Field Finals

Kingsford High School

June 2, 2018 

 

 

Final Team Standings

=========================================

Pl Team Score

=====================================

1 Negaunee 115

2 Marquette 89.5

3 Kingsford 84

4 Sault Ste. Marie 77

5 Houghton 53.5

6 Menominee 46

7 Escanaba 24

7 Ishpeming Westwood 24

9 Gladstone 12

10 Calumet 2

 

4 x 800m Relay

============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

1 Negaunee A 10:04.56 10

1) SHIRODA, Ielee 2) NORMAN, Chloe 3) JOHNSON, Clara 4) PAUPORE, Emily

 

2 Marquette A 10:18.13 8

1) SALL, Delaney 2) KETZENBERGER, 3) WUORINEN, Guin 4) DANIELKIEWICZ,

 

3 Sault Ste. Marie A 10:31.27 6

1) KNOWLES, Halei 2) ARBIC, Megan 3) HOORNSTRA, Mad 4) EAVOU, Shelby

 

4 Houghton A 10:33.52 4

1) TREWHELLA, Mar 2) JOHNSON, Raven 3) SAGUE, Mikayla 4) NEEDHAM, Anabe

 

5 Kingsford A 10:44.59 2

1) WENZEL, Melani 2) ALLEN, Emma 3) JOHNSON, Peyto 4) MENGHINI, Lily

 

6 Ishpeming Westwood A 10:45.28 1

1) ACKLAND, Kaitl 2) LEESE, Tessa 3) WILLIAMS, Eliz 4) REATH, Aidan

 

7 Gladstone A 11:02.90

1) SANVILLE, Maka 2) STEPHENSON, Ab 3) CHARLEBOIS, Ch 4) LARSON, Ahna

 

8 Escanaba A 11:03.20

1) BABB, Makaela 2) HUGHES, Lilia 3) SMITH, Anna 4) MATTONEN, Carl

 

 

100m Hurdles

===================================================================

Pl Name Team Time Wind Pts

===================================================================

1 WELLNER, Makenzie Menominee 16.52 NW 10

2 RABITOY, Peyton Escanaba 16.91 NW 8

3 PUSKALA, Ahnika Marquette 16.93 NW 6

4 BOYLE, Courtney Escanaba 17.00 NW 4

5 PETERS, Mackenzie Calumet 17.05 NW 2

6 SYRJALA, Megan Negaunee 17.51 NW 1

7 CYRUS, Jillian Houghton 18.36 NW

8 SMITH, Alyssea Ishpeming Westwood 18.75 NW

 

100 Meters

===================================================================

Pl Name Team Time Wind Pts

===================================================================

1 ALLEN, Olivia Kingsford 13.09 NW 10

2 SCOTT, Jordan Sault Ste. Marie 13.29 NW 8

3 NORDQUIST, Alicia Menominee 13.33 NW 6

4 MONETTE, Kendra Houghton 13.39 NW 4

5 REMILARD, Clarissa Marquette 13.47 NW 2

6 WELLNER, Elyssa Menominee 13.49 NW 1

7 NORA, Kendra Kingsford 13.57 NW

8 ARCHER, Geneva Houghton 14.13 NW

 

4 x 200m Relay

============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

1 Marquette A 1:49.20 10

1) KROLL, Abby 2) NYSTROM, Telle 3) HUNT, Rachael 4) REMILARD, Clar

 

2 Menominee A 1:50.28 8

1) WELLNER, Elyss 2) WELLNER, Maken 3) NOLDE, Jenna 4) NOLDE, Allie

 

3 Kingsford A 1:51.15 6

1) ROELL, Sarah 2) ALLEN, Emma 3) ROBERTS, Renee 4) NORA, Kendra

 

4 Sault Ste. Marie A 1:53.46 4

1) SIBBALD, Kelsi 2) MCKEE, Jocelyn 3) BLAKESLEE, Mad 4) SCOTT, Jordan

 

5 Escanaba A 1:55.40 2

1) LORD, Kaitlyn 2) BAKER, Brooke 3) RABITOY, Peyto 4) BOYLE, Courtne

 

6 Negaunee A 1:55.64 1

1) SYRJALA, Megan 2) MATTSON, Kalli 3) JACOBSON, Ally 4) SHIRODA, Ielee

 

7 Calumet A 1:55.65

1) RILEI, Jaden 2) JACQUES, Carli 3) LARSON, Maria 4) PETERS, Macken

 

8 Houghton A 1:57.66

1) CYRUS, Jillian 2) BLAIR, Alexand 3) TREWHELLA, Mar 4) ARCHER, Geneva

 

 

