2023 Division 2 Boys Lacrosse Tournament
View Division :

Printable Bracket
School Search:
PreRegional
Regional First Round
May 19 - 22
Regional Semifinal
May 24
Regional Final
May 31
Bracket Navigation
Regionals
QuarterFinals
Finals
Boys Lacrosse Regional 12 Hosted By Ann Arbor Skyline
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Portage Northern
20
Pinckney
2
Ann Arbor Skyline
7
Dexter
6
Walled Lake Western
19
Ann Arbor Greenhills
1
Ann Arbor Father Gabriel
18
Chelsea
4
Portage Northern
16
Ann Arbor Skyline
1
Walled Lake Western
14
Ann Arbor Father Gabriel
(OT) 15
Portage Northern
8
Ann Arbor Father Gabriel
5
Portage Northern

Contest List


  • SCORES June 10, 2023

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 11, Detroit Country Day 6

  • SCORES June 07, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 3
  • Detroit Country Day 12, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 7

  • SCORES June 07, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 4
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 18, Lowell 5

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 7
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 8, Haslett 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 8
  • Lowell 17, Dearborn Divine Child 5

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 5
  • Detroit Country Day 14, Portage Northern 4

  • SCORES June 02, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 6
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 15, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 9

  • SCORES May 31, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 8, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 2

  • SCORES May 31, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Lowell 11, East Grand Rapids 10

  • SCORES May 31, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Portage Northern 8, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 5

  • SCORES May 31, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Detroit Country Day 20, Grosse Pointe South 5

  • SCORES May 31, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Haslett 10, Midland Dow 3

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 16, East Lansing 2

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Dearborn Divine Child 12, Okemos 10

  • SCORES May 30, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 14, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 8

  • SCORES May 26, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Lowell 16, Byron Center 11

  • SCORES May 26, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • East Grand Rapids 19, Mattawan 10

  • SCORES May 25, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Dearborn Divine Child 18, Temperance Bedford 6

  • SCORES May 25, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Okemos 18, Tecumseh 6

  • SCORES May 25, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Detroit Country Day 23, Grosse Pointe North 0

  • SCORES May 25, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Grosse Pointe South 16, Warren De La Salle Collegiate 6

  • SCORES May 24, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11, Spring Lake 5

  • SCORES May 24, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 18, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 7

  • SCORES May 24, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • East Lansing 12, DeWitt 11

  • SCORES May 24, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 17, Battle Creek Lakeview 3

  • SCORES May 24, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Portage Northern 16, Ann Arbor Skyline 1

  • SCORES May 24, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 15, Walled Lake Western 14

  • SCORES May 24, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 10, Rochester Adams 3

  • SCORES May 24, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 7, Orchard Lake St Mary's 4

  • SCORES May 23, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Haslett 16, Midland 7

  • SCORES May 23, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Midland Dow 24, Linden 16

  • SCORES May 22, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Byron Center 18, Vicksburg 4

  • SCORES May 22, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Mattawan 12, Holland Christian 7

  • SCORES May 22, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Ann Arbor Skyline 7, Dexter 6

  • SCORES May 22, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Okemos 20, Ypsilanti Lincoln 2

  • SCORES May 22, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Rochester Adams 13, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3

  • SCORES May 20, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Walled Lake Western 19, Ann Arbor Greenhills 1

  • SCORES May 20, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Dearborn Divine Child 21, Riverview Gabriel Richard 3

  • SCORES May 20, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 17, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 0

  • SCORES May 19, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 14, Grand Rapids Northview 2

  • SCORES May 19, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Lowell 11, Caledonia 10

  • SCORES May 19, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • East Grand Rapids 1, Portage Central 0

  • SCORES May 19, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • East Lansing 18, Lansing Catholic 9

  • SCORES May 19, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 18, Chelsea 4

  • SCORES May 19, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Portage Northern 20, Pinckney 2

  • SCORES May 19, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Temperance Bedford 16, Grosse Ile 0

  • SCORES May 19, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Orchard Lake St Mary's 19, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 1

  • SCORES May 19, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Midland 18, Goodrich 8

  • SCORES May 18, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 14, Jenison 8

  • SCORES May 18, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Spring Lake 16, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 3

  • SCORES May 18, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Battle Creek Lakeview 14, Battle Creek Harper Creek 10

  • SCORES May 18, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • DeWitt 14, Ovid-Elsie 0

  • SCORES May 18, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 22, Battle Creek Pennfield 0

  • SCORES May 18, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Tecumseh 13, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 7

  • SCORES May 18, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Ypsilanti Lincoln 9, Brownstown Woodhaven 2

  • SCORES May 18, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Grosse Pointe North 9, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 7

  • SCORES May 18, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Grosse Pointe South 20, Allen Park 0

  • SCORES May 18, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Warren De La Salle Collegiate 14, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 4

  • SCORES May 18, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Linden 16, Flint Powers Catholic 10

  • SCORES May 18, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Haslett 12, Fenton 3

  • SCORES May 18, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Midland Dow 13, Bay City Western 1

  • SCORES May 16, 2023

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Fenton 16, Bay City John Glenn 3
Source One Digital