Michigan High School Athletic Association
2002 Lower Peninsula Cross Country Finals
Michigan International Speedway - Brooklyn, Michigan
November 2, 2002
 
Division 2 Girls Results
 
(In this report  Team Results  Individual Results  Team Results w/Splits  Individual Results w/splits)
 

TEAM RESULTS

1. Battle Creek Lakeview 169

2. Petoskey 207

3. St. Joseph 216

4. Lowell 217

5. Grand Rapids Christian 238

6. Chelsea 243

7. Dearborn Divine Child 264

8. Remus Chippewa Hills 273

9. Mt. Pleasant 273

10. Gaylord 294

11. Holland Christian 303

12. Sparta 303

13. Spring Lake 323

14. Milan 333

15. Dexter 337

16. Richland Gull Lake 371

17. Flint Powers Catholic 414

18. Croswell-Lexington 422

19. Fremont 433

20. Ypsilanti 471

21. Stevensvile Lakeshore 500

22. Birmingham Seaholm 503

23. Flint Kearsley 510

24. Ionia 537

25. Detroit Renaissance 573

26. Birmingham Marian 586

27. Bloomfield Hills Andover 738

28. St. Clair Shores Lakeview 800

29. Royal Oak Dondero 871

 

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

1. Jackie Gaydos, Allen Park, 17:59.00

2. Laura Malnor, East Grand Rapids, 18:09.80

3. Kelly Sampson, Detroit Renaissance, 18:35.30

4. Caitlin Clifford, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 18:37.55

5. Chelsea McVay, Croswell-Lexington, 18:50.40

6. Megan Newton, East Lansing, 18:52.10

7. Angela Martinez, Milan, 18:53.95

8. Sarah Jaquith, Petoskey, 18:59.10

9. Rachel Severin, Chelsea, 18:59.95

10. Kelsey Devereaux, Jackson Northwest, 18:59.95

11. Michelle Diverio, Battle Creek Lakeview, 19:00.80

12. Jennifer Hamilton, Battle Creek Lakeview, 19:04.35

13. Jennifer Waters, Birmingham Marian, 19:06.30

14. Bethany Hofman, Holland Christian, 19:06.85

15. Tracy Fry, Remus Chippewa Hills, 19:06.90

16. Jessica Stortz, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 19:12.55

17. Diane Hamilton, Battle Creek Lakeview, 19:14.40

18. Kelly Carter, Sparta, 19:14.90

19. Erin Webster, Dearborn Divine Child, 19:18.60

20. Jennifer Ludington, Croswell-Lexington, 19:19.90

21. Kaitlin Darnell, Dearborn Divine Child, 19:20.50

22. Colleen O'Shea, St. Joseph, 19:21.30

23. Carrie Davis, Eaton Rapids, 19:21.90

24. Kristin Hooker, Flint Kearsley, 19:23.20

25. Kelsey Muczynski, Richmond, 19:24.00

26. Katie Harriger, Gaylord, 19:26.00

27. Tricia Miedema, Caledonia, 19:26.80

28. Rachel Jeltema, Spring Lake, 19:27.05

29. Faith Kejbou, Warren Fitzgerald, 19:27.35

30. Emma Hummel, DeWitt, 19:27.95

31. Lisa Wojciakowski, Lowell, 19:28.25

32. Rachel Gutierrez, Linden, 19:28.25

33. Sarah Moore, Coldwater, 19:29.80

34. Amanda Rudert, Mt. Pleasant, 19:30.60

35. Christine Witte, Holland Christian, 19:32.50

36. Alicia Hoffman, Monroe Jefferson, 19:35.85

37. Charity Mead, Stanton-Central Montcalm, 19:36.50

38. Natli Nalli, Dexter, 19:36.85

39. Amy Kolin, Ypsilanti, 19:38.20

40. Kalli Williams, Dexter, 19:38.30

41. Nikola Carlson, Haslett, 19:38.90

42. Tanya Fahlen, Grant, 19:40.25

43. Marie Dwarshuis, Grand Rapids South Christian, 19:40.30

44. Jill Overacker, Spring Lake, 19:40.95

45. Melissa Kokx, Ludington, 19:44.55

46. Laura Portis, Richland Gull Lake, 19:45.40

47. Sarah Swab, Lowell, 19:46.00

48. Debbie Speyer, Grand Rapids Christian, 19:47.60

49. Regina Ortega, Flint Powers Catholic, 19:47.90

50. Heidi Swihart, Haslett, 19:49.10

51. Kaitlin Debruin, Vicksburg, 19:49.70

52. Katie Okonowski, Dearborn Divine Child, 19:49.80

53. Abbie Blanding, Lowell, 19:50.10

54. Rachel Swaney, Fremont, 19:51.00

55. Kari Moyle, Chelsea, 19:51.40

56. Jen Gunderson, Dexter, 19:53.50

57. Becca Bauman, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 19:53.85

58. Cortney Middleton, Stevensvile Lakeshore, 19:54.15

59. Amanda Langell, Remus Chippewa Hills, 19:55.80

60. Megan Josey, Spring Lake, 19:56.05

61. Stacey Hoffman, St. Johns, 19:56.35

62. Casey Lott, Ionia, 19:56.70

63. Rachel Fechik, Mattawan, 19:56.90

64. Sarah Beck, Petoskey, 19:58.55

65. Emily Rollet, Carleton Airport, 19:58.85

66. Kiel Porter, Milan, 19:59.15

67. Sarah Hofman, Grand Rapids Christian, 19:59.50

68. Stephanie Kandas, Trenton, 20:01.70

69. Jocelyn Frey, St. Joseph, 20:01.85

70. Shaina Dobbs, Algonac, 20:01.85

71. Alison Mejeur, St. Joseph, 20:02.00

72. Sarah Muylle, St. Johns, 20:04.05

73. Emma Dunne, Petoskey, 20:04.70

74. Lindsay Grosteffon, Battle Creek Lakeview, 20:05.20

75. Ali Trench, Ludington, 20:06.10

76. Heather Sellers, Remus Chippewa Hills, 20:07.60

77. Ashley Greenup, Sparta, 20:07.60

78. Katie Tobias, Richland Gull Lake, 20:08.20

79. Carrie Debski, Sparta, 20:09.30

80. Melissa Vanden Berg, Grand Rapids Christian, 20:10.25

81. Kim Gasieski, Chelsea, 20:10.50

82. Owie Lanctot, Mt. Pleasant, 20:10.55

83. Anna Burch, St. Joseph, 20:11.15

84. Natalie Kent, Lowell, 20:11.30

85. Kaitlyn Carbary, Fenton, 20:11.45

86. Carrie Hoogland, Grand Rapids Christian, 20:11.75

87. Trisha Sarki, Petoskey, 20:12.60

88. Chaney Robinson, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 20:12.75

89. Julia Viel, Big Rapids, 20:13.00

90. Rebecca Seres, Monroe Jefferson, 20:13.35

91. Tiffany Ego, Stevensvile Lakeshore, 20:14.10

92. Sarah Zebell, St. Joseph, 20:14.60

93. Katie Lowden, Jackson Northwest, 20:16.70

94. Jackie Gross, Marine City, 20:19.35

95. Katie Bolt, Grand Rapids Christian, 20:20.00

96. Kelli Gilliand, Trenton, 20:21.90

97. Piper Kurtz, Petoskey, 20:22.10

98. Katie Murphy, Madison Heights Lamphere, 20:22.40

99. Kristin Vultaggio, Gaylord, 20:22.55

100. Vicki Theunissen, Mt. Pleasant, 20:23.10

101. Anna Delcamp, Ypsilanti, 20:26.00

102. Alyson Howe, Plainwell, 20:26.95

103. Megan Paselk, Milan, 20:27.25

104. Samantha Hansen, Gaylord, 20:29.00

105. Sarah Grossman, Mt. Pleasant, 20:29.20

106. Courtney Graham, Gaylord, 20:29.30

107. Ashley Tryban, Cheboygan, 20:30.55

108. Charlotte Gamble, Mt. Pleasant, 20:30.85

109. Claire Parkinson, Birmingham Seaholm, 20:31.15

110. Lindsay Mosher, Birmingham Seaholm, 20:31.15

111. Erica Wines, Richland Gull Lake, 20:31.50

112. Kathleena Almquist, Ferndale, 20:31.60

113. Kara Kessler, Ionia, 20:32.10

114. Jennifer Thoma, Flint Powers Catholic, 20:34.00

115. Carley Burger, Linden, 20:34.45

116. Savannah Hyssong, Chelsea, 20:34.80

117. Leslly Flores, Allegan, 20:36.30

118. April Wenceslao, Madison Heights Lamphere, 20:36.85

119. Ally Coucke, Fremont, 20:38.15

120. Alison Sacks, Chelsea, 20:38.45

121. Stephanie De Weerd, Grand Rapids Christian, 20:38.75

122. Amber Myers, Jackson-Northwest, 20:39.40

123. Jacqueline Back, Ortonville-Brandon, 20:41.55

124. Rebecca Mol, Flint Kearsley, 20:42.15

125. Ashley Samples, Marysville, 20:43.20

126. Jacqueline Harper, Gaylord, 20:44.40

127. Kimberly Brewer, Gaylord, 20:44.60

128. Holly Plattner, Lowell, 20:44.90