1600 Meters

==============================================================

Pl Name Team Time Pts

==============================================================

1 PAUPORE, Emily Negaunee 5:15.23 10

2 JOHNSON, Clara Negaunee 5:16.70 8

3 NEEDHAM, Anabel Houghton 5:23.39 6

4 KNOWLES, Haleigh Sault Ste. Marie 5:41.75 4

5 KETZENBERGER, Reegan Marquette 5:42.02 2

6 ANDERLA, Katie Menominee 5:42.49 1

7 EAVOU, Shelby Sault Ste. Marie 5:50.79

8 SAGUE, Mikayla Houghton 5:58.67

 

4 x 100m Relay

============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

1 Sault Ste. Marie A 52.69 10

1) ALASPA, Lilly 2) MCKEE, Jocelyn 3) BLAKESLEE, Mad 4) SCOTT, Jordan

 

2 Menominee A 53.02 8

1) WELLNER, Elyss 2) NORDQUIST, Ali 3) NOLDE, Jenna 4) NOLDE, Allie

 

3 Kingsford A 53.61 6

1) ROELL, Sarah 2) NORA, Kendra 3) ROBERTS, Renee 4) SCOTT, Josie

 

4 Marquette A 53.88 4

1) KROLL, Abby 2) NYSTROM, Telle 3) KING, Julia 4) PUSKALA, Ahnik

 

5 Escanaba A 54.53 2

1) BAKER, Brooke 2) LORD, Kaitlyn 3) RABITOY, Peyto 4) FARRELL, Megha

 

6 Negaunee A 54.61 1

1) SKEWIS, Jillia 2) AHO, Maci 3) MATTSON, Kalli 4) JACOBSON, Ally

 

7 Ishpeming Westwood A 57.99

1) ANTTILA, Katel 2) ACKLAND, Kaitl 3) SMITH, Alyssea 4) WILLIAMS, Eliz

 

 

400 Meters

==============================================================

Pl Name Team Time Pts

==============================================================

1 ALLEN, Olivia Kingsford 59.51 10

2 SALL, Delaney Marquette 1:00.58 8

3 JOHNSON, Peyton Kingsford 1:02.92 6

4 REMILARD, Clarissa Marquette 1:04.68 4

5 SHIRODA, Ielee Negaunee 1:04.94 2

6 WILLIAMS, Elizabeth Ishpeming Westwood 1:05.78 1

7 WUORINEN, Guinn Marquette 1:06.73

8 HUNT, Rachael Marquette 1:06.78

 

300m Hurdles

==============================================================

Pl Name Team Time Pts

==============================================================

1 NORMAN, Chloe Negaunee 47.78 10

2 SCHEID, Lily Sault Ste. Marie 49.11 8

3 SIBBALD, Kelsie Sault Ste. Marie 49.89 6

4 LARSON, Ahna Gladstone 50.45 4

5 SYRJALA, Megan Negaunee 50.55 2

6 CYRUS, Jillian Houghton 53.24 1

WELLNER, Makenzie Menominee NT

ROBERTS, Renee Kingsford NT

 

800 Meters

==============================================================

Pl Name Team Time Pts

==============================================================

1 PAUPORE, Emily Negaunee 2:23.70 10

2 JOHNSON, Clara Negaunee 2:24.44 8

3 SALL, Delaney Marquette 2:25.81 6

4 LEESE, Tessa Ishpeming Westwood 2:29.97 4

5 KNOWLES, Haleigh Sault Ste. Marie 2:30.48 2

6 WUORINEN, Guinn Marquette 2:34.56 1

7 JOHNSON, Peyton Kingsford 2:35.47

8 EAVOU, Shelby Sault Ste. Marie 2:38.69

 

200 Meters

===================================================================

Pl Name Team Time Wind Pts

===================================================================

1 ALLEN, Olivia Kingsford 27.07 NW 10

2 HUNT, Rachael Marquette 27.35 NW 8

3 WELLNER, Makenzie Menominee 27.93 NW 6

4 REMILARD, Clarissa Marquette 28.10 NW 4

5 SCOTT, Jordan Sault Ste. Marie 28.70 NW 2

6 ALLEN, Emma Kingsford 28.89 NW 1

7 MATTSON, Kalli Negaunee 29.31 NW

MONETTE, Kendra Houghton NT

 

3200 Meters

==============================================================

Pl Name Team Time Pts

==============================================================

1 PAUPORE, Emily Negaunee 11:25.52 10

    (New U.P. Division 1 Record  Old record, 11:26.38, Lindsey Rudden, Marquette, 2013) 

2 JOHNSON, Clara Negaunee 12:01.00 8

3 NEEDHAM, Anabel Houghton 12:24.69 6

4 KETZENBERGER, Reegan Marquette 12:36.04 4

5 ANDERLA, Katie Menominee 12:41.54 2

6 ARBIC, Megan Sault Ste. Marie 13:06.78 1

7 SAGUE, Mikayla Houghton 13:28.30

8 PICHE, Jenna Sault Ste. Marie 13:36.47

 

