Michigan High School Athletic Association
2002 Lower Peninsula Cross Country Finals
Michigan International Speedway - Brooklyn, Michigan
November 2, 2002
 
Division 1 Boys Results
 
(In this report  Team Results  Individual Results  Team Results w/Splits  Individual Results w/splits)
 
TEAM RESULTS

1. Rockford 133

2. Highland-Milford 135

3. Novi 161

4. Detroit Catholic Central 188

5. Traverse City West 209

6. Ann Arbor Huron 254

7. Saline 254

8. Temperance-Bedford 269

9. Traverse City Central 270

10. Utica Eisenhower 297

11. Grand Blanc 307

12. Birmingham Brother Rice 312

13. White Lake Lakeland 320

14. Muskegon Mona Shores 370

15. Zeeland 373

16. Dearborn-Fordson 393

17. Sterling Heights 412

18. Livonia Stevenson 450

19. Troy Athens 467

20. Lansing Eastern 472

21. Plymouth Salem 481

22. Troy 521

23. Rochester 549

24. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 596

25. Kalamazoo Central 612

26. Detroit U-D Jesuit 632

27. Grosse Pointe South 753

28. Grosse Pointe North 819

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

1. Christopher Catton, Grand Blanc, 15:18.85

2. Dustin Voss, Saline, 15:21.85

3. Frank Tinney, Ann Arbor Huron, 15:24.30

4. Andrew Manning, Traverse City Central, 15:36.40

5. Kevin Gienapp, Brighton, 15:37.00

6. Matt Wish, Rockford, 15:45.90

7. Michael Hanlon, Ann Arbor Huron, 15:46.70

8. Mark Moore, Novi, 15:47.50

9. Neil Atzinger, Saline, 15:47.60

10. Chris Welch, White Lake Lakeland, 15:48.35

11. Donnie Richmond, Oxford, 15:48.70

12. Tim Copacia, Utica Eisenhower, 15:49.95

13. Tim Kenny, Traverse City West, 15:50.00

14. Christopher Mehay, New Baltimore Anchor Bay, 15:51.65

15. Adam Craig, White Lake Lakeland, 15:52.25

16. John Black, Birmingham Brother Rice, 15:52.70

17. Chris Hammer, Troy Athens, 15:54.35

18. Alex Wood, Traverse City West, 15:54.95

19. Brian Gilchrist, Novi, 15:55.50

20. Mark Sitko, Clarkston, 15:55.60

21. Matt Plaska, Zeeland, 15:56.55

22. Eric Graf, Rockford, 15:57.45

23. B.J. Meyers, Rockford, 15:58.25

24. James Erickson, Belleville, 15:59.55

25. Seth Thibodean, Highland-Milford, 15:59.80

26. Tim Kaijala, Muskegon Mona Shores, 16:00.35

27. Matt Gillespie, Livonia Stevenson, 16:01.30

28. Justin Hajduk, Plymouth Salem, 16:03.80

29. Kyle Harris, Highland-Milford, 16:05.30

30. Alex Fritz, Temperance-Bedford, 16:06.25

31. Sean O'Halloran, Livonia Stevenson, 16:06.80

32. Chad Murray, Highland-Milford, 16:07.60

33. Cam Ross, Traverse City Central, 16:07.80

34. Chris Scott, Traverse City West, 16:09.20

35. Brian Doot, Detroit Catholic Central, 16:09.45

36. Dana Pitcock, Highland-Milford, 16:12.25

37. Jared Elmore, Clarkston, 16:12.30

38. David Lucas, Detroit Catholic Central, 16:12.40

39. Derek Scott, Grand Rapids Northview, 16:13.25

40. Mike Andersen, Highland-Milford, 16:13.60

41. David Brown, Port Huron Northern, 16:13.80

42. Dan Horgan, Detroit Catholic Central, 16:14.90

43. Lindsey LaLonde, Saginaw Heritage, 16:17.05

44. Geoff Guthrie, Rockford, 16:17.45

45. Abdullah Saleh, Dearborn Fordson, 16:17.85

46. Eric Huffman, Swartz Creek, 16:18.00

47. Tim Kava, Novi, 16:18.30

48. Pat Miller, Highland-Milford, 16:18.50

49. Kyle Mena, Portage Northern, 16:18.60

50. Alex Grobbel, Utica Eisenhower, 16:20.10

51. Kevin Coch, East Kentwood, 16:20.30