129. Kathleen Smith, Flint Powers Catholic, 20:45.35

130. Kristen Machiniak, St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 20:45.55

131. Chelsea Frasier, Allen Park, 20:45.80

132. Racheal Oborle, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, 20:46.20

133. Jennifer Koeppen, St. Clair, 20:46.20

134. Rachel Vanwylen, Holland Christian, 20:46.65

135. Casey Griswald, Birmingham Seaholm, 20:47.20

136. Jessica Havens, Remus Chippewa Hills, 20:49.10

137. Araceli Martinez, Ionia, 20:49.65

138. Amber Hay, Detroit Renaissance, 20:50.20

139. Nicole Sperry, Milan, 20:51.80

140. Marlie Johnson, Petoskey, 20:52.90

141. Jennifer Crystal, Remus Chippewa Hills, 20:53.30

142. Elisabeth Klaasen, Holland Christian, 20:53.60

143. Ellison Klaasen, Holland Christian, 20:53.65

144. Anna Barnes, Croswell-Lexington, 20:53.85

145. Sara Young, Sparta, 20:54.50

146. Sara Rodgers, Sparta, 20:55.20

147. Emily Gerard, Lowell, 20:55.60

148. Clarissa Krajewski, Battle Creek Lakeview, 20:55.70

149. Bre Lindsay, Fremont, 20:56.10

150. Shaelyn Smith, Ogemaw Heights, 20:57.05

151. Shannon Bailey, Farmington Hills Harrison, 20:57.75

152. Julie Jackson, Spring Lake, 20:57.80

153. Lori Bologna, Dearborn Divine Child, 20:58.55

154. Laura Stone, Dearborn Divine Child, 20:58.60

155. Krista Aslakson, Fremont, 21:00.05

156. Kate Green, Ypsilanti, 21:00.10

157. Angela VanDrunen, Holland Christian, 21:01.15

158. Laura OBerholtzer, Chelsea, 21:01.90

159. Kelsey Nyberg, Battle Creek Lakeview, 21:02.70

160. Rachel Udow, Dexter, 21:03.70

161. Amber Catlin, Alma, 21:04.10

162. Chelsea Hickok, Richland Gull Lake, 21:04.25

163. Michelle Cote, Flint Powers Catholic, 21:05.25

164. Kathryn McDonnell, Birmingham Marian, 21:06.15

165. Erin Czerney, Richland Gull Lake, 21:06.65

166. Lindsay Parker, St. Clair, 21:09.50

167. Emily Prettyman, Tecumseh, 21:10.25

168. Gabrielle Wares, Ypsilanti, 21:10.70

169. Danielle Bossley, Stevensvile Lakeshore, 21:11.10

170. Nicole Maki, Flint Powers Catholic, 21:11.55

171. Brooke Ruble, Battle Creek Lakeview, 21:11.65

172. Kaitlyn Meernik, Birmingham Marian, 21:11.90

173. Jamie Recker, Remus Chippewa Hills, 21:12.00

174. Naomi Ingell, Fremont, 21:12.10

175. Jordan Spence, Mt. Pleasant, 21:12.65

176. Becky Schmidt, St. Joseph, 21:13.55

177. Lisa Meints, Three Rivers, 21:13.80

178. Christin Tonne, Algonac, 21:14.80

179. Molly Dolan, Flint Kearsley, 21:15.45

180. Alice Gauvin, Chelsea, 21:16.30

181. Jennifer Hanson, Flint Powers Catholic, 21:16.50

182. Tabitha Anderson, Remus Chippewa Hills, 21:17.45

183. Dale Ann Burnham, Plainwell, 21:17.95

184. Michelle Clark, St. Joseph, 21:18.45

185. Betsy O'Brien, Petoskey, 21:19.40

186. Laura Campbell, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 21:20.20

187. Cassandra Adamson, Walled Lake Northern, 21:21.10

188. Irina Maslemikova, Farmington Hills Harrison, 21:22.25

189. Valerie McDermott, Birmingham Seaholm, 21:23.40

190. Sarah Junga, Croswell-Lexington, 21:26.50

191. Lisa Geelhood, Grand Rapids Christian, 21:27.30

192. Teresa Cramer, Stevensvile Lakeshore, 21:28.00

193. Kelly Loy, Milan, 21:29.95

194. Blair Nosan, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 21:30.75

195. Elizabeth Tubergen, Holland Christian, 21:31.65

196. Kaileigh Russo, Sparta, 21:40.15

197. Stephanie Roy, Royal Oak Dondero, 21:42.65

198. Sara Sluka, Spring Lake, 21:43.60

199. Rebekah Wood, Lowell, 21:46.80

200. Amber Peeples, Ionia, 21:48.25

201. Amy Alter, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore, 21:48.30

202. Becky Richardson, Flint Kearsley, 21:48.40

203. Emily Weingarten, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 21:49.75

204. Sondra Brines, Dexter, 21:51.10

205. Katie Kramer, Birmingham Seaholm, 21:52.15

206. Katie Seiler, Dearborn Divine Child, 21:54.60

207. Hannah Ranger, Flint Kearsley, 21:55.40

208. Lauren Began, Birmingham Seaholm, 21:57.60

209. Amber Thomas, Detroit Renaissance, 21:59.25

210. Monica Hamlett, Richland Gull Lake, 22:01.90

211. Amy Graham, Birmingham Seaholm, 22:02.75

212. Alecia Kulka, St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 22:04.70

213. Jennifer Coleman, Milan, 22:06.20

214. Jenna Heitchue, Richmond, 22:08.85

215. Meg Law, Milan, 22:09.75

216. Mica Crayton, Detroit Renaissance, 22:10.85

217. Heather Schellie, Gaylord, 22:12.35

218. Angela Pscholka, Stevensvile Lakeshore, 22:16.00

219. Kim Rodgers, Sparta, 22:16.85

220. Britni Skoda, Stevensvile Lakeshore, 22:17.15

221. Ashley Newman, Mt. Pleasant, 22:19.40

222. Lauren Sofen, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 22:21.00

223. Carly Knauf, Stevensvile Lakeshore, 22:22.00

224. Justine Latini, Ypsilanti, 22:25.20

225. Paula Frisbey, Fremont, 22:25.35

226. Michelle Cournyea, Flint Kearsley, 22:28.85

227. Jessica Dembs, Richland Gull Lake, 22:32.45

228. Brittany Neef, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 22:33.45

229. Sarra Brinjikji, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 22:33.50

230. Carrie McNergney, Spring Lake, 22:34.90

231. Erica Dolan, Flint Kearsley, 22:41.20

232. AlexSaundra Hamm, Royal Oak Dondero, 22:43.85

233. Katherine Hagemann, Birmingham Marian, 22:44.75

234. Jennifer Trigger, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 22:44.75

235. Jill Polk, Birmingham Marian, 22:46.90

236. Leah Haapala, Birmingham Marian, 22:47.60

237. Alex Cunningham, Detroit Renaissance, 22:48.70

238. Megan Sheremet, Dearborn Divine Child, 22:50.20

239. Angie Lusty, Flint Powers Catholic, 23:01.15

240. Cinthia Hunt, Croswell-Lexington, 23:03.25

241. Jenny Heldt, Dexter, 23:05.70

242. Kristen Mingo-Williams, Royal Oak Dondero, 23:07.80

243. Emi Wisnieski, Dexter, 23:12.15

244. Monique Thompson, Detroit Renaissance, 23:24.05

245. Liesle Travis, St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 23:26.10

246. Kristine Cramer, St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 23:34.70

247. Melanie Hayes, Ypsilanti, 23:40.00

248. Allison Septer, Royal Oak Dondero, 23:42.70

249. Tara Shell, Croswell-Lexington, 23:46.70

250. Hanna Zachary, Spring Lake, 23:48.10

251. Meagon Mandley, Royal Oak Dondero, 24:02.15

252. Lindsey Prikopa, St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 24:07.15

253. Jackie Cieslinski, St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 24:07.70

254. Emily Darragh, Ypsilanti, 24:08.45

255. Natalie Lis, Croswell-Lexington, 24:11.70

256. Ashley Gross, Ionia, 24:18.35

257. LaTerrica Silvers, Royal Oak Dondero, 24:31.40

258. Sharlonda Nunn, Detroit Renaissance, 24:45.20

259. Danielle Conti, St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 25:03.40

260. Annette Henry, Fremont, 25:05.00

261. Jennifer Reed, Ionia, 26:36.65

262. Heather Cusack, Ionia, 30:41.05

 

