Michigan High School Athletic Association
2002 Lower Peninsula Cross Country Finals
Michigan International Speedway - Brooklyn, Michigan
November 2, 2002
 
Division 3 Girls Results
 
(In this report  Team Results  Individual Results  Team Results w/Splits  Individual Results w/splits)
 
TEAM SCORING

1. Hillsdale 152

2. Hanover-Horton 179

3. Whitehall 194

4. Williamston 195

5. Blissfield 200

6. Clare 210

7. Jackson Lumen Christi 220

8. Saginaw Swan Valley 223

9. Essexville Garber 241

 10. Goodrich 302
 11. Onsted 332
 12. Charlevoix 385
 13. Laingsburg 393
 14. Elk Rapids 395
 15. Kent City 415
 16. Lansing Catholic Central 420
 17. Delton Kellogg 434
 18. Perry 435
 19. Detroit Country Day 447
 20. Grand Rapids Baptist 449
 21. Kalamazoo Christian 458
 22. Frankenmuth 478
 23. Benzie Central 504
 24. Kalamazoo Hackett 515
 25. Cass City 570
 26. Erie-Mason 608
 27. Bad Axe 754 
 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
 

1. Nicole Bush, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 18:28.75

2. Jaime Watson, Allendale, 18:45.40

3. Kristen Poulos, Goodrich, 18:54.30

4. Danielle Stein, Kalkaska, 19:01.85

5. Natoshia Bauer, Onsted, 19:03.10

6. Megan Young, Detroit Country Day, 19:05.15

7. Lindsey Forche, Blissfield, 19:09.20

8. Kate Rice, Williamston, 19:13.50

9. Mickayla Grosskopf, Corunna, 19:14.00

10. Jessie Rodgers, Clare, 19:18.25

11. Jennifer Phelan, Hanover-Horton, 19:20.00

12. Jenny Nilsson, Williamston, 19:21.20

13. Erin Batt, Hillsdale, 19:21.40

14. Libby Carpenter, Whitehall, 19:21.90

15. Elizabeth Ulrich, Charlevoix, 19:25.80

16. Cassie Wilkins, East Jackson, 19:28.15

17. Rachel White, Hillsdale, 19:30.90

18. Mollie Ringer, Kent City, 19:31.75

19. Meghan Soltis, Albion, 19:34.70

20. Leah Reames, Kalamazoo Christian, 19:37.00

21. Laura Rainey, Hanover-Horton, 19:39.95

22. Meghan Mayday, Hanover-Horton, 19:41.65

23. Casey Smith, Blissfield, 19:42.35

24. Simone Schelle, Jackson Lumen Christi, 19:42.50

25. Sarah Schmitt, New Boston-Huron, 19:45.75

26. Jesse Lord-Wilder, Perry, 19:45.95

27. Jenelle Keinath, Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 19:46.40

28. Natalie Hickman, Elk Rapids, 19:50.20

29. Janee Jones, Goodrich, 19:50.30

30. Rachel House, Clare, 19:50.40

31. Katie Robinson, Macomb Lutheran North, 19:50.80

32. Carrie Drake, Kalamazoo Hackett, 19:59.60

33. Danielle Arciniega, Saginaw Swan Valley, 20:04.50

34. Lacy Shavalier, White Cloud, 20:04.65

35. Leah Birkey, Ida, 20:04.70

36. Monique Hoyle, Delton Kellogg, 20:05.35

37. Sarah Jackson, Hillsdale, 20:06.85

38. Kelly Higgins, Corunna, 20:10.05

39. Erin Tomlinson, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 20:10.65

40. Jennifer Belair, Erie-Mason, 20:17.50

41. Amanda Strouse, Lansing Catholic Central, 20:17.50

42. Breta Kennedy, Jackson Lumen Christi, 20:17.90

43. Mary Lefere, Jackson Lumen Christi, 20:18.40

44. Naomi Corsi, Whitehall, 20:23.40

45. Libby Robinson, Saginaw Swan Valley, 20:25.35

46. Erica VanRhee, Allendale, 20:25.50

47. Alise Nilsson, Williamston, 20:26.95

48. Alison Nesbitt, Essexville Garber, 20:27.40

49. Samantha Lahning, Perry, 20:29.50

50. Tonya Edmunds, Blissfield, 20:30.20

51. Rachel Ham, Hudson, 20:30.25

52. Lauren Colombo, Tawas City, 20:31.20

53. Erin Ball, Grand Rapids Baptist, 20:31.65

54. Julie Johnson, Laingsburg, 20:32.90

55. Amy Sarles, Onsted, 20:33.10

56. Jenna Kuehnlein, St. Louis, 20:34.50

57. Barbie Nunnally, Clare, 20:34.60

58. Jade Seelye, Reed City, 20:34.80

59. Kaitlin Harris, Essexville Garber, 20:34.95

60. Emily Adama, Newaygo, 20:36.30

61. Jackie Kettler, Birch Run, 20:36.90

62. Kallee Wreggelsworth, Saginaw Swan Valley, 20:38.05

63. Amy Pecott, Whitehall, 20:39.15

64. Tara Palmreuter, Frankenmuth, 20:39.55

65. Emily Hoort, Portland, 20:40.20

66. Annie Hanna, Birch Run, 20:40.75

67. Barbie Balsko, Lake Fenton, 20:41.00

68. Erica Ziel, Saginaw Swan Valley, 20:41.90

69. Anne Rush, Leroy-Pine River, 20:42.05

70. Annah Nyblad, Kent City, 20:43.40

71. Ashton Strohkirch, Gladwin, 20:44.60

72. Kelly Buckner, Bridgeport, 20:46.00

73. Caitlin Shrestha, Essexville Garber, 20:46.10

74. Ashley Rodgers, Clare, 20:46.25

75. Hannah Decker, Boyne City, 20:46.45

76. Courtney Sauer, Benzie Central, 20:46.80

77. Deeann Hassenzahl, Hillsdale, 20:47.20

78. Rachel Keillor, Whitehall, 20:47.40

79. Kara Bensley, Schoolcraft, 20:51.20

80. Annjea Tanton, Cass City, 20:51.30

81. Kelly Carbary, Laingsburg, 20:51.65

82. Ashley Holtz, Onsted, 20:52.70

83. Kathy Kehn, Hillsdale, 20:53.30

84. Amy Vereecke, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 20:54.20

85. Jenny Gasieski, Stockbridge, 20:54.65

86. Ashley O'Shaughnessey, Elk Rapids, 20:54.90

87. Jacinda Bingoff, Stockbridge, 20:56.65

88. Katie Brown, Laingsburg, 20:56.70

89. Courtney Kotewa, Essexville Garber, 20:58.55

90. Kailee Endres, Whitehall, 20:59.00

91. Whitney Nowak, Benzie Central, 20:59.40

92. Ricki Oldenkamp, Newaygo, 20:59.90

93. Emily Morgan, Essexville Garber, 21:00.20

94. Alexa Uygur, Frankenmuth, 21:00.25

95. Brenna Bergmann, Charlevoix, 21:00.50

96. Tonya Martinez, Shelby, 21:01.90

97. Christine Morden, Sandusky, 21:02.10

98. Eliza Nyblad, Kent City, 21:03.00

99. Anastasia Karabina, Lake Fenton, 21:03.30

100. Francine Franich, Ithaca, 21:03.50

101. Mikinzie Stuart, Saginaw Nouvel, 21:05.15

102. Laura Stanley, Standish Sterling, 21:06.00

103. Anita Karl, Jackson Lumen Christi, 21:06.10

104. Jessica Strong, Quincy, 21:06.15

105. Andrea Lytle, Hillsdale, 21:07.05

106. Chelsey Poindexter, East Jordan, 21:08.40

107. Paige Talbot, Williamston, 21:10.35

108. Becki Geisman, Hanover-Horton, 21:11.70

109. Ellen Chenoweth, Lansing Catholic Central, 21:12.50

110. Elizabeth Hoyt, Cass City, 21:13.05

111. Tracy Marine, Blissfield, 21:13.55

112. Jacqueline Pruitt, Blissfield, 21:13.60

