PDF Tournament Brackets: Division 1 | Division 2

2011 FINALS

Saturday, June 11
Troy Athens High School

Division 1
Brighton 17, Ann Arbor Pioneer 15 (OT) - Summary

Division 2
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 17, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 16 (OT) - Summary


2011 SEMIFINALS

Wednesday, June 8

Division 1
Ann Arbor Pioneer 15, Rockford 14
Brighton 12, Bloomfield Hills Marian 11

Division 2
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 16, Livonia Ladywood 12
Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 13, Flint Powers Catholic 12


2011 REGIONALS

DIVISION 1

No. 1-1 Rockford
Timothy Erickson, Athletic Director 
Forest Hills Eastern 12, Portage Northern 10
Lansing Waverly 21, Holland West Ottawa 2
Holt 12, Kalamazoo Central 1
Forest Hills Eastern 16, Holt 10
Rockford 17, Lansing Waverly 9
Regional Finals - Rockford 15, Forest Hills Eastern 8

No. 2-1 Ann Arbor Pioneer
Lorin Cartwright, Athletic Director
South Lyon 17, Canton 1
Northville 19, Plymouth 10
Ann Arbor Pioneer 19, Salem 4
Ann Arbor Huron 16, Saline 8
South Lyon 16, Northville 3
Ann Arbor Pioneer 19, Ann Arbor Huron 7
Regional Finals – Ann Arbor Pioneer 12, South Lyon 11 (OT)

No. 3-1 Troy
Jim Johnson, Athletic Director
Birmingham Seaholm  13, Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12
Bloomfield Hills Marian 16, Troy 5
Grosse Pointe North 14, Farmington Hills Harrison 3
Birmingham Seaholm 14, Grosse Pointe South 13
Bloomfield Hills Marian 13, Grosse Pointe North 6
Regional Finals – Bloomfield Hills Marian 15, Birmingham Seaholm 11

No. 4-1 Lake Orion
William Reiss, Athletic Director
Clarkston 15, Lake Orion 5
Grand Blanc 18, Midland Dow 5
Brighton 17, Waterford Kettering 5
Hartland 13, White Lake Lakeland 9
Brighton 17, Clarkston 10
Hartland 15, Grand Blanc 7
Regional Finals – Brighton 14, Hartland 13 (2 OT)

DIVISION 2

No. 5-2 East Grand Rapids
Scott Robertson, Athletic Director
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 20, DeWitt 5
Caledonia 21, Grand Rapids Christian 10
Mattawan 19, Lowell 3
East Grand Rapids 24, Grand Haven 4
Caledonia 16, Mattawan 11
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 14, East Grand Rapids 13 (2 OT)
Regional Finals – Grand Rapids Catholic Central 22, Caledonia 9

No. 6-2 Ann Arbor Skyline
John Young, Athletic Director
Detroit Country Day 22, Temperance Bedford 2
Detroit Country Day 18, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 7
Ann Arbor Skyline 22, Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 8
Livonia Ladywood 17, Farmington 7
Farmington Hills Mercy at Mercy 20, Tecumseh 7
Detroit Country Day 23, Farmington Hills Mercy 8
Livonia Ladywood 18, Ann Arbor Skyline 6
Regional Finals – Livonia Ladywood 13, Detroit Country Day 12

No. 7-2 Troy Athens
Robert Dowd, Athletic Director
Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 16, Troy Athens 6
Rochester 17, Warren Regina 12
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 19, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 5
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 11, Rochester Adams 6
Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 18, Rochester 9
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 19, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 5
Regional Finals – Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart  10, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 9

No. 8-2 Swartz Creek
Susan Calvo, Athletic Director
Williamston 13, Swartz Creek 9
Flint Powers Catholic 18, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 2
Okemos 18, Saginaw Heritage 2
East Lansing 17, Flushing 16
Okemos 19, East Lansing 8
Flint Powers Catholic 9, Williamston 6
Regional Finals – Flint Powers Catholic 11, Okemos 10 (OT)

photos

Header Img
MHSAA Just Whistle