 

TEAM RESULTS WITH SPLITS

 

 

Battle Creek Lakeview

PLACED 1 WITH A SCORE OF 169

 

6 Michelle Diverio 05:53.10 12:10.80 18:25.80 19:00.80

7 Jennifer Hamilton 05:55.20 12:11.20 18:26.90 19:04.35

11 Diane Hamilton 05:54.55 12:11.60 18:36.20 19:14.40

46 Lindsay Grosteffon 06:09.35 12:54.75 19:31.10 20:05.20

99 Clarissa Krajewski 06:33.90 13:30.00 20:18.70 20:55.70

108 Kelsey Nyberg 06:40.55 13:32.45 20:22.50 21:02.70

117 Brooke Ruble 06:31.40 13:37.40 20:36.50 21:11.65

 

 

Petoskey

PLACED 2 WITH A SCORE OF 207

 

4 Sarah Jaquith 05:57.85 12:11.15 18:22.60 18:59.10

40 Sarah Beck 06:22.90 12:57.65 19:23.25 19:58.55

45 Emma Dunne 06:23.25 12:59.85 19:30.55 20:04.70

57 Trisha Sarki 06:22.85 12:59.50 19:36.80 20:12.60

61 Piper Kurtz 06:32.65 13:11.75 19:47.50 20:22.10

91 Marlie Johnson 06:32.20 13:25.50 20:12.90 20:52.90

128 Betsy O'Brien 06:33.45 13:34.70 20:45.50 21:19.40

 

 

St. Joseph

PLACED 3 WITH A SCORE OF 216

 

16 Colleen O'Shea 06:10.20 12:33.80 18:47.00 19:21.30

43 Jocelyn Frey 06:22.55 13:01.30 19:27.75 20:01.85

44 Alison Mejeur 06:11.50 12:53.10 19:27.35 20:02.00

54 Anna Burch 06:22.55 13:01.25 19:28.30 20:11.15

59 Sarah Zebell 06:22.90 13:01.90 19:36.35 20:14.60

122 Becky Schmidt 06:40.35 13:41.30 20:41.70 21:13.55

127 Michelle Clark 06:28.10 13:26.40 20:37.50 21:18.45

 

 

Lowell

PLACED 4 WITH A SCORE OF 217

 

20 Lisa Wojciakowski 06:02.55 12:38.10 18:56.70 19:28.25

28 Sarah Swab 06:06.90 12:42.15 19:09.60 19:46.00

32 Abbie Blanding 06:10.00 12:44.55 19:16.90 19:50.10

55 Natalie Kent 06:12.60 12:56.35 19:36.20 20:11.30

82 Holly Plattner 06:22.30 13:15.15 20:05.90 20:44.90

98 Emily Gerard 06:28.00 13:24.70 20:16.05 20:55.60

140 Rebekah Wood 06:39.80 13:57.80 21:08.55 21:46.80


 

Grand Rapids Christian

PLACED 5 WITH A SCORE OF 238

 

29 Debbie Speyer 06:18.15 12:47.30 19:11.75 19:47.60

42 Sarah Hofman 06:19.00 12:54.20 19:23.75 19:59.50

51 Melissa Vanden Berg 06:19.90 12:59.40 19:32.55 20:10.25

56 Carrie Hoogland 06:12.60 12:58.55 19:33.50 20:11.75

60 Katie Bolt 06:10.90 12:58.70 19:44.35 20:20.00

78 Stephanie De Weerd 06:25.05 13:17.95 20:04.20 20:38.75

132 Lisa Geelhood 06:42.20 13:49.55 20:48.10 21:27.30

 

 

Chelsea

PLACED 6 WITH A SCORE OF 243

 

5 Rachel Severin 05:54.95 12:12.25 18:25.10 18:59.95

34 Kari Moyle 06:10.30 12:52.75 19:16.55 19:51.40

52 Kim Gasieski 06:34.00 13:00.65 19:41.50 20:10.50

75 Savannah Hyssong 06:33.90 13:20.65 20:01.75 20:34.80

77 Alison Sacks 06:33.50 13:19.90 20:01.90 20:38.45

107 Laura OBerholtzer 06:36.70 13:37.65 20:25.15 21:01.90

124 Alice Gauvin 06:37.00 13:38.20 20:33.00 21:16.30

 

 

Dearborn Divine Child

PLACED 7 WITH A SCORE OF 264

 

13 Erin Webster 05:55.30 12:18.85 18:40.70 19:18.60

15 Kaitlin Darnell 05:57.35 12:21.05 18:41.20 19:20.50

31 Katie Okonowski 06:19.90 12:51.65 19:13.85 19:49.80

102 Lori Bologna 06:32.50 13:28.85 20:22.00 20:58.55

103 Laura Stone 06:29.05 13:24.90 20:20.80 20:58.60

147 Katie Seiler 06:39.65 14:01.10 21:14.65 21:54.60

178 Megan Sheremet 06:49.70 14:34.15 22:09.70 22:50.20

 

Remus Chippewa Hills

PLACED 8 WITH A SCORE OF 273

 

10 Tracy Fry 05:58.90 12:18.10 18:33.40 19:06.90

37 Amanda Langell 06:14.05 12:53.95 19:21.60 19:55.80

47 Heather Sellers 06:13.00 12:58.60 19:29.75 20:07.60

87 Jessica Havens 06:18.70 13:19.90 20:08.20 20:49.10

92 Jennifer Crystal 06:32.80 13:29.60 20:14.80 20:53.30

119 Jamie Recker 06:36.15 13:32.25 20:29.95 21:12.00

126 Tabitha Anderson 06:34.10 13:42.40 20:42.00 21:17.45

 


 

Mt. Pleasant

PLACED 9 WITH A SCORE OF 273

 

21 Amanda Rudert 05:57.65 12:24.00 18:49.90 19:30.60

53 Owie Lanctot 06:15.70 12:56.60 19:34.70 20:10.55

63 Vicki Theunissen 06:20.80 13:06.25 19:42.60 20:23.10

67 Sarah Grossman 06:19.75 13:05.70 19:48.10 20:29.20

69 Charlotte Gamble 06:27.80 13:19.35 19:53.05 20:30.85

121 Jordan Spence 06:38.00 13:38.00 20:32.20 21:12.65

161 Ashley Newman 06:44.95 14:16.40 21:32.90 22:19.40

 

 

Gaylord

PLACED 10 WITH A SCORE OF 294

 

18 Katie Harriger 05:54.00 12:20.00 18:48.00 19:26.00

62 Kristin Vultaggio 06:24.70 13:07.10 19:46.45 20:22.55

66 Samantha Hansen 06:23.85 13:06.55 19:51.10 20:29.00

68 Courtney Graham 06:21.35 13:07.00 19:51.60 20:29.30

80 Jacqueline Harper 06:20.35 13:11.60 20:03.60 20:44.40

81 Kimberly Brewer 06:23.10 13:17.00 20:03.35 20:44.60

157 Heather Schellie 06:45.55 14:12.10 21:33.00 22:12.35

 

 

Holland Christian

PLACED 11 WITH A SCORE OF 303

 

9 Bethany Hofman 05:54.50 12:13.60 18:31.80 19:06.85

22 Christine Witte 06:03.45 12:37.95 18:59.30 19:32.50

85 Rachel Vanwylen 06:27.75 13:22.50 20:07.35 20:46.65

93 Elisabeth Klaasen 06:28.50 13:29.30 20:17.95 20:53.60

94 Ellison Klaasen 06:37.55 13:35.75 20:17.60 20:53.65

106 Angela VanDrunen 06:38.00 13:35.70 20:21.00 21:01.15

136 Elizabeth Tubergen 06:37.35 13:42.90 20:48.35 21:31.65

 

 

Sparta

PLACED 12 WITH A SCORE OF 303

 

12 Kelly Carter 06:14.05 12:32.70 18:40.30 19:14.90

48 Ashley Greenup 06:15.65 12:57.10 19:27.25 20:07.60

50 Carrie Debski 06:12.05 12:44.25 19:28.05 20:09.30

96 Sara Young 06:28.05 13:22.30 20:16.55 20:54.50

97 Sara Rodgers 06:31.25 13:28.00 20:16.90 20:55.20

137 Kaileigh Russo 06:52.00 14:05.65 21:06.35 21:40.15

159 Kim Rodgers 06:52.40 14:14.20 21:34.50 22:16.85


 

Spring Lake

PLACED 13 WITH A SCORE OF 323

 