113. Tiffannie Bearden, East Jordan, 21:13.85

114. Maria Espinosa, Bangor, 21:16.65

115. Julia Hernandez, Bangor, 21:17.60

116. Jackie Markoski, Hopkins, 21:19.00

117. Brittany Schow, Hanover-Horton, 21:19.25

118. Mary Bellino, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, 21:19.35

119. Jennifer Ruiz, Lansing Catholic Central, 21:19.65

120. Emma Koppelman, Blissfield, 21:20.30

121. Leah Gentry, Grand Rapids Baptist, 21:20.50

122. Kate Maciag, Goodrich, 21:21.25

123. Jessie Olds, Jackson Lumen Christi, 21:21.50

124. Michelle Cassidy, Laingsburg, 21:21.55

125. Jenny Johnson, Kingsley, 21:22.25

126. Andrea Oosting, Grandville Calvin Christian, 21:22.65

127. Ashley Coppens, Saginaw Swan Valley, 21:23.15

128. Cailley Frank-Lehrer, Elk Rapids, 21:23.70

129. Nora Maynard, Williamston, 21:23.95

130. Emily Gunn, Edwardsburg, 21:24.80

131. Rachel Bishop, Kalamazoo Christian, 21:25.35

132. Samantha Minkler, Goodrich, 21:27.10

133. Jennifer Tuttle, Essexville Garber, 21:27.25

134. Jessica Russell, Hillsdale, 21:27.70

135. Britaney Beckey, Blissfield, 21:28.15

136. Sonya Plude, Charlevoix, 21:29.20

137. Kelly Jones, Saginaw Swan Valley, 21:29.25

138. Amanda Kaley, Whitehall, 21:29.25

139. Leah Taraskiewicz, Jackson Lumen Christi, 21:31.10

140. Ashley Pecott, Whitehall, 21:31.35

141. Sarah Bassett, Elk Rapids, 21:32.50

142. Dominique Horon, Yale, 21:33.30

143. Jill Rowley, Clare, 21:34.20

144. Kelly Goris, Detroit Country Day, 21:34.65

145. Whitney Knollenberg, Delton Kellogg, 21:35.30

146. Katie Johncock, Delton Kellogg, 21:35.40

147. Lauren Stelma, Grand Rapids Baptist, 21:35.75

148. Leigh Donnelly, Vassar, 21:37.00

149. Carrie Hillaker, Cass City, 21:41.00

150. Jill Tuinier, Kalamazoo Christian, 21:41.45

151. Crystal Reinhardt, Frankenmuth, 21:41.55

152. Elizabeth Adkins, Hanover-Horton, 21:42.90

153. Emily Woolsey, Jackson Lumen Christi, 21:42.95

154. Kristen Wilfinger, Delton Kellogg, 21:50.50

155. Nicole Leep, Kalamazoo Christian, 21:50.80

156. Natashia Kleiber, Charlevoix, 21:51.30

157. Amanda Fisher, Onsted, 21:52.10

158. Allison Strouse, Lansing Catholic Central, 21:53.05

159. Sara Connelly, Detroit Country Day, 21:54.30

160. Jessi Strong, Kalamazoo Hackett, 21:55.45

161. Kasey Bucher, Saginaw Swan Valley, 21:57.20

162. Marissa Ingle, Delton Kellogg, 21:58.50

163. Alyce Heinlein, Essexville Garber, 21:58.55

164. Amanda James, Kalamazoo Hackett, 21:59.70

165. Kristin DeLong, Kalamazoo Hackett, 21:59.80

166. Diamond Moore, Detroit Country Day, 22:01.10

167. Elizabeth Madison, Charlevoix, 22:01.30

168. Rachael Cusack, Grand Rapids Baptist, 22:02.85

169. Emily Doerr, Goodrich, 22:04.70

170. Jenny Bratt, Grand Rapids Baptist, 22:07.25

171. Lauren Flannery, Perry, 22:09.20

172. Rachel Verbeke, Imlay City, 22:11.80

173. Aubrey Parker, Benzie Central, 22:13.75

174. Andrea Snyder, Clare, 22:14.35

175. Leslie Schachinger, Clawson, 22:14.95

176. Lindsay Knake, Armada, 22:16.75

177. Dana Rudy, Detroit Country Day, 22:16.85

178. Michelle Mahoney, Frankenmuth, 22:16.90

179. Jamie Morrin, Erie-Mason, 22:17.80

180. Lauren Silberhorn, Charlevoix, 22:19.25

181. Elizabeth Tompkins, Perry, 22:21.75

182. Maggie Lonero, Benzie Central, 22:22.90

183. Kelsey Mutter, Onsted, 22:23.70

184. Brooke Harris, Fennville, 22:24.75

185. Ashley Fisher, Bad Axe, 22:25.35

186. Crystal Crenshaw, Perry, 22:26.60

187. Lauren Cooper, Delton Kellogg, 22:26.65

188. Stephanie Petzold, Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 22:29.70

189. Allie Obermeyer, Detroit Country Day, 22:30.25

190. Kerry Teall, Clare, 22:31.35

191. Natalie Haga, Perry, 22:31.85

192. Hope Parks, Hanover-Horton, 22:34.40

193. Theresa Martin, Charlevoix, 22:37.00

194. Jackie Howard, Bad Axe, 22:37.10

195. Jayni Olk, Kent City, 22:42.80

196. Lillian Peterson, Lansing Catholic Central, 22:43.40

197. Alex Dugan, Detroit Country Day, 22:44.30

198. Erica Andrzejewski, Erie-Mason, 22:44.55

199. April VanAntwerp, Benzie Central, 22:45.35

200. Alice Whittbrodt, Elk Rapids, 22:46.00

201. Sara Grasel, Frankenmuth, 22:51.40

202. Kelli Whelan, Perry, 22:53.05

203. Ashley Barnes, Onsted, 22:55.45

204. Danielle Bailey, Williamston, 22:55.60

205. Annie Byl, Grand Rapids Baptist, 22:55.90

206. Jessica Geiger, Bad Axe, 22:59.60

207. Carrie Ringer, Kent City, 23:02.70

208. Lauren George, Kalamazoo Hackett, 23:06.70

209. Chelsea Cousino, Erie-Mason, 23:08.40

210. Lisa Nichol, Sandusky, 23:14.05

211. Sara Anderson, Grand Rapids Baptist, 23:16.30

212. Kimberly Warners, Kalamazoo Christian, 23:17.90

213. Renee Auernhammer, Frankenmuth, 23:20.30

214. Lindsay VanVorce, Erie-Mason, 23:21.60

215. Caterina Gulledge, Roscommon, 23:21.65

216. Katie Franklin, Lansing Catholic Central, 23:21.80

217. Stephanie Cote, Benzie Central, 23:22.60

218. Alisha Barber, Kent City, 23:24.45

219. Leslie Sandin, Lansing Catholic Central, 23:24.80

220. Kristie Cole, Goodrich, 23:27.25

221. Rachel Rochefort, Bad Axe, 23:27.95

222. Cali Carpenter, Kalamazoo Hackett, 23:30.90

223. Kacie Bates, Laingsburg, 23:37.60

224. Stepahnie Davidek, Frankenmuth, 23:37.95

225. Sarah Zawilinski, Cass City, 23:48.50

226. Ashley Block, Bad Axe, 23:51.20

227. Amanda Vlietstra, Kalamazoo Christian, 23:53.70

228. Stephanie Sweetman, Benzie Central, 23:56.75

229. Rachel Groesbeck, Erie-Mason, 24:00.80

230. Olivia Genther, Laingsburg, 24:04.15

231. Caitlin Boot, Kalamazoo Christian, 24:20.20

232. Calla Cummerow, Erie-Mason, 24:29.40

233. Shelly Guigar, Bad Axe, 24:47.95

234. Lauren Crabb, Kalamazoo Hackett, 25:21.35

235. Bethany Wolf, Onsted, 25:46.90

236. Stefani Strange, Laingsburg, 25:50.80

237. Stephanie Wallace, Delton Kellogg, 26:24.50

238. Allyson Bell, Cass City, 27:31.45

239. Amanda Maile, Kent City, 28:00.10

240. Katherine Deveneau, Elk Rapids, 29:53.40


 

