Michigan High School Athletic Association
2002 Lower Peninsula Cross Country Finals
Michigan International Speedway - Brooklyn, Michigan
November 2, 2002
 
Division 2 Boys Results
 
(In this report  Team Results  Individual Results  Team Results w/Splits  Individual Results w/splits)
 
TEAM RESULTS

1. Dexter 70

2. Flint Powers Catholic 102

3. Bloomfield Hills Lahser 188

4. Fremont 198

5. Grosse Ile 200

6. Haslett 264

7. Chelsea 273

8. Sparta 275

9. Grand Rapids Christian 281

10. St. Clair 292

11. Grand Rapids Catholic Central 297

12. Big Rapids 301

13. Allegan 331

14. East Grand Rapids 333

15. Richland Gull Lake 361

16. Croswell-Lexington 394

17. Petoskey 398

18. Fenton 436

19. Dearborn Heights Crestwood 443

20. Coldwater 476

21. Orchard Lake St. Mary's 495

22. Center Line 511

23. Cadillac 530

24. Dearborn Divine Child 560

25. Greenville 620

26. Farmington Hills Harrison 682

27. St Clair Shores Lakeview 753

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

1. Riley Klingel, Fremont, 15:25.10

2. Jeff Byrne, Bay City John Glenn, 15:25.55

3. Jared Kelsh, Remus Chippewa Hills, 15:40.10

4. Luke Walker, Flint Powers Catholic, 15:43.50

5. Christopher Burke, Dexter, 15:46.60

6. Daniel Meyer, Dexter, 15:53.30

7. Larz McElroy, St. Clair, 15:54.60

8. Nick Lewis, Gaylord, 15:55.50

9. Jon Hodge, Grosse Ile, 15:55.75

10. Timothy Kelsh, Remus Chippewa Hills, 15:56.05

11. Riak Mabil, Charlotte, 15:57.05

12. Corey Thelen, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 15:57.95

13. Jack DaSilva, Tecumseh, 15:58.90

14. Dan Roberts, Vicksburg, 16:03.00

15. AJ McConnell, Sparta, 16:03.85

16. Michael Barrows, Flint Powers Catholic, 16:06.70

17. Dan Cramer, Cedar Springs, 16:06.70

18. Sam Shewan, Big Rapids, 16:08.70

19. Tony Nalli, Dexter, 16:09.70

20. Curtis Christensen, Flint Kearsley, 16:10.85

21. Jesse Gould, Flint Powers Catholic, 16:10.90

22. Emory Nelkie, Ogemaw Heights, 16:11.25

23. Jon Hans, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 16:11.80

24. Bruce Kaczmarek, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 16:11.85

25. Mark Vandermeer, Wyoming Park, 16:16.05

26. Jim Pancoast, Lakeshore, 16:17.20

27. Nathen Straathof, Fremont, 16:17.80

28. Daniel Morris, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 16:18.00

29. Mike Quick, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 16:18.90

30. Ben Piercy, Richland Gull Lake, 16:20.20

31. Harley Rohloff, Grosse Ile, 16:20.35

32. Van Tate, Petoskey, 16:20.50

33. Pete Clemo, Grand Rapids Christian, 16:21.25

34. David Vanden Berge, Grand Rapids Christian, 16:21.80

35. Patrick Earl, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 16:21.90

36. Ryan Boluyt, Dexter, 16:22.90

37. Joel De Haan, Grand Rapids South Christian, 16:23.10

38. Mike Walker, Fenton, 16:23.95

39. Tim Brog, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 16:24.95

40. Thomas Delucia, Trenton, 16:27.15

41. Brian Wilk, Fremont, 16:28.70

42. David Maat, Holland Christian, 16:29.75

43. Abraham Mach, East Lansing, 16:30.30

44. John McClellan, Allegan, 16:31.35

45. Mike Frisch, Auburn Hills Avondale, 16:31.85

46. Chris Olds, Gaylord, 16:32.90

47. Brian Coats, Farmington Hills Harrison, 16:33.60

48. Cody Chupp, Big Rapids, 16:35.20

49. Mike Pete, Allegan, 16:35.30

50. Joe Skripka, Sparta, 16:35.95

51. Steve Derico, Pontiac Notre Dame, 16:36.80

52. Ray Rollet, Carleton Airport, 16:38.10

53. Justin Kelly, Haslett, 16:39.00

54. Lex Williams, Dexter, 16:39.10

55. Robby Young, Wayland Union, 16:39.80

56. Jeff Harris, Croswell-Lexington, 16:40.20

57. Cal Chopp, Allegan, 16:40.35

58. Matt Rose, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 16:41.25

59. Joseph Ball, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 16:42.45

60. Brendan Godvin, Orchard Lake St. Mary's, 16:43.20

61. Jeff Standfest, St. Clair, 16:43.65

62. James Reichardt, Spring Lake, 16:43.70

63. Ben Usher, Fowlerville, 16:43.90

64. Matthew Willing, Flint Powers Catholic, 16:44.30

65. David Fedele, Chelsea, 16:45.25

66. Jack VanTreese, Petoskey, 16:45.80

67. Michael Brandell, Haslett, 16:46.35

68. Trevor Bach, Chelsea, 16:47.45

69. Nathan Scholten, Holland Christian, 16:47.55

70. Maher Farah, Flint Powers Catholic, 16:48.85

71. Andrew Youatt, Haslett, 16:48.85

72. Nate De Haan, Grand Rapids South Christian, 16:49.85

73. Daniel Lafave, Birmingham Seaholm, 16:49.90

74. Andrew Porinsky, Dexter, 16:51.55

75. Joseph Costanzo, Alma, 16:52.90

76. Steven Scott, Croswell-Lexington, 16:53.30

77. Grant Balarezo, Grosse Ile, 16:53.90

78. Joel Kirsch, Wyoming Park, 16:54.35

79. Cyle Tompkins, Richland Gull Lake, 16:54.80

80. Chris Witbrodt, Wyoming Park, 16:55.60

81. Jason Mantey, Caro, 16:55.70

82. Gabe McKinsey, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 16:56.15

83. Chase Gibson, Big Rapids, 16:56.55

84. Nick Fisher, East Grand Rapids, 16:56.70

85. Adam Hashimoto, Center Line, 16:57.10

86. Kyle Brown, Chelsea, 16:57.80

87. Nate Poirier, Center Line, 16:58.40

88. Mike Haskell, Sparta, 16:59.50

89. McGrane Geoff, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, 17:00.35

90. Eric Syverson, East Grand Rapids, 17:00.40

91. Shaun Bonnell, Otsego, 17:01.00

92. Ed Yaklin, Chesaning, 17:01.30

93. Andrew Kennedy, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 17:01.35

94. Craig Vachon, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 17:02.05

95. Tommy Wielichowski, Fenton, 17:02.20

96. Jonathon Baran, Fenton, 17:02.25

97. John Burch, St. Joseph, 17:02.70

98. James McKenzie, Chelsea, 17:02.80

99. Adam Gluski, Grosse Ile, 17:02.80

100. Steve Cole, East Grand Rapids, 17:03.10

101. Joel Schut, Grand Rapids Christian, 17:04.20

102. Alex Schmidtendorff, Three Rivers, 17:04.70

103. Greg Hawver, Coldwater, 17:05.10

104. Mark Ellis, St. Clair, 17:05.10

105. Tim Nance, Richland Gull Lake, 17:05.30

106. Adam Shields, Grosse Ile, 17:06.15

107. Benjamin Raphelson, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 17:06.80

108. Ryan Donaghy, Greenville, 17:07.25

109. Adam Klingel, Fremont, 17:07.70

110. Nick Bouldin, Haslett, 17:08.20

111. Brandon Combs, Coldwater, 17:08.25

112. Ryan Diephuis, Grand Rapids Christian, 17:09.05

113. Trent Barnhart, Sparta, 17:09.35

114. Nicholas Battista, Orchard Lake St. Mary's, 17:09.45

115. Nathan Watts, Haslett, 17:09.80

116. Dan Lewis, Chelsea, 17:09.85

117. Mathew Wright, Caro, 17:09.95

