2010 Tournament Brackets (PDF): Div 1Div 2

2010 FINALS

Saturday, June 12
Troy Athens High School

Division 1
Rockford 19, Brighton 11 -
Summary 

Division 2
Okemos 20, Flint Powers Catholic 6 -
Summary


2010 SEMIFINALS

Thursday, June 10

Division 1 - South Lyon
Rockford 13, Grosse Pointe South 5
Brighton 16, Grand Blanc 11

Wednesday, June 9

Division 2 - Hartland
Okemos 16, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 3
Flint Powers Catholic 20, Farmington 10


2010 REGIONALS

DIVISION 1

No. 1-1 Ada-Forest Hills Eastern
Timothy Hollern, Athletic Director

Rockford 21, FH Eastern 2
Lansing Waverly 24, West Ottawa 17
Lansing Waverly 18, Portage 10
Rockford 1, Holt 0
Final -- Rockford 18, Lansing Waverly 10

No. 2-1 South Lyon
Mike Teagan, Athletic Director

Brighton 13, South Lyon 12 (OT)
Plymouth-Canton-Salem 11, Northville 10 (2OT)
A.A. Huron 17, F.H. Harrison 9
Brighton 18, A.A. Pioneer 13
A.A. Huron17, Plymouth-Canton-Salem 11
Final - Brighton 12, Ann Arbor Huron 5

No. 3-1 Troy-Athens
 Robert Dowd, Athletic Director

Birmingham 16, Birmingham Marian 13
Grosse Ponte South 12, Troy Athens 11
Grosse Pointe North 7, Bloomfield Hills Lahser 6
Troy 14, Grosse Pointe North 9
Grosse Pointe South 7, Birmingham 6
Final - Grosse Pointe South 16, Troy 9

No. 4-1 Lake Orion
 William Reiss, Athletic Director

Grand Blanc 12, White Lake Lakeland 7
Hartland 17, Clarkston 6
Lake Orion 14, Rochester Stoney Creek 13
Grand Blanc 11, Hartland 10
Waterford Kettering-Mott 14, Lake Orion 13 (2OT)
Final - Grand Blanc 20, Waterford Kettering-Mott 5

DIVISION 2

No. 5-2 East Grand Rapids
Scott Robertson, Athletic Director

Okemos 18, East Grand Rapids 8
Mattawan 13, GR Christian 3
Okemos 17, Grand Haven 0
GR Catholic Central 15, Mattawan 2
Final- Okemos 8, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 7

No. 6-2  Ann Arbor-Skyline
John Young, Athletic Director

Tecumseh 10, Gabriel Richard 7
Livonia Ladywood 17, Farmington Hills Mercy 14
Farmington 7, Ann Arbor Skyline 3
Livonia Ladywood 1, Temperance Bedford 0
Farmington 14, Tecumseh 10
Final - Farmington 14, Livonia Ladywood 11

No. 7-2 Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School
Betty Wroubel, Athletic Director

Sacred Heart 18, Notre Dame Prep 12
Warren Regina 11, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 9
Cranbrook 24, Detroit Country Day 23 (2OT)
Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 16, Rochester 5
Bloomfield HIlls Cranbrook-Kingswood 19, Warren Regina 7
Final - Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 10, BH Academy of the Sacred Heart 9

No. 8-2  Flint Luke M Powers Catholic
Michael Pruchnicki, Athletic Director

Flint Powers Catholic 10, Williamston-Haslett 9
Flushing 19, Saginaw Heritage 8
Flint Powers Catholic 17, East Lansing 10
Flushing 15, Swartz Creek 12 (OT)
Final - Flint Powers Catholic 19, Flushing 4

Header Img
FInal Forms 220628