52. Bryan Tharp, Holland West Ottawa, 16:21.00

53. Eric Joseph, Novi, 16:21.20

54. Chad Anastasoff, Temperance-Bedford, 16:21.30

55. Adam Hostetler, Grand Blanc, 16:22.40

56. Jimmy Partridge, Sterling Heights, 16:22.90

57. Kevin Mason, Detroit Catholic Central, 16:22.95

58. Andrew Miller, Utica, 16:23.35

59. Jeff Draggich, Sterling Heights, 16:23.60

60. Ryan McCarl, Muskegon Mona Shores, 16:24.45

61. Jason Young, Utica Eisenhower, 16:25.05

62. Trevor Step, Detroit Catholic Central, 16:25.65

63. Chris Cavazos, Brownstown-Woodhaven, 16:26.30

64. Matt Crampton, Utica Eisenhower, 16:26.80

65. Thomas Cowan, Troy, 16:27.00

66. Adam Koepfer, Temperance-Bedford, 16:27.85

67. Nate Penny, Zeeland, 16:28.15

68. Adam Aljahmi, Dearborn Fordson, 16:28.95

69. Steve Czarnecki, Rochester Adams, 16:29.90

70. Max Working, Detroit Catholic Central, 16:30.70

71. Tad Hulst, Zeeland, 16:31.00

72. Clark Richter, Rockford, 16:31.05

73. Zach Ryan, Saline, 16:32.30

74. Colin Orr, West Bloomfield, 16:34.60

75. Mark Jones, Saginaw Heritage, 16:34.70

76. Dan DeRusha, Highland-Milford, 16:35.20

77. David Morgan, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern, 16:35.25

78. Marc Roualet, Birmingham Brother Rice, 16:35.80

79. Richard Kettles, Grand Ledge, 16:36.35

80. Bobby Brouwer, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 16:36.35

81. Stephen Cheek, Plymouth Canton, 16:36.40

82. Spencer Ornes, Novi, 16:37.05

83. Jeff Brooks, Flushing, 16:38.00

84. Marcel Franklin, Lansing Eastern, 16:38.75

85. Nick Zendler, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 16:39.55

86. Atul Gupta, Ann Arbor Huron, 16:39.65

87. Hadi Harp, Dearborn Fordson, 16:40.40

88. Grant Griffin, Grand Blanc, 16:40.75

89. Matt Tidman, Pinckney, 16:41.00

90. Adam Darany, Detroit Catholic Central, 16:41.15

91. Ryan Cooper, Portage Northern, 16:41.80

92. Jim Kutches, Muskegon Mona Shores, 16:41.85

93. Justin Switzer, Waterford Kettering, 16:42.35

94. Chris Jordan, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 16:42.40

95. Dominic Merica, Traverse City Central, 16:43.50

96. Tony Araiz, Temperance-Bedford, 16:44.50

97. Jonathan Western, Plymouth Canton, 16:44.85

98. John Hall, Traverse City West, 16:45.00

99. David Hairston, Grand Ledge, 16:45.50

100. Andrew Stewart, Troy, 16:46.50

101. Mike Bair, Birmingham Brother Rice, 16:46.65

102. John Malosh, Monroe, 16:47.30

103. Todd Smith, Rockford, 16:47.60

104. Matt Chumbley, Rochester, 16:47.80

105. Christopher Haag, Warren DeLaSalle, 16:47.85

106. Harrison Beeby, Traverse City Central, 16:48.40

107. Aaron Lanning, Plymouth Canton, 16:48.65

108. Jason Hannawa, Birmingham Brother Rice, 16:48.80

109. Steve Leonard, White Lake Lakeland, 16:48.90

110. Amol Huprikar, Novi, 16:48.90

111. Aaron Kenemer, Zeeland, 16:49.45

112. Randy Bearden, Plymouth Salem, 16:50.20

113. Sean Burgoon, Temperance-Bedford, 16:50.20

114. Steve Gladieux, Traverse City West, 16:50.70

115. Mitch Weiner, White Lake Lakeland, 16:50.85

116. Luke Chrusciel, Grandville, 16:50.90

117. Jeff Mataya, North Farmington, 16:51.35

118. Alvin Moore, Troy Athens, 16:51.50

119. Adam Daoud, Ann Arbor Huron, 16:52.20

120. Dan Pinter, Saline, 16:52.90

121. Jon Steinhoff, Grand Blanc, 16:53.35

122. David Snare, Temperance-Bedford, 16:53.75

123. Ryan Gregory, Birmingham Brother Rice, 16:53.85