118. Justin Willis, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 17:10.30

119. Andrew Giguere, East Grand Rapids, 17:11.05

120. William Ellis, St. Clair, 17:11.10

121. T.J. LaRosa, Dexter, 17:11.90

122. Mach Mach, East Grand Rapids, 17:12.15

123. Robert LeSage, St Clair Shores Lakeview, 17:12.35

124. David Mincel, Dearborn Divine Child, 17:12.70

125. Erik Livingston, Dearborn Divine Child, 17:14.00

126. Justin Gutierrez, Flint Kearsley, 17:14.75

127. Seth Hill-Kennedy, Big Rapids, 17:15.85

128. Scott Sedgely, Muskegon Orchard View, 17:17.00

129. Andrew Hall, Fremont, 17:17.55

130. Jonathon Dalton, Haslett, 17:17.90

131. Max Melstrom, Cadillac, 17:18.30

132. William Bauman, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 17:19.30

133. Stephen Doyle, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 17:19.80

134. Jeremie Mason, Croswell-Lexington, 17:20.35

135. Eban Mackey, Marshall, 17:21.35

136. Dan Jones, Fremont, 17:21.80

137. Joe Leetsma, Petoskey, 17:21.90

138. Robert Gunn, Detroit Central, 17:22.60

139. Andrew Lawrick, Lakeshore, 17:23.40

140. Spencer Jacobs, Orchard Lake St. Mary's, 17:24.00

141. Grant Gluski, Grosse Ile, 17:24.80

142. Phillip Cusack, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 17:25.20

143. Jeff Schappa, Cadillac, 17:25.20

144. Jameson Bilsborrow, Coldwater, 17:25.60

145. William Jones, Fremont, 17:27.80

146. Scott Arledge, Center Line, 17:28.70

147. Chris Fecek, Pontiac Notre Dame, 17:29.15

148. Steve Mathews, St. Clair, 17:29.40

149. Aaron Scott, Grand Rapids Christian, 17:29.80

150. Tony Martines, Warren Fitzgerald, 17:29.80

151. Cody Roderick, Cadillac, 17:30.10

152. Peter Wilson, Richland Gull Lake, 17:30.50

153. Derek Moore, Haslett, 17:30.90

154. John Hayes, East Grand Rapids, 17:31.05

155. Tony Shelton, Sparta, 17:31.55

156. Kyle Williams, Cadillac, 17:31.60

157. Chad Dobson, Croswell-Lexington, 17:32.80

158. David Wade, Croswell-Lexington, 17:33.10

159. James Rund, Dearborn Divine Child, 17:33.40

160. Doug Richards, Ionia, 17:34.20

161. Neil Matthews, Riverview, 17:34.60

162. Brian Moore, St. Clair, 17:36.45

163. Kevin Keeper, Mt. Pleasant, 17:36.80

164. Michael Severn, Coldwater, 17:37.90

165. Thomas Ralston, Fenton, 17:39.55

166. Alex Donaghy, Greenville, 17:40.90

167. Deskin Miller, Petoskey, 17:41.20

168. John Erickson, Lansing-Waverly, 17:41.70

169. Kirill Zikanov, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 17:41.95

170. Mike West, Allegan, 17:42.15

171. Steven Dabkowski, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 17:42.95

172. Max Wineland, Chelsea, 17:44.15

173. Ryan Wagoner, Coldwater, 17:44.70

174. David Thalman, Richland Gull Lake, 17:45.00

175. Mike Vander Kooi, Allegan, 17:45.60

176. Sean Smith, Cadillac, 17:46.35

177. Ben Alexander, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills, 17:46.70

178. Dave VanSlembrouck, Petoskey, 17:47.40

179. Mike Mangieri, Big Rapids, 17:47.65

180. Thomas Ludwick, Dearborn Divine Child, 17:47.95

181. Barrington Dykes, Greenville, 17:49.55

182. Sean Wahlfeldt, Greenville, 17:50.15

183. Esaw Kurban, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 17:50.80

184. John Morelli, Warren Woods Tower, 17:51.05

185. Andre Bravo, Chelsea, 17:51.20

186. Brian Hemker, Coldwater, 17:52.40

187. Rob Thomas, Auburn Hills Avondale, 17:52.85

188. Dana Wilson, Richland Gull Lake, 17:53.15

189. Ryan Grasmeyer, Grand Rapids Christian, 17:53.25

190. Mike Vanden Berg, Grand Rapids Christian, 17:53.65

191. Eric Muehl, Flint Powers Catholic, 17:56.90

192. Nick Longstreet, Coldwater, 17:57.75

193. Barts Jarred, Richland Gull Lake, 17:58.65

194. Dale Staudaker, Croswell-Lexington, 17:58.90

195. Ian Croll, Orchard Lake St. Mary's, 17:59.30

196. Zach Kurek, Sparta, 18:00.55

197. Ernesto DeLaRosa, Petoskey, 18:00.60

198. Patrick Hamill, Orchard Lake St. Mary's, 18:01.10

199. Kyle Squire, Ferndale, 18:01.80

200. Michael Yassick, Flint Powers Catholic, 18:03.50

201. Justin Pletzke, Dearborn Divine Child, 18:06.65

202. Tom Anderson, Sparta, 18:07.95

203. Eric Lachowski, Farmington Hills Harrison, 18:09.05

204. Randy LaPraire, Center Line, 18:09.40

205. Erick Mehnert, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 18:10.45

206. Sam Bajaria, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 18:14.50

207. Matt Cothron, Center Line, 18:15.60

208. Nicholas Krus, St Clair Shores Lakeview, 18:15.65

209. Christopher Salters, St Clair Shores Lakeview, 18:16.20

210. Josh Richardson, Cadillac, 18:16.35

211. Kurt Norton, Center Line, 18:17.45

212. Matthew Marx, Dearborn Divine Child, 18:18.50

213. Jimmy Blankenship, Big Rapids, 18:21.10

214. Matt Hotchkiss, Petoskey, 18:21.10

215. Tony Kueppers, St. Clair, 18:22.50

216. Eric Wohlford, Cadillac, 18:24.15

217. Dan Johnson, Big Rapids, 18:27.35

218. Derek Parsons, Redford Thurston, 18:30.05

219. Mike Stevenson, Grosse Ile, 18:30.95

220. Wayne Wright, Farmington Hills Harrison, 18:32.95

221. Chris Lewicki, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 18:33.10

222. Stephen Gaffigan, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore, 18:33.60

223. Trevor Carlyle, East Grand Rapids, 18:33.65

224. Matthew Johnson, Orchard Lake St. Mary's, 18:33.95

225. Matt Drew, Farmington Hills Harrison, 18:34.15

226. Kyle Mokma, Allegan, 18:36.45

227. Brandon Anuszkiewicz, Croswell-Lexington, 18:37.20

228. Drew DeKraker, Greenville, 18:39.10

229. Nick Isreal, Farmington Hills Harrison, 18:40.00

230. Billy Petterson, Madison Heights Lamphere, 18:48.55

231. Gabe Grodzicki, Orchard Lake St. Mary's, 18:52.90

232. Ryan Swanson, Dearborn Divine Child, 18:54.50

233. Andrew Singer, Farmington Hills Harrison, 18:58.50

234. David Slentz, Greenville, 19:00.60

235. Cyle Dowling, Fenton, 19:06.00

236. Nicholas Stark, St Clair Shores Lakeview, 19:08.00

237. Sean McClellan, Allegan, 19:09.05

238. Joseph McCain, St Clair Shores Lakeview, 19:09.60

239. Ben Edwards, Greenville, 19:21.50

240. Bobby Voss, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 19:45.35

241. Brian Masters, Farmington Hills Harrison, 20:05.95

242. Erik Smith, Fenton, 20:14.70

243. Robert Shumaker, Fenton, 20:27.25

244. Karl Norgan, St Clair Shores Lakeview, 20:38.85

245. Andrew Cramer, St Clair Shores Lakeview, 20:39.50

246. Paul Gottschalk, Center Line, 21:11.65

247. Tristan Stringer, Detroit Southeastern, 22:39.80

 

 