 

TEAM RESULTS WITH SPLITS

 

Hillsdale

PLACED 1 WITH A SCORE OF 152

 

9 Erin Batt 06:11.70 12:30.60 18:49.65 19:21.40

12 Rachel White 06:05.25 12:30.30 18:55.25 19:30.90

26 Sarah Jackson 06:19.35 12:58.75 19:29.05 20:06.85

50 Deeann Hassenzahl 06:37.65 13:24.40 20:07.75 20:47.20

55 Kathy Kehn 06:36.60 13:26.90 20:13.30 20:53.30

66 Andrea Lytle 06:41.15 13:29.60 20:27.35 21:07.05

86 Jessica Russell 06:44.95 13:47.60 20:50.20 21:27.70

 

 

Hanover-Horton

PLACED 2 WITH A SCORE OF 179

 

7 Jennifer Phelan 06:05.60 12:26.50 18:43.10 19:20.00

15 Laura Rainey 06:11.85 12:47.50 19:05.10 19:39.95

16 Meghan Mayday 06:08.50 12:38.20 19:02.75 19:41.65

68 Becki Geisman 06:38.65 13:41.30 20:31.70 21:11.70

73 Brittany Schow 06:37.90 13:40.65 20:38.40 21:19.25

102 Elizabeth Adkins 06:38.10 13:46.80 21:04.90 21:42.90

136 Hope Parks 07:08.60 14:37.90 21:54.10 22:34.40

 

 

Whitehall

PLACED 3 WITH A SCORE OF 194

 

10 Libby Carpenter 06:04.50 12:26.15 18:46.70 19:21.90

31 Naomi Corsi 06:18.50 13:04.95 19:43.60 20:23.40

43 Amy Pecott 06:36.00 13:20.50 20:03.25 20:39.15

51 Rachel Keillor 06:35.25 13:24.00 20:10.00 20:47.40

59 Kailee Endres 06:35.50 13:24.70 20:17.25 20:59.00

90 Amanda Kaley 06:41.95 13:54.20 20:50.75 21:29.25

92 Ashley Pecott 06:42.00 13:45.05 20:54.00 21:31.35

 

 

Williamston

PLACED 4 WITH A SCORE OF 195

 

5 Kate Rice 06:03.50 12:25.35 18:39.40 19:13.50

8 Jenny Nilsson 06:08.90 12:29.35 18:46.50 19:21.20

33 Alise Nilsson 06:19.25 13:08.40 19:49.00 20:26.95

67 Paige Talbot 06:38.80 13:36.75 20:28.70 21:10.35

82 Nora Maynard 06:30.15 13:33.15 20:41.65 21:23.95

148 Danielle Bailey 07:06.65 14:42.80 22:13.80 22:55.60


 

Blissfield

PLACED 5 WITH A SCORE OF 200

 

4 Lindsey Forche 05:59.50 12:15.10 18:29.50 19:09.20

17 Casey Smith 06:08.20 12:40.60 19:04.60 19:42.35

36 Tonya Edmunds 06:32.95 13:16.70 19:54.90 20:30.20

71 Tracy Marine 06:35.40 13:39.30 20:33.20 21:13.55

72 Jacqueline Pruitt 06:40.45 13:37.50 20:33.00 21:13.60

75 Emma Koppelman 06:25.05 13:29.40 20:38.10 21:20.30

87 Britaney Beckey 06:40.05 13:40.00 20:44.60 21:28.15

 

 

Clare

PLACED 6 WITH A SCORE OF 210

 

6 Jessie Rodgers 05:55.45 12:17.30 18:39.85 19:18.25

22 Rachel House 05:56.80 12:28.30 19:12.00 19:50.40

40 Barbie Nunnally 06:26.30 13:23.10 19:57.40 20:34.60

48 Ashley Rodgers 06:27.20 13:21.10 20:09.55 20:46.25

94 Jill Rowley 06:40.05 13:45.25 20:53.00 21:34.20

122 Andrea Snyder 06:44.30 14:10.75 21:34.70 22:14.35

134 Kerry Teall 06:47.55 14:21.95 21:49.85 22:31.35

 

 

Jackson Lumen Christi

PLACED 7 WITH A SCORE OF 220

 

18 Simone Schelle 06:17.85 12:40.55 19:04.00 19:42.50

29 Breta Kennedy 06:16.85 12:58.15 19:38.50 20:17.90

30 Mary Lefere 06:16.70 12:57.70 19:41.60 20:18.40

65 Anita Karl 06:35.00 13:34.90 20:29.40 21:06.10

78 Jessie Olds 06:42.20 13:47.30 20:48.30 21:21.50

91 Leah Taraskiewicz 06:42.75 13:50.00 20:53.00 21:31.10

103 Emily Woolsey 06:37.15 13:51.30 21:00.90 21:42.95

 

 

Saginaw Swan Valley

PLACED 8 WITH A SCORE OF 223

 

24 Danielle Arciniega 06:14.70 12:52.00 19:28.10 20:04.50

32 Libby Robinson 06:18.70 13:08.90 19:49.40 20:25.35

42 Kallee Wreggelsworth 06:21.70 13:16.55 20:00.10 20:38.05

45 Erica Ziel 06:24.50 13:18.00 20:02.60 20:41.90

80 Ashley Coppens 06:38.30 13:46.60 20:45.55 21:23.15

89 Kelly Jones 06:36.30 13:45.45 20:52.60 21:29.25

111 Kasey Bucher 06:50.75 14:03.85 21:16.90 21:57.20


 

Essexville Garber

PLACED 9 WITH A SCORE OF 241

 

34 Alison Nesbitt 06:20.15 13:06.55 19:49.40 20:27.40

41 Kaitlin Harris 06:22.35 13:19.20 20:01.20 20:34.95

47 Caitlin Shrestha 06:20.00 13:20.00 20:11.40 20:46.10

58 Courtney Kotewa 06:25.30 13:29.05 20:23.25 20:58.55

61 Emily Morgan 06:32.15 13:30.50 20:25.90 21:00.20

85 Jennifer Tuttle 06:32.20 13:44.30 20:51.70 21:27.25

113 Alyce Heinlein 06:46.30 14:03.40 21:19.20 21:58.55

 

 

Goodrich

PLACED 10 WITH A SCORE OF 302

 

1 Kristen Poulos 05:49.20 12:07.90 18:19.10 18:54.30

21 Janee Jones 06:07.50 12:46.85 19:13.80 19:50.30

77 Kate Maciag 06:37.05 13:38.65 20:47.40 21:21.25

84 Samantha Minkler 06:36.80 13:38.50 20:52.95 21:27.10

119 Emily Doerr 06:43.80 13:56.00 21:25.10 22:04.70

163 Kristie Cole 07:09.90 14:59.80 22:47.10 23:27.25

 

 

Onsted

PLACED 11 WITH A SCORE OF 332

 

2 Natoshia Bauer 05:56.50 12:17.00 18:25.50 19:03.10

39 Amy Sarles 06:32.35 13:23.50 19:58.20 20:33.10

54 Ashley Holtz 06:33.90 13:26.60 20:11.75 20:52.70

107 Amanda Fisher 06:41.95 14:11.80 21:12.10 21:52.10

130 Kelsey Mutter 06:59.00 14:21.20 21:41.55 22:23.70

148 Ashley Barnes 07:06.15 14:40.05 22:13.50 22:55.45

178 Bethany Wolf 07:40.85 16:30.70 25:03.15 25:46.90

 

 

Charlevoix

PLACED 12 WITH A SCORE OF 385

 

