Michigan High School Athletic Association

2002 Lower Peninsula Cross Country Finals

Michigan International Speedway - Brooklyn, Michigan

November 2, 2002

 

Division 3 Boys Results

 

(In this report  Team Results  Individual Results  Team Results w/Splits  Individual Results w/splits)

 

TEAM SCORING

1. Hemlock 90

2. Williamston 113

3. Grand Rapids West Catholic 115

4. Benzie Central 195

5. Stockbridge 222

6. Hart 247

7. Jackson Lumen Christi 271

8. Kalamazoo Hackett 296

9. Shepherd 298

10. Hesperia 308

11. Essexville Garber 336

12. Constantine 341

13. Hudson 365

14. Wyoming Kelloggsville 385

15. Allendale 399

16. Corunna 413

17. Kalkaska 443

18. Beaverton 445

19. Bronson 467

20. Lake Fenton 475

21. Onsted 478

22. Dearborn Heights Annapolis 499

23. Ida 552

24. Frankenmuth 577

25. Reese 584

26. Yale 634

27. Goodrich 644

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

1. David Bills, Williamston, 15:35.85

2. Steve Czymbor, Hemlock, 15:38.05

3. Nicholas Puchacz, Hemlock, 15:49.20

4. Peter Gorkiewicz, Charlevoix, 15:50.65

5. Josh Perrin, Hillsdale, 15:52.10

6. Zachary Schnitta, Berrien Springs, 15:58.60

7. Luke TenHopen, Kalkaska, 16:04.90

8. Joe Zick, Durand, 16:05.40

9. Kyle Shropshire, Stockbridge, 16:07.30

10. Brian Murphy, Corunna, 16:07.40

11. Shawn Jordan, Constantine, 16:14.45

12. Garrett Romero, East Jordan, 16:14.75

13. Sean Beckwith, Corunna, 16:19.00

14. Steve Harpold, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 16:19.85

15. Josh Wheelock, Benzie Central, 16:20.90

16. Adam Smith, Ovid-Elsie, 16:21.35

17. Joe Heine, St. Louis, 16:22.20

18. Greg Schmit, Leslie, 16:25.15

19. Paul Lange, Laingsburg, 16:25.65

20. Joseph Frost, Hemlock, 16:28.20

21. Ben Hammer, Elk Rapids, 16:32.00

22. Nate Geetings, Benzie Central, 16:33.50

23. Mitch Zost, Allendale, 16:33.80

24. Dan Clark, Jackson Lumen Christi, 16:33.85

25. Rick Utrup, Newaygo, 16:36.10

26. Nathan Mester, Beaverton, 16:37.65

27. Richard White, Hillsdale, 16:38.30

28. Fil Marlatt, Williamston, 16:39.05

29. B.J. Pankow, Williamston, 16:39.85

30. Josh Murbach, Erie-Mason, 16:40.25

31. Sam Passenger, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 16:41.75

32. Gil Sweet, Hesperia, 16:42.65

33. Dave Schofield, Dundee, 16:43.30

34. Robert Deo, Hudson, 16:43.90

35. Peter Vogelsberg, Yale, 16:44.00

36. Kyle McKendree, Essexville Garber, 16:45.45

37. Craig Madaleno, Hemlock, 16:46.10

38. Chris Robertz, Elk Rapids, 16:47.65

39. Andrew Rogers, Berrien Springs, 16:48.50

40. Geoffrey Misek, Goodrich, 16:49.15

41. James Post, Roscommon, 16:50.85

42. Kirk Williams, Hopkins, 16:52.25

43. Ben Schmandt, Vassar, 16:52.40

44. Chad Johnson, Jackson Lumen Christi, 16:52.85

45. Ryan Perlberg, Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 16:53.30

46. Paul Phillips, Midland Bullock Creek, 16:53.90

47. Andrew Bissonette, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 16:54.15

48. Steven Krajniak, Leslie, 16:56.00

49. Erich Janis, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 16:56.20

50. Leonard Weddel, Tawas City, 16:56.85

51. Steve Terry, Three Oaks River Valley, 16:58.15

52. Travis Nash, Onsted, 16:58.30

53. Cody Snyder, Frankenmuth, 16:58.85

54. Brian Erickson, Hart, 16:58.90

55. Joshua Jerome, Shepherd, 16:59.70

56. Joshua Wambaugh, Hart, 17:00.20

57. Alex Beaulieu, Lake Fenton, 17:01.90

58. Eric Smith, Kalamazoo Hackett, 17:02.10

59. Ed DeVries, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 17:03.60

60. Landon Peacock, Morley-Stanwood, 17:04.60

61. Andrew Smith, Williamston, 17:04.85

62. Lucas Rider, Bronson, 17:05.10

63. Tom Ray, Constantine, 17:05.15

64. Robert Kuhn, Hudson, 17:05.60

65. Ryan Keillor, Whitehall, 17:05.85

66. Zac Gallagher, Essexville Garber, 17:05.95

67. Nathan Best, Buchanan, 17:06.25

68. Hassan Mougrabi, Dearborn Heights Annapolis, 17:06.80

69. William Sbach, Brooklyn-Columbia Central, 17:07.50

70. Jacob DuBois, East Jackson, 17:07.85

71. Alan Mathis, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 17:08.85

72. Garrett Seaver, Freeland, 17:08.90

73. Sam Gatesy, Williamston, 17:09.70

74. Daniel Salgado, Hart, 17:10.55

75. Nick Lovachis, Stockbridge, 17:11.10

76. Kevin Christensen, Battle Creek Pennfield, 17:11.20

77. Ronnie Popma, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 17:11.30

78. Drew Rynberg, Hesperia, 17:12.30

79. Bryan Martin, Kalamazoo Hackett, 17:12.55

80. Jeff Houtz, Bronson, 17:12.75

81. Wes Muller, Grand Rapids Baptist, 17:12.90

82. Charles Jones, Benzie Central, 17:13.20

83. Adam Beyersdorf, Hemlock, 17:13.30

84. Lucas Snider, Stockbridge, 17:13.40

85. John Raven, Mason County Central, 17:13.50

86. Joe Lower, Stockbridge, 17:14.00

87. Curtis Ray, Constantine, 17:14.10

88. Seth Campbell, Grand Rapids Baptist, 17:14.15

89. Tom Jurasek, Jackson Lumen Christi, 17:14.40

90. Gil Hernandez, Bangor, 17:14.60

91. Tony Gepford, Shepherd, 17:14.80

92. Michael Gates, Sanford-Meridian, 17:16.00

93. Jake Gunn, Edwardsburg, 17:17.05

94. Paden Stalter, Shepherd, 17:18.40

95. Allen Fisher, Howard City Tri County, 17:19.60

96. Ryan Ringle, Hopkins, 17:20.60

97. Chris Kent, Kent City, 17:20.95

98. Kyle Pullen, Leroy-Pine River, 17:21.50

99. Kirk Narmore, Benzie Central, 17:22.35

100. Josh Moulton, Napoleon, 17:23.00

101. Brien Brockway, Kalamazoo Hackett, 17:23.35

102. Ryan Hackett, Shepherd, 17:24.05

103. Scott Maruschak, Napoleon, 17:25.00

104. Adrian Vasquez, Hart, 17:26.20

105. Dan TenBrink, Grandville Calvin Christian, 17:26.40

106. Andrew Rumsey, Hesperia, 17:26.45

107. A.J. Kiel, Kalkaska, 17:27.75

108. Clint VanderMolen, Allendale, 17:28.40

109. Ben Miller, Benzie Central, 17:28.60

110. Nick Osborn, Muskegon Oakridge, 17:29.00

111. Robert Palmer, Vassar, 17:29.00

112. Jon Schaffer, Hesperia, 17:29.75

113. Alex Frazier, Stockbridge, 17:30.50

114. Tim Lawson, Flat Rock, 17:30.50

115. Andrew Henne, Hemlock, 17:31.65

116. Wade Wines, Ida, 17:33.80

117. Brandon Gnatkowski, Reese, 17:34.05

118. Matt Jezierski, Essexville Garber, 17:34.65

119. Jim Rehkopf, Ida, 17:34.70