124. Shane Knoll, Warren Mott, 16:54.05

125. Zachary Blough Orr, Kalamazoo Central, 16:54.60

126. Kevin Dorn, Rockford, 16:55.15

127. Parker Tiffany, Traverse City Central, 16:55.30

128. Doug Novack, Livonia Stevenson, 16:55.50

129. Jason Arini, Sterling Heights, 16:55.75

130. Eric Woolworth, Jackson, 16:56.05

131. Austin Riker, Ann Arbor Huron, 16:56.90

132. Geoff Brigham, Lansing Eastern, 16:57.95

133. Nikhil Kawlra, Troy, 16:58.20

134. Mike Craze, Sterling Heights, 16:58.55

135. Carter Bishop, Saline, 16:59.10

136. Johnny McDonald, Traverse City West, 16:59.10

137. Matt McGraw, Lansing Eastern, 16:59.25

138. Sam Christian, Lansing Eastern, 16:59.75

139. Mike Force, Owosso, 17:00.35

140. Evan Wimberly, Ann Arbor Huron, 17:01.10

141. Kevin Patra, Redford Union, 17:01.75

142. Jacob Laurent, Kalamazoo Central, 17:02.10

143. Tom Jones, Holt, 17:02.70

144. Jason Day, Rochester, 17:03.05

145. Francis Reno, Temperance-Bedford, 17:03.50

146. James Munk, Lansing Eastern, 17:03.50

147. Matt Lutch, Roseville, 17:03.65

148. Kassem Hammoud, Dearborn Fordson, 17:04.25

149. Scott Brunning, Troy Athens, 17:04.45

150. Curtis Vollar, Grand Blanc, 17:05.40

151. Andy Strasburg, Saline, 17:05.65

152. Matt Merian, Rochester, 17:06.45

153. Andrew Visger, Grosse Pointe South, 17:07.25

154. Tom Clippard, Troy Athens, 17:07.40

155. Sam Klemet, Birmingham Brother Rice, 17:07.60

156. Chad Rogers, Holt, 17:08.05

157. Jay Meyers, Muskegon Mona Shores, 17:08.25

158. Christopher Vraniak, Plymouth Salem, 17:08.85

159. Timothy Edwards, Warren Mott, 17:09.95

160. Jon Vanderberg, Muskegon Mona Shores, 17:10.20

161. Richard Byler, Jackson, 17:10.85

162. Jon Paklaian, Troy, 17:10.90

163. Adam Warner, Plymouth Salem, 17:11.30

164. Dan Kenny, Traverse City West, 17:11.40

165. Kevin Kane, Livonia Churchill, 17:11.70

166. Jake Schaner, Muskegon Mona Shores, 17:12.65

167. Brandon Emperor, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 17:13.55

168. Ryan Harper, Traverse City Central, 17:14.30

169. Marcus Evans, Kalamazoo Central, 17:14.85

170. Bryan Mullins, Rochester, 17:15.00

171. Sam Watson, Rochester, 17:15.45

172. Ryan Danescu, Royal Oak Kimball, 17:16.60

173. Bilal Ghalib, Ann Arbor Huron, 17:17.20

174. Levi Yoder, Grand Rapids Union, 17:19.85

175. Chris Lieblang, Sterling Heights, 17:21.00

176. Ali Ajamy, Dearborn Fordson, 17:21.15

177. Kyle Scott, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 17:22.00

178. Tom Szczesny, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 17:22.50

179. Ryan Grau, Kalamazoo Central, 17:25.40

180. Kenny White, Oxford, 17:25.55

181. Matt Dull, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 17:26.15

182. Mike Pitcher, Novi, 17:27.80

183. Jason Sosnowski, White Lake Lakeland, 17:28.25

184. Erik Ness, Plymouth Salem, 17:28.35

185. Stefan Cross, Grosse Pointe North, 17:29.15

186. Jacob Wernet, Grosse Pointe South, 17:29.30

187. Steve Cullen, Fraser, 17:30.75

188. Jon Maten, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 17:32.10

189. David Walline, Saline, 17:32.20

190. Phil Shaheen, Troy-Athens, 17:32.50

191. Eric Eustice, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 17:32.50

192. Justin Spliedt, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 17:33.75