11 Elizabeth Ulrich 06:03.00 12:25.60 18:50.30 19:25.80

63 Brenna Bergmann 06:39.70 13:37.30 20:22.15 21:00.50

88 Sonya Plude 06:43.60 13:47.65 20:48.60 21:29.20

106 Natashia Kleiber 06:47.00 14:02.55 21:13.00 21:51.30

117 Elizabeth Madison 07:04.30 14:18.15 21:25.00 22:01.30

127 Lauren Silberhorn 07:04.40 14:26.10 21:39.40 22:19.25

138 Theresa Martin 07:03.45 14:26.20 21:55.90 22:37.00


 

Laingsburg

PLACED 13 WITH A SCORE OF 393

 

38 Julie Johnson 06:39.80 13:22.20 20:00.50 20:32.90

53 Kelly Carbary 06:40.50 13:25.80 20:13.20 20:51.65

57 Katie Brown 06:20.95 13:14.35 20:15.65 20:56.70

79 Michelle Cassidy 06:40.40 13:45.75 20:40.90 21:21.55

166 Kacie Bates 07:15.60 15:09.65 22:58.25 23:37.60

173 Olivia Genther 07:26.35 15:21.10 23:25.05 24:04.15

179 Stefani Strange 07:59.25 16:31.80 25:01.00 25:50.80

 

 

Elk Rapids

PLACED 14 WITH A SCORE OF 395

 

20 Natalie Hickman 06:11.35 12:46.60 19:13.55 19:50.20

56 Ashley O' Shaughnessey 06:27.50 13:21.50 20:17.05 20:54.90

81 Cailley Frank-Lehrer 06:32.60 13:38.60 20:45.10 21:23.70

93 Sarah Bassett 06:31.80 13:38.60 20:48.45 21:32.50

145 Alice Whittbrodt 07:07.30 14:36.15 22:04.85 22:46.00

183 Katherine Deveneau 08:51.40 18:33.50 28:52.60 29:53.40

 

 

Kent City

PLACED 15 WITH A SCORE OF 415

 

13 Mollie Ringer 06:06.80 12:30.00 18:54.85 19:31.75

46 Annah Nyblad 06:27.20 13:21.60 20:05.70 20:43.40

64 Eliza Nyblad 06:27.60 13:27.30 20:26.50 21:03.00

140 Jayni Olk 06:54.40 14:35.35 22:06.30 22:42.80

152 Carrie Ringer 07:07.80 14:48.45 22:25.00 23:02.70

161 Alisha Barber 07:09.20 14:55.65 22:38.25 23:24.45

182 Amanda Maile 08:20.10 17:42.45 27:05.50 28:00.10

 

 

Lansing Catholic Central

PLACED 16 WITH A SCORE OF 420

 

28 Amanda Strouse 06:19.40 13:00.20 19:40.25 20:17.50

69 Ellen Chenoweth 06:38.30 13:30.40 20:29.20 21:12.50

74 Jennifer Ruiz 06:38.10 13:34.75 20:36.75 21:19.65

108 Allison Strouse 06:43.20 13:59.25 21:06.60 21:53.05

141 Lillian Peterson 06:49.80 14:30.15 22:01.90 22:43.40

159 Katie Franklin 07:11.80 15:06.90 22:43.00 23:21.80

162 Leslie Sandin 07:11.55 15:07.05 22:44.60 23:24.80


 

Delton Kellogg

PLACED 17 WITH A SCORE OF 434

 

25 Monique Hoyle 06:13.75 12:46.10 19:26.85 20:05.35

96 Whitney Knollenberg 06:46.40 13:54.70 20:56.75 21:35.30

97 Katie Johncock 06:46.90 13:57.40 20:56.45 21:35.40

104 Kristen Wilfinger 06:37.15 13:58.60 21:18.35 21:50.50

112 Marissa Ingle 06:46.50 14:00.90 21:18.85 21:58.50

133 Lauren Cooper 06:58.20 14:22.55 21:43.00 22:26.65

180 Stephanie Wallace 08:00.65 16:57.95 25:31.60 26:24.50

 

 

Perry

PLACED 18 WITH A SCORE OF 435

 

19 Jesse Lord-Wilder 06:16.60 12:46.50 19:10.15 19:45.95

35 Samantha Lahning 06:20.65 13:05.55 19:50.20 20:29.50

121 Lauren Flannery 06:56.45 14:17.75 21:32.30 22:09.20

128 Elizabeth Tompkins 06:49.35 14:17.80 21:39.90 22:21.75

132 Crystal Crenshaw 06:55.80 14:21.10 21:47.35 22:26.60

136 Natalie Haga 06:49.60 14:20.90 21:45.40 22:31.85

147 Kelli Whelan 06:51.70 14:26.95 22:11.70 22:53.05

 

 

Detroit Country Day

PLACED 19 WITH A SCORE OF 447

 

3 Megan Young 05:48.70 12:09.75 18:26.10 19:05.15

95 Kelly Goris 06:46.40 13:56.70 20:59.30 21:34.65

109 Sara Connelly 06:55.30 14:07.15 21:11.75 21:54.30

116 Diamond Moore 06:52.90 14:09.95 21:23.85 22:01.10

124 Dana Rudy 06:55.80 14:15.80 21:34.55 22:16.85

134 Allie Obermeyer 06:56.45 14:22.40 21:46.05 22:30.25

142 Alex Dugan 07:08.20 14:41.60 22:07.30 22:44.30

 

 

Grand Rapids Baptist

PLACED 20 WITH A SCORE OF 449

 

37 Erin Ball 06:17.20 13:07.60 19:52.45 20:31.65

76 Leah Gentry 06:40.65 13:43.10 20:36.50 21:20.50

98 Lauren Stelma 06:45.60 13:55.95 20:56.10 21:35.75

118 Rachael Cusack 07:06.85 14:23.20 21:24.65 22:02.85

120 Jenny Bratt 07:07.15 14:22.85 21:27.15 22:07.25

150 Annie Byl 07:23.95 14:55.70 22:18.50 22:55.90

155 Sara Anderson 07:11.05 14:54.25 22:29.30 23:16.30


 

Kalamazoo Christian

PLACED 21 WITH A SCORE OF 458

 

14 Leah Reames 06:04.30 12:31.10 19:00.35 19:37.00

83 Rachel Bishop 06:48.65 13:57.80 20:47.45 21:25.35

100 Jill Tuinier 06:48.10 14:04.30 21:07.70 21:41.45

105 Nicole Leep 06:52.75 14:07.50 21:11.50 21:50.80

156 Kimberly Warners 07:20.40 15:01.50 22:37.75 23:17.90

170 Amanda Vlietstra 07:22.45 15:25.00 23:10.35 23:53.70

174 Caitlin Boot 07:26.55 15:45.70 23:37.10 24:20.20

 

 

Frankenmuth

PLACED 22 WITH A SCORE OF 478

 

44 Tara Palmreuter 06:23.35 13:15.10 20:03.30 20:39.55

62 Alexa Uygur 06:33.30 13:27.30 20:22.15 21:00.25

101 Crystal Reinhardt 06:49.20 13:55.15 21:00.75 21:41.55

125 Michelle Mahoney 06:50.10 14:13.45 21:40.45 22:16.90

146 Sara Grasel 07:01.45 14:34.05 22:10.15 22:51.40

157 Renee Auernhammer 07:19.00 15:02.15 22:38.20 23:20.30

167 Stepahnie Davidek 07:24.75 15:23.30 22:57.55 23:37.95

 

 

Benzie Central

PLACED 23 WITH A SCORE OF 504

 

49 Courtney Sauer 06:23.60 13:14.10 20:02.20 20:46.80

60 Whitney Nowak 06:31.20 13:26.10 20:24.45 20:59.40

122 Aubrey Parker 06:55.30 14:24.20 21:34.00 22:13.75

129 Maggie Lonero 06:54.90 14:23.90 21:39.95 22:22.90

144 April VanAntwerp 07:16.70 14:45.60 22:04.05 22:45.35

160 Stephanie Cote 07:14.85 14:51.75 22:35.90 23:22.60

171 Stephanie Sweetman 07:21.15 15:18.10 23:08.95 23:56.75

 

 