120. Ben Hoover, Capac, 17:34.80

121. Bryan Dall, Kalamazoo Hackett, 17:34.95

122. James Greeenfield, Edwardsburg, 17:35.90

123. Aaron Schian, Frankenmuth, 17:36.50

124. Alex Schultink, Williamston, 17:36.80

125. Dan Helmer, Ida, 17:37.60

126. Dave Schuelke, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 17:38.10

127. Gerry Skurski, Benzie Central, 17:38.30

128. Jarrod Bailey, Lake Fenton, 17:39.20

129. Vincente Cubillos, Hart, 17:39.50

130. Jacob Miller, Jackson- Lumen Christi, 17:40.80

131. Jordy Smith, Kalamazoo Hackett, 17:41.20

132. Brent Drown, Hemlock, 17:41.50

133. Dave Brent, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, 17:41.60

134. Chris Earls, Beaverton, 17:41.70

135. Chris Couturier, Beaverton, 17:42.20

136. Jordan Seitz, Reese, 17:42.50

137. Robert Connel, Albion, 17:42.65

138. Corey Knight, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 17:43.05

139. Jesse Smith, Manistee, 17:43.45

140. Jesus Cubillos, Hart, 17:44.50

141. Dusty Kiel, Kalkaska, 17:45.50

142. Stephen Guerra, Hudson, 17:46.00

143. Steve Rose, Essexville Garber, 17:46.10

144. Patrick Buist, Allendale, 17:46.90

145. Aron Dodger, Allendale, 17:47.30

146. Chanse Hungerford, Shepherd, 17:47.40

147. Charlie Smogoleski, Manistee, 17:48.10

148. Tony Bohunicky, Hart, 17:48.15

149. Aaron Hughes, Clare, 17:48.15

150. Chris Baier, Kingsley, 17:48.85

151. David Glandon, Jackson Lumen Christi, 17:49.65

152. Thomas McClelland, Macomb Lutheran North, 17:50.50

153. Jesse Mikan, Durand, 17:50.60

154. Tim Garcia, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 17:51.55

155. Kyle Hill, Constantine, 17:52.00

156. Chris Clover, Bronson, 17:52.20

157. Andy Schmidt, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 17:53.70

158. Jacob Turner, Capac, 17:54.30

159. Justin Hawley, Stockbridge, 17:55.60

160. Kevin Macomber, Stockbridge, 17:57.15

161. Brian Johnson, Onsted, 17:58.50

162. Paul McLalin, Dearborn Heights Annapolis, 17:59.25

163. Spenser Hayes, Clawson, 17:59.60

164. Ben Bloom, Hudson, 18:01.30

165. Pat Carlson, Dearborn Heights Annapolis, 18:01.60

166. Kyle Chillik, Lake Fenton, 18:02.05

167. Mike Eldersveld, Kalamazoo Hackett, 18:02.20

168. Derek Vowell, Lake Fenton, 18:02.25

169. Duane Robinson, Detroit Communication Media Arts, 18:02.40

170. Nick Ambs, Onsted, 18:02.70

171. Paul McClellan, Hudson, 18:02.80

172. Ben Gallagher, Essexville Garber, 18:03.20

173. Brandon Bradford, Detroit Country Day, 18:03.60

174. Gordy Lubbers, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 18:04.55

175. Brett Billings, Hesperia, 18:04.60

176. Scott Waters, Onsted, 18:04.75

177. William Davee, Clare, 18:05.20

178. Brent Krohn, Essexville Garber, 18:05.30

179. Ryan Greytok, Dearborn Heights Annapolis, 18:06.10

180. Zack Bringhold, Reese, 18:09.80

181. Erik Schultink, Williamston, 18:11.60

182. Kale Showalter, Shepherd, 18:12.15

183. Eric Nartker, Shepherd, 18:12.40

184. Mike Kirchner, Onsted, 18:13.25

185. Chris Thai, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 18:13.30

186. Kurt Schrier, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 18:14.30

187. Matthew Carrier, Yale, 18:14.30

188. Ross Keyes, Essexville Garber, 18:15.25

189. Adam Kinne, Beaverton, 18:16.25

190. Rhett Blankenship, Corunna, 18:18.20

191. Rodney Tembo, Buchanan, 18:20.20

192. Christopher Adamec, Goodrich, 18:20.60

193. Bryan Burcham, Corunna, 18:20.95

194. Tom Sunderland, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, 18:21.50

195. Kyle Nash, Dearborn Heights Annapolis, 18:21.65

196. Nick Long, Onsted, 18:22.75

197. David Alsgaard, Frankenmuth, 18:23.05

198. Mike Berthume, Beaverton, 18:26.20

199. Bryan Dean, Hesperia, 18:26.45

200. Jason Swartzmiller, Sanford-Meridian, 18:28.10

201. Keith Menton, Detroit Country Day, 18:28.90

202. Josh Cann, Beaverton, 18:29.65

203. James Harper, Detroit Communication Media Arts, 18:30.10

204. Jacob Betts, Allendale, 18:31.00

205. Matt Abbotts, Beaverton, 18:31.60

206. Nick Shaw, Bronson, 18:32.15

207. Brad Wilson, Hudson, 18:32.20

208. Matthew Bostwick, Corunna, 18:32.95

209. Scott Ponstein, Kalkaska, 18:35.15

210. Matt Furney, Bronson, 18:36.80

211. Jason Muckel, Constantine, 18:37.70

212. Jared Krogel, Kalkaska, 18:40.05

213. Joel Barricklow, Onsted, 18:41.45

214. Nicholas Van Rysseghem, Lake Fenton, 18:43.65

215. Jon Webb, Jackson Lumen Christi, 18:44.10

216. Brandon Potter, Perry, 18:44.60

217. Joe Jimenez, Reese, 18:46.15

218. Raphael Rogers, Yale, 18:46.80

219. Jesse Chillik, Lake Fenton, 18:46.95

220. Harvey Elliott, Constantine, 18:47.45

221. Anton Schneeberger, Constantine, 18:51.75

222. David Taylor, Allendale, 18:52.50

223. Brian Bremer, Corunna, 18:56.95

224. Jake Custer, Goodrich, 18:59.25

225. Ben Schopieray, Benzie Central, 19:00.35

226. Christopher Bailey, Lake Fenton, 19:02.20

227. Justin Bittner, Goodrich, 19:05.10

228. Ethan Bell, Ida, 19:05.55

229. Erik Palm, Reese, 19:06.85

230. Stephan Browning, Kalkaska, 19:07.00

231. Dominick Mitchell, Corunna, 19:08.70

232. Brandon Beck, Bronson, 19:09.70

233. Kyle Cooper, Yale, 19:09.90

234. Jarrett Martin, Kalkaska, 19:11.20

235. Antonio Sanchez, Frankenmuth, 19:16.20

236. Andrew Westrick, Kalamazoo Hackett, 19:16.95

237. Zachary Miller, Jackson Lumen Christi, 19:17.80

238. Ryan Woolerer, Reese, 19:23.30

239. Chuck Breuker, Hesperia, 19:25.20

240. Justin Baker, Bronson, 19:28.60

241. Matthew McDowell, Yale, 19:39.70

242. Justin Semrau, Armada, 19:45.45

243. Alexander Satonik, Frankenmuth, 19:47.50

244. Russell Ankenbrandt, Ida, 19:54.90

245. Jeremy Phan, Goodrich, 19:58.80

246. Andrew Dodson, Frankenmuth, 20:02.95

247. Chad Wines, Ida, 20:10.80

248. Tom Reamsma, Allendale, 20:11.45

249. Danny Kimmell, Dearborn Heights Annapolis, 20:17.05

250. James Southard, Dearborn Heights Annapolis, 20:17.25

251. Matt Bartolowits, Reese, 20:39.25

252. Kyle Schultze, Yale, 20:42.10

253. Kristopher Knieling, Frankenmuth, 20:46.30

254. Dan Vagen, Ida, 21:09.90

255. Drew Darling, Yale, 21:30.10

256. Brian Jones, Hudson, 22:37.75

 

 

TEAM RESULTS WITH SPLITS

 