TEAM RESULTS WITH SPLITS

 

Dexter

PLACED 1 WITH A SCORE OF 70

 

3 Christopher Burke 04:48.15 10:04.05 15:17.50 15:46.60

4 Daniel Meyer 04:56.65 10:14.75 15:25.85 15:53.30

10 Tony Nalli 04:56.40 10:17.20 15:38.40 16:09.70

22 Ryan Boluyt 05:12.60 10:37.80 15:55.30 16:22.90

31 Lex Williams 05:03.35 10:34.15 16:07.10 16:39.10

45 Andrew Porinsky 05:15.05 10:44.35 16:16.30 16:51.55

82 T.J. LaRosa 05:20.30 10:48.30 16:38.45 17:11.90

 

 

Flint Powers Catholic

PLACED 2 WITH A SCORE OF 102

 

2 Luke Walker 04:47.50 10:01.90 15:12.35 15:43.50

8 Michael Barrows 04:51.25 10:13.40 15:37.70 16:06.70

11 Jesse Gould 04:57.80 10:23.50 15:41.80 16:10.90

38 Matthew Willing 05:07.50 10:32.70 16:11.35 16:44.30

43 Maher Farah 05:08.55 10:45.00 16:24.70 16:48.85

138 Eric Muehl 05:22.90 11:25.75 17:25.10 17:56.90

146 Michael Yassick 05:25.95 11:28.50 17:31.20 18:03.50

 

 

Bloomfield Hills Lahser

PLACED 3 WITH A SCORE OF 188

 

13 Bruce Kaczmarek 05:01.30 10:24.20 15:41.70 16:11.85

15 Mike Quick 04:56.80 10:23.20 15:46.40 16:18.90

34 Matt Rose 05:09.50 10:42.95 16:10.60 16:41.25

57 Andrew Kennedy 05:17.00 10:57.70 16:31.50 17:01.35

69 Benjamin Raphelson 05:16.70 10:54.40 16:37.95 17:06.80

98 Phillip Cusack 05:20.40 11:05.30 16:54.90 17:25.20

119 Kirill Zikanov 05:23.80 11:18.05 17:08.55 17:41.95

 

 

Fremont

PLACED 4 WITH A SCORE OF 198

 

1 Riley Klingel 04:48.80 10:00.75 14:58.40 15:25.10

14 Nathen Straathof 04:59.90 10:25.65 15:46.95 16:17.80

24 Brian Wilk 05:03.25 10:28.20 15:54.35 16:28.70

71 Adam Klingel 05:21.95 10:59.65 16:37.05 17:07.70

88 Andrew Hall 05:18.80 11:02.80 16:44.60 17:17.55

94 Dan Jones 05:11.70 11:06.35 16:50.15 17:21.80

101 William Jones 05:14.45 11:06.05 16:57.50 17:27.80


 

Grosse Ile

PLACED 5 WITH A SCORE OF 200

 

6 Jon Hodge 04:51.40 10:11.45 15:28.20 15:55.75

17 Harley Rohloff 05:01.60 10:29.65 15:52.90 16:20.35

47 Grant Balarezo 05:15.55 10:52.90 16:22.60 16:53.90

62 Adam Gluski 05:14.25 10:53.75 16:32.15 17:02.80

68 Adam Shields 05:09.40 10:54.90 16:34.90 17:06.15

97 Grant Gluski 05:17.70 11:07.90 16:51.85 17:24.80

164 Mike Stevenson 05:32.10 11:40.15 17:53.35 18:30.95

 

 

Haslett

PLACED 6 WITH A SCORE OF 264

 

30 Justin Kelly 05:04.80 10:29.85 15:59.10 16:39.00

41 Michael Brandell 05:05.45 10:41.20 16:15.60 16:46.35

44 Andrew Youatt 05:16.05 10:47.90 16:20.20 16:48.85

72 Nick Bouldin 05:27.60 11:11.10 16:42.20 17:08.20

77 Nathan Watts 05:17.40 10:53.40 16:36.00 17:09.80

89 Jonathon Dalton 05:27.55 11:10.05 16:45.90 17:17.90

107 Derek Moore 05:25.75 11:16.20 17:03.50 17:30.90

 

 

Chelsea

PLACED 7 WITH A SCORE OF 273

 

39 David Fedele 05:16.10 10:41.70 16:13.85 16:45.25

42 Trevor Bach 05:17.55 10:46.10 16:19.00 16:47.45

53 Kyle Brown 05:19.65 10:54.75 16:30.10 16:57.80

61 James McKenzie 05:19.05 10:51.75 16:29.35 17:02.80

78 Dan Lewis 05:16.70 10:55.30 16:39.75 17:09.85

122 Max Wineland 05:28.15 11:20.00 17:10.80 17:44.15

133 Andre Bravo 05:27.00 11:19.05 17:15.40 17:51.20

 

 

Sparta

PLACED 8 WITH A SCORE OF 275

 

7 AJ McConnell 04:57.75 10:22.00 15:36.25 16:03.85

29 Joe Skripka 05:04.05 10:28.50 16:01.10 16:35.95

55 Mike Haskell 05:09.55 10:53.60 16:27.90 16:59.50

75 Trent Barnhart 05:19.10 10:57.45 16:38.90 17:09.35

109 Tony Shelton 05:19.45 11:12.80 16:57.60 17:31.55

143 Zach Kurek 05:26.85 11:23.50 17:27.00 18:00.55

148 Tom Anderson 05:38.40 11:36.00 17:32.50 18:07.95


 

Grand Rapids-Christian

PLACED 9 WITH A SCORE OF 281

 

19 Pete Clemo 05:11.20 10:34.60 15:52.10 16:21.25

20 David Vanden Berge 05:11.50 10:34.15 15:52.30 16:21.80

64 Joel Schut 05:22.95 11:03.85 16:37.25 17:04.20

74 Ryan Diephuis 05:19.65 10:58.60 16:37.55 17:09.05

104 Aaron Scott 05:22.80 11:06.10 16:54.90 17:29.80

136 Ryan Grasmeyer 05:32.75 11:24.90 17:24.70 17:53.25

137 Mike Vanden Berg 05:32.85 11:21.95 17:19.70 17:53.65

 

 

St. Clair

PLACED 10 WITH A SCORE OF 292

 

5 Larz McElroy 04:51.95 10:10.20 15:24.80 15:54.60

37 Jeff Standfest 05:15.40 10:47.05 16:11.80 16:43.65

66 Mark Ellis 05:18.35 11:01.00 16:35.30 17:05.10

81 William Ellis 05:08.65 10:51.20 16:36.25 17:11.10

103 Steve Mathews 05:21.50 11:12.70 17:00.90 17:29.40

114 Brian Moore 05:23.60 11:12.80 17:02.50 17:36.45

161 Tony Kueppers 05:33.70 11:45.00 17:48.60 18:22.50

 

 

Grand Rapids-Catholic Central

PLACED 11 WITH A SCORE OF 297

 

21 Patrick Earl 05:07.85 10:31.25 15:50.00 16:21.90

35 Joseph Ball 05:12.60 10:43.85 16:10.75 16:42.45

58 Craig Vachon 05:20.85 10:59.40 16:35.10 17:02.05

91 William Bauman 05:18.20 11:00.80 16:47.10 17:19.30

92 Stephen Doyle 05:24.30 11:02.20 16:47.90 17:19.80

121 Steven Dabkowski 05:39.35 11:32.85 17:12.95 17:42.95

132 Esaw Kurban 05:41.05 11:37.40 17:18.90 17:50.80

 

 

Big Rapids

PLACED 12 WITH A SCORE OF 301

 

9 Sam Shewan 04:55.70 10:13.95 15:36.70 16:08.70

27 Cody Chupp 05:04.30 10:32.20 16:03.60 16:35.20

50 Chase Gibson 05:12.80 10:56.15 16:25.90 16:56.55

87 Seth Hill-Kennedy 05:18.30 11:00.25 16:40.60 17:15.85

128 Mike Mangieri 05:31.95 11:29.50 17:15.00 17:47.65

159 Jimmy Blankenship 05:37.25 11:43.85 17:46.10 18:21.10

163 Dan Johnson 05:37.95 11:47.05 17:55.10 18:27.35


 