193. Kirk Leonard, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 17:35.95

194. Khalil Elgarmi, Dearborn-Fordson, 17:36.70

195. Andrew Gabris, Muskegon Mona Shores, 17:38.75

196. Matthew Hays, Livonia Stevenson, 17:39.00

197. Josh Lisiecki, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 17:40.15

198. Anthony McManus, Traverse City Central, 17:41.10

199. Jonathan Davis, Utica Eisenhower, 17:42.10

200. Ben Schoener, Grand Blanc, 17:42.70

201. Brad Craig, White Lake Lakeland, 17:43.95

202. Bryan Mackenzie, Grosse Pointe South, 17:46.65

203. Tyler Evans, Kalamazoo Central, 17:47.80

204. Mike Horgan, Plymouth Salem, 17:48.25

205. Dave Watson, Grosse Pointe North, 17:49.05

206. Matt Hoelzel, Livonia Stevenson, 17:50.80

207. Rob Matouk, Grosse Pointe North, 17:53.20

208. Jim Grau, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 17:56.15

209. Dominic Fano, Sterling Heights, 17:57.85

210. Dan Welch, White Lake Lakeland, 17:58.20

211. Zaid Algahmi, Dearborn Fordson, 18:01.80

212. James Leddy, Plymouth Salem, 18:03.50

213. Mlen Too Westley, Kalamazoo Central, 18:03.80

214. Collin Hall, Livonia Stevenson, 18:05.85

215. Eric Backman, Grosse Pointe South, 18:06.20

216. Sam Filcik, Zeeland, 18:06.35

217. Nick Plaska, Zeeland, 18:06.85

218. Andy Neumann, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 18:06.95

219. Nate Brunner, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 18:07.60

220. John Rolecki, Grand Blanc, 18:09.65

221. Josh Bogus, Sterling Heights, 18:10.45

222. Brad Gimbutis, Utica Eisenhower, 18:10.90

223. Adam Dziuba, Grosse Pointe South, 18:13.10

224. Jim Marcicki, Livonia Stevenson, 18:13.30

225. Brad Linden, Rochester, 18:20.85

226. Dave Secord, Grosse Pointe North, 18:24.90

227. Tom Bratton, Zeeland, 18:28.25

228. Jeff Chen, Troy, 18:29.05

229. Steve Breisach, Kalamazoo Central, 18:29.05

230. Andy Kapordelis, Grosse Pointe North, 18:35.40

231. Justin Tonti, Rochester, 18:39.20

232. Eric Barton, Grosse Pointe North, 18:39.30

233. Alex Kapordelis, Grosse Pointe North, 18:41.65

234. Nick Ferri, Troy-Athens, 18:42.20

235. Mike Luginbill, Troy, 18:53.70

236. Anand Navarasala, Troy, 19:04.10

237. Matt Grabow, Troy-Athens, 19:09.10

238. Ross Martin, Utica Eisenhower, 19:16.80

239. Sean O'Donnell-Dav, Grosse Pointe South, 19:20.00

240. Chris Kennedy, Lansing Eastern, 19:21.50

241. Carl Starkey, Lansing Eastern, 19:34.45

242. William Chu, Grosse Pointe South, 19:48.80

 

 

TEAM RESULTS WITH SPLITS

 

 

Rockford

PLACED 1 WITH A SCORE OF 133

 

5 Matt Wish 04:56.30 10:08.80 15:16.90 15:45.90

18 Eric Graf 05:03.10 10:16.60 15:26.50 15:57.45

19 B.J. Meyers 05:00.35 10:11.35 15:22.20 15:58.25

35 Geoff Guthrie 05:03.85 10:31.40 15:45.20 16:17.45

56 Clark Richter 05:13.10 10:39.35 16:02.85 16:31.05

74 Todd Smith 05:11.50 10:38.90 16:16.60 16:47.60

92 Kevin Dorn 05:14.10 10:49.45 16:22.75 16:55.15

 

 

Highland-Milford

PLACED 2 WITH A SCORE OF 135

 

20 Seth Thibodean 05:01.80 10:15.40 15:30.50 15:59.80

24 Kyle Harris 05:00.60 10:14.70 15:34.55 16:05.30

27 Chad Murray 05:00.80 10:16.10 15:30.50 16:07.60

31 Dana Pitcock 05:01.20 10:19.80 15:44.50 16:12.25

33 Mike Andersen 05:01.00 10:19.10 15:42.75 16:13.60

38 Pat Miller 05:00.60 10:21.10 15:46.45 16:18.50

58 Dan DeRusha 04:53.70 10:03.00 15:47.95 16:35.20

 

 