Hemlock

PLACED 1 WITH A SCORE OF 90

 

2 Steve Czymbor 04:58.75 10:08.30 15:08.60 15:38.05

3 Nicholas Puchacz 04:58.40 10:07.50 15:19.15 15:49.20

11 Joseph Frost 05:17.65 10:45.25 15:59.45 16:28.20

23 Craig Madaleno 05:20.10 10:49.15 16:14.70 16:46.10

51 Adam Beyersdorf 05:22.35 10:57.95 16:38.20 17:13.30

68 Andrew Henne 05:36.50 11:28.05 17:00.80 17:31.65

83 Brent Drown 05:35.55 11:29.00 17:10.55 17:41.50

 

 

Williamston

PLACED 2 WITH A SCORE OF 113

 

1 David Bills 04:54.20 10:07.80 15:06.80 15:35.85

16 Fil Marlatt 05:00.15 10:24.50 16:01.90 16:39.05

17 B.J. Pankow 05:04.30 10:39.30 16:03.40 16:39.85

36 Andrew Smith 05:17.60 10:56.90 16:34.50 17:04.85

43 Sam Gatesy 05:19.40 11:00.85 16:39.15 17:09.70

75 Alex Schultink 05:19.90 11:10.10 17:01.00 17:36.80

119 Erik Schultink 05:17.35 11:20.00 17:37.10 18:11.60

 

 

Grand Rapids West Catholic

PLACED 3 WITH A SCORE OF 115

 

9 Steve Harpold 05:15.20 10:27.55 15:48.20 16:19.85

18 Sam Passenger 05:32.10 10:57.00 16:14.00 16:41.75

26 Andrew Bissonette 05:31.65 10:57.25 16:12.85 16:54.15

27 Erich Janis 05:31.80 11:01.15 16:24.80 16:56.20

35 Ed DeVries 05:30.90 10:59.45 16:30.10 17:03.60

77 Dave Schuelke 05:36.25 11:14.50 17:06.10 17:38.10

100 Andy Schmidt 05:47.90 11:38.90 17:21.10 17:53.70

 

 

Benzie Central

PLACED 4 WITH A SCORE OF 195

 

10 Josh Wheelock 05:00.75 10:27.95 15:51.35 16:20.90

12 Nate Geetings 05:05.80 10:41.50 16:03.75 16:33.50

50 Charles Jones 05:19.50 10:55.50 16:40.90 17:13.20

58 Kirk Narmore 05:16.00 11:01.25 16:48.85 17:22.35

65 Ben Miller 05:23.65 11:13.45 16:58.45 17:28.60

78 Gerry Skurski 05:14.90 11:11.20 17:05.40 17:38.30

157 Ben Schopieray 05:33.85 11:55.70 18:24.10 19:00.35


 

Stockbridge

PLACED 5 WITH A SCORE OF 222

 

5 Kyle Shropshire 04:59.05 10:12.10 15:37.00 16:07.30

45 Nick Lovachis 05:18.20 11:00.35 16:40.80 17:11.10

52 Lucas Snider 05:18.30 11:00.90 16:41.55 17:13.40

53 Joe Lower 05:19.80 10:59.60 16:42.65 17:14.00

67 Alex Frazier 05:23.65 11:17.65 17:03.45 17:30.50

101 Justin Hawley 05:20.20 11:16.00 17:18.90 17:55.60

102 Kevin Macomber 05:31.10 11:24.40 17:23.80 17:57.15

 

 

Hart

PLACED 6 WITH A SCORE OF 247

 

30 Brian Erickson 05:24.80 10:58.65 16:30.05 16:58.90

32 Joshua Wambaugh 05:23.15 11:05.50 16:30.40 17:00.20

44 Daniel Salgado 05:26.80 11:10.00 16:39.10 17:10.55

61 Adrian Vasquez 05:29.20 11:16.40 16:59.50 17:26.20

80 Vincente Cubillos 05:31.30 11:23.60 17:07.90 17:39.50

88 Jesus Cubillos 05:28.95 11:20.50 17:11.65 17:44.50

95 Tony Bohunicky 05:30.80 11:26.45 17:12.15 17:48.15

 

 

Jackson Lumen Christi

PLACED 7 WITH A SCORE OF 271

 

14 Dan Clark 05:18.60 10:46.80 16:03.40 16:33.85

25 Chad Johnson 05:13.65 10:44.65 16:19.30 16:52.85

55 Tom Jurasek 05:19.00 11:01.95 16:42.30 17:14.40

81 Jacob Miller 05:34.05 11:25.25 17:10.50 17:40.80

96 David Glandon 05:37.10 11:30.40 17:17.95 17:49.65

148 Jon Webb 05:36.75 11:39.20 18:03.10 18:44.10

169 Zachary Miller 05:39.05 12:05.75 18:40.40 19:17.80

 

 

Kalamazoo Hackett

PLACED 8 WITH A SCORE OF 296

 

34 Eric Smith 05:16.60 10:57.30 16:32.30 17:02.10

48 Bryan Martin 05:25.35 11:03.70 16:41.05 17:12.55

59 Brien Brockway 05:13.60 11:03.10 16:50.60 17:23.35

73 Bryan Dall 05:22.85 11:15.10 17:03.10 17:34.95

82 Jordy Smith 05:38.40 11:28.20 17:06.70 17:41.20

108 Mike Eldersveld 05:26.40 11:29.30 17:31.35 18:02.20

168 Andrew Westrick 06:00.50 12:29.10 18:45.35 19:16.95


 

Shepherd

PLACED 9 WITH A SCORE OF 298

 

31 Joshua Jerome 05:16.40 10:52.00 16:28.30 16:59.70

56 Tony Gepford 05:21.80 11:04.65 16:41.00 17:14.80

57 Paden Stalter 05:21.50 11:04.80 16:45.10 17:18.40

60 Ryan Hackett 05:21.45 11:10.50 16:55.25 17:24.05

94 Chanse Hungerford 05:27.90 11:20.15 17:15.80 17:47.40

120 Kale Showalter 05:27.45 11:29.95 17:40.30 18:12.15

121 Eric Nartker 05:35.30 11:29.80 17:38.30 18:12.40

 

 

Hesperia

PLACED 10 WITH A SCORE OF 308

 

19 Gil Sweet 05:09.55 10:39.00 16:10.35 16:42.65

47 Drew Rynberg 05:15.45 11:00.40 16:38.60 17:12.30

62 Andrew Rumsey 05:21.45 11:02.55 16:52.00 17:26.45

66 Jon Schaffer 05:19.00 11:09.20 16:56.25 17:29.75

114 Brett Billings 05:37.05 11:36.90 17:32.40 18:04.60

135 Bryan Dean 05:47.10 11:52.65 17:49.30 18:26.45

171 Chuck Breuker 06:03.60 12:34.35 18:50.60 19:25.20

 

 

Essexville Garber

PLACED 11 WITH A SCORE OF 336

 

22 Kyle McKendree 04:58.50 10:34.50 16:15.40 16:45.45

40 Zac Gallagher 05:19.60 10:55.20 16:32.60 17:05.95

71 Matt Jezierski 05:19.55 11:06.95 16:59.40 17:34.65

91 Steve Rose 05:25.25 11:19.60 17:17.30 17:46.10

112 Ben Gallagher 05:16.70 11:04.45 17:24.50 18:03.20

116 Brent Krohn 05:39.00 11:41.95 17:35.70 18:05.30

126 Ross Keyes 05:36.55 11:42.50 17:46.00 18:15.25

 

 

Constantine

PLACED 12 WITH A SCORE OF 341

 

7 Shawn Jordan 04:53.20 10:15.30 15:41.65 16:14.45

38 Tom Ray 05:22.95 10:58.35 16:31.70 17:05.15

54 Curtis Ray 05:22.35 11:01.90 16:42.80 17:14.10

98 Kyle Hill 05:30.55 11:23.90 17:19.70 17:52.00

144 Jason Muckel 05:50.00 12:06.50 18:04.40 18:37.70

152 Harvey Elliott 05:54.15 12:08.55 18:12.00 18:47.45

153 Anton Schneeberger 05:45.10 11:55.40 18:12.80 18:51.75


 