Kalamazoo Hackett

PLACED 24 WITH A SCORE OF 515

 

23 Carrie Drake 06:21.00 12:54.80 19:23.90 19:59.60

110 Jessi Strong 06:48.20 14:02.60 21:14.85 21:55.45

114 Amanda James 06:47.75 14:09.65 21:26.35 21:59.70

115 Kristin DeLong 06:56.20 14:09.10 21:22.70 21:59.80

153 Lauren George 07:18.95 15:03.20 22:25.60 23:06.70

165 Cali Carpenter 07:04.30 14:56.40 22:49.80 23:30.90

177 Lauren Crabb 08:01.70 16:12.65 24:32.55 25:21.35


 

Cass City

PLACED 25 WITH A SCORE OF 570

 

52 Annjea Tanton 06:25.80 13:19.15 20:09.90 20:51.30

70 Elizabeth Hoyt 06:39.25 13:39.40 20:32.70 21:13.05

99 Carrie Hillaker 06:44.90 13:59.85 21:05.90 21:41.00

168 Sarah Zawilinski 07:17.40 15:14.90 23:02.65 23:48.50

181 Allyson Bell 08:18.85 17:36.10 26:39.60 27:31.45

 

 

Erie-Mason

PLACED 26 WITH A SCORE OF 608

 

27 Jennifer Belair 06:08.10 12:55.60 19:35.60 20:17.50

126 Jamie Morrin 06:36.75 14:06.50 21:38.90 22:17.80

143 Erica Andrzejewski 06:59.70 14:25.70 21:56.90 22:44.55

154 Chelsea Cousino 07:05.30 14:43.60 22:24.55 23:08.40

158 Lindsay VanVorce 07:08.75 14:56.95 22:41.55 23:21.60

172 Rachel Groesbeck 07:25.90 15:26.00 23:15.05 24:00.80

175 Calla Cummerow 07:25.55 15:44.85 23:44.35 24:29.40

 

 

Bad Axe

PLACED 27 WITH A SCORE OF 754

 

131 Ashley Fisher 07:02.55 14:26.50 21:45.75 22:25.35

139 Jackie Howard 07:02.40 14:30.20 22:00.20 22:37.10

151 Jessica Geiger 06:56.90 14:51.70 22:22.20 22:59.60

164 Rachel Rochefort 07:22.10 15:05.10 22:48.40 23:27.95

169 Ashley Block 07:23.05 15:27.30 23:06.40 23:51.20

176 Shelly Guigar 07:27.25 15:43.85 24:02.95 24:47.95 

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS WITH SPLITS

(Place Name School Final Time 1 Mile Split 2 Mile Split 3 Mile Split Grade)

 