19 Rachel Jeltema 06:03.35 12:33.40 18:53.95 19:27.05

26 Jill Overacker 06:04.90 12:39.30 19:02.05 19:40.95

38 Megan Josey 06:06.50 12:40.25 19:17.20 19:56.05

101 Julie Jackson 06:28.80 13:33.20 20:17.00 20:57.80

139 Sara Sluka 06:46.30 13:57.65 21:02.60 21:43.60

170 Carrie McNergney 06:57.50 14:25.50 21:51.95 22:34.90

190 Hanna Zachary 07:17.90 15:17.35 23:04.50 23:48.10

 

 

Milan

PLACED 14 WITH A SCORE OF 333

 

3 Angela Martinez 05:56.25 12:10.85 18:15.55 18:53.95

41 Kiel Porter 06:10.75 12:52.90 19:21.25 19:59.15

65 Megan Paselk 06:12.95 13:05.90 19:50.35 20:27.25

90 Nicole Sperry 06:25.90 13:19.05 20:10.05 20:51.80

134 Kelly Loy 06:26.55 13:40.45 20:47.80 21:29.95

154 Jennifer Coleman 06:40.55 14:02.95 21:21.70 22:06.20

155 Meg Law 06:59.90 14:21.80 21:31.30 22:09.75

 

 

Dexter

PLACED 15 WITH A SCORE OF 337

 

23 Natli Nalli 06:11.20 12:38.75 19:01.35 19:36.85

25 Kalli Williams 06:09.80 12:34.20 18:56.40 19:38.30

35 Jen Gunderson 06:11.90 12:45.95 19:20.65 19:53.50

109 Rachel Udow 06:34.85 13:30.40 20:24.20 21:03.70

145 Sondra Brines 06:35.20 13:50.35 21:10.15 21:51.10

181 Jenny Heldt 07:05.25 14:45.90 22:21.60 23:05.70

183 Emi Wisnieski 07:30.40 15:09.90 22:32.90 23:12.15

 

 

Richland Gull Lake

PLACED 16 WITH A SCORE OF 371

 

27 Laura Portis 06:14.60 12:48.20 19:10.80 19:45.40

49 Katie Tobias 06:14.80 12:55.30 19:30.25 20:08.20

72 Erica Wines 06:17.30 13:10.70 19:50.70 20:31.50

110 Chelsea Hickok 06:33.00 13:32.20 20:27.55 21:04.25

113 Erin Czerney 06:34.90 13:32.85 20:26.95 21:06.65

151 Monica Hamlett 06:43.90 14:11.60 21:25.55 22:01.90

167 Jessica Dembs 07:00.60 14:30.25 21:49.90 22:32.45


 

Flint Powers Catholic

PLACED 17 WITH A SCORE OF 414

 

30 Regina Ortega 06:11.05 12:43.75 19:09.55 19:47.90

74 Jennifer Thoma 06:20.25 13:11.90 19:55.40 20:34.00

83 Kathleen Smith 06:27.35 13:25.85 20:10.25 20:45.35

111 Michelle Cote 06:30.15 13:49.50 20:25.50 21:05.25

116 Nicole Maki 06:27.60 13:33.60 20:29.40 21:11.55

125 Jennifer Hanson 06:30.80 13:39.05 20:39.90 21:16.50

179 Angie Lusty 07:08.75 14:55.00 22:20.20 23:01.15

 

 

Croswell-Lexington

PLACED 18 WITH A SCORE OF 422

 

2 Chelsea McVay 05:57.40 12:10.90 18:15.00 18:50.40

14 Jennifer Ludington 05:58.30 12:19.85 18:41.70 19:19.90

95 Anna Barnes 06:29.50 13:31.50 20:17.45 20:53.85

131 Sarah Junga 06:37.00 13:47.00 20:48.70 21:26.50

180 Cinthia Hunt 07:09.10 14:42.95 22:16.45 23:03.25

189 Tara Shell 07:09.20 15:05.10 23:06.35 23:46.70

195 Natalie Lis 07:21.40 15:25.30 23:27.00 24:11.70

 

 

Fremont

PLACED 19 WITH A SCORE OF 433

 

33 Rachel Swaney 06:08.80 12:43.25 19:15.45 19:51.00

76 Ally Coucke 06:25.70 13:10.80 19:57.95 20:38.15

100 Bre Lindsay 06:47.00 13:40.75 20:19.30 20:56.10

104 Krista Aslakson 06:45.40 13:39.30 20:21.45 21:00.05

120 Naomi Ingell 06:45.30 13:40.30 20:30.75 21:12.10

165 Paula Frisbey 06:52.70 14:20.45 21:43.00 22:25.35

200 Annette Henry 07:47.40 16:07.05 24:19.45 25:05.00

 

 

Ypsilanti

PLACED 20 WITH A SCORE OF 471

 

24 Amy Kolin 06:11.55 12:34.40 19:00.90 19:38.20

64 Anna Delcamp 06:25.60 13:18.50 19:48.60 20:26.00

105 Kate Green 06:31.10 13:21.85 20:19.90 21:00.10

114 Gabrielle Wares 06:45.15 13:42.95 20:30.60 21:10.70

164 Justine Latini 06:54.15 14:19.65 21:43.95 22:25.20

187 Melanie Hayes 07:18.60 15:09.00 22:57.00 23:40.00

194 Emily Darragh 07:28.80 15:39.35 23:31.05 24:08.45


 

Stevensvile Lakeshore

PLACED 21 WITH A SCORE OF 500

 

36 Cortney Middleton 06:08.85 12:48.70 19:18.45 19:54.15

58 Tiffany Ego 06:19.90 13:00.45 19:36.30 20:14.10

115 Danielle Bossley 06:39.45 13:37.10 20:32.00 21:11.10

133 Teresa Cramer 06:38.85 13:49.15 20:50.05 21:28.00

158 Angela Pscholka 06:58.50 14:33.65 21:39.10 22:16.00

160 Britni Skoda 06:51.40 14:12.60 21:36.90 22:17.15

163 Carly Knauf 06:51.55 14:20.75 21:40.20 22:22.00

 

 

Birmingham Seaholm

PLACED 22 WITH A SCORE OF 503

 

70 Claire Parkinson 06:25.70 13:16.10 19:55.40 20:31.15

71 Lindsay Mosher 06:24.30 13:13.20 19:55.40 20:31.15

86 Casey Griswald 06:24.90 13:18.20 20:07.60 20:47.20

130 Valerie McDermott 06:33.60 13:38.75 20:42.80 21:23.40

146 Katie Kramer 06:36.45 14:01.85 21:11.60 21:52.15

149 Lauren Began 06:39.50 14:03.80 21:16.20 21:57.60

152 Amy Graham 06:37.35 13:55.30 21:19.60 22:02.75

 

 

Flint Kearsley

PLACED 23 WITH A SCORE OF 510

 

17 Kristin Hooker 05:59.20 12:30.70 18:46.30 19:23.20

79 Rebecca Mol 06:27.00 13:15.20 20:01.00 20:42.15

123 Molly Dolan 06:30.40 13:36.65 20:39.40 21:15.45

143 Becky Richardson 06:49.10 14:02.40 21:14.60 21:48.40

148 Hannah Ranger 06:49.80 14:07.50 21:14.80 21:55.40

166 Michelle Cournyea 07:00.00 14:20.15 21:46.70 22:28.85

171 Erica Dolan 06:58.55 14:29.10 21:58.25 22:41.20

 

 

Ionia

PLACED 24 WITH A SCORE OF 537

 

39 Casey Lott 06:17.65 12:54.20 19:22.05 19:56.70

73 Kara Kessler 06:33.60 13:19.85 19:55.80 20:32.10

88 Araceli Martinez 06:25.85 13:23.65 20:09.75 20:49.65

141 Amber Peeples 06:32.35 13:47.40 21:07.85 21:48.25

196 Ashley Gross 07:23.50 15:33.25 23:34.40 24:18.35

201 Jennifer Reed 07:37.15 16:37.00 25:42.15 26:36.65

202 Heather Cusack 08:50.35 18:50.25 29:43.00 30:41.05


 

Detroit Renaissance

PLACED 25 WITH A SCORE OF 573

 

1 Kelly Sampson 05:37.80 11:51.90 18:02.90 18:35.30

89 Amber Hay 06:19.15 13:21.80 20:11.65 20:50.20

150 Amber Thomas 06:25.45 13:43.60 21:14.30 21:59.25

156 Mica Crayton 06:30.80 14:19.50 21:33.75 22:10.85

177 Alex Cunningham 06:39.00 14:38.00 22:09.90 22:48.70

184 Monique Thompson 07:04.85 15:01.90 22:43.30 23:24.05

198 Sharlonda Nunn 07:34.75 16:09.35 24:10.00 24:45.20

 