Hudson

PLACED 13 WITH A SCORE OF 365

 

20 Robert Deo 05:11.45 10:46.00 16:12.10 16:43.90

39 Robert Kuhn 05:18.15 11:00.05 16:35.10 17:05.60

90 Stephen Guerra 05:25.85 11:19.60 17:12.45 17:46.00

105 Ben Bloom 05:25.00 11:24.10 17:31.10 18:01.30

111 Paul McClellan 05:40.10 11:33.00 17:28.10 18:02.80

140 Brad Wilson 05:38.10 11:53.30 17:58.00 18:32.20

187 Brian Jones 06:09.30 13:34.20 21:43.70 22:37.75

 

 

Wyoming Kelloggsville

PLACED 14 WITH A SCORE OF 385

 

42 Alan Mathis 05:11.65 10:58.35 16:42.50 17:08.85

46 Ronnie Popma 05:21.00 10:58.50 16:37.50 17:11.30

87 Corey. Knight 05:32.90 11:22.00 17:15.20 17:43.05

97 Tim. Garcia 05:32.80 11:26.00 17:21.55 17:51.55

113 Gordy Lubbers 05:33.40 11:34.30 17:40.05 18:04.55

123 Chris Thai 05:37.20 11:37.50 17:44.85 18:13.30

124 Kurt Schrier 05:36.85 11:39.60 17:47.45 18:14.30

 

 

Allendale

PLACED 15 WITH A SCORE OF 399

 

13 Mitch Zost 05:15.70 10:38.75 16:04.55 16:33.80

64 Clint VanderMolen 05:27.00 11:12.10 16:54.75 17:28.40

92 Patrick Buist 05:34.85 11:27.30 17:11.50 17:46.90

93 Aron Dodger 05:32.50 11:21.45 17:13.65 17:47.30

137 Jacob Betts 05:47.85 11:51.10 17:56.50 18:31.00

154 David Taylor 05:48.85 12:00.10 18:16.30 18:52.50

179 Tom Reamsma 06:13.45 12:54.05 19:30.40 20:11.45

 

 

Corunna

PLACED 16 WITH A SCORE OF 413

 

6 Brian Murphy 04:55.20 10:07.90 15:35.85 16:07.40

8 Sean Beckwith 04:57.20 10:22.35 15:47.30 16:19.00

128 Rhett Blankenship 05:41.50 11:42.85 17:48.10 18:18.20

130 Bryan Burcham 05:43.60 11:45.25 17:47.25 18:20.95

141 Matthew Bostwick 05:41.55 11:49.10 18:00.95 18:32.95

155 Brian Bremer 05:56.20 12:13.10 18:29.20 18:56.95

163 Dominick Mitchell 05:55.40 12:12.45 18:31.95 19:08.70


 

Kalkaska

PLACED 17 WITH A SCORE OF 443

 

4 Luke TenHopen 04:53.80 10:08.10 15:32.30 16:04.90

63 A.J. Kiel 05:31.30 11:19.50 16:57.20 17:27.75

89 Dusty Kiel 05:33.30 11:24.45 17:14.80 17:45.50

142 Scott Ponstein 05:47.40 11:58.80 18:00.80 18:35.15

145 Jared Krogel 05:42.90 11:58.60 18:06.20 18:40.05

162 Stephan Browning 05:48.95 12:18.05 18:37.95 19:07.00

166 Jarrett Martin 05:45.95 12:04.90 18:34.00 19:11.20

 

 

Beaverton

PLACED 18 WITH A SCORE OF 445

 

15 Nathan Mester 05:08.90 10:43.85 16:09.40 16:37.65

84 Chris Earls 05:24.50 11:16.55 17:12.70 17:41.70

85 Chris Couturier 05:24.05 11:15.75 17:13.10 17:42.20

127 Adam Kinne 05:29.70 11:48.70 17:48.60 18:16.25

134 Mike Berthume 05:42.10 11:49.30 17:53.90 18:26.20

136 Josh Cann 05:42.05 11:46.60 17:53.40 18:29.65

138 Matt Abbotts 05:37.20 11:44.80 17:57.70 18:31.60

 

 

Bronson

PLACED 19 WITH A SCORE OF 467

 

37 Lucas Rider 05:12.25 10:54.40 16:33.70 17:05.10

49 Jeff Houtz 05:14.40 11:01.00 16:40.10 17:12.75

99 Chris Clover 05:15.40 11:15.95 17:17.65 17:52.20

139 Nick Shaw 05:35.95 11:50.55 17:59.05 18:32.15

143 Matt Furney 05:34.90 11:46.60 18:02.70 18:36.80

164 Brandon Beck 06:00.10 12:27.15 18:38.40 19:09.70

172 Justin Baker 05:52.10 12:20.85 18:52.50 19:28.60

 

 

Lake Fenton

PLACED 20 WITH A SCORE OF 475

 

33 Alex Beaulieu 05:15.90 10:54.80 16:31.70 17:01.90

79 Jarrod Bailey 05:24.90 11:14.90 17:08.00 17:39.20

107 Kyle Chillik 05:33.80 11:34.35 17:33.65 18:02.05

109 Derek Vowell 05:30.05 11:28.55 17:29.00 18:02.25

147 Nicholas Van Rysseghem 05:49.65 12:01.15 18:11.95 18:43.65

151 Jesse Chillik 05:49.20 12:00.50 18:13.50 18:46.95

158 Christopher Bailey 05:48.30 12:03.05 18:30.75 19:02.20


 

Onsted

PLACED 21 WITH A SCORE OF 478

 

28 Travis Nash 05:05.95 10:46.35 16:23.70 16:58.30

103 Brian Johnson 05:20.50 11:17.85 17:24.55 17:58.50

110 Nick Ambs 05:32.15 11:28.35 17:28.65 18:02.70

115 Scott Waters 05:37.50 11:43.30 17:33.50 18:04.75

122 Mike Kirchner 05:32.45 11:35.90 17:37.35 18:13.25

132 Nick Long 05:38.55 11:48.70 17:50.25 18:22.75

146 Joel Barricklow 05:28.10 11:32.80 18:01.15 18:41.45

 

 

Dearborn Heights Annapolis

PLACED 22 WITH A SCORE OF 499

 

41 Hassan Mougrabi 05:26.15 11:06.30 16:34.70 17:06.80

104 Paul McLalin 05:38.90 11:36.85 17:26.75 17:59.25

106 Pat Carlson 05:39.55 11:35.40 17:31.00 18:01.60

117 Ryan Greytok 05:39.60 11:35.65 17:32.95 18:06.10

131 Kyle Nash 05:48.90 11:51.40 17:56.55 18:21.65

180 Danny Kimmell 06:11.30 13:00.30 19:46.00 20:17.05

181 James Southard 06:18.80 13:08.55 19:48.60 20:17.25

 

 

Ida

PLACED 23 WITH A SCORE OF 552

 

69 Wade Wines 05:24.25 11:11.35 16:59.05 17:33.80

72 Jim Rehkopf 05:32.00 11:24.80 17:04.70 17:34.70

76 Dan Helmer 05:30.75 11:22.45 17:04.00 17:37.60

160 Ethan Bell 05:51.80 12:02.75 18:29.90 19:05.55

175 Russell Ankenbrandt 05:54.30 12:35.45 19:19.40 19:54.90

178 Chad Wines 06:11.55 12:51.75 19:32.90 20:10.80

185 Dan Vagen 06:17.95 13:22.90 20:26.35 21:09.90

 

 

Frankenmuth

PLACED 24 WITH A SCORE OF 577

 

29 Cody Snyder 05:09.55 10:49.30 16:26.75 16:58.85

74 Aaron Schian 05:22.35 11:08.85 17:00.75 17:36.50

133 David Alsgaard 05:41.50 11:46.00 17:49.75 18:23.05

167 Antonio Sanchez 05:58.30 12:16.25 18:46.60 19:16.20

174 Alexander Satonik 06:04.75 12:38.30 19:14.10 19:47.50

177 Andrew Dodson 06:07.90 12:49.60 19:30.40 20:02.95

184 Kristopher Knieling 06:22.60 13:18.85 20:06.65 20:46.30


 