1. Nicole Bush, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 18:28.75, 05:31.60, 11:36.45, 17:49.65, 11

2. Jaime Watson, Allendale, 18:45.40, 05:36.20, 11:49.45, 18:06.30,

3. Kristen Poulos, Goodrich, 18:54.30, 05:49.20, 12:07.90, 18:19.10, 12

4. Danielle Stein, Kalkaska, 19:01.85, 05:55.25, 12:13.40, 18:27.15, 11

5. Natoshia Bauer, Onsted, 19:03.10, 05:56.50, 12:17.00, 18:25.50, 12

6. Megan Young, Detroit Country Day, 19:05.15, 05:48.70, 12:09.75, 18:26.10, 10

7. Lindsey Forche, Blissfield, 19:09.20, 05:59.50, 12:15.10, 18:29.50, 10

8. Kate Rice, Williamston, 19:13.50, 06:03.50, 12:25.35, 18:39.40, 11

9. Mickayla Grosskopf, Corunna, 19:14.00, 05:58.40, 12:20.80, 18:38.75, 10

10. Jessie Rodgers, Clare, 19:18.25, 05:55.45, 12:17.30, 18:39.85, 11

11. Jennifer Phelan, Hanover-Horton, 19:20.00, 06:05.60, 12:26.50, 18:43.10, 11

12. Jenny Nilsson, Williamston, 19:21.20, 06:08.90, 12:29.35, 18:46.50, 10

13. Erin Batt, Hillsdale, 19:21.40, 06:11.70, 12:30.60, 18:49.65, 10

14. Libby Carpenter, Whitehall, 19:21.90, 06:04.50, 12:26.15, 18:46.70, 11

15. Elizabeth Ulrich, Charlevoix, 19:25.80, 06:03.00, 12:25.60, 18:50.30, 12

16. Cassie Wilkins, East Jackson, 19:28.15, 06:06.40, 12:28.30, 18:50.40, 12

17. Rachel White, Hillsdale, 19:30.90, 06:05.25, 12:30.30, 18:55.25, 12

18. Mollie Ringer, Kent City, 19:31.75, 06:06.80, 12:30.00, 18:54.85, 09

19. Meghan Soltis, Albion, 19:34.70, 06:04.70, 12:31.50, 18:56.25, 11

20. Leah Reames, Kalamazoo Christian, 19:37.00, 06:04.30, 12:31.10, 19:00.35, 09

21. Laura Rainey, Hanover-Horton, 19:39.95, 06:11.85, 12:47.50, 19:05.10, 11

22. Meghan Mayday, Hanover-Horton, 19:41.65, 06:08.50, 12:38.20, 19:02.75, 12

23. Casey Smith, Blissfield, 19:42.35, 06:08.20, 12:40.60, 19:04.60, 10

24. Simone Schelle, Jackson- Lumen Christi, 19:42.50, 06:17.85, 12:40.55, 19:04.00, 11

25. Sarah Schmitt, New Boston-Huron, 19:45.75, 06:11.80, 12:47.15, 19:10.20, 12

26. Jesse Lord-Wilder, Perry, 19:45.95, 06:16.60, 12:46.50, 19:10.15, 11

27. Jenelle Keinath, Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 19:46.40, 06:15.10, 12:41.70, 19:08.80, 10

28. Natalie Hickman, Elk Rapids, 19:50.20, 06:11.35, 12:46.60, 19:13.55, 10

29. Janee Jones, Goodrich, 19:50.30, 06:07.50, 12:46.85, 19:13.80, 10

30. Rachel House, Clare, 19:50.40, 05:56.80, 12:28.30, 19:12.00, 11

31. Katie Robinson, Macomb Lutheran North, 19:50.80, 06:12.20, 12:42.00, 19:11.35, 12

32. Carrie Drake, Kalamazoo Hackett, 19:59.60, 06:21.00, 12:54.80, 19:23.90, 12

33. Danielle Arciniega, Saginaw Swan Valley, 20:04.50, 06:14.70, 12:52.00, 19:28.10, 09

34. Lacy Shavalier, White Cloud, 20:04.65, 06:14.20, 12:56.85, 19:26.80, 11

35. Leah Birkey, Ida, 20:04.70, 06:14.35, 12:55.00, 19:29.00, 11

36. Monique Hoyle, Delton Kellogg, 20:05.35, 06:13.75, 12:46.10, 19:26.85, 12

37. Sarah Jackson, Hillsdale, 20:06.85, 06:19.35, 12:58.75, 19:29.05, 11

38. Kelly Higgins, Corunna, 20:10.05, 06:17.30, 13:02.00, 19:32.90, 11

39. Erin Tomlinson, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 20:10.65, 06:16.00, 12:56.90, 19:29.60, 12

40. Jennifer Belair, Erie-Mason, 20:17.50, 06:08.10, 12:55.60, 19:35.60, 09

41. Amanda Strouse, Lansing Catholic Central, 20:17.50, 06:19.40, 13:00.20, 19:40.25, 11

42. Breta Kennedy, Jackson- Lumen Christi, 20:17.90, 06:16.85, 12:58.15, 19:38.50, 11

43. Mary Lefere, Jackson- Lumen Christi, 20:18.40, 06:16.70, 12:57.70, 19:41.60, 09

44. Naomi Corsi, Whitehall, 20:23.40, 06:18.50, 13:04.95, 19:43.60, 12

45. Libby Robinson, Saginaw Swan Valley, 20:25.35, 06:18.70, 13:08.90, 19:49.40, 09

46. Erica VanRhee, Allendale, 20:25.50, 06:33.40, 13:17.30, 19:48.30,

47. Alise Nilsson, Williamston, 20:26.95, 06:19.25, 13:08.40, 19:49.00, 10

48. Alison Nesbitt, Essexville Garber, 20:27.40, 06:20.15, 13:06.55, 19:49.40, 10

49. Samantha Lahning, Perry, 20:29.50, 06:20.65, 13:05.55, 19:50.20, 12

50. Tonya Edmunds, Blissfield, 20:30.20, 06:32.95, 13:16.70, 19:54.90, 10

51. Rachel Ham, Hudson, 20:30.25, 06:15.80, 13:07.65, 19:48.80, 09

52. Lauren Colombo, Tawas City, 20:31.20, 06:13.30, 12:58.95, 19:52.65, 09

53. Erin Ball, Grand Rapids Baptist, 20:31.65, 06:17.20, 13:07.60, 19:52.45, 11

54. Julie Johnson, Laingsburg, 20:32.90, 06:39.80, 13:22.20, 20:00.50, 12

55. Amy Sarles, Onsted, 20:33.10, 06:32.35, 13:23.50, 19:58.20, 12

56. Jenna Kuehnlein, St. Louis, 20:34.50, 06:26.60, 13:12.90, 19:58.80, 12

57. Barbie Nunnally, Clare, 20:34.60, 06:26.30, 13:23.10, 19:57.40, 09

58. Jade Seelye, Reed City, 20:34.80, 06:22.85, 13:15.70, 19:52.70, 11

59. Kaitlin Harris, Essexville Garber, 20:34.95, 06:22.35, 13:19.20, 20:01.20, 09

60. Emily Adama, Newaygo, 20:36.30, 06:19.00, 13:08.10, 19:55.65, 11

61. Jackie Kettler, Birch Run, 20:36.90, 06:26.90, 13:17.10, 20:03.00, 12

62. Kallee Wreggelsworth, Saginaw Swan Valley, 20:38.05, 06:21.70, 13:16.55, 20:00.10, 12

63. Amy Pecott, Whitehall, 20:39.15, 06:36.00, 13:20.50, 20:03.25, 12

64. Tara Palmreuter, Frankenmuth, 20:39.55, 06:23.35, 13:15.10, 20:03.30, 12

65. Emily Hoort, Portland, 20:40.20, 06:32.70, 13:11.30, 19:59.25, 11

66. Annie Hanna, Birch Run, 20:40.75, 06:26.10, 13:17.05, 20:00.65, 10

67. Barbie Balsko, Lake Fenton, 20:41.00, 06:20.70, 13:12.00, 19:58.90, 11

68. Erica Ziel, Saginaw Swan Valley, 20:41.90, 06:24.50, 13:18.00, 20:02.60, 09

69. Anne Rush, Leroy-Pine River, 20:42.05, 06:33.45, 13:25.60, 20:03.95, 10

70. Annah Nyblad, Kent City, 20:43.40, 06:27.20, 13:21.60, 20:05.70, 11

71. Ashton Strohkirch, Gladwin, 20:44.60, 06:20.05, 13:08.50, 20:03.15, 11

72. Kelly Buckner, Bridgeport, 20:46.00, 06:34.20, 13:26.55, 20:11.80, 11

73. Caitlin Shrestha, Essexville Garber, 20:46.10, 06:20.00, 13:20.00, 20:11.40, 10

74. Ashley Rodgers, Clare, 20:46.25, 06:27.20, 13:21.10, 20:09.55, 12

75. Hannah Decker, Boyne City, 20:46.45, 06:22.30, 13:17.65, 20:03.90, 11

76. Courtney Sauer, Benzie Central, 20:46.80, 06:23.60, 13:14.10, 20:02.20, 12

77. Deeann Hassenzahl, Hillsdale, 20:47.20, 06:37.65, 13:24.40, 20:07.75, 11

78. Rachel Keillor, Whitehall, 20:47.40, 06:35.25, 13:24.00, 20:10.00, 09

79. Kara Bensley, Schoolcraft, 20:51.20, 06:34.85, 13:26.15, 20:11.80, 09

80. Annjea Tanton, Cass City, 20:51.30, 06:25.80, 13:19.15, 20:09.90, 12

81. Kelly Carbary, Laingsburg, 20:51.65, 06:40.50, 13:25.80, 20:13.20, 10

82. Ashley Holtz, Onsted, 20:52.70, 06:33.90, 13:26.60, 20:11.75, 09

83. Kathy Kehn, Hillsdale, 20:53.30, 06:36.60, 13:26.90, 20:13.30, 09

84. Amy Vereecke, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 20:54.20, 06:47.45, 13:33.90, 20:17.80, 11

85. Jenny Gasieski, Stockbridge, 20:54.65, 06:24.20, 13:22.55, 20:14.10, 12

86. Ashley O'Shaughnessey, Elk Rapids, 20:54.90, 06:27.50, 13:21.50, 20:17.05, 12

87. Jacinda Bingoff, Stockbridge, 20:56.65, 06:23.05, 13:28.40, 20:22.45, 10

88. Katie Brown, Laingsburg, 20:56.70, 06:20.95, 13:14.35, 20:15.65, 10

89. Courtney Kotewa, Essexville Garber, 20:58.55, 06:25.30, 13:29.05, 20:23.25, 11

90. Kailee Endres, Whitehall, 20:59.00, 06:35.50, 13:24.70, 20:17.25, 09

91. Whitney Nowak, Benzie Central, 20:59.40, 06:31.20, 13:26.10, 20:24.45, 09

92. Ricki Oldenkamp, Newaygo, 20:59.90, 06:25.35, 13:24.75, 20:17.40, 10

93. Emily Morgan, Essexville Garber, 21:00.20, 06:32.15, 13:30.50, 20:25.90, 10

94. Alexa Uygur, Frankenmuth, 21:00.25, 06:33.30, 13:27.30, 20:22.15, 12

95. Brenna Bergmann, Charlevoix, 21:00.50, 06:39.70, 13:37.30, 20:22.15, 11

96. Tonya Martinez, Shelby, 21:01.90, 06:29.20, 13:36.45, 20:24.95, 10

97. Christine Morden, Sandusky, 21:02.10, 06:31.30, 13:28.75, 20:24.90, 12

98. Eliza Nyblad, Kent City, 21:03.00, 06:27.60, 13:27.30, 20:26.50, 10

99. Anastasia Karabina, Lake Fenton, 21:03.30, 06:29.95, 13:36.90, 20:29.35, 10

100. Francine Franich, Ithaca, 21:03.50, 06:40.35, 13:35.85, 20:25.90, 09

101. Mikinzie Stuart, Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central, 21:05.15, 06:19.05, 13:28.20, 20:25.50, 10

102. Laura Stanley, Standish Sterling, 21:06.00, 06:40.80, 13:38.00, 20:27.15, 10

103. Anita Karl, Jackson- Lumen Christi, 21:06.10, 06:35.00, 13:34.90, 20:29.40, 10

104. Jessica Strong, Quincy, 21:06.15, 06:39.80, 13:42.50, 20:30.00, 10

105. Andrea Lytle, Hillsdale, 21:07.05, 06:41.15, 13:29.60, 20:27.35, 11

106. Chelsey Poindexter, East Jordan, 21:08.40, 06:43.00, 13:45.45, 20:32.05, 09

107. Paige Talbot, Williamston, 21:10.35, 06:38.80, 13:36.75, 20:28.70, 09

108. Becki Geisman, Hanover-Horton, 21:11.70, 06:38.65, 13:41.30, 20:31.70, 09

109. Ellen Chenoweth, Lansing Catholic Central, 21:12.50, 06:38.30, 13:30.40, 20:29.20, 11

110. Elizabeth Hoyt, Cass City, 21:13.05, 06:39.25, 13:39.40, 20:32.70, 12

111. Tracy Marine, Blissfield, 21:13.55, 06:35.40, 13:39.30, 20:33.20, 12

112. Jacqueline Pruitt, Blissfield, 21:13.60, 06:40.45, 13:37.50, 20:33.00, 09

113. Tiffannie Bearden, East Jordan, 21:13.85, 06:43.20, 13:46.30, 20:38.00, 11

114. Maria Espinosa, Bangor, 21:16.65, 06:37.10, 13:42.55, 20:39.80, 09

115. Julia Hernandez, Bangor, 21:17.60, 06:38.80, 13:42.15, 20:34.75, 12

116. Jackie Markoski, Hopkins, 21:19.00, 06:29.20, 13:32.80, 20:37.10,

117. Brittany Schow, Hanover-Horton, 21:19.25, 06:37.90, 13:40.65, 20:38.40, 09

118. Mary Bellino, Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central, 21:19.35, 06:33.90, 13:35.65, 20:35.90, 10