 

Birmingham Marian

PLACED 26 WITH A SCORE OF 586

 

8 Jennifer Waters 05:51.35 12:15.00 18:29.60 19:06.30

112 Kathryn McDonnell 06:13.45 13:21.05 20:22.95 21:06.15

118 Kaitlyn Meernik 06:16.45 13:26.90 20:29.15 21:11.90

173 Katherine Hagemann 07:10.00 14:43.80 22:05.90 22:44.75

175 Jill Polk 06:59.10 14:42.00 22:06.15 22:46.90

176 Leah Haapala 07:02.00 14:43.15 22:07.40 22:47.60

 

 

Bloomfield Hills Andover

PLACED 27 WITH A SCORE OF 738

 

129 Laura Campbell 06:24.50 13:40.00 20:39.60 21:20.20

135 Blair Nosan 06:30.35 13:51.70 20:52.50 21:30.75

144 Emily Weingarten 06:24.35 13:48.70 21:06.50 21:49.75

162 Lauren Sofen 06:55.90 14:32.55 21:44.00 22:21.00

168 Brittany Neef 06:56.70 14:33.05 21:54.15 22:33.45

169 Sarra Brinjikji 07:00.15 14:41.20 21:54.50 22:33.50

174 Jennifer Trigger 06:59.60 14:45.30 22:04.15 22:44.75

 

 

St. Clair Shores Lakeview

PLACED 28 WITH A SCORE OF 800

 

84 Kristen Machiniak 06:28.25 13:23.10 20:09.70 20:45.55

153 Alecia Kulka 06:36.75 14:00.00 21:23.15 22:04.70

185 Liesle Travis 07:07.55 15:03.15 22:50.00 23:26.10

186 Kristine Cramer 07:07.95 15:06.70 22:51.55 23:34.70

192 Lindsey Prikopa 07:11.90 15:26.40 23:33.50 24:07.15

193 Jackie Cieslinski 07:12.05 15:27.00 23:33.45 24:07.70

199 Danielle Conti 07:39.30 16:10.10 24:16.30 25:03.40


 

Royal Oak Dondero

PLACED 29 WITH A SCORE OF 871

 

138 Stephanie Roy 06:36.70 13:58.80 21:07.70 21:42.65

172 AlexSaundra Hamm 07:06.25 14:47.10 22:05.30 22:43.85

182 Kristen Mingo-Williams 07:05.40 14:46.45 22:24.65 23:07.80

188 Allison Septer 07:13.10 15:17.95 23:03.20 23:42.70

191 Meagon Mandley 07:22.65 15:30.25 23:17.50 24:02.15

197 LaTerrica Silvers 07:38.55 15:51.30 23:56.95 24:31.40

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS WITH SPLITS

(Place Name School Final Time 1 Mile Split 2 Mile Split 3 Mile Split Grade)

 