Reese

PLACED 25 WITH A SCORE OF 584

 

70 Brandon Gnatkowski 05:28.70 11:13.10 17:00.75 17:34.05

86 Jordan Seitz 05:28.70 11:20.10 17:09.75 17:42.50

118 Zack Bringhold 05:31.55 11:31.50 17:34.95 18:09.80

149 Joe Jimenez 05:47.20 12:03.80 18:13.30 18:46.15

161 Erik Palm 05:45.30 12:04.65 18:30.20 19:06.85

170 Ryan Woolerer 06:03.70 12:27.75 18:48.30 19:23.30

182 Matt Bartolowits 06:07.15 12:48.10 19:59.90 20:39.25

 

 

Yale

PLACED 26 WITH A SCORE OF 634

 

21 Peter Vogelsberg 05:12.30 10:47.80 16:13.60 16:44.00

125 Matthew Carrier 05:29.25 11:34.85 17:35.95 18:14.30

150 Raphael Rogers 05:35.15 11:47.00 18:12.40 18:46.80

165 Kyle Cooper 05:58.50 12:15.30 18:38.55 19:09.90

173 Matthew McDowell 06:03.35 12:28.60 19:03.35 19:39.70

183 Kyle Schultze 06:36.90 13:28.25 20:05.90 20:42.10

186 Drew Darling 06:37.40 13:51.70 20:56.30 21:30.10

 

 

Goodrich

PLACED 27 WITH A SCORE OF 644

 

24 Geoffrey Misek 05:12.95 10:42.20 16:16.15 16:49.15

129 Christopher Adamec 05:34.35 11:36.10 17:45.90 18:20.60

156 Jake Custer 05:51.85 12:06.65 18:26.80 18:59.25

159 Justin Bittner 05:58.40 12:13.55 18:33.30 19:05.10

176 Jeremy Phan 06:08.40 12:54.90 19:31.85 19:58.80

 

 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS WITH SPLITS

(Place Name School Final Time 1 Mile Split 2 Mile Split 3 Mile Split Grade)

 