Novi

PLACED 3 WITH A SCORE OF 161

 

7 Mark Moore 04:52.70 10:10.30 15:19.75 15:47.50

16 Brian Gilchrist 04:55.00 10:12.55 15:25.20 15:55.50

37 Tim Kava 04:56.75 10:21.40 15:47.90 16:18.30

40 Eric Joseph 04:58.05 10:22.60 15:53.70 16:21.20

61 Spencer Ornes 05:04.80 10:34.65 16:05.60 16:37.05

79 Amol Huprikar 05:11.40 10:49.45 16:19.85 16:48.90

136 Mike Pitcher 05:21.20 11:11.10 16:56.10 17:27.80

 

 

Detroit Catholic Central

PLACED 4 WITH A SCORE OF 188

 

30 Brian Doot 05:12.15 10:28.80 15:42.45 16:09.45

32 David Lucas 05:10.35 10:25.35 15:38.80 16:12.40

34 Dan Horgan 05:04.40 10:24.90 15:44.20 16:14.90

44 Kevin Mason 05:11.00 10:32.40 15:48.10 16:22.95

48 Trevor Step 05:11.60 10:31.40 15:54.20 16:25.65

54 Max Working 05:09.90 10:34.45 15:58.45 16:30.70

66 Adam Darany 05:10.70 10:38.45 16:09.05 16:41.15


 

Traverse City West

PLACED 5 WITH A SCORE OF 209

 

11 Tim Kenny 04:53.25 10:10.55 15:22.55 15:50.00

15 Alex Wood 05:00.20 10:11.95 15:26.15 15:54.95

29 Chris Scott 04:56.30 10:14.50 15:37.00 16:09.20

71 John Hall 05:12.65 10:47.10 16:16.50 16:45.00

83 Steve Gladieux 05:13.70 10:46.40 16:19.20 16:50.70

101 Johnny McDonald 05:14.75 10:55.40 16:26.80 16:59.10

122 Dan Kenny 05:18.45 10:57.65 16:39.55 17:11.40

 

 

Ann Arbor Huron

PLACED 6 WITH A SCORE OF 254

 

3 Frank Tinney 04:52.40 09:58.85 14:53.55 15:24.30

6 Michael Hanlon 04:54.35 10:02.85 15:15.05 15:46.70

63 Atul Gupta 05:06.95 10:39.10 16:08.25 16:39.65

86 Adam Daoud 05:13.25 10:53.05 16:21.60 16:52.20

96 Austin Riker 05:05.40 10:45.85 16:23.85 16:56.90

104 Evan Wimberly 05:12.30 10:50.60 16:28.50 17:01.10

129 Bilal Ghalib 05:06.70 10:49.15 16:42.40 17:17.20

 

 

Saline

PLACED 7 WITH A SCORE OF 254

 

2 Dustin Voss 04:52.65 10:04.25 14:55.10 15:21.85

8 Neil Atzinger 04:58.30 10:13.90 15:19.55 15:47.60

57 Zach Ryan 05:04.00 10:33.55 16:03.65 16:32.30

87 Dan Pinter 05:11.75 10:46.45 16:25.85 16:52.90

100 Carter Bishop 05:13.65 10:50.90 16:28.10 16:59.10

112 Andy Strasburg 05:17.80 10:59.15 16:36.00 17:05.65

142 David Walline 05:18.30 10:59.20 16:58.05 17:32.20

 

 

Temperance-Bedford

PLACED 8 WITH A SCORE OF 269

 

25 Alex Fritz 04:57.65 10:18.90 15:35.20 16:06.25

41 Chad Anastasoff 04:59.45 10:23.50 15:49.15 16:21.30

51 Adam Koepfer 05:02.00 10:31.80 15:58.70 16:27.85

70 Tony Araiz 04:59.75 10:33.85 16:12.35 16:44.50

82 Sean Burgoon 05:07.15 10:43.40 16:17.60 16:50.20

89 David Snare 05:11.10 10:47.65 16:23.70 16:53.75

107 Francis Reno 04:58.90 10:38.60 16:28.60 17:03.50


 

Traverse City Central

PLACED 9 WITH A SCORE OF 270

 

4 Andrew Manning 05:06.80 10:11.15 15:06.80 15:36.40

28 Cam Ross 05:05.80 10:23.75 15:40.30 16:07.80

69 Dominic Merica 05:25.20 10:54.45 16:17.80 16:43.50

76 Harrison Beeby 05:20.80 10:52.55 16:17.80 16:48.40

93 Parker Tiffany 05:24.80 10:54.80 16:27.40 16:55.30

125 Ryan Harper 05:25.95 11:04.80 16:42.20 17:14.30

151 Anthony McManus 05:22.00 11:17.60 17:09.25 17:41.10

 