1. Jackie Gaydos, Allen Park, 17:59.00, 05:36.75, 11:40.30, 17:31.40, 12

2. Laura Malnor, East Grand Rapids, 18:09.80, 05:35.25, 11:40.25, 17:33.95, 10

3. Kelly Sampson, Detroit Renaissance, 18:35.30, 05:37.80, 11:51.90, 18:02.90, 10

4. Caitlin Clifford, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 18:37.55, 05:36.55, 11:45.00, 18:02.20, 09

5. Chelsea McVay, Croswell-Lexington, 18:50.40, 05:57.40, 12:10.90, 18:15.00, 09

6. Megan Newton, East Lansing, 18:52.10, 05:58.15, 12:11.35, 18:18.65, 12

7. Angela Martinez, Milan, 18:53.95, 05:56.25, 12:10.85, 18:15.55, 09

8. Sarah Jaquith, Petoskey, 18:59.10, 05:57.85, 12:11.15, 18:22.60, 12

9. Rachel Severin, Chelsea, 18:59.95, 05:54.95, 12:12.25, 18:25.10, 09

10. Kelsey Devereaux, Jackson-Northwest, 18:59.95, 05:58.80, 12:13.30, 18:26.40, 09

11. Michelle Diverio, Battle Creek Lakeview, 19:00.80, 05:53.10, 12:10.80, 18:25.80, 11

12. Jennifer Hamilton, Battle Creek Lakeview, 19:04.35, 05:55.20, 12:11.20, 18:26.90, 10

13. Jennifer Waters, Birmingham Marian, 19:06.30, 05:51.35, 12:15.00, 18:29.60, 12

14. Bethany Hofman, Holland Christian, 19:06.85, 05:54.50, 12:13.60, 18:31.80, 12

15. Tracy Fry, Remus Chippewa Hills, 19:06.90, 05:58.90, 12:18.10, 18:33.40, 09

16. Jessica Stortz, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 19:12.55, 05:55.90, 12:19.30, 18:35.05, 11

17. Diane Hamilton, Battle Creek Lakeview, 19:14.40, 05:54.55, 12:11.60, 18:36.20, 10

18. Kelly Carter, Sparta, 19:14.90, 06:14.05, 12:32.70, 18:40.30, 12

19. Erin Webster, Dearborn Divine Child, 19:18.60, 05:55.30, 12:18.85, 18:40.70, 12

20. Jennifer Ludington, Croswell-Lexington, 19:19.90, 05:58.30, 12:19.85, 18:41.70, 12

21. Kaitlin Darnell, Dearborn Divine Child, 19:20.50, 05:57.35, 12:21.05, 18:41.20, 10

22. Colleen O'Shea, St. Joseph, 19:21.30, 06:10.20, 12:33.80, 18:47.00, 12

23. Carrie Davis, Eaton Rapids, 19:21.90, 05:58.90, 12:20.45, 18:43.55, 12

24. Kristin Hooker, Flint Kearsley, 19:23.20, 05:59.20, 12:30.70, 18:46.30, 10

25. Kelsey Muczynski, Richmond, 19:24.00, 05:57.30, 12:25.95, 18:47.35, 10

26. Katie Harriger, Gaylord, 19:26.00, 05:54.00, 12:20.00, 18:48.00, 10

27. Tricia Miedema, Caledonia, 19:26.80, 05:58.00, 12:24.90, 18:52.00, 11

28. Rachel Jeltema, Spring Lake, 19:27.05, 06:03.35, 12:33.40, 18:53.95, 10

29. Faith Kejbou, Warren Fitzgerald, 19:27.35, 05:51.95, 12:20.70, 18:48.40, 12

30. Emma Hummel, DeWitt, 19:27.95, 06:12.45, 12:37.95, 18:54.45, 11

31. Lisa Wojciakowski, Lowell, 19:28.25, 06:02.55, 12:38.10, 18:56.70, 12

32. Rachel Gutierrez, Linden, 19:28.25, 05:51.80, 12:20.15, 18:52.45, 11

33. Sarah Moore, Coldwater, 19:29.80, 06:02.25, 12:38.75, 18:54.60, 10

34. Amanda Rudert, Mt. Pleasant, 19:30.60, 05:57.65, 12:24.00, 18:49.90, 10

35. Christine Witte, Holland Christian, 19:32.50, 06:03.45, 12:37.95, 18:59.30, 12

36. Alicia Hoffman, Monroe Jefferson, 19:35.85, 06:19.40, 12:49.80, 19:00.00, 10

37. Charity Mead, Stanton-Central Montcalm, 19:36.50, 06:25.05, 12:42.20, 18:59.65, 12

38. Natli Nalli, Dexter, 19:36.85, 06:11.20, 12:38.75, 19:01.35, 11

39. Amy Kolin, Ypsilanti, 19:38.20, 06:11.55, 12:34.40, 19:00.90, 09

40. Kalli Williams, Dexter, 19:38.30, 06:09.80, 12:34.20, 18:56.40, 12

41. Nikola Carlson, Haslett, 19:38.90, 06:12.30, 12:39.80, 19:04.30, 10

42. Tanya Fahlen, Grant, 19:40.25, 06:07.55, 12:37.10, 19:02.45, 11

43. Marie Dwarshuis, Grand Rapids-South Christian, 19:40.30, 06:07.95, 12:33.95, 19:01.05, 11

44. Jill Overacker, Spring Lake, 19:40.95, 06:04.90, 12:39.30, 19:02.05, 11

45. Melissa Kokx, Ludington, 19:44.55, 06:06.90, 12:40.95, 19:06.25, 09

46. Laura Portis, Richland Gull Lake, 19:45.40, 06:14.60, 12:48.20, 19:10.80, 10

47. Sarah Swab, Lowell, 19:46.00, 06:06.90, 12:42.15, 19:09.60, 11

48. Debbie Speyer, Grand Rapids-Christian, 19:47.60, 06:18.15, 12:47.30, 19:11.75, 10

49. Regina Ortega, Flint Powers Catholic, 19:47.90, 06:11.05, 12:43.75, 19:09.55, 10

50. Heidi Swihart, Haslett, 19:49.10, 06:12.65, 12:36.55, 19:05.95, 10

51. Kaitlin Debruin, Vicksburg, 19:49.70, 06:14.65, 12:47.85, 19:16.50, 09

52. Katie Okonowski, Dearborn Divine Child, 19:49.80, 06:19.90, 12:51.65, 19:13.85, 10

53. Abbie Blanding, Lowell, 19:50.10, 06:10.00, 12:44.55, 19:16.90, 12

54. Rachel Swaney, Fremont, 19:51.00, 06:08.80, 12:43.25, 19:15.45, 10

55. Kari Moyle, Chelsea, 19:51.40, 06:10.30, 12:52.75, 19:16.55, 12

56. Jen Gunderson, Dexter, 19:53.50, 06:11.90, 12:45.95, 19:20.65, 11

57. Becca Bauman, Grand Rapids-Catholic Central, 19:53.85, 06:07.20, 12:43.95, 19:18.75, 10

58. Cortney Middleton, Stevensvile Lakeshore, 19:54.15, 06:08.85, 12:48.70, 19:18.45, 12

59. Amanda Langell, Remus Chippewa Hills, 19:55.80, 06:14.05, 12:53.95, 19:21.60, 09

60. Megan Josey, Spring Lake, 19:56.05, 06:06.50, 12:40.25, 19:17.20, 09

61. Stacey Hoffman, St. Johns, 19:56.35, 06:20.20, 12:55.80, 19:23.20, 12

62. Casey Lott, Ionia, 19:56.70, 06:17.65, 12:54.20, 19:22.05, 10

63. Rachel Fechik, Mattawan, 19:56.90, 06:08.05, 12:42.60, 19:19.65, 10

64. Sarah Beck, Petoskey, 19:58.55, 06:22.90, 12:57.65, 19:23.25, 12

65. Emily Rollet, Carleton Airport, 19:58.85, 06:15.15, 12:46.90, 19:27.25, 11

66. Kiel Porter, Milan, 19:59.15, 06:10.75, 12:52.90, 19:21.25, 11

67. Sarah Hofman, Grand Rapids-Christian, 19:59.50, 06:19.00, 12:54.20, 19:23.75, 11

68. Stephanie Kandas, Trenton, 20:01.70, 06:03.95, 12:48.50, 19:27.55, 12

69. Jocelyn Frey, St. Joseph, 20:01.85, 06:22.55, 13:01.30, 19:27.75, 10

70. Shaina Dobbs, Algonac, 20:01.85, 06:13.95, 12:53.65, 19:26.70, 10

71. Alison Mejeur, St. Joseph, 20:02.00, 06:11.50, 12:53.10, 19:27.35, 12

72. Sarah Muylle, St. Johns, 20:04.05, 06:21.95, 13:00.00, 19:31.00, 09

73. Emma Dunne, Petoskey, 20:04.70, 06:23.25, 12:59.85, 19:30.55, 11

74. Lindsay Grosteffon, Battle Creek Lakeview, 20:05.20, 06:09.35, 12:54.75, 19:31.10, 09

75. Ali Trench, Ludington, 20:06.10, 06:07.30, 12:52.60, 19:29.50, 10

76. Heather Sellers, Remus Chippewa Hills, 20:07.60, 06:13.00, 12:58.60, 19:29.75, 11

77. Ashley Greenup, Sparta, 20:07.60, 06:15.65, 12:57.10, 19:27.25, 11

78. Katie Tobias, Richland Gull Lake, 20:08.20, 06:14.80, 12:55.30, 19:30.25, 12

79. Carrie Debski, Sparta, 20:09.30, 06:12.05, 12:44.25, 19:28.05, 11

80. Melissa Vanden Berg, Grand Rapids-Christian, 20:10.25, 06:19.90, 12:59.40, 19:32.55, 12

81. Kim Gasieski, Chelsea, 20:10.50, 06:34.00, 13:00.65, 19:41.50, 11

82. Owie Lanctot, Mt. Pleasant, 20:10.55, 06:15.70, 12:56.60, 19:34.70, 09

83. Anna Burch, St. Joseph, 20:11.15, 06:22.55, 13:01.25, 19:28.30, 10

84. Natalie Kent, Lowell, 20:11.30, 06:12.60, 12:56.35, 19:36.20, 12

85. Kaitlyn Carbary, Fenton, 20:11.45, 06:16.55, 12:55.90, 19:31.65, 09

86. Carrie Hoogland, Grand Rapids-Christian, 20:11.75, 06:12.60, 12:58.55, 19:33.50, 10

87. Trisha Sarki, Petoskey, 20:12.60, 06:22.85, 12:59.50, 19:36.80, 10

88. Chaney Robinson, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 20:12.75, 06:08.30, 12:55.50, 19:34.10, 09

89. Julia Viel, Big Rapids, 20:13.00, 06:20.00, 12:55.50, 19:32.20, 12

90. Rebecca Seres, Monroe Jefferson, 20:13.35, 06:19.15, 12:57.35, 19:36.40, 12

91. Tiffany Ego, Stevensvile Lakeshore, 20:14.10, 06:19.90, 13:00.45, 19:36.30, 12

92. Sarah Zebell, St. Joseph, 20:14.60, 06:22.90, 13:01.90, 19:36.35, 09

93. Katie Lowden, Jackson-Northwest, 20:16.70, 06:11.20, 12:53.60, 19:37.40, 12

94. Jackie Gross, Marine City, 20:19.35, 06:13.40, 12:57.65, 19:41.20, 10

95. Katie Bolt, Grand Rapids-Christian, 20:20.00, 06:10.90, 12:58.70, 19:44.35, 12

96. Kelli Gilliand, Trenton, 20:21.90, 06:14.90, 13:12.55, 19:40.80, 11

97. Piper Kurtz, Petoskey, 20:22.10, 06:32.65, 13:11.75, 19:47.50, 10

98. Katie Murphy, Madison Heights Lamphere, 20:22.40, 06:27.80, 13:18.25, 19:41.75, 11

99. Kristin Vultaggio, Gaylord, 20:22.55, 06:24.70, 13:07.10, 19:46.45, 09

100. Vicki Theunissen, Mt. Pleasant, 20:23.10, 06:20.80, 13:06.25, 19:42.60, 09

101. Anna Delcamp, Ypsilanti, 20:26.00, 06:25.60, 13:18.50, 19:48.60, 10

102. Alyson Howe, Plainwell, 20:26.95, 06:16.85, 13:06.95, 19:49.90, 12

103. Megan Paselk, Milan, 20:27.25, 06:12.95, 13:05.90, 19:50.35, 11

104. Samantha Hansen, Gaylord, 20:29.00, 06:23.85, 13:06.55, 19:51.10, 09

105. Sarah Grossman, Mt. Pleasant, 20:29.20, 06:19.75, 13:05.70, 19:48.10, 11

106. Courtney Graham, Gaylord, 20:29.30, 06:21.35, 13:07.00, 19:51.60, 11

107. Ashley Tryban, Cheboygan, 20:30.55, 06:15.60, 13:09.00, 19:54.65, 10

108. Charlotte Gamble, Mt. Pleasant, 20:30.85, 06:27.80, 13:19.35, 19:53.05, 11

109. Claire Parkinson, Birmingham Seaholm, 20:31.15, 06:25.70, 13:16.10, 19:55.40, 11

110. Lindsay Mosher, Birmingham Seaholm, 20:31.15, 06:24.30, 13:13.20, 19:55.40, 12

111. Erica Wines, Richland Gull Lake, 20:31.50, 06:17.30, 13:10.70, 19:50.70, 11

112. Kathleena Almquist, Ferndale, 20:31.60, 06:15.05, 13:03.45, 19:52.30, 12

113. Kara Kessler, Ionia, 20:32.10, 06:33.60, 13:19.85, 19:55.80,

114. Jennifer Thoma, Flint Powers Catholic, 20:34.00, 06:20.25, 13:11.90, 19:55.40, 11

115. Carley Burger, Linden, 20:34.45, 06:16.30, 13:12.15, 19:56.35, 09

116. Savannah Hyssong, Chelsea, 20:34.80, 06:33.90, 13:20.65, 20:01.75, 12

117. Leslly Flores, Allegan, 20:36.30, 06:17.80, 13:02.15, 19:56.80, 12

118. April Wenceslao, Madison Heights Lamphere, 20:36.85, 06:51.60, 13:37.60, 20:00.40, 11

119. Ally Coucke, Fremont, 20:38.15, 06:25.70, 13:10.80, 19:57.95, 10

120. Alison Sacks, Chelsea, 20:38.45, 06:33.50, 13:19.90, 20:01.90, 12

121. Stephanie De Weerd, Grand Rapids-Christian, 20:38.75, 06:25.05, 13:17.95, 20:04.20, 09

122. Amber Myers, Jackson-Northwest, 20:39.40, 06:09.10, 12:58.10, 19:57.00, 11

123. Jacqueline Back, Ortonville-Brandon, 20:41.55, 06:24.00, 13:21.20, 20:04.10, 10

124. Rebecca Mol, Flint Kearsley, 20:42.15, 06:27.00, 13:15.20, 20:01.00, 09

125. Ashley Samples, Marysville, 20:43.20, 06:17.40, 13:38.75, 20:07.00, 12

126. Jacqueline Harper, Gaylord, 20:44.40, 06:20.35, 13:11.60, 20:03.60, 12

127. Kimberly Brewer, Gaylord, 20:44.60, 06:23.10, 13:17.00, 20:03.35, 10

128. Holly Plattner, Lowell, 20:44.90, 06:22.30, 13:15.15, 20:05.90, 12

129. Kathleen Smith, Flint Powers Catholic, 20:45.35, 06:27.35, 13:25.85, 20:10.25, 12

130. Kristen Machiniak, St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 20:45.55, 06:28.25, 13:23.10, 20:09.70, 11