4 x 400m Relay

============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

1 Kingsford A 4:19.00 10

1) ROELL, Sarah 2) ALLEN, Emma 3) JOHNSON, Peyto 4) ALLEN, Olivia

 

2 Marquette A 4:23.53 8

1) SALL, Delaney 2) WELCH, Molly 3) DANIELKIEWICZ, 4) CAMILLI, Tauni

 

3 Negaunee A 4:25.99 6

1) SYMONS, Piper 2) PALOMAKI, Emil 3) SYRJALA, Megan 4) SHIRODA, Ielee

 

4 Menominee A 4:29.18 4

1) BAXTER, Kendal 2) ARMBRUST, Ashl 3) WELLNER, Elyss 4) NOLDE, Jenna

 

5 Ishpeming Westwood A 4:30.41 2

1) ACKLAND, Kaitl 2) LEESE, Tessa 3) REATH, Aidan 4) WILLIAMS, Eliz

 

6 Sault Ste. Marie A 4:30.82 1

1) HOORNSTRA, Mad 2) SIBBALD, Kelsi 3) BURTON, Kaylin 4) SCHEID, Lily

 

7 Escanaba A 4:31.14

1) BAKER, Brooke 2) RABITOY, Peyto 3) LORD, Kaitlyn 4) BOYLE, Courtne

 

8 Houghton A 4:37.08

1) TREWHELLA, Mar 2) STONE, Abbi 3) RAASIO, Mariel 4) JOHNSON, Raven

 

 

High Jump

============================================================

Pl Name Team Mark Pts

============================================================

1 LEESE, Tessa Ishpeming Westwood 4' 9" 10

2 NORMAN, Chloe Negaunee 4' 8" 8

3 ROELL, Sarah Kingsford 4' 8" 6

4 ACKLAND, Kaitlin Ishpeming Westwood 4' 4" 4

5 PUSKALA, Ahnika Marquette 4' 4" 2

6 STONE, Rebecca Houghton 4' 4" 1

7 MILLER, Jenna Marquette 4' 4"

7 SMITH, Anna Escanaba 4' 4"

9 HOMMINGA, Jenna Sault Ste. Marie 4' 2"

 

Pole Vault

============================================================

Pl Name Team Mark Pts

============================================================

1 BAKER, Lilly Houghton 8' 3" 10

2 LORD, Kaitlyn Escanaba 8' 0" 8

3 NELSON, Emily Negaunee 8' 0" 6

4 MATTSON, Kalli Negaunee 8' 0" 4

5 STONE, Rebecca Houghton 8' 0" 1.5

5 MCDONOUGH, Kali Marquette 8' 0" 1.5

7 ROBERTSON, Aliah Sault Ste. Marie 7' 6"

MOSHER, Kara Sault Ste. Marie NH

 

Long Jump

=================================================================

Pl Name Team Mark Wind Pts

=================================================================

1 HUNT, Rachael Marquette 15' 2.50 NW 10

2 NEEDHAM, Anabel Houghton 15' 2" NW 8

3 NORMAN, Chloe Negaunee 15' 1.50 NW 6

4 ROBERTS, Renee Kingsford 14' 7.50 NW 4

5 NORA, Kendra Kingsford 14' 7.50 NW 2

6 JEEVAR, Enola Marquette 14' 5.75 NW 1

7 NOLDE, Allie Menominee 14' 5" NW

8 JONES, Ella Marquette 14' 1" NW

 

Shot Put

============================================================

Pl Name Team Mark Pts

============================================================

1 MCLEAN, Emily Sault Ste. Marie 38' 1.25 10

    (New U.P. Division 1 Record  Old record, 37-1.5, Jobeth Williams, Negaunee, 2001) 

2 MONETTE, Kendra Houghton 37' 6.75 8

3 GAGE, Val Sault Ste. Marie 33' 9" 6

4 WILLISTON, Lillian Houghton 32' 1.25 4

5 SISSON, Saige Gladstone 31' 11" 2

6 ROBERTS, Renee Kingsford 30' 4" 1

7 TOLLEFSON, Abbie Negaunee 29' 2.50

8 PARISH, MacKenzie Gladstone 24' 3.25

 

Discus

============================================================

Pl Name Team Mark Pts

============================================================

1 PALMER, Rylee Kingsford 101' 0" 10

2 MCLEAN, Emily Sault Ste. Marie 96' 6" 8

3 SISSON, Saige Gladstone 96' 3.50 6

4 DEMPSEY, Lynsee Negaunee 95' 4" 4

5 CONERY, Stephanie Ishpeming Westwood 91' 1.25 2

6 GAGE, Val Sault Ste. Marie 90' 2" 1

7 WILLISTON, Lillian Houghton 89' 5.50

8 PARISH, MacKenzie Gladstone 81' 2.50

 

2