119. Jennifer Ruiz, Lansing Catholic Central, 21:19.65, 06:38.10, 13:34.75, 20:36.75, 11

120. Emma Koppelman, Blissfield, 21:20.30, 06:25.05, 13:29.40, 20:38.10, 11

121. Leah Gentry, Grand Rapids Baptist, 21:20.50, 06:40.65, 13:43.10, 20:36.50, 11

122. Kate Maciag, Goodrich, 21:21.25, 06:37.05, 13:38.65, 20:47.40, 10

123. Jessie Olds, Jackson- Lumen Christi, 21:21.50, 06:42.20, 13:47.30, 20:48.30, 10

124. Michelle Cassidy, Laingsburg, 21:21.55, 06:40.40, 13:45.75, 20:40.90, 12

125. Jenny Johnson, Kingsley, 21:22.25, 06:39.30, 13:48.60, 20:42.95, 09

126. Andrea Oosting, Grandville Calvin Christian, 21:22.65, 06:37.30, 13:37.05, 20:46.30, 12

127. Ashley Coppens, Saginaw Swan Valley, 21:23.15, 06:38.30, 13:46.60, 20:45.55, 11

128. Cailley Frank-Lehrer, Elk Rapids, 21:23.70, 06:32.60, 13:38.60, 20:45.10, 12

129. Nora Maynard, Williamston, 21:23.95, 06:30.15, 13:33.15, 20:41.65, 10

130. Emily Gunn, Edwardsburg, 21:24.80, 06:44.80, 13:54.10, 20:50.90, 09

131. Rachel Bishop, Kalamazoo Christian, 21:25.35, 06:48.65, 13:57.80, 20:47.45, 10

132. Samantha Minkler, Goodrich, 21:27.10, 06:36.80, 13:38.50, 20:52.95, 09

133. Jennifer Tuttle, Essexville Garber, 21:27.25, 06:32.20, 13:44.30, 20:51.70, 11

134. Jessica Russell, Hillsdale, 21:27.70, 06:44.95, 13:47.60, 20:50.20, 09

135. Britaney Beckey, Blissfield, 21:28.15, 06:40.05, 13:40.00, 20:44.60, 10

136. Sonya Plude, Charlevoix, 21:29.20, 06:43.60, 13:47.65, 20:48.60, 10

137. Kelly Jones, Saginaw Swan Valley, 21:29.25, 06:36.30, 13:45.45, 20:52.60, 12

138. Amanda Kaley, Whitehall, 21:29.25, 06:41.95, 13:54.20, 20:50.75, 11

139. Leah Taraskiewicz, Jackson- Lumen Christi, 21:31.10, 06:42.75, 13:50.00, 20:53.00, 09

140. Ashley Pecott, Whitehall, 21:31.35, 06:42.00, 13:45.05, 20:54.00, 12

141. Sarah Bassett, Elk Rapids, 21:32.50, 06:31.80, 13:38.60, 20:48.45, 10

142. Dominique Horon, Yale, 21:33.30, 06:36.75, 13:43.05, 20:53.35, 10

143. Jill Rowley, Clare, 21:34.20, 06:40.05, 13:45.25, 20:53.00, 12

144. Kelly Goris, Detroit Country Day, 21:34.65, 06:46.40, 13:56.70, 20:59.30, 11

145. Whitney Knollenberg, Delton Kellogg, 21:35.30, 06:46.40, 13:54.70, 20:56.75, 10

146. Katie Johncock, Delton Kellogg, 21:35.40, 06:46.90, 13:57.40, 20:56.45, 10

147. Lauren Stelma, Grand Rapids Baptist, 21:35.75, 06:45.60, 13:55.95, 20:56.10, 10

148. Leigh Donnelly, Vassar, 21:37.00, 06:48.65, 13:54.85, 20:59.15, 11

149. Carrie Hillaker, Cass City, 21:41.00, 06:44.90, 13:59.85, 21:05.90, 10

150. Jill Tuinier, Kalamazoo Christian, 21:41.45, 06:48.10, 14:04.30, 21:07.70, 12

151. Crystal Reinhardt, Frankenmuth, 21:41.55, 06:49.20, 13:55.15, 21:00.75, 12

152. Elizabeth Adkins, Hanover-Horton, 21:42.90, 06:38.10, 13:46.80, 21:04.90, 10

153. Emily Woolsey, Jackson- Lumen Christi, 21:42.95, 06:37.15, 13:51.30, 21:00.90, 11

154. Kristen Wilfinger, Delton Kellogg, 21:50.50, 06:37.15, 13:58.60, 21:18.35, 10

155. Nicole Leep, Kalamazoo Christian, 21:50.80, 06:52.75, 14:07.50, 21:11.50, 10

156. Natashia Kleiber, Charlevoix, 21:51.30, 06:47.00, 14:02.55, 21:13.00, 12

157. Amanda Fisher, Onsted, 21:52.10, 06:41.95, 14:11.80, 21:12.10, 09

158. Allison Strouse, Lansing Catholic Central, 21:53.05, 06:43.20, 13:59.25, 21:06.60, 09

159. Sara Connelly, Detroit Country Day, 21:54.30, 06:55.30, 14:07.15, 21:11.75, 12

160. Jessi Strong, Kalamazoo Hackett, 21:55.45, 06:48.20, 14:02.60, 21:14.85, 11

161. Kasey Bucher, Saginaw Swan Valley, 21:57.20, 06:50.75, 14:03.85, 21:16.90, 12

162. Marissa Ingle, Delton Kellogg, 21:58.50, 06:46.50, 14:00.90, 21:18.85, 09

163. Alyce Heinlein, Essexville Garber, 21:58.55, 06:46.30, 14:03.40, 21:19.20, 09

164. Amanda James, Kalamazoo Hackett, 21:59.70, 06:47.75, 14:09.65, 21:26.35, 12

165. Kristin DeLong, Kalamazoo Hackett, 21:59.80, 06:56.20, 14:09.10, 21:22.70, 12

166. Diamond Moore, Detroit Country Day, 22:01.10, 06:52.90, 14:09.95, 21:23.85, 12

167. Elizabeth Madison, Charlevoix, 22:01.30, 07:04.30, 14:18.15, 21:25.00, 10

168. Rachael Cusack, Grand Rapids Baptist, 22:02.85, 07:06.85, 14:23.20, 21:24.65, 12

169. Emily Doerr, Goodrich, 22:04.70, 06:43.80, 13:56.00, 21:25.10, 12

170. Jenny Bratt, Grand Rapids Baptist, 22:07.25, 07:07.15, 14:22.85, 21:27.15, 12

171. Lauren Flannery, Perry, 22:09.20, 06:56.45, 14:17.75, 21:32.30, 09

172. Rachel Verbeke, Imlay City, 22:11.80, 06:34.95, 13:55.20, 21:29.85, 12

173. Aubrey Parker, Benzie Central, 22:13.75, 06:55.30, 14:24.20, 21:34.00, 11

174. Andrea Snyder, Clare, 22:14.35, 06:44.30, 14:10.75, 21:34.70, 10

175. Leslie Schachinger, Clawson, 22:14.95, 06:34.55, 13:52.55, 21:28.90, 10

176. Lindsay Knake, Armada, 22:16.75, 06:55.50, 14:23.70, 21:41.40, 09

177. Dana Rudy, Detroit Country Day, 22:16.85, 06:55.80, 14:15.80, 21:34.55, 12

178. Michelle Mahoney, Frankenmuth, 22:16.90, 06:50.10, 14:13.45, 21:40.45, 11