131. Chelsea Frasier, Allen Park, 20:45.80, 06:18.45, 13:11.10, 20:05.15, 12

132. Racheal Oborle, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, 20:46.20, 06:16.10, 13:14.90, 20:08.80, 11

133. Jennifer Koeppen, St. Clair, 20:46.20, 06:21.35, 13:13.95, 20:04.55, 12

134. Rachel Vanwylen, Holland Christian, 20:46.65, 06:27.75, 13:22.50, 20:07.35, 12

135. Casey Griswald, Birmingham Seaholm, 20:47.20, 06:24.90, 13:18.20, 20:07.60, 11

136. Jessica Havens, Remus Chippewa Hills, 20:49.10, 06:18.70, 13:19.90, 20:08.20, 10

137. Araceli Martinez, Ionia, 20:49.65, 06:25.85, 13:23.65, 20:09.75,

138. Amber Hay, Detroit Renaissance, 20:50.20, 06:19.15, 13:21.80, 20:11.65, 10

139. Nicole Sperry, Milan, 20:51.80, 06:25.90, 13:19.05, 20:10.05, 09

140. Marlie Johnson, Petoskey, 20:52.90, 06:32.20, 13:25.50, 20:12.90, 11

141. Jennifer Crystal, Remus Chippewa Hills, 20:53.30, 06:32.80, 13:29.60, 20:14.80, 09

142. Elisabeth Klaasen, Holland Christian, 20:53.60, 06:28.50, 13:29.30, 20:17.95, 11

143. Ellison Klaasen, Holland Christian, 20:53.65, 06:37.55, 13:35.75, 20:17.60, 12

144. Anna Barnes, Croswell-Lexington, 20:53.85, 06:29.50, 13:31.50, 20:17.45, 10

145. Sara Young, Sparta, 20:54.50, 06:28.05, 13:22.30, 20:16.55, 11

146. Sara Rodgers, Sparta, 20:55.20, 06:31.25, 13:28.00, 20:16.90, 11

147. Emily Gerard, Lowell, 20:55.60, 06:28.00, 13:24.70, 20:16.05, 10

148. Clarissa Krajewski, Battle Creek Lakeview, 20:55.70, 06:33.90, 13:30.00, 20:18.70, 11

149. Bre Lindsay, Fremont, 20:56.10, 06:47.00, 13:40.75, 20:19.30, 11

150. Shaelyn Smith, Ogemaw Heights, 20:57.05, 06:20.35, 13:16.05, 20:16.65, 10

151. Shannon Bailey, Farmington Hills Harrison, 20:57.75, 06:11.40, 13:19.65, 20:18.40, 10

152. Julie Jackson, Spring Lake, 20:57.80, 06:28.80, 13:33.20, 20:17.00, 10

153. Lori Bologna, Dearborn Divine Child, 20:58.55, 06:32.50, 13:28.85, 20:22.00, 10

154. Laura Stone, Dearborn Divine Child, 20:58.60, 06:29.05, 13:24.90, 20:20.80, 10

155. Krista Aslakson, Fremont, 21:00.05, 06:45.40, 13:39.30, 20:21.45, 11

156. Kate Green, Ypsilanti, 21:00.10, 06:31.10, 13:21.85, 20:19.90, 12

157. Angela VanDrunen, Holland Christian, 21:01.15, 06:38.00, 13:35.70, 20:21.00, 11

158. Laura OBerholtzer, Chelsea, 21:01.90, 06:36.70, 13:37.65, 20:25.15, 09

159. Kelsey Nyberg, Battle Creek Lakeview, 21:02.70, 06:40.55, 13:32.45, 20:22.50, 10

160. Rachel Udow, Dexter, 21:03.70, 06:34.85, 13:30.40, 20:24.20, 11

161. Amber Catlin, Alma, 21:04.10, 06:30.35, 13:30.85, 20:25.65, 09

162. Chelsea Hickok, Richland Gull Lake, 21:04.25, 06:33.00, 13:32.20, 20:27.55, 11

163. Michelle Cote, Flint Powers Catholic, 21:05.25, 06:30.15, 13:49.50, 20:25.50,

164. Kathryn McDonnell, Birmingham Marian, 21:06.15, 06:13.45, 13:21.05, 20:22.95, 10

165. Erin Czerney, Richland Gull Lake, 21:06.65, 06:34.90, 13:32.85, 20:26.95, 11

166. Lindsay Parker, St. Clair, 21:09.50, 06:29.70, 13:32.20, 20:28.95, 12

167. Emily Prettyman, Tecumseh, 21:10.25, 06:29.15, 13:29.25, 20:28.10, 12

168. Gabrielle Wares, Ypsilanti, 21:10.70, 06:45.15, 13:42.95, 20:30.60, 09

169. Danielle Bossley, Stevensvile Lakeshore, 21:11.10, 06:39.45, 13:37.10, 20:32.00, 09

170. Nicole Maki, Flint Powers Catholic, 21:11.55, 06:27.60, 13:33.60, 20:29.40, 09

171. Brooke Ruble, Battle Creek Lakeview, 21:11.65, 06:31.40, 13:37.40, 20:36.50, 09

172. Kaitlyn Meernik, Birmingham Marian, 21:11.90, 06:16.45, 13:26.90, 20:29.15, 09

173. Jamie Recker, Remus Chippewa Hills, 21:12.00, 06:36.15, 13:32.25, 20:29.95, 09

174. Naomi Ingell, Fremont, 21:12.10, 06:45.30, 13:40.30, 20:30.75, 09

175. Jordan Spence, Mt. Pleasant, 21:12.65, 06:38.00, 13:38.00, 20:32.20, 10

176. Becky Schmidt, St. Joseph, 21:13.55, 06:40.35, 13:41.30, 20:41.70, 09

177. Lisa Meints, Three Rivers, 21:13.80, 06:41.35, 13:41.85, 20:36.20, 10

178. Christin Tonne, Algonac, 21:14.80, 06:24.50, 13:21.50, 20:30.00, 11

179. Molly Dolan, Flint Kearsley, 21:15.45, 06:30.40, 13:36.65, 20:39.40, 09

180. Alice Gauvin, Chelsea, 21:16.30, 06:37.00, 13:38.20, 20:33.00, 11

181. Jennifer Hanson, Flint Powers Catholic, 21:16.50, 06:30.80, 13:39.05, 20:39.90, 11

182. Tabitha Anderson, Remus Chippewa Hills, 21:17.45, 06:34.10, 13:42.40, 20:42.00, 09

183. Dale Ann Burnham, Plainwell, 21:17.95, 06:23.65, 13:30.90, 20:37.35, 11

184. Michelle Clark, St. Joseph, 21:18.45, 06:28.10, 13:26.40, 20:37.50, 11

185. Betsy O'Brien, Petoskey, 21:19.40, 06:33.45, 13:34.70, 20:45.50, 09

186. Laura Campbell, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 21:20.20, 06:24.50, 13:40.00, 20:39.60, 10

187. Cassandra Adamson, Walled Lake Northern, 21:21.10, 06:28.45, 13:41.00, 20:46.40, 09

188. Irina Maslemikova, Farmington Hills Harrison, 21:22.25, 06:26.15, 13:39.85, 20:45.40, 12

189. Valerie McDermott, Birmingham Seaholm, 21:23.40, 06:33.60, 13:38.75, 20:42.80, 12

190. Sarah Junga, Croswell-Lexington, 21:26.50, 06:37.00, 13:47.00, 20:48.70, 11

191. Lisa Geelhood, Grand Rapids-Christian, 21:27.30, 06:42.20, 13:49.55, 20:48.10, 12

192. Teresa Cramer, Stevensvile Lakeshore, 21:28.00, 06:38.85, 13:49.15, 20:50.05, 12

193. Kelly Loy, Milan, 21:29.95, 06:26.55, 13:40.45, 20:47.80, 12

194. Blair Nosan, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 21:30.75, 06:30.35, 13:51.70, 20:52.50, 12

195. Elizabeth Tubergen, Holland Christian, 21:31.65, 06:37.35, 13:42.90, 20:48.35, 11

196. Kaileigh Russo, Sparta, 21:40.15, 06:52.00, 14:05.65, 21:06.35, 10

197. Stephanie Roy, Royal Oak Dondero, 21:42.65, 06:36.70, 13:58.80, 21:07.70, 10

198. Sara Sluka, Spring Lake, 21:43.60, 06:46.30, 13:57.65, 21:02.60, 09