 

Utica Eisenhower

PLACED 10 WITH A SCORE OF 297

 

10 Tim Copacia 04:58.15 10:12.75 15:18.20 15:49.95

39 Alex Grobbel 04:57.60 10:29.20 15:52.10 16:20.10

47 Jason Young 04:58.60 10:24.35 15:53.40 16:25.05

49 Matt Crampton 05:09.90 10:35.10 15:57.80 16:26.80

152 Jonathan Davis 05:29.00 11:24.70 17:09.30 17:42.10

175 Brad Gimbutis 05:27.90 11:32.10 17:33.70 18:10.90

191 Ross Martin 05:46.30 12:13.10 18:39.50 19:16.80

 

 

Grand Blanc

PLACED 11 WITH A SCORE OF 307

 

1 Christopher Catton 04:51.10 09:59.55 14:52.10 15:18.85

42 Adam Hostetler 05:08.00 10:28.20 15:52.05 16:22.40

65 Grant Griffin 05:15.15 10:46.95 16:11.80 16:40.75

88 Jon Steinhoff 05:09.40 10:44.25 16:23.35 16:53.35

111 Curtis Vollar 05:16.00 10:56.40 16:33.75 17:05.40

153 Ben Schoener 05:20.10 11:16.55 17:09.05 17:42.70

173 John Rolecki 05:36.00 11:40.75 17:43.25 18:09.65

 

 

Birmingham Brother Rice

PLACED 12 WITH A SCORE OF 312

 

13 John Black 04:57.30 10:13.30 15:23.70 15:52.70

59 Marc Roualet 04:59.10 10:24.90 16:01.90 16:35.80

73 Mike Bair 05:10.65 10:41.55 16:15.05 16:46.65

77 Jason Hannawa 05:13.20 10:46.10 16:18.15 16:48.80

90 Ryan Gregory 05:14.00 10:52.60 16:27.50 16:53.85

116 Sam Klemet 05:18.65 10:58.05 16:35.30 17:07.60


 

White Lake Lakeland

PLACED 13 WITH A SCORE OF 320

 

9 Chris Welch 04:53.80 10:08.20 15:22.30 15:48.35

12 Adam Craig 04:54.35 10:07.40 15:22.80 15:52.25

78 Steve Leonard 05:21.40 10:53.85 16:18.75 16:48.90

84 Mitch Weiner 05:19.00 10:53.65 16:21.90 16:50.85

137 Jason Sosnowski 05:26.70 11:12.25 16:55.50 17:28.25

154 Brad Craig 05:24.50 11:17.50 17:11.10 17:43.95

163 Dan Welch 05:36.95 11:33.80 17:27.00 17:58.20

 

 

Muskegon Mona Shores

PLACED 14 WITH A SCORE OF 370

 

21 Tim Kaijala 05:21.30 10:31.05 15:31.50 16:00.35

46 Ryan McCarl 05:22.55 10:42.95 15:57.30 16:24.45

67 Jim Kutches 05:24.70 10:50.40 16:12.50 16:41.85

117 Jay Meyers 05:37.60 11:13.50 16:40.90 17:08.25

119 Jon Vanderberg 05:37.20 11:13.20 16:41.65 17:10.20

123 Jake Schaner 05:37.25 11:14.20 16:41.90 17:12.65

148 Andrew Gabris 05:38.05 11:22.50 17:08.25 17:38.75

 

 

Zeeland

PLACED 15 WITH A SCORE OF 373

 

17 Matt Plaska 05:04.50 10:13.55 15:26.90 15:56.55

52 Nate Penny 05:08.85 10:36.95 16:00.90 16:28.15

55 Tad Hulst 05:05.55 10:35.05 16:00.05 16:31.00

80 Aaron Kenemer 05:12.85 10:45.80 16:17.40 16:49.45

169 Sam Filcik 05:38.95 11:41.25 17:37.05 18:06.35

170 Nick Plaska 05:39.00 11:33.40 17:32.15 18:06.85

180 Tom Bratton 05:38.80 11:45.05 17:55.20 18:28.25

 

 

Dearborn Fordson

PLACED 16 WITH A SCORE OF 393

 