179. Jamie Morrin, Erie-Mason, 22:17.80, 06:36.75, 14:06.50, 21:38.90, 12

180. Lauren Silberhorn, Charlevoix, 22:19.25, 07:04.40, 14:26.10, 21:39.40, 12

181. Elizabeth Tompkins, Perry, 22:21.75, 06:49.35, 14:17.80, 21:39.90, 09

182. Maggie Lonero, Benzie Central, 22:22.90, 06:54.90, 14:23.90, 21:39.95, 09

183. Kelsey Mutter, Onsted, 22:23.70, 06:59.00, 14:21.20, 21:41.55, 09

184. Brooke Harris, Fennville, 22:24.75, 06:47.40, 14:18.10, 21:47.80, 12

185. Ashley Fisher, Bad Axe, 22:25.35, 07:02.55, 14:26.50, 21:45.75, 09

186. Crystal Crenshaw, Perry, 22:26.60, 06:55.80, 14:21.10, 21:47.35, 10

187. Lauren Cooper, Delton Kellogg, 22:26.65, 06:58.20, 14:22.55, 21:43.00, 12

188. Stephanie Petzold, Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 22:29.70, 07:00.85, 14:31.05, 21:50.85, 09

189. Allie Obermeyer, Detroit Country Day, 22:30.25, 06:56.45, 14:22.40, 21:46.05, 10

190. Kerry Teall, Clare, 22:31.35, 06:47.55, 14:21.95, 21:49.85, 09

191. Natalie Haga, Perry, 22:31.85, 06:49.60, 14:20.90, 21:45.40, 10

192. Hope Parks, Hanover-Horton, 22:34.40, 07:08.60, 14:37.90, 21:54.10, 11

193. Theresa Martin, Charlevoix, 22:37.00, 07:03.45, 14:26.20, 21:55.90, 10

194. Jackie Howard, Bad Axe, 22:37.10, 07:02.40, 14:30.20, 22:00.20, 09

195. Jayni Olk, Kent City, 22:42.80, 06:54.40, 14:35.35, 22:06.30, 11

196. Lillian Peterson, Lansing Catholic Central, 22:43.40, 06:49.80, 14:30.15, 22:01.90, 11

197. Alex Dugan, Detroit Country Day, 22:44.30, 07:08.20, 14:41.60, 22:07.30, 10

198. Erica Andrzejewski, Erie-Mason, 22:44.55, 06:59.70, 14:25.70, 21:56.90, 11

199. April VanAntwerp, Benzie Central, 22:45.35, 07:16.70, 14:45.60, 22:04.05, 10

200. Alice Whittbrodt, Elk Rapids, 22:46.00, 07:07.30, 14:36.15, 22:04.85, 11

201. Sara Grasel, Frankenmuth, 22:51.40, 07:01.45, 14:34.05, 22:10.15, 11

202. Kelli Whelan, Perry, 22:53.05, 06:51.70, 14:26.95, 22:11.70, 10

203. Ashley Barnes, Onsted, 22:55.45, 07:06.15, 14:40.05, 22:13.50, 09

204. Danielle Bailey, Williamston, 22:55.60, 07:06.65, 14:42.80, 22:13.80, 10

205. Annie Byl, Grand Rapids Baptist, 22:55.90, 07:23.95, 14:55.70, 22:18.50, 12

206. Jessica Geiger, Bad Axe, 22:59.60, 06:56.90, 14:51.70, 22:22.20, 12

207. Carrie Ringer, Kent City, 23:02.70, 07:07.80, 14:48.45, 22:25.00, 11

208. Lauren George, Kalamazoo Hackett, 23:06.70, 07:18.95, 15:03.20, 22:25.60, 12

209. Chelsea Cousino, Erie-Mason, 23:08.40, 07:05.30, 14:43.60, 22:24.55, 10

210. Lisa Nichol, Sandusky, 23:14.05, 07:08.35, 14:53.50, 22:29.25, 12

211. Sara Anderson, Grand Rapids Baptist, 23:16.30, 07:11.05, 14:54.25, 22:29.30, 12

212. Kimberly Warners, Kalamazoo Christian, 23:17.90, 07:20.40, 15:01.50, 22:37.75, 09

213. Renee Auernhammer, Frankenmuth, 23:20.30, 07:19.00, 15:02.15, 22:38.20, 11

214. Lindsay VanVorce, Erie-Mason, 23:21.60, 07:08.75, 14:56.95, 22:41.55, 10

215. Caterina Gulledge, Roscommon, 23:21.65, 07:03.85, 14:44.30, 22:36.30, 09

216. Katie Franklin, Lansing Catholic Central, 23:21.80, 07:11.80, 15:06.90, 22:43.00, 10

217. Stephanie Cote, Benzie Central, 23:22.60, 07:14.85, 14:51.75, 22:35.90, 10

218. Alisha Barber, Kent City, 23:24.45, 07:09.20, 14:55.65, 22:38.25, 12

219. Leslie Sandin, Lansing Catholic Central, 23:24.80, 07:11.55, 15:07.05, 22:44.60, 11

220. Kristie Cole, Goodrich, 23:27.25, 07:09.90, 14:59.80, 22:47.10, 12

221. Rachel Rochefort, Bad Axe, 23:27.95, 07:22.10, 15:05.10, 22:48.40,

222. Cali Carpenter, Kalamazoo Hackett, 23:30.90, 07:04.30, 14:56.40, 22:49.80, 11

223. Kacie Bates, Laingsburg, 23:37.60, 07:15.60, 15:09.65, 22:58.25, 09

224. Stepahnie Davidek, Frankenmuth, 23:37.95, 07:24.75, 15:23.30, 22:57.55, 09

225. Sarah Zawilinski, Cass City, 23:48.50, 07:17.40, 15:14.90, 23:02.65, 10

226. Ashley Block, Bad Axe, 23:51.20, 07:23.05, 15:27.30, 23:06.40, 09

227. Amanda Vlietstra, Kalamazoo Christian, 23:53.70, 07:22.45, 15:25.00, 23:10.35, 10

228. Stephanie Sweetman, Benzie Central, 23:56.75, 07:21.15, 15:18.10, 23:08.95, 11

229. Rachel Groesbeck, Erie-Mason, 24:00.80, 07:25.90, 15:26.00, 23:15.05, 10

230. Olivia Genther, Laingsburg, 24:04.15, 07:26.35, 15:21.10, 23:25.05, 12

231. Caitlin Boot, Kalamazoo Christian, 24:20.20, 07:26.55, 15:45.70, 23:37.10, 11

232. Calla Cummerow, Erie-Mason, 24:29.40, 07:25.55, 15:44.85, 23:44.35, 11

233. Shelly Guigar, Bad Axe, 24:47.95, 07:27.25, 15:43.85, 24:02.95, 12

234. Lauren Crabb, Kalamazoo Hackett, 25:21.35, 08:01.70, 16:12.65, 24:32.55, 09

235. Bethany Wolf, Onsted, 25:46.90, 07:40.85, 16:30.70, 25:03.15, 12

236. Stefani Strange, Laingsburg, 25:50.80, 07:59.25, 16:31.80, 25:01.00, 11

237. Stephanie Wallace, Delton Kellogg, 26:24.50, 08:00.65, 16:57.95, 25:31.60, 10

238. Allyson Bell, Cass City, 27:31.45, 08:18.85, 17:36.10, 26:39.60, 11

239. Amanda Maile, Kent City, 28:00.10, 08:20.10, 17:42.45, 27:05.50, 10

240. Katherine Deveneau, Elk Rapids, 29:53.40, 08:51.40, 18:33.50, 28:52.60, 10