199. Rebekah Wood, Lowell, 21:46.80, 06:39.80, 13:57.80, 21:08.55, 10

200. Amber Peeples, Ionia, 21:48.25, 06:32.35, 13:47.40, 21:07.85,

201. Amy Alter, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore, 21:48.30, 06:36.50, 13:58.20, 21:08.90, 10

202. Becky Richardson, Flint Kearsley, 21:48.40, 06:49.10, 14:02.40, 21:14.60, 12

203. Emily Weingarten, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 21:49.75, 06:24.35, 13:48.70, 21:06.50, 11

204. Sondra Brines, Dexter, 21:51.10, 06:35.20, 13:50.35, 21:10.15, 12

205. Katie Kramer, Birmingham Seaholm, 21:52.15, 06:36.45, 14:01.85, 21:11.60, 12

206. Katie Seiler, Dearborn Divine Child, 21:54.60, 06:39.65, 14:01.10, 21:14.65, 10

207. Hannah Ranger, Flint Kearsley, 21:55.40, 06:49.80, 14:07.50, 21:14.80, 10

208. Lauren Began, Birmingham Seaholm, 21:57.60, 06:39.50, 14:03.80, 21:16.20, 11

209. Amber Thomas, Detroit Renaissance, 21:59.25, 06:25.45, 13:43.60, 21:14.30, 10

210. Monica Hamlett, Richland Gull Lake, 22:01.90, 06:43.90, 14:11.60, 21:25.55, 11

211. Amy Graham, Birmingham Seaholm, 22:02.75, 06:37.35, 13:55.30, 21:19.60, 09

212. Alecia Kulka, St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 22:04.70, 06:36.75, 14:00.00, 21:23.15, 11

213. Jennifer Coleman, Milan, 22:06.20, 06:40.55, 14:02.95, 21:21.70, 11

214. Jenna Heitchue, Richmond, 22:08.85, 06:21.95, 13:54.45, 21:30.90, 12

215. Meg Law, Milan, 22:09.75, 06:59.90, 14:21.80, 21:31.30, 12

216. Mica Crayton, Detroit Renaissance, 22:10.85, 06:30.80, 14:19.50, 21:33.75, 10

217. Heather Schellie, Gaylord, 22:12.35, 06:45.55, 14:12.10, 21:33.00, 09

218. Angela Pscholka, Stevensvile Lakeshore, 22:16.00, 06:58.50, 14:33.65, 21:39.10, 10

219. Kim Rodgers, Sparta, 22:16.85, 06:52.40, 14:14.20, 21:34.50, 10

220. Britni Skoda, Stevensvile Lakeshore, 22:17.15, 06:51.40, 14:12.60, 21:36.90, 12

221. Ashley Newman, Mt. Pleasant, 22:19.40, 06:44.95, 14:16.40, 21:32.90, 11

222. Lauren Sofen, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 22:21.00, 06:55.90, 14:32.55, 21:44.00, 12

223. Carly Knauf, Stevensvile Lakeshore, 22:22.00, 06:51.55, 14:20.75, 21:40.20, 09

224. Justine Latini, Ypsilanti, 22:25.20, 06:54.15, 14:19.65, 21:43.95, 10

225. Paula Frisbey, Fremont, 22:25.35, 06:52.70, 14:20.45, 21:43.00, 10

226. Michelle Cournyea, Flint Kearsley, 22:28.85, 07:00.00, 14:20.15, 21:46.70, 11

227. Jessica Dembs, Richland Gull Lake, 22:32.45, 07:00.60, 14:30.25, 21:49.90, 11

228. Brittany Neef, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 22:33.45, 06:56.70, 14:33.05, 21:54.15, 09

229. Sarra Brinjikji, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 22:33.50, 07:00.15, 14:41.20, 21:54.50, 09

230. Carrie McNergney, Spring Lake, 22:34.90, 06:57.50, 14:25.50, 21:51.95, 11

231. Erica Dolan, Flint Kearsley, 22:41.20, 06:58.55, 14:29.10, 21:58.25, 11

232. AlexSaundra Hamm, Royal Oak Dondero, 22:43.85, 07:06.25, 14:47.10, 22:05.30, 09

233. Katherine Hagemann, Birmingham Marian, 22:44.75, 07:10.00, 14:43.80, 22:05.90, 12

234. Jennifer Trigger, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 22:44.75, 06:59.60, 14:45.30, 22:04.15, 12

235. Jill Polk, Birmingham Marian, 22:46.90, 06:59.10, 14:42.00, 22:06.15, 11

236. Leah Haapala, Birmingham Marian, 22:47.60, 07:02.00, 14:43.15, 22:07.40, 09

237. Alex Cunningham, Detroit Renaissance, 22:48.70, 06:39.00, 14:38.00, 22:09.90, 09

238. Megan Sheremet, Dearborn Divine Child, 22:50.20, 06:49.70, 14:34.15, 22:09.70, 09

239. Angie Lusty, Flint Powers Catholic, 23:01.15, 07:08.75, 14:55.00, 22:20.20,

240. Cinthia Hunt, Croswell-Lexington, 23:03.25, 07:09.10, 14:42.95, 22:16.45, 12

241. Jenny Heldt, Dexter, 23:05.70, 07:05.25, 14:45.90, 22:21.60, 10

242. Kristen Mingo-Williams, Royal Oak Dondero, 23:07.80, 07:05.40, 14:46.45, 22:24.65, 10

243. Emi Wisnieski, Dexter, 23:12.15, 07:30.40, 15:09.90, 22:32.90, 12

244. Monique Thompson, Detroit Renaissance, 23:24.05, 07:04.85, 15:01.90, 22:43.30, 11

245. Liesle Travis, St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 23:26.10, 07:07.55, 15:03.15, 22:50.00, 11

246. Kristine Cramer, St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 23:34.70, 07:07.95, 15:06.70, 22:51.55, 11

247. Melanie Hayes, Ypsilanti, 23:40.00, 07:18.60, 15:09.00, 22:57.00, 12

248. Allison Septer, Royal Oak Dondero, 23:42.70, 07:13.10, 15:17.95, 23:03.20, 09

249. Tara Shell, Croswell-Lexington, 23:46.70, 07:09.20, 15:05.10, 23:06.35, 10

250. Hanna Zachary, Spring Lake, 23:48.10, 07:17.90, 15:17.35, 23:04.50, 10

251. Meagon Mandley, Royal Oak Dondero, 24:02.15, 07:22.65, 15:30.25, 23:17.50, 10

252. Lindsey Prikopa, St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 24:07.15, 07:11.90, 15:26.40, 23:33.50, 10

253. Jackie Cieslinski, St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 24:07.70, 07:12.05, 15:27.00, 23:33.45, 10

254. Emily Darragh, Ypsilanti, 24:08.45, 07:28.80, 15:39.35, 23:31.05, 12

255. Natalie Lis, Croswell-Lexington, 24:11.70, 07:21.40, 15:25.30, 23:27.00, 10

256. Ashley Gross, Ionia, 24:18.35, 07:23.50, 15:33.25, 23:34.40, 10

257. LaTerrica Silvers, Royal Oak Dondero, 24:31.40, 07:38.55, 15:51.30, 23:56.95, 10

258. Sharlonda Nunn, Detroit Renaissance, 24:45.20, 07:34.75, 16:09.35, 24:10.00, 10

259. Danielle Conti, St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 25:03.40, 07:39.30, 16:10.10, 24:16.30, 11

260. Annette Henry, Fremont, 25:05.00, 07:47.40, 16:07.05, 24:19.45, 12

261. Jennifer Reed, Ionia, 26:36.65, 07:37.15, 16:37.00, 25:42.15, 12

262. Heather Cusack, Ionia, 30:41.05, 08:50.35, 18:50.25, 29:43.00, 10