1. David Bills, Williamston, 15:35.85, 04:54.20, 10:07.80, 15:06.80, 11

2. Steve Czymbor, Hemlock, 15:38.05, 04:58.75, 10:08.30, 15:08.60, 12

3. Nicholas Puchacz, Hemlock, 15:49.20, 04:58.40, 10:07.50, 15:19.15, 12

4. Peter Gorkiewicz, Charlevoix, 15:50.65, 04:59.90, 10:15.35, 15:21.85, 12

5. Josh Perrin, Hillsdale, 15:52.10, 04:52.80, 10:08.10, 15:20.90, 11

6. Zachary Schnitta, Berrien Springs, 15:58.60, 05:00.90, 10:15.80, 15:26.85, 12

7. Luke TenHopen, Kalkaska, 16:04.90, 04:53.80, 10:08.10, 15:32.30, 12

8. Joe Zick, Durand, 16:05.40, 04:59.90, 10:18.90, 15:37.70, 12

9. Kyle Shropshire, Stockbridge, 16:07.30, 04:59.05, 10:12.10, 15:37.00, 10

10. Brian Murphy, Corunna, 16:07.40, 04:55.20, 10:07.90, 15:35.85, 11

11. Shawn Jordan, Constantine, 16:14.45, 04:53.20, 10:15.30, 15:41.65, 12

12. Garrett Romero, East Jordan, 16:14.75, 05:06.30, 10:23.10, 15:42.30, 12

13. Sean Beckwith, Corunna, 16:19.00, 04:57.20, 10:22.35, 15:47.30, 11

14. Steve Harpold, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 16:19.85, 05:15.20, 10:27.55, 15:48.20, 12

15. Josh Wheelock, Benzie Central, 16:20.90, 05:00.75, 10:27.95, 15:51.35, 12

16. Adam Smith, Ovid-Elsie, 16:21.35, 05:01.20, 10:25.80, 15:50.30, 10

17. Joe Heine, St. Louis, 16:22.20, 05:04.20, 10:29.45, 15:50.50, 12

18. Greg Schmit, Leslie, 16:25.15, 05:00.35, 10:28.10, 15:56.95, 12

19. Paul Lange, Laingsburg, 16:25.65, 05:02.50, 10:25.40, 15:52.30, 10

20. Joseph Frost, Hemlock, 16:28.20, 05:17.65, 10:45.25, 15:59.45, 12

21. Ben Hammer, Elk Rapids, 16:32.00, 04:57.45, 10:26.05, 16:00.80, 12

22. Nate Geetings, Benzie Central, 16:33.50, 05:05.80, 10:41.50, 16:03.75, 12

23. Mitch Zost, Allendale, 16:33.80, 05:15.70, 10:38.75, 16:04.55,

24. Dan Clark, Jackson- Lumen Christi, 16:33.85, 05:18.60, 10:46.80, 16:03.40, 10

25. Rick Utrup, Newaygo, 16:36.10, 05:11.80, 10:41.25, 16:05.80, 12

26. Nathan Mester, Beaverton, 16:37.65, 05:08.90, 10:43.85, 16:09.40, 10

27. Richard White, Hillsdale, 16:38.30, 05:15.15, 10:40.90, 16:05.15, 10

28. Fil Marlatt, Williamston, 16:39.05, 05:00.15, 10:24.50, 16:01.90, 12

29. B. J. Pankow, Williamston, 16:39.85, 05:04.30, 10:39.30, 16:03.40, 12

30. Josh Murbach, Erie-Mason, 16:40.25, 05:09.30, 10:44.15, 16:11.10, 12

31. Sam Passenger, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 16:41.75, 05:32.10, 10:57.00, 16:14.00, 09

32. Gil Sweet, Hesperia, 16:42.65, 05:09.55, 10:39.00, 16:10.35, 12

33. Dave Schofield, Dundee, 16:43.30, 05:09.95, 10:42.55, 16:13.50, 11

34. Robert Deo, Hudson, 16:43.90, 05:11.45, 10:46.00, 16:12.10, 11

35. Peter Vogelsberg, Yale, 16:44.00, 05:12.30, 10:47.80, 16:13.60, 12

36. Kyle McKendree, Essexville Garber, 16:45.45, 04:58.50, 10:34.50, 16:15.40, 12

37. Craig Madaleno, Hemlock, 16:46.10, 05:20.10, 10:49.15, 16:14.70, 12

38. Chris Robertz, Elk Rapids, 16:47.65, 05:01.50, 10:34.30, 16:11.60, 12

39. Andrew Rogers, Berrien Springs, 16:48.50, 05:33.75, 11:03.55, 16:22.00, 10

40. Geoffrey Misek, Goodrich, 16:49.15, 05:12.95, 10:42.20, 16:16.15, 12

41. James Post, Roscommon, 16:50.85, 05:05.35, 10:45.30, 16:21.80, 12

42. Kirk Williams, Hopkins, 16:52.25, 05:19.65, 10:56.55, 16:23.00, 12

43. Ben Schmandt, Vassar, 16:52.40, 05:03.75, 10:43.65, 16:17.40, 12

44. Chad Johnson, Jackson- Lumen Christi, 16:52.85, 05:13.65, 10:44.65, 16:19.30, 12

45. Ryan Perlberg, Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 16:53.30, 05:10.00, 10:41.20, 16:19.85, 10

46. Paul Phillips, Midland Bullock Creek, 16:53.90, 05:18.15, 10:48.25, 16:18.40, 12

47. Andrew Bissonette, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 16:54.15, 05:31.65, 10:57.25, 16:12.85, 09

48. Steven Krajniak, Leslie, 16:56.00, 05:09.00, 10:45.55, 16:22.35, 12

49. Erich Janis, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 16:56.20, 05:31.80, 11:01.15, 16:24.80, 11

50. Leonard Weddel, Tawas City, 16:56.85, 05:17.05, 10:48.55, 16:24.35, 12

51. Steve Terry, Three Oaks River Valley, 16:58.15, 05:10.60, 10:47.90, 16:25.20, 11

52. Travis Nash, Onsted, 16:58.30, 05:05.95, 10:46.35, 16:23.70, 11

53. Cody Snyder, Frankenmuth, 16:58.85, 05:09.55, 10:49.30, 16:26.75, 11

54. Brian Erickson, Hart, 16:58.90, 05:24.80, 10:58.65, 16:30.05, 10

55. Joshua Jerome, Shepherd, 16:59.70, 05:16.40, 10:52.00, 16:28.30, 10

56. Joshua Wambaugh, Hart, 17:00.20, 05:23.15, 11:05.50, 16:30.40, 11

57. Alex Beaulieu, Lake Fenton, 17:01.90, 05:15.90, 10:54.80, 16:31.70, 10

58. Eric Smith, Kalamazoo Hackett, 17:02.10, 05:16.60, 10:57.30, 16:32.30, 12

59. Ed DeVries, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 17:03.60, 05:30.90, 10:59.45, 16:30.10, 10

60. Landon Peacock, Morley-Stanwood, 17:04.60, 05:04.45, 10:40.30, 16:26.75, 09

61. Andrew Smith, Williamston, 17:04.85, 05:17.60, 10:56.90, 16:34.50, 10

62. Lucas Rider, Bronson, 17:05.10, 05:12.25, 10:54.40, 16:33.70, 11

63. Tom Ray, Constantine, 17:05.15, 05:22.95, 10:58.35, 16:31.70, 10

64. Robert Kuhn, Hudson, 17:05.60, 05:18.15, 11:00.05, 16:35.10, 11

65. Ryan Keillor, Whitehall, 17:05.85, 05:25.35, 11:00.60, 16:35.30, 11

66. Zac Gallagher, Essexville Garber, 17:05.95, 05:19.60, 10:55.20, 16:32.60, 09

67. Nathan Best, Buchanan, 17:06.25, 05:19.80, 10:59.00, 16:32.15, 12

68. Hassan Mougrabi, Dearborn Heights-Annapolis, 17:06.80, 05:26.15, 11:06.30, 16:34.70, 12

69. William Sbach, Brooklyn-Columbia Central, 17:07.50, 05:21.00, 10:55.90, 16:33.40, 12

70. Jacob DuBois, East Jackson, 17:07.85, 05:05.10, 10:35.45, 16:30.10, 11

71. Alan Mathis, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 17:08.85, 05:11.65, 10:58.35, 16:42.50, 12

72. Garrett Seaver, Freeland, 17:08.90, 05:19.00, 10:57.35, 16:36.60, 12

73. Sam Gatesy, Williamston, 17:09.70, 05:19.40, 11:00.85, 16:39.15, 10

74. Daniel Salgado, Hart, 17:10.55, 05:26.80, 11:10.00, 16:39.10, 10

75. Nick Lovachis, Stockbridge, 17:11.10, 05:18.20, 11:00.35, 16:40.80, 12

76. Kevin Christensen, Battle Creek Pennfield, 17:11.20, 05:21.20, 11:03.00, 16:35.85, 11

77. Ronnie Popma, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 17:11.30, 05:21.00, 10:58.50, 16:37.50, 12

78. Drew Rynberg, Hesperia, 17:12.30, 05:15.45, 11:00.40, 16:38.60, 12

79. Bryan Martin, Kalamazoo Hackett, 17:12.55, 05:25.35, 11:03.70, 16:41.05, 12

80. Jeff Houtz, Bronson, 17:12.75, 05:14.40, 11:01.00, 16:40.10, 12

81. Wes Muller, Grand Rapids Baptist, 17:12.90, 05:19.80, 11:02.90, 16:42.60, 10

82. Charles Jones, Benzie Central, 17:13.20, 05:19.50, 10:55.50, 16:40.90, 12

83. Adam Beyersdorf, Hemlock, 17:13.30, 05:22.35, 10:57.95, 16:38.20, 12

84. Lucas Snider, Stockbridge, 17:13.40, 05:18.30, 11:00.90, 16:41.55, 10

85. John Raven, Mason County Central, 17:13.50, 05:17.45, 10:59.80, 16:40.60, 10

86. Joe Lower, Stockbridge, 17:14.00, 05:19.80, 10:59.60, 16:42.65, 11

87. Curtis Ray, Constantine, 17:14.10, 05:22.35, 11:01.90, 16:42.80, 12

88. Seth Campbell, Grand Rapids Baptist, 17:14.15, 05:19.85, 11:02.75, 16:42.95, 10

89. Tom Jurasek, Jackson- Lumen Christi, 17:14.40, 05:19.00, 11:01.95, 16:42.30, 11

90. Gil Hernandez, Bangor, 17:14.60, 05:07.20, 10:54.50, 16:41.80, 12

91. Tony Gepford, Shepherd, 17:14.80, 05:21.80, 11:04.65, 16:41.00, 10

92. Michael Gates, Sanford-Meridian, 17:16.00, 05:14.40, 11:01.10, 16:42.30, 10

93. Jake Gunn, Edwardsburg, 17:17.05, 05:17.50, 11:01.50, 16:43.60, 12

94. Paden Stalter, Shepherd, 17:18.40, 05:21.50, 11:04.80, 16:45.10, 09

95. Allen Fisher, Howard City Tri County, 17:19.60, 05:16.35, 11:00.40, 16:44.55, 11

96. Ryan Ringle, Hopkins, 17:20.60, 05:20.15, 11:05.00, 16:49.55, 12

97. Chris Kent, Kent City, 17:20.95, 05:16.05, 11:00.20, 16:47.35, 11

98. Kyle Pullen, Leroy-Pine River, 17:21.50, 05:17.20, 11:03.15, 16:49.50, 12