Allegan

PLACED 13 WITH A SCORE OF 331

 

25 John McClellan 05:06.50 10:37.00 16:03.10 16:31.35

28 Mike Pete 05:03.30 10:30.65 16:00.35 16:35.30

33 Cal Chopp 05:05.45 10:39.10 16:08.65 16:40.35

120 Mike West 05:29.80 11:20.85 17:07.20 17:42.15

125 Mike Vander Kooi 05:28.75 11:20.10 17:09.40 17:45.60

170 Kyle Mokma 05:40.25 11:53.35 18:07.75 18:36.45

180 Sean McClellan 05:58.65 12:18.30 18:34.30 19:09.05

 

 

East Grand Rapids

PLACED 14 WITH A SCORE OF 333

 

51 Nick Fisher 05:14.60 10:55.80 16:29.80 16:56.70

56 Eric Syverson 05:15.90 10:58.30 16:31.80 17:00.40

63 Steve Cole 05:19.35 10:55.85 16:32.00 17:03.10

80 Andrew Giguere 05:20.60 11:07.35 16:44.35 17:11.05

83 Mach Mach 05:17.00 11:00.10 16:41.00 17:12.15

108 John Hayes 05:21.35 11:10.50 16:58.20 17:31.05

167 Trevor Carlyle 05:38.25 11:52.35 18:05.80 18:33.65

 

 

Richland Gull Lake

PLACED 15 WITH A SCORE OF 361

 

16 Ben Piercy 04:50.05 10:06.35 15:45.85 16:20.20

48 Cyle Tompkins 05:09.85 10:46.80 16:23.55 16:54.80

67 Tim Nance 05:20.00 10:58.90 16:37.70 17:05.30

106 Peter Wilson 05:22.45 11:08.65 16:58.45 17:30.50

124 David Thalman 05:20.45 11:06.40 17:09.05 17:45.00

135 Dana Wilson 05:27.00 11:19.20 17:20.10 17:53.15

140 Barts Jarred 05:34.40 11:33.85 17:28.10 17:58.65

 

 

Croswell-Lexington

PLACED 16 WITH A SCORE OF 394

 

32 Jeff Harris 05:24.00 10:50.75 16:10.95 16:40.20

46 Steven Scott 05:25.90 10:57.00 16:26.60 16:53.30

93 Jeremie Mason 05:32.10 11:15.70 16:51.75 17:20.35

111 Chad Dobson 05:33.15 11:17.45 17:03.40 17:32.80

112 David Wade 05:33.00 11:18.10 17:02.45 17:33.10

141 Dale Staudaker 05:32.55 11:22.90 17:23.20 17:58.90

171 Brandon Anuszkiewicz 05:44.80 12:01.70 18:06.55 18:37.20


 

Petoskey

PLACED 17 WITH A SCORE OF 398

 

18 Van Tate 05:03.70 10:22.30 15:50.55 16:20.50

40 Jack VanTreese 05:13.40 10:41.05 16:17.80 16:45.80

95 Joe Leetsma 05:24.35 11:10.35 16:50.55 17:21.90

118 Deskin Miller 05:32.40 11:21.10 17:10.60 17:41.20

127 Dave VanSlembrouck 05:31.90 11:25.20 17:15.60 17:47.40

144 Ernesto DeLaRosa 05:34.20 11:32.05 17:24.40 18:00.60

160 Matt Hotchkiss 05:35.40 11:44.85 17:47.95 18:21.10

 

 

Fenton

PLACED 18 WITH A SCORE OF 436

 

23 Mike Walker 05:07.35 10:36.30 15:54.60 16:23.95

59 Tommy Wielichowski 05:15.00 11:03.35 16:37.65 17:02.20

60 Jonathon Baran 05:15.35 11:01.50 16:34.50 17:02.25

116 Thomas Ralston 05:21.05 11:16.40 17:08.30 17:39.55

178 Cyle Dowling 05:37.85 12:04.00 18:30.00 19:06.00

185 Erik Smith 05:53.60 12:50.80 19:38.65 20:14.70

186 Robert Shumaker 05:56.10 12:55.25 19:56.45 20:27.25

 

 

Dearborn Heights Crestwood

PLACED 19 WITH A SCORE OF 443

 

12 Jon Hans 05:04.70 10:25.50 15:41.90 16:11.80

49 Gabe McKinsey 05:07.30 10:39.80 16:23.40 16:56.15

79 Justin Willis 05:18.95 10:58.40 16:38.30 17:10.30

151 Erick Mehnert 05:33.50 11:32.80 17:37.40 18:10.45

152 Sam Bajaria 05:36.00 11:43.15 17:40.35 18:14.50

166 Chris Lewicki 05:32.65 11:41.10 17:59.50 18:33.10

183 Bobby Voss 06:03.55 12:41.05 19:13.10 19:45.35

 

 

Coldwater

PLACED 20 WITH A SCORE OF 476

 

65 Greg Hawver 05:12.35 10:53.35 16:34.35 17:05.10

73 Brandon Combs 05:15.50 10:59.65 16:37.05 17:08.25

100 Jameson Bilsborrow 04:59.20 10:24.95 16:40.00 17:25.60

115 Michael Severn 05:24.85 11:17.00 17:05.75 17:37.90

123 Ryan Wagoner 05:25.60 11:16.60 17:11.00 17:44.70

134 Brian Hemker 05:27.20 11:25.50 17:22.15 17:52.40

139 Nick Longstreet 05:30.85 11:29.00 17:25.30 17:57.75


 

Orchard Lake St. Mary's

PLACED 21 WITH A SCORE OF 495

 

36 Brendan Godvin 05:00.80 10:31.00 16:07.15 16:43.20

76 Nicholas Battista 05:17.55 10:56.45 16:36.75 17:09.45

96 Spencer Jacobs 05:22.95 11:08.30 16:48.80 17:24.00

142 Ian Croll 05:35.60 11:33.45 17:28.45 17:59.30

145 Patrick Hamill 05:22.40 11:18.25 17:25.70 18:01.10

168 Matthew Johnson 05:31.00 11:44.35 18:01.70 18:33.95

174 Gabe Grodzicki 05:49.25 12:11.25 18:21.10 18:52.90

 

 

Center Line

PLACED 22 WITH A SCORE OF 511

 

52 Adam Hashimoto 05:27.85 11:05.70 16:30.60 16:57.10

54 Nate Poirier 05:29.30 11:00.50 16:26.95 16:58.40

102 Scott Arledge 05:28.30 11:09.80 17:00.05 17:28.70

150 Randy LaPraire 05:41.80 11:40.15 17:37.05 18:09.40

153 Matt Cothron 05:42.75 11:51.95 17:46.30 18:15.60

157 Kurt Norton 05:48.20 11:51.60 17:46.80 18:17.45

189 Paul Gottschalk 06:20.50 13:31.00 20:26.20 21:11.65

 

 

Cadillac

PLACED 23 WITH A SCORE OF 530

 

90 Max Melstrom 05:32.20 11:14.30 16:48.60 17:18.30

99 Jeff Schappa 05:31.25 11:13.70 16:52.40 17:25.20

105 Cody Roderick 05:31.10 11:12.35 16:59.15 17:30.10

110 Kyle Williams 05:31.60 11:15.05 16:58.15 17:31.60

126 Sean Smith 05:32.30 11:27.00 17:17.05 17:46.35

156 Josh Richardson 05:40.70 11:43.45 17:42.10 18:16.35

162 Eric Wohlford 05:37.00 11:42.50 17:49.20 18:24.15

 

 

Dearborn Divine Child

PLACED 24 WITH A SCORE OF 560

 

85 David Mincel 05:16.45 10:58.85 16:41.65 17:12.70

86 Erik Livingston 05:20.05 11:01.90 16:41.95 17:14.00

113 James Rund 05:23.80 11:14.50 17:01.45 17:33.40

129 Thomas Ludwick 05:29.10 11:26.30 17:14.10 17:47.95

147 Justin Pletzke 05:33.90 11:39.35 17:38.80 18:06.65

158 Matthew Marx 05:32.25 11:42.20 17:45.30 18:18.50

175 Ryan Swanson 05:41.35 12:00.20 18:17.25 18:54.50


 