36 Abdullah Saleh 05:12.10 10:32.90 15:51.05 16:17.85

53 Adam Aljahmi 05:12.40 10:36.35 15:56.15 16:28.95

64 Hadi Harp 05:15.30 10:48.85 16:12.15 16:40.40

109 Kassem Hammoud 05:13.75 10:55.75 16:34.85 17:04.25

131 Ali Ajamy 05:23.20 11:13.65 16:50.20 17:21.15

147 Khalil Elgarmi 05:27.45 11:20.95 17:03.10 17:36.70

164 Zaid Algahmi 05:27.45 11:20.80 17:26.10 18:01.80


 

Sterling Heights

PLACED 17 WITH A SCORE OF 412

 

43 Jimmy Partridge 05:08.45 10:28.50 15:50.40 16:22.90

45 Jeff Draggich 05:07.50 10:16.10 15:45.55 16:23.60

95 Jason Arini 05:23.90 11:01.50 16:24.00 16:55.75

99 Mike Craze 05:26.40 11:03.30 16:26.40 16:58.55

130 Chris Lieblang 05:23.85 11:04.00 16:48.75 17:21.00

162 Dominic Fano 05:37.50 11:38.80 17:30.50 17:57.85

174 Josh Bogus 05:40.50 11:46.80 17:43.80 18:10.45

 

 

Livonia Stevenson

PLACED 18 WITH A SCORE OF 450

 

22 Matt Gillespie 04:56.70 10:04.90 15:29.05 16:01.30

26 Sean O'Halloran 04:59.95 10:15.85 15:38.50 16:06.80

94 Doug Novack 05:15.90 10:52.30 16:25.30 16:55.50

149 Matthew Hays 05:18.05 11:09.95 17:04.20 17:39.00

159 Matt Hoelzel 05:29.65 11:29.55 17:19.15 17:50.80

167 Collin Hall 05:29.40 11:35.50 17:30.60 18:05.85

177 Jim Marcicki 05:25.00 11:29.50 17:35.95 18:13.30

 

 

Troy Athens

PLACED 19 WITH A SCORE OF 467

 

14 Chris Hammer 05:03.20 10:16.65 15:24.40 15:54.35

85 Alvin Moore 05:15.60 10:47.85 16:20.90 16:51.50

110 Scott Brunning 05:15.70 10:51.40 16:33.60 17:04.45

115 Tom Clippard 05:19.00 10:59.60 16:35.65 17:07.40

143 Phil Shaheen 05:22.90 11:12.60 16:58.85 17:32.50

187 Nick Ferri 05:30.65 11:49.30 18:08.55 18:42.20

190 Matt Grabow 05:46.85 12:07.30 18:34.25 19:09.10

 

 

Lansing Eastern

PLACED 20 WITH A SCORE OF 472

 

62 Marcel Franklin 05:18.15 10:42.80 16:06.65 16:38.75

97 Geoff Brigham 05:19.40 10:47.85 16:25.05 16:57.95

102 Matt McGraw 05:20.35 10:57.10 16:29.05 16:59.25

103 Sam Christian 05:19.80 10:52.80 16:28.50 16:59.75

108 James Munk 05:20.05 10:59.20 16:35.50 17:03.50

193 Chris Kennedy 06:01.95 12:25.55 18:47.50 19:21.50

194 Carl Starkey 06:02.95 12:26.50 18:55.40 19:34.45


 

Plymouth Salem

PLACED 21 WITH A SCORE OF 481

 

23 Justin Hajduk 04:53.90 10:08.90 15:32.35 16:03.80

81 Randy Bearden 05:15.10 10:45.30 16:17.90 16:50.20

118 Christopher Vraniak 05:14.05 10:53.00 16:39.15 17:08.85

121 Adam Warner 05:14.30 10:53.35 16:36.45 17:11.30

138 Erik Ness 05:22.55 11:10.55 16:56.15 17:28.35

157 Mike Horgan 05:23.80 11:18.15 17:13.20 17:48.25

165 James Leddy 05:22.30 11:23.20 17:30.50 18:03.50

 

 

Troy

PLACED 22 WITH A SCORE OF 521

 

50 Thomas Cowan 04:56.25 10:17.45 15:49.60 16:27.00

72 Andrew Stewart 04:58.85 10:31.60 16:13.60 16:46.50

98 Nikhil Kawlra 05:11.25 10:49.90 16:25.80 16:58.20

120 Jon Paklaian 05:17.00 11:01.55 16:37.70 17:10.90

181 Jeff Chen 05:22.20 11:41.90 17:55.15 18:29.05

188 Mike Luginbill 05:26.30 11:59.95 18:15.60 18:53.70

189 Anand Navarasala 05:19.15 11:39.80 18:29.60 19:04.10

 