99. Kirk Narmore, Benzie Central, 17:22.35, 05:16.00, 11:01.25, 16:48.85, 11

100. Josh Moulton, Napoleon, 17:23.00, 05:19.50, 11:01.95, 16:52.30, 11

101. Brien Brockway, Kalamazoo Hackett, 17:23.35, 05:13.60, 11:03.10, 16:50.60, 11

102. Ryan Hackett, Shepherd, 17:24.05, 05:21.45, 11:10.50, 16:55.25, 11

103. Scott Maruschak, Napoleon, 17:25.00, 05:20.80, 11:03.50, 16:51.45, 10

104. Adrian Vasquez, Hart, 17:26.20, 05:29.20, 11:16.40, 16:59.50, 10

105. Dan TenBrink, Grandville Calvin Christian, 17:26.40, 05:21.30, 11:04.30, 16:50.55, 12

106. Andrew Rumsey, Hesperia, 17:26.45, 05:21.45, 11:02.55, 16:52.00, 10

107. A.J. Kiel, Kalkaska, 17:27.75, 05:31.30, 11:19.50, 16:57.20, 10

108. Clint VanderMolen, Allendale, 17:28.40, 05:27.00, 11:12.10, 16:54.75,

109. Ben Miller, Benzie Central, 17:28.60, 05:23.65, 11:13.45, 16:58.45, 09

110. Nick Osborn, Muskegon Oakridge, 17:29.00, 05:17.95, 11:02.60, 16:56.25, 11

111. Robert Palmer, Vassar, 17:29.00, 05:22.40, 11:08.20, 16:59.10, 09

112. Jon Schaffer, Hesperia, 17:29.75, 05:19.00, 11:09.20, 16:56.25, 12

113. Alex Frazier, Stockbridge, 17:30.50, 05:23.65, 11:17.65, 17:03.45, 11

114. Tim Lawson, Flat Rock, 17:30.50, 05:26.45, 11:08.65, 16:57.50, 11

115. Andrew Henne, Hemlock, 17:31.65, 05:36.50, 11:28.05, 17:00.80, 12

116. Wade Wines, Ida, 17:33.80, 05:24.25, 11:11.35, 16:59.05, 12

117. Brandon Gnatkowski, Reese, 17:34.05, 05:28.70, 11:13.10, 17:00.75, 09

118. Matt Jezierski, Essexville Garber, 17:34.65, 05:19.55, 11:06.95, 16:59.40, 10

119. Jim Rehkopf, Ida, 17:34.70, 05:32.00, 11:24.80, 17:04.70, 12

120. Ben Hoover, Capac, 17:34.80, 05:26.45, 11:20.30, 17:02.70, 11

121. Bryan Dall, Kalamazoo Hackett, 17:34.95, 05:22.85, 11:15.10, 17:03.10, 11

122. James Greeenfield, Edwardsburg, 17:35.90, 05:27.30, 11:19.25, 17:02.80, 10

123. Aaron Schian, Frankenmuth, 17:36.50, 05:22.35, 11:08.85, 17:00.75, 12

124. Alex Schultink, Williamston, 17:36.80, 05:19.90, 11:10.10, 17:01.00, 10

125. Dan Helmer, Ida, 17:37.60, 05:30.75, 11:22.45, 17:04.00, 10

126. Dave Schuelke, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 17:38.10, 05:36.25, 11:14.50, 17:06.10, 11

127. Gerry Skurski, Benzie Central, 17:38.30, 05:14.90, 11:11.20, 17:05.40, 11

128. Jarrod Bailey, Lake Fenton, 17:39.20, 05:24.90, 11:14.90, 17:08.00, 11

129. Vincente Cubillos, Hart, 17:39.50, 05:31.30, 11:23.60, 17:07.90, 11

130. Jacob Miller, Jackson- Lumen Christi, 17:40.80, 05:34.05, 11:25.25, 17:10.50, 11

131. Jordy Smith, Kalamazoo Hackett, 17:41.20, 05:38.40, 11:28.20, 17:06.70, 12

132. Brent Drown, Hemlock, 17:41.50, 05:35.55, 11:29.00, 17:10.55, 10

133. Dave Brent, Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central, 17:41.60, 05:21.75, 11:13.80, 17:08.30, 10

134. Chris Earls, Beaverton, 17:41.70, 05:24.50, 11:16.55, 17:12.70, 11

135. Chris Couturier, Beaverton, 17:42.20, 05:24.05, 11:15.75, 17:13.10, 10

136. Jordan Seitz, Reese, 17:42.50, 05:28.70, 11:20.10, 17:09.75, 11

137. Robert Connel, Albion, 17:42.65, 05:17.95, 11:02.60, 17:09.95, 12

138. Corey Knight, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 17:43.05, 05:32.90, 11:22.00, 17:15.20, 11

139. Jesse Smith, Manistee, 17:43.45, 05:25.80, 11:16.90, 17:10.20, 10

140. Jesus Cubillos, Hart, 17:44.50, 05:28.95, 11:20.50, 17:11.65, 10

141. Dusty Kiel, Kalkaska, 17:45.50, 05:33.30, 11:24.45, 17:14.80, 09

142. Stephen Guerra, Hudson, 17:46.00, 05:25.85, 11:19.60, 17:12.45, 12

143. Steve Rose, Essexville Garber, 17:46.10, 05:25.25, 11:19.60, 17:17.30, 10

144. Patrick Buist, Allendale, 17:46.90, 05:34.85, , 17:11.50,

145. Aron Dodger, Allendale, 17:47.30, 05:32.50, 11:21.45, 17:13.65,

146. Chanse Hungerford, Shepherd, 17:47.40, 05:27.90, 11:20.15, 17:15.80, 09

147. Charlie Smogoleski, Manistee, 17:48.10, 05:25.80, 11:16.85, 17:11.35, 11

148. Tony Bohunicky, Hart, 17:48.15, 05:30.80, 11:26.45, 17:12.15, 11

149. Aaron Hughes, Clare, 17:48.15, 05:27.80, 11:18.45, 17:13.35, 12

150. Chris Baier, Kingsley, 17:48.85, 05:30.05, 11:23.05, 17:15.00, 09

151. David Glandon, Jackson- Lumen Christi, 17:49.65, 05:37.10, 11:30.40, 17:17.95, 12

152. Thomas McClelland, Macomb Lutheran North, 17:50.50, 05:17.60, 11:00.80, 17:12.55, 11

153. Jesse Mikan, Durand, 17:50.60, 05:26.45, 11:19.50, 17:18.25, 10

154. Tim Garcia, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 17:51.55, 05:32.80, 11:26.00, 17:21.55, 11

155. Kyle Hill, Constantine, 17:52.00, 05:30.55, 11:23.90, 17:19.70, 11

156. Chris Clover, Bronson, 17:52.20, 05:15.40, 11:15.95, 17:17.65, 12

157. Andy Schmidt, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 17:53.70, 05:47.90, 11:38.90, 17:21.10, 10

158. Jacob Turner, Capac, 17:54.30, 05:28.65, 11:25.75, 17:20.90, 11

159. Justin Hawley, Stockbridge, 17:55.60, 05:20.20, 11:16.00, 17:18.90, 12

160. Kevin Macomber, Stockbridge, 17:57.15, 05:31.10, 11:24.40, 17:23.80, 12

161. Brian Johnson, Onsted, 17:58.50, 05:20.50, 11:17.85, 17:24.55, 11

162. Paul McLalin, Dearborn Heights-Annapolis, 17:59.25, 05:38.90, 11:36.85, 17:26.75, 11

163. Spenser Hayes, Clawson, 17:59.60, 05:25.00, 11:20.65, 17:25.05, 11

164. Ben Bloom, Hudson, 18:01.30, 05:25.00, 11:24.10, 17:31.10, 11

165. Pat Carlson, Dearborn Heights-Annapolis, 18:01.60, 05:39.55, 11:35.40, 17:31.00, 12

166. Kyle Chillik, Lake Fenton, 18:02.05, 05:33.80, 11:34.35, 17:33.65, 11

167. Mike Eldersveld, Kalamazoo Hackett, 18:02.20, 05:26.40, 11:29.30, 17:31.35, 12

168. Derek Vowell, Lake Fenton, 18:02.25, 05:30.05, 11:28.55, 17:29.00, 12

169. Duane Robinson, Detroit Communication Media Arts, 18:02.40, 05:34.20, 11:25.30, 17:32.15, 11

170. Nick Ambs, Onsted, 18:02.70, 05:32.15, 11:28.35, 17:28.65, 11

171. Paul McClellan, Hudson, 18:02.80, 05:40.10, 11:33.00, 17:28.10, 10

172. Ben Gallagher, Essexville Garber, 18:03.20, 05:16.70, 11:04.45, 17:24.50, 11

173. Brandon Bradford, Detroit Country Day, 18:03.60, 05:27.10, 11:26.40, 17:32.50, 11

174. Gordy Lubbers, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 18:04.55, 05:33.40, 11:34.30, 17:40.05, 11

175. Brett Billings, Hesperia, 18:04.60, 05:37.05, 11:36.90, 17:32.40, 10

176. Scott Waters, Onsted, 18:04.75, 05:37.50, 11:43.30, 17:33.50, 09

177. William Davee, Clare, 18:05.20, 05:41.30, 11:36.45, 17:31.90, 11

178. Brent Krohn, Essexville Garber, 18:05.30, 05:39.00, 11:41.95, 17:35.70, 12

179. Ryan Greytok, Dearborn Heights-Annapolis, 18:06.10, 05:39.60, 11:35.65, 17:32.95, 12

180. Zack Bringhold, Reese, 18:09.80, 05:31.55, 11:31.50, 17:34.95, 12

181. Erik Schultink, Williamston, 18:11.60, 05:17.35, 11:20.00, 17:37.10, 12

182. Kale Showalter, Shepherd, 18:12.15, 05:27.45, 11:29.95, 17:40.30, 12

183. Eric Nartker, Shepherd, 18:12.40, 05:35.30, 11:29.80, 17:38.30, 11

184. Mike Kirchner, Onsted, 18:13.25, 05:32.45, 11:35.90, 17:37.35, 12

185. Chris Thai, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 18:13.30, 05:37.20, 11:37.50, 17:44.85, 11

186. Kurt Schrier, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 18:14.30, 05:36.85, 11:39.60, 17:47.45, 10

187. Matthew Carrier, Yale, 18:14.30, 05:29.25, 11:34.85, 17:35.95, 12

188. Ross Keyes, Essexville Garber, 18:15.25, 05:36.55, 11:42.50, 17:46.00, 12

189. Adam Kinne, Beaverton, 18:16.25, 05:29.70, 11:48.70, 17:48.60, 12

190. Rhett Blankenship, Corunna, 18:18.20, 05:41.50, 11:42.85, 17:48.10, 11

191. Rodney Tembo, Buchanan, 18:20.20, 05:42.90, 11:48.35, 17:46.70, 11

192. Christopher Adamec, Goodrich, 18:20.60, 05:34.35, 11:36.10, 17:45.90, 12

193. Bryan Burcham, Corunna, 18:20.95, 05:43.60, 11:45.25, 17:47.25, 10

194. Tom Sunderland, Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central, 18:21.50, 05:35.75, 11:40.30, 17:45.90, 12