Greenville

PLACED 25 WITH A SCORE OF 620

 

70 Ryan Donaghy 05:20.60 10:59.95 16:36.20 17:07.25

117 Alex Donaghy 05:34.70 11:26.40 17:07.95 17:40.90

130 Barrington Dykes 05:34.60 11:27.20 17:15.15 17:49.55

131 Sean Wahlfeldt 05:38.30 11:35.25 17:22.25 17:50.15

172 Drew DeKraker 05:54.15 12:02.15 18:04.20 18:39.10

177 David Slentz 05:51.00 12:10.40 18:30.65 19:00.60

182 Ben Edwards 06:01.35 12:28.70 18:46.75 19:21.50

 

 

Farmington Hills Harrison

PLACED 26 WITH A SCORE OF 682

 

26 Brian Coats 04:57.85 10:40.55 16:07.20 16:33.60

149 Eric Lachowski 05:25.10 11:29.40 17:34.55 18:09.05

165 Wayne Wright 05:32.35 11:43.80 17:54.50 18:32.95

169 Matt Drew 05:39.40 11:55.05 18:00.20 18:34.15

173 Nick Isreal 05:38.20 11:57.75 18:03.80 18:40.00

176 Andrew Singer 05:42.80 12:03.10 18:22.80 18:58.50

184 Brian Masters 06:09.40 13:08.95 19:30.40 20:05.95

 

 

St Clair Shores Lakeview

PLACED 27 WITH A SCORE OF 753

 

84 Robert LeSage 05:21.80 11:10.00 16:42.30 17:12.35

154 Nicholas Krus 05:33.20 11:41.00 17:43.80 18:15.65

155 Christopher Salters 05:36.50 11:46.40 17:45.75 18:16.20

179 Nicholas Stark 05:37.60 11:56.30 18:29.60 19:08.00

181 Joseph McCain 05:40.55 12:04.05 18:30.05 19:09.60

187 Karl Norgan 06:12.00 13:12.85 20:04.30 20:38.85

188 Andrew Cramer 06:13.30 13:21.20 19:58.30 20:39.50

 

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS WITH SPLITS

(Place Name School Final Time 1 Mile Split 2 Mile Split 3 Mile Split Grade)

 