 

Rochester

PLACED 23 WITH A SCORE OF 549

 

75 Matt Chumbley 05:10.95 10:45.00 16:17.35 16:47.80

106 Jason Day 05:20.75 10:54.75 16:31.00 17:03.05

113 Matt Merian 05:14.40 10:57.70 16:35.40 17:06.45

127 Bryan Mullins 05:10.20 10:44.55 16:43.20 17:15.00

128 Sam Watson 05:16.40 10:58.25 16:39.90 17:15.45

178 Brad Linden 05:37.80 11:44.45 17:48.90 18:20.85

184 Justin Tonti 05:38.10 11:53.25 18:06.85 18:39.20

 

 

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central

PLACED 24 WITH A SCORE OF 596

 

60 Bobby Brouwer 05:21.85 10:55.25 16:07.50 16:36.35

124 Brandon Emperor 05:28.00 11:08.50 16:41.15 17:13.55

132 Kyle Scott 05:34.45 11:17.80 16:49.20 17:22.00

135 Matt Dull 05:28.25 11:11.45 16:51.25 17:26.15

145 Justin Spliedt 05:35.00 11:17.75 17:00.00 17:33.75

171 Andy Neumann 05:39.80 11:39.95 17:37.55 18:06.95

172 Nate Brunner 05:45.90 11:48.10 17:34.50 18:07.60


 

Kalamazoo Central

PLACED 25 WITH A SCORE OF 612

 

91 Zachary Blough Orr 05:15.05 10:44.85 16:20.90 16:54.60

105 Jacob Laurent 05:17.40 10:58.80 16:32.30 17:02.10

126 Marcus Evans 05:23.10 11:04.35 16:44.70 17:14.85

134 Ryan Grau. 05:29.55 11:16.00 16:53.40 17:25.40

156 Tyler Evans. 05:28.45 11:17.15 17:14.60 17:47.80

166 Mlen Too Westley 05:21.30 11:07.25 17:23.90 18:03.80

182 Steve Breisach 05:45.10 11:50.70 17:56.95 18:29.05

 

 

Detroit U-D Jesuit

PLACED 26 WITH A SCORE OF 632

 

68 Chris Jordan 05:08.30 10:36.40 16:08.80 16:42.40

133 Tom Szczesny 05:16.65 11:01.05 16:47.70 17:22.50

141 Jon Maten 05:27.45 11:14.05 17:01.15 17:32.10

144 Eric Eustice 05:28.55 11:16.05 17:00.60 17:32.50

146 Kirk Leonard 05:33.20 11:24.60 17:03.55 17:35.95

150 Josh Lisiecki 05:32.35 11:24.00 17:04.95 17:40.15

161 Jim Grau 05:34.25 11:28.65 17:23.25 17:56.15

 

 

Grosse Pointe South

PLACED 27 WITH A SCORE OF 753

 

114 Andrew Visger 05:14.75 10:54.80 16:33.25 17:07.25

140 Jacob Wernet 05:18.60 11:11.30 16:58.40 17:29.30

155 Bryan Mackenzie 05:20.80 11:14.70 17:10.00 17:46.65

168 Eric Backman 05:33.90 11:34.80 17:35.20 18:06.20

176 Adam Dziuba 05:33.80 11:38.40 17:43.30 18:13.10

192 Sean O'Donnell-Dav 05:57.25 12:23.40 18:46.25 19:20.00

195 William Chu 06:00.75 12:39.20 19:11.45 19:48.80

 

 

Grosse Pointe North

PLACED 28 WITH A SCORE OF 819

 

139 Stefan Cross 05:22.30 11:11.60 17:00.50 17:29.15

158 Dave Watson 05:31.05 11:28.00 17:16.70 17:49.05

160 Rob Matouk 05:27.10 11:24.40 17:18.30 17:53.20

179 Dave Secord 05:27.90 11:32.45 17:50.50 18:24.90

183 Andy Kapordelis 05:35.00 11:48.85 17:57.25 18:35.40

185 Eric Barton 05:40.90 11:58.60 18:07.70 18:39.30

186 Alex Kapordelis 05:41.30 11:58.55 18:07.05 18:41.65