195. Kyle Nash, Dearborn Heights-Annapolis, 18:21.65, 05:48.90, 11:51.40, 17:56.55, 11

196. Nick Long, Onsted, 18:22.75, 05:38.55, 11:48.70, 17:50.25, 09

197. David Alsgaard, Frankenmuth, 18:23.05, 05:41.50, 11:46.00, 17:49.75, 11

198. Mike Berthume, Beaverton, 18:26.20, 05:42.10, 11:49.30, 17:53.90, 12

199. Bryan Dean, Hesperia, 18:26.45, 05:47.10, 11:52.65, 17:49.30, 11

200. Jason Swartzmiller, Sanford-Meridian, 18:28.10, 05:43.90, 11:55.90, 17:57.90, 12

201. Keith Menton, Detroit Country Day, 18:28.90, 05:36.30, 11:41.80, 17:52.25, 11

202. Josh Cann, Beaverton, 18:29.65, 05:42.05, 11:46.60, 17:53.40, 09

203. James Harper, Detroit Communication Media Arts, 18:30.10, 05:45.30, 11:51.85, 17:55.95, 10

204. Jacob Betts, Allendale, 18:31.00, 05:47.85, 11:51.10, 17:56.50,

205. Matt Abbotts, Beaverton, 18:31.60, 05:37.20, 11:44.80, 17:57.70, 12

206. Nick Shaw, Bronson, 18:32.15, 05:35.95, 11:50.55, 17:59.05, 10

207. Brad Wilson, Hudson, 18:32.20, 05:38.10, 11:53.30, 17:58.00, 09

208. Matthew Bostwick, Corunna, 18:32.95, 05:41.55, 11:49.10, 18:00.95, 11

209. Scott Ponstein, Kalkaska, 18:35.15, 05:47.40, 11:58.80, 18:00.80, 10

210. Matt Furney, Bronson, 18:36.80, 05:34.90, 11:46.60, 18:02.70, 10

211. Jason Muckel, Constantine, 18:37.70, 05:50.00, 12:06.50, 18:04.40, 12

212. Jared Krogel, Kalkaska, 18:40.05, 05:42.90, 11:58.60, 18:06.20, 10

213. Joel Barricklow, Onsted, 18:41.45, 05:28.10, 11:32.80, 18:01.15, 11

214. Nicholas Van Rysseghem, Lake Fenton, 18:43.65, 05:49.65, 12:01.15, 18:11.95, 10

215. Jon Webb, Jackson- Lumen Christi, 18:44.10, 05:36.75, 11:39.20, 18:03.10, 11

216. Brandon Potter, Perry, 18:44.60, 05:25.65, 11:53.80, 18:16.40, 12

217. Joe Jimenez, Reese, 18:46.15, 05:47.20, 12:03.80, 18:13.30, 12

218. Raphael Rogers, Yale, 18:46.80, 05:35.15, 11:47.00, 18:12.40, 12

219. Jesse Chillik, Lake Fenton, 18:46.95, 05:49.20, 12:00.50, 18:13.50, 11

220. Harvey Elliott, Constantine, 18:47.45, 05:54.15, 12:08.55, 18:12.00, 10

221. Anton Schneeberger, Constantine, 18:51.75, 05:45.10, 11:55.40, 18:12.80, 12

222. David Taylor, Allendale, 18:52.50, 05:48.85, 12:00.10, 18:16.30,

223. Brian Bremer, Corunna, 18:56.95, 05:56.20, 12:13.10, 18:29.20, 12

224. Jake Custer, Goodrich, 18:59.25, 05:51.85, 12:06.65, 18:26.80, 11

225. Ben Schopieray, Benzie Central, 19:00.35, 05:33.85, 11:55.70, 18:24.10, 11

226. Christopher Bailey, Lake Fenton, 19:02.20, 05:48.30, 12:03.05, 18:30.75, 11

227. Justin Bittner, Goodrich, 19:05.10, 05:58.40, 12:13.55, 18:33.30, 11

228. Ethan Bell, Ida, 19:05.55, 05:51.80, 12:02.75, 18:29.90, 10

229. Erik Palm, Reese, 19:06.85, 05:45.30, 12:04.65, 18:30.20, 11

230. Stephan Browning, Kalkaska, 19:07.00, 05:48.95, 12:18.05, 18:37.95, 11

231. Dominick Mitchell, Corunna, 19:08.70, 05:55.40, 12:12.45, 18:31.95, 09

232. Brandon Beck, Bronson, 19:09.70, 06:00.10, 12:27.15, 18:38.40, 10

233. Kyle Cooper, Yale, 19:09.90, 05:58.50, 12:15.30, 18:38.55, 09

234. Jarrett Martin, Kalkaska, 19:11.20, 05:45.95, 12:04.90, 18:34.00, 11

235. Antonio Sanchez, Frankenmuth, 19:16.20, 05:58.30, 12:16.25, 18:46.60, 11

236. Andrew Westrick, Kalamazoo Hackett, 19:16.95, 06:00.50, 12:29.10, 18:45.35, 12

237. Zachary Miller, Jackson- Lumen Christi, 19:17.80, 05:39.05, 12:05.75, 18:40.40, 11

238. Ryan Woolerer, Reese, 19:23.30, 06:03.70, 12:27.75, 18:48.30,

239. Chuck Breuker, Hesperia, 19:25.20, 06:03.60, 12:34.35, 18:50.60, 09

240. Justin Baker, Bronson, 19:28.60, 05:52.10, 12:20.85, 18:52.50, 11

241. Matthew McDowell, Yale, 19:39.70, 06:03.35, 12:28.60, 19:03.35, 09

242. Justin Semrau, Armada, 19:45.45, 05:57.05, 12:54.25, 19:09.60, 09

243. Alexander Satonik, Frankenmuth, 19:47.50, 06:04.75, 12:38.30, 19:14.10, 10

244. Russell Ankenbrandt, Ida, 19:54.90, 05:54.30, 12:35.45, 19:19.40, 10

245. Jeremy Phan, Goodrich, 19:58.80, 06:08.40, 12:54.90, 19:31.85, 10

246. Andrew Dodson, Frankenmuth, 20:02.95, 06:07.90, 12:49.60, 19:30.40, 10

247. Chad Wines, Ida, 20:10.80, 06:11.55, 12:51.75, 19:32.90, 10

248. Tom Reamsma, Allendale, 20:11.45, 06:13.45, 12:54.05, 19:30.40,

249. Danny Kimmell, Dearborn Heights-Annapolis, 20:17.05, 06:11.30, 13:00.30, 19:46.00, 11

250. James Southard, Dearborn Heights-Annapolis, 20:17.25, 06:18.80, 13:08.55, 19:48.60, 12

251. Matt Bartolowits, Reese, 20:39.25, 06:07.15, 12:48.10, 19:59.90, 09

252. Kyle Schultze, Yale, 20:42.10, 06:36.90, 13:28.25, 20:05.90, 10

253. Kristopher Knieling, Frankenmuth, 20:46.30, 06:22.60, 13:18.85, 20:06.65, 11

254. Dan Vagen, Ida, 21:09.90, 06:17.95, 13:22.90, 20:26.35, 10

255. Drew Darling, Yale, 21:30.10, 06:37.40, 13:51.70, 20:56.30, 10

256. Brian Jones, Hudson, 22:37.75, 06:09.30, 13:34.20, 21:43.70, 11