1. Riley Klingel, Fremont, 15:25.10, 04:48.80, 10:00.75, 14:58.40, 10

2. Jeff Byrne, Bay City John Glenn, 15:25.55, 04:48.20, 10:00.05, 14:58.45, 12

3. Jared Kelsh, Remus Chippewa Hills, 15:40.10, 04:50.50, 10:02.65, 15:11.10, 11

4. Luke Walker, Flint Powers Catholic, 15:43.50, 04:47.50, 10:01.90, 15:12.35, 11

5. Christopher Burke, Dexter, 15:46.60, 04:48.15, 10:04.05, 15:17.50, 12

6. Daniel Meyer, Dexter, 15:53.30, 04:56.65, 10:14.75, 15:25.85, 11

7. Larz McElroy, St. Clair, 15:54.60, 04:51.95, 10:10.20, 15:24.80, 12

8. Nick Lewis, Gaylord, 15:55.50, 04:53.75, 10:13.60, 15:26.15, 11

9. Jon Hodge, Grosse Ile, 15:55.75, 04:51.40, 10:11.45, 15:28.20, 12

10. Timothy Kelsh, Remus Chippewa Hills, 15:56.05, 04:49.80, 10:03.60, 15:25.05, 12

11. Riak Mabil, Charlotte, 15:57.05, 04:48.10, 10:06.55, 15:28.10, 10

12. Corey Thelen, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 15:57.95, 04:51.55, 10:12.05, 15:27.80, 10

13. Jack DaSilva, Tecumseh, 15:58.90, 04:59.30, 10:15.85, 15:28.30, 12

14. Dan Roberts, Vicksburg, 16:03.00, 04:58.35, 10:13.75, 15:34.60, 09

15. AJ McConnell, Sparta, 16:03.85, 04:57.75, 10:22.00, 15:36.25, 11

16. Michael Barrows, Flint Powers Catholic, 16:06.70, 04:51.25, 10:13.40, 15:37.70, 11

17. Dan Cramer, Cedar Springs, 16:06.70, 05:12.25, 10:25.30, 15:36.35, 10

18. Sam Shewan, Big Rapids, 16:08.70, 04:55.70, 10:13.95, 15:36.70, 12

19. Tony Nalli, Dexter, 16:09.70, 04:56.40, 10:17.20, 15:38.40, 10

20. Curtis Christensen, Flint Kearsley, 16:10.85, 04:55.65, 10:19.40, 15:42.50, 11

21. Jesse Gould, Flint Powers Catholic, 16:10.90, 04:57.80, 10:23.50, 15:41.80, 12

22. Emory Nelkie, Ogemaw Heights, 16:11.25, 05:12.10, 10:33.10, 15:43.15, 11

23. Jon Hans, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 16:11.80, 05:04.70, 10:25.50, 15:41.90, 11

24. Bruce Kaczmarek, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 16:11.85, 05:01.30, 10:24.20, 15:41.70, 10

25. Mark Vandermeer, Wyoming Park, 16:16.05, 04:56.80, 10:16.80, 15:42.30, 12

26. Jim Pancoast, Lakeshore, 16:17.20, 05:09.05, 10:31.95, 15:51.60, 12

27. Nathen Straathof, Fremont, 16:17.80, 04:59.90, 10:25.65, 15:46.95, 11

28. Daniel Morris, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 16:18.00, 04:55.65, 10:23.90, 15:49.40, 12

29. Mike Quick, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 16:18.90, 04:56.80, 10:23.20, 15:46.40, 09

30. Ben Piercy, Richland Gull Lake, 16:20.20, 04:50.05, 10:06.35, 15:45.85, 12

31. Harley Rohloff, Grosse Ile, 16:20.35, 05:01.60, 10:29.65, 15:52.90, 12

32. Van Tate, Petoskey, 16:20.50, 05:03.70, 10:22.30, 15:50.55, 09

33. Pete Clemo, Grand Rapids-Christian, 16:21.25, 05:11.20, 10:34.60, 15:52.10, 11

34. David Vanden Berge, Grand Rapids-Christian, 16:21.80, 05:11.50, 10:34.15, 15:52.30, 11

35. Patrick Earl, Grand Rapids-Catholic Central, 16:21.90, 05:07.85, 10:31.25, 15:50.00, 12

36. Ryan Boluyt, Dexter, 16:22.90, 05:12.60, 10:37.80, 15:55.30, 11

37. Joel De Haan, Grand Rapids-South Christian, 16:23.10, 05:05.10, 10:25.95, 15:52.70, 11

38. Mike Walker, Fenton, 16:23.95, 05:07.35, 10:36.30, 15:54.60, 12

39. Tim Brog, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 16:24.95, 05:03.35, 10:28.70, 15:53.05, 12

40. Thomas Delucia, Trenton, 16:27.15, 05:04.95, 10:31.60, 15:55.60, 12

41. Brian Wilk, Fremont, 16:28.70, 05:03.25, 10:28.20, 15:54.35, 12

42. David Maat, Holland Christian, 16:29.75, 05:06.25, 10:35.80, 16:02.80, 11

43. Abraham Mach, East Lansing, 16:30.30, 05:01.40, 10:25.90, 15:50.80, 11

44. John McClellan, Allegan, 16:31.35, 05:06.50, 10:37.00, 16:03.10, 12

45. Mike Frisch, Auburn Hills Avondale, 16:31.85, 05:02.50, 10:38.40, 16:02.40, 12

46. Chris Olds, Gaylord, 16:32.90, 05:05.25, 10:32.35, 16:00.10, 11

47. Brian Coats, Farmington Hills Harrison, 16:33.60, 04:57.85, 10:40.55, 16:07.20, 12

48. Cody Chupp, Big Rapids, 16:35.20, 05:04.30, 10:32.20, 16:03.60, 12

49. Mike Pete, Allegan, 16:35.30, 05:03.30, 10:30.65, 16:00.35, 11

50. Joe Skripka, Sparta, 16:35.95, 05:04.05, 10:28.50, 16:01.10, 12

51. Steve Derico, Pontiac Notre Dame, 16:36.80, 05:25.80, 11:09.30, 16:08.20, 10

52. Ray Rollet, Carleton Airport, 16:38.10, 05:02.75, 10:36.90, 16:08.40, 11

53. Justin Kelly, Haslett, 16:39.00, 05:04.80, 10:29.85, 15:59.10, 12

54. Lex Williams, Dexter, 16:39.10, 05:03.35, 10:34.15, 16:07.10, 10

55. Robby Young, Wayland Union, 16:39.80, 04:57.70, 10:27.00, 16:05.75, 12

56. Jeff Harris, Croswell-Lexington, 16:40.20, 05:24.00, 10:50.75, 16:10.95, 10

57. Cal Chopp, Allegan, 16:40.35, 05:05.45, 10:39.10, 16:08.65, 12

58. Matt Rose, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 16:41.25, 05:09.50, 10:42.95, 16:10.60, 11

59. Joseph Ball, Grand Rapids-Catholic Central, 16:42.45, 05:12.60, 10:43.85, 16:10.75, 11

60. Brendan Godvin, Orchard Lake St. Mary's, 16:43.20, 05:00.80, 10:31.00, 16:07.15, 11

61. Jeff Standfest, St. Clair, 16:43.65, 05:15.40, 10:47.05, 16:11.80, 10

62. James Reichardt, Spring Lake, 16:43.70, 04:59.15, 10:33.70, 16:12.50, 12

63. Ben Usher, Fowlerville, 16:43.90, 05:11.80, 10:48.80, 16:17.00, 12

64. Matthew Willing, Flint Powers Catholic, 16:44.30, 05:07.50, 10:32.70, 16:11.35, 10

65. David Fedele, Chelsea, 16:45.25, 05:16.10, 10:41.70, 16:13.85, 12

66. Jack VanTreese, Petoskey, 16:45.80, 05:13.40, 10:41.05, 16:17.80, 11

67. Michael Brandell, Haslett, 16:46.35, 05:05.45, 10:41.20, 16:15.60, 12

68. Trevor Bach, Chelsea, 16:47.45, 05:17.55, 10:46.10, 16:19.00, 11

69. Nathan Scholten, Holland Christian, 16:47.55, 05:12.70, 10:45.80, 16:18.00, 12

70. Maher Farah, Flint Powers Catholic, 16:48.85, 05:08.55, 10:45.00, 16:24.70, 12

71. Andrew Youatt, Haslett, 16:48.85, 05:16.05, 10:47.90, 16:20.20, 12

72. Nate De Haan, Grand Rapids-South Christian, 16:49.85, 05:15.60, 10:45.00, 16:17.10, 10

73. Daniel Lafave, Birmingham Seaholm, 16:49.90, 05:04.05, 10:42.40, 16:17.65, 12

74. Andrew Porinsky, Dexter, 16:51.55, 05:15.05, 10:44.35, 16:16.30, 12

75. Joseph Costanzo, Alma, 16:52.90, 05:01.30, 10:40.55, 16:19.60, 10

76. Steven Scott, Croswell-Lexington, 16:53.30, 05:25.90, 10:57.00, 16:26.60, 12

77. Grant Balarezo, Grosse Ile, 16:53.90, 05:15.55, 10:52.90, 16:22.60, 12

78. Joel Kirsch, Wyoming Park, 16:54.35, 05:15.05, 10:49.35, 16:25.55, 12

79. Cyle Tompkins, Richland Gull Lake, 16:54.80, 05:09.85, 10:46.80, 16:23.55, 12

80. Chris Witbrodt, Wyoming Park, 16:55.60, 05:14.70, 10:52.20, 16:27.25, 11

81. Jason Mantey, Caro, 16:55.70, 05:08.75, 10:46.10, 16:24.25, 11

82. Gabe McKinsey, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 16:56.15, 05:07.30, 10:39.80, 16:23.40, 12

83. Chase Gibson, Big Rapids, 16:56.55, 05:12.80, 10:56.15, 16:25.90, 12

84. Nick Fisher, East Grand Rapids, 16:56.70, 05:14.60, 10:55.80, 16:29.80, 12

85. Adam Hashimoto, Center Line, 16:57.10, 05:27.85, 11:05.70, 16:30.60, 11

86. Kyle Brown, Chelsea, 16:57.80, 05:19.65, 10:54.75, 16:30.10, 12

87. Nate Poirier, Center Line, 16:58.40, 05:29.30, 11:00.50, 16:26.95, 09

88. Mike Haskell, Sparta, 16:59.50, 05:09.55, 10:53.60, 16:27.90, 12

89. McGrane Geoff, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, 17:00.35, 05:02.95, 10:41.05, 16:26.05, 10

90. Eric Syverson, East Grand Rapids, 17:00.40, 05:15.90, 10:58.30, 16:31.80, 11

91. Shaun Bonnell, Otsego, 17:01.00, 05:22.20, 11:00.45, 16:32.00, 11

92. Ed Yaklin, Chesaning, 17:01.30, 05:17.30, 10:54.45, 16:28.05, 11

93. Andrew Kennedy, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 17:01.35, 05:17.00, 10:57.70, 16:31.50, 10

94. Craig Vachon, Grand Rapids-Catholic Central, 17:02.05, 05:20.85, 10:59.40, 16:35.10, 10

95. Tommy Wielichowski, Fenton, 17:02.20, 05:15.00, 11:03.35, 16:37.65, 12

96. Jonathon Baran, Fenton, 17:02.25, 05:15.35, 11:01.50, 16:34.50, 11

97. John Burch, St. Joseph, 17:02.70, 05:18.70, 10:58.60, 16:30.90, 11

98. James McKenzie, Chelsea, 17:02.80, 05:19.05, 10:51.75, 16:29.35, 12

99. Adam Gluski, Grosse Ile, 17:02.80, 05:14.25, 10:53.75, 16:32.15, 12

100. Steve Cole, East Grand Rapids, 17:03.10, 05:19.35, 10:55.85, 16:32.00, 11

101. Joel Schut, Grand Rapids-Christian, 17:04.20, 05:22.95, 11:03.85, 16:37.25, 10

102. Alex Schmidtendorff, Three Rivers, 17:04.70, 05:00.50, 10:24.50, 16:27.40, 12

103. Greg Hawver, Coldwater, 17:05.10, 05:12.35, 10:53.35, 16:34.35, 12

104. Mark Ellis, St. Clair, 17:05.10, 05:18.35, 11:01.00, 16:35.30, 11

105. Tim Nance, Richland Gull Lake, 17:05.30, 05:20.00, 10:58.90, 16:37.70, 10

106. Adam Shields, Grosse Ile, 17:06.15, 05:09.40, 10:54.90, 16:34.90, 11

107. Benjamin Raphelson, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 17:06.80, 05:16.70, 10:54.40, 16:37.95, 11

108. Ryan Donaghy, Greenville, 17:07.25, 05:20.60, 10:59.95, 16:36.20, 11

109. Adam Klingel, Fremont, 17:07.70, 05:21.95, 10:59.65, 16:37.05, 11

110. Nick Bouldin, Haslett, 17:08.20, 05:27.60, 11:11.10, 16:42.20, 10

111. Brandon Combs, Coldwater, 17:08.25, 05:15.50, 10:59.65, 16:37.05, 11

112. Ryan Diephuis, Grand Rapids-Christian, 17:09.05, 05:19.65, 10:58.60, 16:37.55, 11

113. Trent Barnhart, Sparta, 17:09.35, 05:19.10, 10:57.45, 16:38.90, 12

114. Nicholas Battista, Orchard Lake St. Mary's, 17:09.45, 05:17.55, 10:56.45, 16:36.75, 10

115. Nathan Watts, Haslett, 17:09.80, 05:17.40, 10:53.40, 16:36.00, 11

116. Dan Lewis, Chelsea, 17:09.85, 05:16.70, 10:55.30, 16:39.75, 10

117. Mathew Wright, Caro, 17:09.95, 05:08.20, 10:44.15, 16:33.30, 12

118. Justin Willis, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 17:10.30, 05:18.95, 10:58.40, 16:38.30, 11

119. Andrew Giguere, East Grand Rapids, 17:11.05, 05:20.60, 11:07.35, 16:44.35, 12

120. William Ellis, St. Clair, 17:11.10, 05:08.65, 10:51.20, 16:36.25, 11

121. T. J. LaRosa, Dexter, 17:11.90, 05:20.30, 10:48.30, 16:38.45, 10

122. Mach Mach, East Grand Rapids, 17:12.15, 05:17.00, 11:00.10, 16:41.00, 11

123. Robert LeSage, St Clair Shores Lakeview, 17:12.35, 05:21.80, 11:10.00, 16:42.30, 11

124. David Mincel, Dearborn Divine Child, 17:12.70, 05:16.45, 10:58.85, 16:41.65, 11

125. Erik Livingston, Dearborn Divine Child, 17:14.00, 05:20.05, 11:01.90, 16:41.95, 10

126. Justin Gutierrez, Flint Kearsley, 17:14.75, 05:17.25, 11:00.30, 16:42.30, 11

127. Seth Hill-Kennedy, Big Rapids, 17:15.85, 05:18.30, 11:00.25, 16:40.60, 12

128. Scott Sedgely, Muskegon Orchard View, 17:17.00, 05:22.45, 11:08.95, 16:45.40, 10

129. Andrew Hall, Fremont, 17:17.55, 05:18.80, 11:02.80, 16:44.60, 12

130. Jonathon Dalton, Haslett, 17:17.90, 05:27.55, 11:10.05, 16:45.90, 12

131. Max Melstrom, Cadillac, 17:18.30, 05:32.20, 11:14.30, 16:48.60, 12

132. William Bauman, Grand Rapids-Catholic Central, 17:19.30, 05:18.20, 11:00.80, 16:47.10, 12

133. Stephen Doyle, Grand Rapids-Catholic Central, 17:19.80, 05:24.30, 11:02.20, 16:47.90, 11

134. Jeremie Mason, Croswell-Lexington, 17:20.35, 05:32.10, 11:15.70, 16:51.75, 12

135. Eban Mackey, Marshall, 17:21.35, 05:09.05, 10:57.90, 16:47.40, 11

136. Dan Jones, Fremont, 17:21.80, 05:11.70, 11:06.35, 16:50.15, 12

137. Joe Leetsma, Petoskey, 17:21.90, 05:24.35, 11:10.35, 16:50.55, 11

138. Robert Gunn, Detroit Central, 17:22.60, 05:27.05, 11:14.40, 16:46.35, 10

139. Andrew Lawrick, Lakeshore, 17:23.40, 05:15.05, 11:06.85, 16:52.90, 10

140. Spencer Jacobs, Orchard Lake St. Mary's, 17:24.00, 05:22.95, 11:08.30, 16:48.80, 11

141. Grant Gluski, Grosse Ile, 17:24.80, 05:17.70, 11:07.90, 16:51.85, 12

142. Phillip Cusack, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 17:25.20, 05:20.40, 11:05.30, 16:54.90, 11

143. Jeff Schappa, Cadillac, 17:25.20, 05:31.25, 11:13.70, 16:52.40, 11

144. Jameson Bilsborrow, Coldwater, 17:25.60, 04:59.20, 10:24.95, 16:40.00, 09

145. William Jones, Fremont, 17:27.80, 05:14.45, 11:06.05, 16:57.50, 10

146. Scott Arledge, Center Line, 17:28.70, 05:28.30, 11:09.80, 17:00.05, 11

147. Chris Fecek, Pontiac Notre Dame, 17:29.15, 05:26.55, 11:08.15, 16:53.70, 12

148. Steve Mathews, St. Clair, 17:29.40, 05:21.50, 11:12.70, 17:00.90, 12

149. Aaron Scott, Grand Rapids-Christian, 17:29.80, 05:22.80, 11:06.10, 16:54.90, 11

150. Tony Martines, Warren Fitzgerald, 17:29.80, 05:29.60, 11:13.05, 17:03.30, 12

151. Cody Roderick, Cadillac, 17:30.10, 05:31.10, 11:12.35, 16:59.15, 11

152. Peter Wilson, Richland Gull Lake, 17:30.50, 05:22.45, 11:08.65, 16:58.45, 09

153. Derek Moore, Haslett, 17:30.90, 05:25.75, 11:16.20, 17:03.50, 10

154. John Hayes, East Grand Rapids, 17:31.05, 05:21.35, 11:10.50, 16:58.20, 10

155. Tony Shelton, Sparta, 17:31.55, 05:19.45, 11:12.80, 16:57.60, 12

156. Kyle Williams, Cadillac, 17:31.60, 05:31.60, 11:15.05, 16:58.15, 10

157. Chad Dobson, Croswell-Lexington, 17:32.80, 05:33.15, 11:17.45, 17:03.40, 09

158. David Wade, Croswell-Lexington, 17:33.10, 05:33.00, 11:18.10, 17:02.45, 12

159. James Rund, Dearborn Divine Child, 17:33.40, 05:23.80, 11:14.50, 17:01.45, 09

160. Doug Richards, Ionia, 17:34.20, 05:16.35, 11:07.00, 16:59.80, 09

161. Neil Matthews, Riverview, 17:34.60, 04:57.25, 10:43.60, 16:57.55, 12

162. Brian Moore, St. Clair, 17:36.45, 05:23.60, 11:12.80, 17:02.50, 11

163. Kevin Keeper, Mt. Pleasant, 17:36.80, 05:30.70, 11:20.25, 17:06.55, 11

164. Michael Severn, Coldwater, 17:37.90, 05:24.85, 11:17.00, 17:05.75, 11

165. Thomas Ralston, Fenton, 17:39.55, 05:21.05, 11:16.40, 17:08.30, 12

166. Alex Donaghy, Greenville, 17:40.90, 05:34.70, 11:26.40, 17:07.95, 09

167. Deskin Miller, Petoskey, 17:41.20, 05:32.40, 11:21.10, 17:10.60, 11

168. John Erickson, Lansing-Waverly, 17:41.70, 05:28.10, 11:22.00, 17:10.95, 12

169. Kirill Zikanov, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 17:41.95, 05:23.80, 11:18.05, 17:08.55, 10

170. Mike West, Allegan, 17:42.15, 05:29.80, 11:20.85, 17:07.20, 10

171. Steven Dabkowski, Grand Rapids-Catholic Central, 17:42.95, 05:39.35, 11:32.85, 17:12.95, 11

172. Max Wineland, Chelsea, 17:44.15, 05:28.15, 11:20.00, 17:10.80, 10

173. Ryan Wagoner, Coldwater, 17:44.70, 05:25.60, 11:16.60, 17:11.00, 09

174. David Thalman, Richland Gull Lake, 17:45.00, 05:20.45, 11:06.40, 17:09.05, 10

175. Mike Vander Kooi, Allegan, 17:45.60, 05:28.75, 11:20.10, 17:09.40, 12

176. Sean Smith, Cadillac, 17:46.35, 05:32.30, 11:27.00, 17:17.05, 11

177. Ben Alexander, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills, 17:46.70, 05:18.65, 11:16.90, 17:16.55, 11

178. Dave VanSlembrouck, Petoskey, 17:47.40, 05:31.90, 11:25.20, 17:15.60, 11

179. Mike Mangieri, Big Rapids, 17:47.65, 05:31.95, 11:29.50, 17:15.00, 10

180. Thomas Ludwick, Dearborn Divine Child, 17:47.95, 05:29.10, 11:26.30, 17:14.10, 11

181. Barrington Dykes, Greenville, 17:49.55, 05:34.60, 11:27.20, 17:15.15, 12

182. Sean Wahlfeldt, Greenville, 17:50.15, 05:38.30, 11:35.25, 17:22.25, 11

183. Esaw Kurban, Grand Rapids-Catholic Central, 17:50.80, 05:41.05, 11:37.40, 17:18.90, 09

184. John Morelli, Warren Woods Tower, 17:51.05, 05:21.20, 11:18.85, 17:18.05, 10

185. Andre Bravo, Chelsea, 17:51.20, 05:27.00, 11:19.05, 17:15.40, 12

186. Brian Hemker, Coldwater, 17:52.40, 05:27.20, 11:25.50, 17:22.15, 11

187. Rob Thomas, Auburn Hills Avondale, 17:52.85, 05:16.30, 11:03.45, 17:23.70, 11

188. Dana Wilson, Richland Gull Lake, 17:53.15, 05:27.00, 11:19.20, 17:20.10, 11

189. Ryan Grasmeyer, Grand Rapids-Christian, 17:53.25, 05:32.75, 11:24.90, 17:24.70, 12

190. Mike Vanden Berg, Grand Rapids-Christian, 17:53.65, 05:32.85, 11:21.95, 17:19.70, 10

191. Eric Muehl, Flint Powers Catholic, 17:56.90, 05:22.90, 11:25.75, 17:25.10,

192. Nick Longstreet, Coldwater, 17:57.75, 05:30.85, 11:29.00, 17:25.30, 12

193. Barts Jarred, Richland Gull Lake, 17:58.65, 05:34.40, 11:33.85, 17:28.10, 09

194. Dale Staudaker, Croswell-Lexington, 17:58.90, 05:32.55, 11:22.90, 17:23.20, 10

195. Ian Croll, Orchard Lake St. Mary's, 17:59.30, 05:35.60, 11:33.45, 17:28.45, 11

196. Zach Kurek, Sparta, 18:00.55, 05:26.85, 11:23.50, 17:27.00, 10

197. Ernesto DeLaRosa, Petoskey, 18:00.60, 05:34.20, 11:32.05, 17:24.40, 11

198. Patrick Hamill, Orchard Lake St. Mary's, 18:01.10, 05:22.40, 11:18.25, 17:25.70, 11

199. Kyle Squire, Ferndale, 18:01.80, 05:28.60, 11:31.10, 17:32.30, 10

200. Michael Yassick, Flint Powers Catholic, 18:03.50, 05:25.95, 11:28.50, 17:31.20, 10

201. Justin Pletzke, Dearborn Divine Child, 18:06.65, 05:33.90, 11:39.35, 17:38.80, 11

202. Tom Anderson, Sparta, 18:07.95, 05:38.40, 11:36.00, 17:32.50, 10

203. Eric Lachowski, Farmington Hills Harrison, 18:09.05, 05:25.10, 11:29.40, 17:34.55, 12

204. Randy LaPraire, Center Line, 18:09.40, 05:41.80, 11:40.15, 17:37.05, 11

205. Erick Mehnert, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 18:10.45, 05:33.50, 11:32.80, 17:37.40, 12

206. Sam Bajaria, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 18:14.50, 05:36.00, 11:43.15, 17:40.35, 12

207. Matt Cothron, Center Line, 18:15.60, 05:42.75, 11:51.95, 17:46.30, 12

208. Nicholas Krus, St Clair Shores Lakeview, 18:15.65, 05:33.20, 11:41.00, 17:43.80, 12

209. Christopher Salters, St Clair Shores Lakeview, 18:16.20, 05:36.50, 11:46.40, 17:45.75,

210. Josh Richardson, Cadillac, 18:16.35, 05:40.70, 11:43.45, 17:42.10, 12

211. Kurt Norton, Center Line, 18:17.45, 05:48.20, 11:51.60, 17:46.80, 09

212. Matthew Marx, Dearborn Divine Child, 18:18.50, 05:32.25, 11:42.20, 17:45.30, 10

213. Jimmy Blankenship, Big Rapids, 18:21.10, 05:37.25, 11:43.85, 17:46.10, 10

214. Matt Hotchkiss, Petoskey, 18:21.10, 05:35.40, 11:44.85, 17:47.95, 10

215. Tony Kueppers, St. Clair, 18:22.50, 05:33.70, 11:45.00, 17:48.60, 10

216. Eric Wohlford, Cadillac, 18:24.15, 05:37.00, 11:42.50, 17:49.20, 11

217. Dan Johnson, Big Rapids, 18:27.35, 05:37.95, 11:47.05, 17:55.10, 10

218. Derek Parsons, Redford Thurston, 18:30.05, 05:39.10, 11:57.25, 18:02.15, 10

219. Mike Stevenson, Grosse Ile, 18:30.95, 05:32.10, 11:40.15, 17:53.35, 09

220. Wayne Wright, Farmington Hills Harrison, 18:32.95, 05:32.35, 11:43.80, 17:54.50, 12

221. Chris Lewicki, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 18:33.10, 05:32.65, 11:41.10, 17:59.50, 11

222. Stephen Gaffigan, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore, 18:33.60, 05:34.90, 11:47.70, 17:59.45, 12

223. Trevor Carlyle, East Grand Rapids, 18:33.65, 05:38.25, 11:52.35, 18:05.80, 11

224. Matthew Johnson, Orchard Lake St. Mary's, 18:33.95, 05:31.00, 11:44.35, 18:01.70, 12

225. Matt Drew, Farmington Hills Harrison, 18:34.15, 05:39.40, 11:55.05, 18:00.20, 12

226. Kyle Mokma, Allegan, 18:36.45, 05:40.25, 11:53.35, 18:07.75, 12

227. Brandon Anuszkiewicz, Croswell-Lexington, 18:37.20, 05:44.80, 12:01.70, 18:06.55,

228. Drew DeKraker, Greenville, 18:39.10, 05:54.15, 12:02.15, 18:04.20, 11

229. Nick Isreal, Farmington Hills Harrison, 18:40.00, 05:38.20, 11:57.75, 18:03.80, 12

230. Billy Petterson, Madison Heights Lamphere, 18:48.55, 05:42.35, 12:04.35, 18:14.25, 11

231. Gabe Grodzicki, Orchard Lake St. Mary's, 18:52.90, 05:49.25, 12:11.25, 18:21.10, 10

232. Ryan Swanson, Dearborn Divine Child, 18:54.50, 05:41.35, 12:00.20, 18:17.25, 12

233. Andrew Singer, Farmington Hills Harrison, 18:58.50, 05:42.80, 12:03.10, 18:22.80, 12

234. David Slentz, Greenville, 19:00.60, 05:51.00, 12:10.40, 18:30.65, 12

235. Cyle Dowling, Fenton, 19:06.00, 05:37.85, 12:04.00, 18:30.00, 10

236. Nicholas Stark, St Clair Shores Lakeview, 19:08.00, 05:37.60, 11:56.30, 18:29.60, 11

237. Sean McClellan, Allegan, 19:09.05, 05:58.65, 12:18.30, 18:34.30, 7

238. Joseph McCain, St Clair Shores Lakeview, 19:09.60, 05:40.55, 12:04.05, 18:30.05, 11

239. Ben Edwards, Greenville, 19:21.50, 06:01.35, 12:28.70, 18:46.75, 09

240. Bobby Voss, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 19:45.35, 06:03.55, 12:41.05, 19:13.10, 09

241. Brian Masters, Farmington Hills Harrison, 20:05.95, 06:09.40, 13:08.95, 19:30.40, 10

242. Erik Smith, Fenton, 20:14.70, 05:53.60, 12:50.80, 19:38.65, 11

243. Robert Shumaker, Fenton, 20:27.25, 05:56.10, 12:55.25, 19:56.45, 12

244. Karl Norgan, St Clair Shores Lakeview, 20:38.85, 06:12.00, 13:12.85, 20:04.30, 12

245. Andrew Cramer, St Clair Shores Lakeview, 20:39.50, 06:13.30, 13:21.20, 19:58.30, 12

246. Paul Gottschalk, Center Line, 21:11.65, 06:20.50, 13:31.00, 20:26.20, 10

247. Tristan Stringer, Detroit Southeastern, 22:39.80, 06:19.65, 14:18.85, 21:58.20, 10